Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
26
th
-
May
2
nd
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:00a
Thieman Spring Open
12:00p
Andy Culp
12:00p
Boys Lax
1:00p
Casey Basketball
1:00p
Cum Laude Banquet
1:00p
Sunday Swim
1:30p
Boys Golf Meeting
1:30p
Cheer Tryout Clinic #4
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:00p
U10 UA travel softball practice
5:45p
U11 Girls Soccer Match
6:00p
Baseball Scrimmage
27
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Assistant Athletic Director Interviews
8:00a
IB Workshop - Tentative
8:00a
Learning Center Transition Meetings w. HS
8:00a
Master Scheduling
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Field Trip (Sorin/Coplin) to Ohio Caverns
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
Tyler's Light presentation
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Drama: Brer Rabbit in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 214
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Basketball High5Hoops - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - TINY PICASSO Class Rm 71 (Art Room)
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Colahan, Vazquez meeting
3:10p
Garner, Angle meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Stewart, Peebles meeting
3:15p
TECIP Team Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Archery Club
3:30p
Junior Strings Concert
4:00p
Bone Marrow Drive (Capstone Project)
4:00p
Elementary Scheduling Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
AAU Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Casey Basketball
6:00p
EF Davos Meeting
6:00p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:30p
6th Grade Parent/Student Meeting for 7th Grade Trip Next Year
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Junior Strings Concert Reception
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Tyler's Light Parent
7:00p
Urban Zen in Room 108
7:15p
Tyler's Light Parent Presentation
7:30p
Basketball
28
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Mtg
8:00a
Assistant Athletic Director Interviews
8:00a
Children's Hospital Study
8:00a
Master Scheduling
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
Open House
8:00a
Superintendent Meeting - OCALI
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:30a
Annie S. Meeting
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:45a
Palm meeting
9:50a
Palm meeting
10:30a
Palm meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
12:00p
Palm meeting
1:00p
Tech Wireless Kickoff
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Poetry Cafe
2:00p
Superintendent - Quality Profile
2:45p
Camilleri, Crawford meeting
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
Drama - Brer Rabbit
3:00p
Garilee & Linkage
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Young Chefs Academy
3:05p
Special Testing - ACT Kelli Axner
3:10p
Colahan meeting
3:10p
Hughes meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Graver meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Secretarial Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
4:00p
Elementary Progress Report Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:15p
Urban Zen Integrative Therapy - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Andy Culp
6:00p
aau Basketball Practice
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Little Bears Basketball
6:30p
Pack 11 den meeting
7:00p
7th Grade Camp Parent Meeting (Optional)
7:00p
30+basketball
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass
7:00p
Little Bears Basketball
7:00p
UAHS Wrestling Meeting
7:30p
7th Grade Chicago Parent/Student Required Meeting
8:00p
McGlade Workouts
8:00p
UA Parents Basketball
29
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
Open House
8:00a
Learning Center Transition Meetings w. HS
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:00a
Schoology Initial Training K-5
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:20a
6W parent meeting
8:30a
COSI Field Trip
8:30a
Szabrak/Gildersleeve Field Trip to Ohio Caverns
9:00a
PTO President's Council
9:00a
UAEF Meeting - Contact: Mark Saelzler
9:05a
C. DeToto IEP
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Meeting
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
1:00p
Optional Linkage Meeting
1:30p
Superintendent
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Comic Book Creation in Room 206
2:50p
ASD - Spring Critter Science in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Air, Land, & Sea
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - CHESS RM. 77
3:00p
Market Day in Lobby
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Teaching and Learning Dept Meeting
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts: Drawing Classes
3:10p
Crawford meeting
3:10p
Garner meeting
3:10p
Herman, Biedenbach meeting
3:15p
Optional Student/Staff Discussion
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Baseball Senior Night
4:00p
Digital Conversion (HS Team)
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:00p
PTO Fair Trade Market in Lobby of School
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Casey Basketball
6:00p
Cross Country Informational Meeting
6:00p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
30
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
HR Interviews
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP/ Harper/Morris
8:00a
Spirit Wear Sales
8:30a
CAS Presentations
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
CTO Interviews / HR
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
12:00p
5/28/2015
12:00p
AP Testing
12:00p
The Power of Service Learning Leadership Summit/Year End Celebration
12:00p
market Day Pick-Ups
12:30p
Commercials for Mini-Mall
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
ASD - Emerging Artist in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - LEGO club in the Library
2:50p
ASD Soccer Make-ups, if needed on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Building leadership team
3:00p
Chess Club - Beginner
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC Rm. 29
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - CLAY CAFE Art Rm. 71
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Thursday Conversations in Room 209
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:10p
Dimitroff meeting
3:15p
Literacy Liaisons - Contact: Michelle Banks
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:45p
UAEA
4:15p
ASD - beYoga Mindfulness and Wellness (off campus)
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
sport and fitness
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Children's Hospital Meeting in Art Room
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Sports Fitness/City of UA
6:30p
GAPP German Exchange Program Informational Meeting
6:30p
Little Bears Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Greensview 4th Grade Play - MP @ 7 pm
7:00p
Juniors College Essay Night
7:00p
Steven Davies Capstone Concert Recital
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
1
AP/IB Testing
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
HMS Counselors
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Lawton Meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
Spirit Wear Sales
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:10a
DC Meeting During Advisory
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting (Gildersleeve)
8:45a
Schmidt meeting
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:30a
Possible Staff Cookout
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
CAS Presentations
11:00a
Wicklifer's Staff Luncheon in Teacher's Lounge
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
Service Hours Due
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
1:10p
8th grade parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Clay Class in Room 209
2:50p
ASD - Secret Service in the Library
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class- ROBOTICS Rm. 77
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
Quarter 4 IPR Due
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SAT Test
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Axner, Graver meeting
3:10p
Colahan meeting
3:30p
Cheer Tryout Freshmen/Junior Varsity
3:30p
Girls Soccer: Yoga
3:30p
Staff Event-See R.Rankin
4:00p
OMEA State Adjudicated Event (Choir)
4:00p
Urban Zen Room 108
4:30p
Andy Culp
5:00p
Veritas Tri-Village
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Baseball
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
2
7:00a
The Power of Dance
8:00a
OMEA State Adjudicated Event (Choir)
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Fencing Practice
10:00a
u10 UA travel softball practice
12:00p
Leadership UA Dodgeball Tournament
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
2:00p
Jones Softball 7