Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Aug
24-30
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
McGlade Work outs
2:00p
Fall Pro Auditions (7/8)
5:00p
UA Diving Club
6:30p
Little Bears Basketball
25
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
PBIS - teaching kids Rules/Expectations
8:30a
Technology Meeting
9:00a
Aspengren Parent Meeting
9:00a
Office Team
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:15p
Community Drug Task Force
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meeting
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:15p
Jones MS Golf Boys
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
Jones MS Golf Girls
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:00p
Volleyball Game vs Jackson@ JMS
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Fall Pro Auditions (7/8)
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
UAHS Special Olympics Soccer Meeting
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
4th grade Orchestra Parent Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
26
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Professional Development Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Board Policy Committee Meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
9:00a
STAR Training for Trainers
10:30a
Music Fundraiser Kick Off (Cookie Dough)
1:00p
Mike Manser Instrument Preview in Blue Gym
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Crawford Meeting
3:00p
Student Council Advisors Meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Wickliffe Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:30p
Fall Pro Auditions (6)
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Service Learning Committee Mtgs.
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Jones MS Golf Boys
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
5:15p
Cross Country Team Study Table
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 17 Recruiting Evening
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Cubscout den meeting
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
27
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
District Library System Training - Contact Cheryl Cartwright
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting
8:30a
Human Resources Meeting
8:30a
PBIS - teaching kids Rules/Expectations
12:15p
6th Grade Camp Meeting During Flex
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
IB Teachers Meeting
3:20p
Baseball Meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Insurance Committee
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Girls Water Polo vs. Thomas Worthington
4:00p
UA Kid quarterly meeting
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Jones MS Football 7th Grade
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:00p
Volleyball Game vs Dublin Sells at JMS
5:30p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 8th
6:00p
Fall Pro Callback Auditions
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Senior Parent/Student Meeting-The College Application Process
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
28
LC Conference Room Reserved for Librarians
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:30a
Jeanne Gogolski - Focus on your future
8:30a
Wickliffe Picture Day in Red Gym
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Team Conference with Mrs. Galantowitcz
10:00a
Board Communications Committee Meeting
11:30a
PRESCHOOL EVALUATIONS
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Think Tank, Thursday Conversations, and District Informal in the Art Room
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Board Facilities Committee Meeting
4:00p
Jones MS Golf Boys
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
baseball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones MS Football 8th Grade
5:00p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 8th
6:00p
Grade 4 Parent Information Night
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Parkers Softball
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
Greensview Gr. 1-5 Parent Information Night - All School Event
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
6:45p
Grade 5 Parent Information Night
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Meet Our Teacher Night at JMS
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
7:30p
Grade 1, 2, and 3 Parent Information Night in their Classrooms
29
Jones Advisory Day
LC Conference Room Reserved for Librarians
Windermere Spirit Day
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Homecoming Elections
9:00a
Team Conference with Mrs. Galantowitcz
1:15p
Band Demo
2:10p
Chautauqua
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:30p
Band Spread performance rain site
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
Water Polo Clinic
30
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
12:00p
McGlade Workouts
2:00p
UA Kodiaks Practice
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice