Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Aug
31
st
-
Sep
6
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work outs
12:00p
UA Civic Association Labor Neighbor Day Whiffle Ball Tournament
4:00p
Little Bears Basketball
5:00p
UA Diving Club
7:00p
UAEF Bash
1
Labor Day (No School)
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
9:00a
Labor Day performance
11:00a
UA Civic Association Labor Neighbor Day Whiffle Ball Tournament
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
5:30p
BECS PTO meeting
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
UASC head Start
2
First 6th Grade Camp Payment Due
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Cell Tower Work at Jones
7:30a
Finance board meeting
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
9:00a
Office Team
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Board Committee
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Secretarial Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:30p
7th Grade Meeting with Mrs. G
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Service Learning Committee Mtgs.
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
5:00p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7th
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis Girls 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:00p
Volleyball Game vs Finland; away
5:15p
Cross Country Team Study Table
5:30p
Orchestra Trip Meeting
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Cub Scout Sign Up
7:00p
UASC head Start
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
3
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Cell Tower Work at Jones
7:30a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
Gorman Meetings
8:00a
Kuhlmann Meeting
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
KRA Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
10:15a
8W Parent Conference
1:20p
8E 504 Review
1:30p
Board Communications Committee Meeting
3:00p
STAR Training (Optional) in the Computer Lab
3:00p
Ua vs. New Albany Water Polo
3:05p
Banks: Parent Meeting
3:05p
Kulhmann Meeting
3:20p
Power School Training
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Strategic Planning Feedback Meeting
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:15p
Jones MS Golf Boys
4:30p
Jones MS Golf Girls
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 7/8th
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 7/8th
5:00p
Field Hockey MS Gold
5:00p
Jones MS Football 7th Grade
5:00p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
6:00p
Daisy 1st Grader Meeting in Room 108
6:00p
Fall Pro Committee Chair Meeting
6:00p
Gifted Open House
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:30p
Community School Orientation
6:30p
Parent information night
7:00p
5th Grade Team
7:00p
Fall Pro Kick Off Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC head Start
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
4
Picture Make Up Day
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Cell Tower Work at Jones
7:45a
Board President Meeting
8:00a
Gorman Meetings
8:00a
PBIS Assembly
8:00a
Todd Waite assembly
8:00a
Windermere School Picture Day
8:05a
Public Speaking
8:30a
PTO Executive meeting
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:50a
Senior English Class College Planning
11:05a
Staff Salad Luncheon (provided by Wicklifers)
1:00p
Athletic Council
1:00p
tech meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Band Full Uniform Pictures
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
District Informal Team in Room 110
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:45p
UAEA
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones MS Football 8th Grade
5:30p
Field Hockey MS Black
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
FP Read Through
6:30p
Field Hockey MS Gold
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Alumni Cheer Practice
7:00p
Back to School Night
7:00p
Baseball Information Meeting
7:00p
UASC head Start
5
Greensview School Picture Day - MP
Jones Advisory Day
Windermere Spirit Day
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Cell Tower Work at Jones
7:30a
6th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
8:00a
Chris Potts Interviews
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Annette Hegemier
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:57a
Stutz Meeting
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:45a
New Student Lunch
12:00p
LPDC Meeting
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
3:00p
Banks Meeting
3:00p
Brownies #2690
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:15p
6th Grade Camp Counselor Meeting
3:30p
7th Grade Meeting with Mrs. G
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and on the blacktop
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:15p
Alumni Cheer Practice
5:30p
Band Spread performance rain site
5:30p
UAHS Staff Tailgate
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC head Start
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
6
TBD
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
TBD
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
6:00a
Boys Basketball Mum Delivery
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
OAPSE General meeting/Election
11:00a
Little Bears Basketball
11:00a
Pack 17 Cub Scouts Rocket Day
11:00a
Water Polo Clinic
1:30p
UA Tennis Open
2:00p
UA Kodiaks Practice
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice