Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
26
th
-
Nov
1
st
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Auditorium Closed
SACC Long Day
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work outs
10:00a
UA Youth Football - End of Season Games
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
Sunday Swim
2:00p
JMS Fall Production
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
5:00p
UASC Practice
27
No School Students: Teacher Work Day K-12
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
TBD
OGT Make Up Testing
12:00a
Auditorium Closed
12:00a
SACC Long Day
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Food Services Inservice
8:00a
Parent-Teacher Conference Scheduling
8:00a
Secretarial PD - Contact: Chris Potts
8:00a
Secretarial PD - Contact: Chris Potts
8:00a
Secretarial PD - Contact Chris Potts
8:05a
Test Prep Seminar - SAT
8:30a
Library System Training - Contact Cheryl Cartwright
8:59a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Gorman, Rosser Meeting
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
12:00p
Hughes Meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
OAPSE Meeting @ Wickliffe Library
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Harper/N Friel
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
Jones Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:00p
OAPSE Meeting @ UAHS LC1 Classroom
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Jones Boys Open Gym
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
28
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
TBD
OGT Make Up Testing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
Biometric Wellness Screening
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Matt Biedenbach meeting
8:00a
Parent-Teacher Conference Scheduling
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:30a
UA Municipal Building Field Trip
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:00a
Deaf Ed IEP
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
2nd Grade Lunch
11:05a
Greensview PTO ASA - KG. Lunch Bunch | Rm. 11
12:00p
Gifted Meeting
1:00p
8E parent meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:45p
Wilson,Rosser,Hicks,Crawford meeting
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on Outside Soccer Field in back of building
2:50p
ASD - Yoga in Room 118
3:00p
Amazing Clay/OH Craft Museum
3:00p
Cross Country Team Meeting
3:00p
Dance Hip Hop
3:00p
Drama - The Selfish Giant
3:00p
Home Alone
3:00p
Jamberry Nail Decorating
3:00p
Jammin' and Jumpin' with Ohio State
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:05p
Bear Guides
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
ImPact Baseline Testing
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
Jones Wrestling Practice
3:45p
UAEA
4:00p
Captain Leadership Series
4:00p
Urban Zen Class in Red Gym
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Head Coach Meeting
5:30p
Girls Volleyball Meeting
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Pack 11 den meeting
7:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Meet The Team
7:00p
Girls Swim & Dive Meet The Team
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UAEA negotiations
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
29
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Town Hall Meeting, 7th Grade
TBD
OGT Make Up Testing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:45a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
Author visit
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
OSU Math Study in Room 108
9:00a
7th Grade Parent Meeting
9:27a
Wellness Class
9:30a
University of St. Andrews College Visit
10:00a
Board Communications Committee Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
8th Grade Flex Mtg
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
1:30p
Red Cross Blood Drive
2:00p
7W Parent Conference
2:40p
6th Grade Parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Rain Days for Soccer on Soccer Field outside behind building
2:50p
ASD - Robots in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 214
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - JAMBERRY NAILS | Rm. 71 Art. Rm.
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts Drawing Classes
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Harper/N Friel
3:10p
Schmidt, Cochran,Peebles meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
ImPact Baseline Testing
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
Jones Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Musical Audition Information Meeting
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:00p
SACC Meeting
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
UAHS Parent Teacher Conferences
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:20p
Colahan/Gorman/Angle Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass Class
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Mary Poppins Tap Dance Lessons
7:00p
Ski Club Parent/Student Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
30
Halloween/Beggar's Night
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Town Hall Meeting, 6th & 8th
TBD
OGT Make Up Testing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
FACT
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Next Generation PD: Physical Science UAHS - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
BECS Harvest Celebration
9:00a
CPI Training
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Field Trip - Szabrak/Gildersleeve to Ohio Historical Center
9:50a
DARE
9:55a
8W Parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:30a
Veteran's Day Music Rehearsal: Choir/Orch Per 4
12:00p
Physical Science Meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:45p
Greensview Harvest Party & Parade - All School Event
2:45p
Camilleri, Crawford, Gorman Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Mud Club outside or Room 108
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Cheerleading Tail Gate
3:00p
Girls Field Hockey & Tennis Meeting
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
UAHS Equality Club: Futures without Violence Charity
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
Jones Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Board Facilities Committee Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Ohio State Mens Lacrosse Mini Tournament
31
Jones Advisory Day
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
TBD
OGT Make Up Testing
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Mentor Advisory Activity
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
OSU Math Study in Room 108
9:00a
Presentation - 5th Grade
9:00a
Treasurers Office
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:15a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:50a
Ohio National Guard
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
11:30a
BECS Harvest Celebration
1:20p
Halloween Parade & Parties
1:30p
Windermere Halloween Parties & School Wide Parade
2:00p
Halloween Parties
2:00p
Halloween Party
2:15p
Garner, Angle,Gorman meeting
2:30p
Business Services MFD Vendor Presentations
2:35p
Parent Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Scrapbooking in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Troop 628
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Stuz, Vazquez, Aspengren Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
3:30p
Jones Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
1
8:00a
Jones Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
8:00a
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Area 6 Swim Meet
9:30a
Poetry Workshop