Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Mar
24-30
th
2019
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Lifeguard Training
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Youth Games
12:00p
Columbus Futsal
1:00p
Cheerleading Clinic
1:00p
Cum Laude Banquet
1:00p
NACAC Columbus National College Fair
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
1:00p
UA Swim Club - 8th Grade Tribute
2:00p
Columbus Futsal x FC Tryzub
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:00p
UAPR Youth & Family Open Gym
5:00p
Columbus Futsal
6:30p
8th Grade Girls Soccer Spring Information Meeting
6:30p
Hockey Banquet
25
Arts off Campus
College Visits
PTO Flower Sale begins
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Board: Teaching and Learning Committee Meeting
8:00a
Kindergarten Transition Meetings (Greensview)
8:00a
Uaef
8:25a
Town Hall Meeting
9:00a
Treasurer's Office
9:50a
Jones - 8W
10:00a
ODE Coding Standards Committee
10:45a
Ohio National Guard Lunch Room Display
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:30a
CO luncheon
1:00p
Capital Campaign Meeting - Aimee White
1:30p
School Store Vendor Meeting
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn Spanish!
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
TSA Classroom Antics - Rm 111
3:05p
Model Railroading Club
3:15p
UAHS UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Athletics
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Athletics
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:30p
Superintendent
4:00p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
IS Interviews
5:00p
Strategic Planning Well-being Inquiry Team
5:30p
Girl Scouts
5:55p
Girl Scout Brownies 6205
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:30p
Ryze 4th grade girls
7:00p
Central Ohio Lacrosse Officials Association Meeting
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
26
Arts off Campus
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30a
System of Strength
7:00a
Operations Meeting - Mike Abbott
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
BCB meeting
7:30a
Orchestra Concert Rehearsals
7:40a
Game of Thrones Club
8:00a
College Visits
8:10a
Jones - 6W
8:30a
ESC - PT
8:30a
Jen Merryman Meeting
8:45a
PTO Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet (Teaching and Learning)
9:00a
Jones - 7E
9:05a
Kate Jordan Meeting
9:30a
Kindergarten Transition Meetings
10:00a
UAEF - mtg with donor
10:30a
Jones - 8E
10:45a
Career Fair
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:00a
Alexia Meeting
12:31p
Vazquez/Peebles attendance meeting
1:00p
Alliance
1:50p
Jones - 7W
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
Chess - Advanced
3:00p
Staff Meeting (Pack/Safety)
3:00p
Supplemental Discussion
3:15p
TECIP Mtg
3:25p
Jones - 8E
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Chess - Beginner
3:30p
Hastings Athletics
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Athletics
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Taekwondo Club
4:00p
IS Interviews
4:30p
Legacy Capital Campaign Meeting
6:00p
Fencing Club
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Sporties for Shorties
6:15p
Backes BB
6:15p
System of Strength
7:00p
HS Orchestra Spring Concert w/8th Grade
7:00p
UAPR Men's 30 + Bball
8:00p
UA Parents BBALL
27
Arts off Campus
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
FCA
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
Paraprofessionals: Student & Family Perspectives/Sharing Information with Families
9:20a
Mox/Banks attendance meeting
9:25a
OSU/Newark College Visit
10:16a
Vazquez/Hughes meeting
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:23a
8th Grade Book Club
12:00p
Middle School/High School Transition Meeting
12:45p
Vazquez/Biedenbach meeting
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Cols. Spanish Place
3:00p
Orchestra recording
3:00p
Sayre Self Defense Class
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
Parent Mtg
3:15p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Eye to Eye
3:30p
Eye to Eye Meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Athletics
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Athletics
4:00p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
Teaching and Learning District Team Meeting
6:00p
Boys Soccer Meet The Coach
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Soccer practice
6:15p
Backes BB
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Wickliffe equity and diversity meeting
7:00p
Strategic Planning: Well being Advisory Team
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
7:30p
Veritas Tri-Village
8:30p
UA Mens Basketball
28
Arts off Campus
Preschool Evaluation - K Jordan
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
Special Board Meeting
8:55a
Vazquez/Biedenbach meeting
9:00a
School Store Vendor Meeting
9:00a
Turner-Michael Hilton (Ruscilli OAC)
10:00a
Associate Superintendent
10:00a
UAAA
10:30a
Yearbook Activity Photos Period 4-6
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
1:50p
Jones - 7W
1:50p
Jones 7W Meeting
2:00p
Karen Truett
2:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
2:30p
HR -T&L Staffing
2:30p
Janice Collett meeting
2:38p
Peer Tutoring - Working Meetings
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Informal Staff Meeting
3:15p
UAHS PLC Mtgs or Cross-Disciplinary Teams
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Athletics
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Athletics
3:30p
Superintendent Capital Campaign donor meeting
3:30p
Taekwondo Club
4:00p
Miami Class
6:00p
Girl Scout Daisy Troop 6505
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
UA Bearcub Softball Open Gym
6:15p
Backes BB
6:30p
Basketball Cheerleading Banquet
6:30p
Daisy Troop 6500 Meeting
6:30p
Moot Court Practice
6:30p
Spring BoysTennis Meeting
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
29
Arts off Campus
Julia Cook visit
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:15a
Staff Coffee
8:00a
Apple Everyone Can Create
8:00a
EIS: Monthly March Meeting
8:00a
Evaluations
8:05a
Niekamp Meeting
8:30a
Turner
9:30a
6E Auditorium Reservation: Advisory
10:20a
504 Mtg
10:30a
T&L Team Meeting
10:45a
Student Mtgs - Per 4 & 5
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:35a
5th Grade Pizza Lunch
12:30p
McCubbin Testing
2:00p
Pack Meeting
2:30p
Greensview artwork coming down
2:50p
SAC
3:10p
McCloskey/Stands Parent Meeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Athletics
3:30p
March Madness (Kyle Evans)
5:00p
Hastings Athletics
6:00p
Ryze 4th grade girls
6:00p
Special Olympics
7:30p
Optimist Basketball
30
6:00a
High School Aquatics Practice
7:30a
Hastings Athletics
8:00a
Jones Athletics
8:00a
UA Middle School Solo & Ensemble Festival
8:00a
UA Middle School Solo Ensemble Festival @ HMS
8:00a
UA Middle School Solo Ensemble Festival @ HMS
9:00a
Soccer Practice
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
2:00p
Special Olympics Pizza Party
5:30p
Students for Change Breaking Bread