Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Aug
26
th
-
Sep
1
st
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:45a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
3:00p
Coach Casey Workouts
5:00p
Orchestra Picnic
27
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:30a
IEP Meeting
8:30a
Superintendent: Teaching and Learning Committee
10:00a
Master Planning Key Hardware Meeting
10:35a
ELL Tutoring
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:00p
Math Professional Learning
12:30p
Peebles Meeting
1:00p
Biedenbach Meeting
1:30p
Peebles Meeting Meeting
2:00p
Aspengren Meeting
2:30p
Peebles Meeting
3:00p
Hughes Meeting
3:00p
Service Learning Meeting
3:05p
Spanish Honor Society Meeting
3:15p
BLT Mtg
3:15p
UAHS UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
Aspengren Meeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Service-learning committee meeting
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
3:30p
Junior Strings
4:00p
UAEA and District Administration (Cultural Competency)
5:00p
Junior Strings Parent Meeting
5:30p
Girl Scout meetings
6:30p
Central Ohio Football Officials Association Meeting
6:30p
Northwest Service Unit 901
7:00p
Fall Pro Registration Meeting
28
RTI During Teams
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness Class
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
6-12 Math Review
8:00a
Kathy Jenney hearing
8:00a
Math Professional Learning Grade One
8:00a
Meeting - Gorman
8:00a
Peebles Meeting
8:30a
Hughes Meeting
9:00a
Banks Meeting
9:30a
Hughes Meeting
10:00a
Hughes Meeting
10:35a
ELL Tutoring
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:00a
HR Staff Meeting
12:00p
OCIP Carrier phone calls.
1:30p
Mox Mtg
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:20p
Girls' Volleyball Team Meal
3:30p
FP Student Orientation
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Taekwondo Club
4:30p
Superintendent 5M CC
4:30p
UA Parks & Rec Daytime Weights
6:00p
Community Facilities Committee
6:00p
Mike Borders - soccer practice
7:00p
3rd Grade Parent Info Night
7:00p
Informal Affair planning meeting
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
29
Preschool-ESC
Preschool - ESC
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
Jones Bible Study-FCA
8:00a
Math Professional Learning Grade Three
8:05a
BW attendance meeting
8:37a
Homecoming Elections
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
District Cabinet (Teaching and Learning)
9:00a
Treasurer's Meeting
10:00a
UAEF
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:00p
Math Professional Learning Grade Four
12:30p
Banks Meeting
12:30p
Master Planning Internal Controls Meeting
1:00p
Aspengren Meeting
1:30p
Peebles Meeting
2:00p
Nyeste Meeting
2:30p
Hughes Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Aspengren Meeting
3:00p
FAC Meeting
3:05p
R&D Guiding Team Mtg
3:30p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
3:30p
SafeBAE Club Meeting
4:00p
OAPSE Membership Mtg. - Library
6:00p
8u Fall Softball
6:00p
UA 8u Softball
6:30p
PTO Board Meeting
6:30p
Pack 11 Webelos Den Meeting
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
30
Picture Make-up Day
Preschool Testing Mtg-K Jordan
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Math Professional Learning Grade Two
8:00a
Nyeste Meeting
8:05a
Senior Class Presentation
8:15a
Jones 6E
8:30a
EIS Meeting
8:30a
Nyeste Meeting
8:30a
Shoretell
9:00a
Banks Meeting
9:00a
New Parent Welcome
9:30a
Banks Meeting
10:00a
Banks Meeting
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
10:45a
Picture Distribution (4th & 5th)
11:22a
Community School Forum/Town Meeting (5th Period)
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
1:00p
Budgetary Meeting
1:00p
Michael Hilton Meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Informal Staff Meeting
3:15p
Girls Volleyball Team Meal
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
Miami Classes
4:00p
Taekwondo Club
4:30p
UA Parks & Rec Daytime Weights
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Recruitment Open House
6:00p
Cub Scouts Recruitment Night
6:00p
Mike Borders - soccer practice
6:30p
New Parent Welcome
6:30p
UAHS Open House
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - LIBRARY
7:00p
Parent Information Night
7:30p
Mcglade workouts
31
Greensview School Picture Day! 8:00am-2:45pm
HOP Day
Jones Picture Make-Ups
Preschool-ESC
Preschool - ESC
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:30a
Turner
8:30a
Windermere Way Day
8:45a
Pack Meeting
9:30a
Associate Superintendent
10:30a
Hall
10:35a
ELL Tutoring
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:42a
Senior Class Presentation
12:30p
Aspengren Meeting
1:00p
Aspengren Meeting
1:00p
Treasurer's Meeting
1:30p
Nyeste Meeting
2:00p
Aspengren Meeting
2:30p
Aspengren Meeting
3:00p
Nyeste Meeting
3:30p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
The STAND Project
1
Preschool Testing Team-K Jordan
Preschool Testing Team-K Jordan
6:00a
High School Aquatics Practice
7:30a
Men's Crew erg practice
8:00a
JMS FB Practice Time Slot
8:30a
Men's Crew Tape Review