Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Aug
26
th
-
Sep
1
st
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Gathering
9:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Gathering
5:00p
Grading Day/Todd Saltus
27
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
9:00a
COAT
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
1:24p
Hasebrook - LC Classroom Instruction
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys @ Lancaster
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:20p
August IS Dept Meeting
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls @ Pickerington North
4:30p
JMS Girl's Golf @ Shamrock Golf Club vs. Worthington
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
OAPSE Meeting
5:00p
HMS Field Hockey 7th & 8th Girls vs ST ANDREWS
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD MEMORIAL
5:00p
JMS/HMS JOHA Gold(7th) Field Hockey vs. St. Andrews
5:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Hastings
5:30p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys @ JONES MS
5:30p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball vs. Jackson
5:30p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Osinski) vs. Hastings
5:30p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Girls vs Thomas Worthington
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Fall Pro Auditions
6:00p
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls vs JONES MS
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD MEMORIAL
6:45p
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys @ JONES MS
6:45p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) vs. Hastings
7:00p
Cub Scout meeting - Pack 17
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys
28
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
8:15a
NASA DAY AT WICKLIFFE
9:30a
Fire Drill
11:30a
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ OCC @ Links of Groveport
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Capstone Mtg
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meeting
3:30p
Fall Pro Auditions
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls @ Olentangy Liberty High School
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys @ HILLIARD MEMORIAL
4:45p
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD MEMORIAL
5:00p
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th @ DUBLIN GRIZZELL
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs PICKERINGTON LAKEVIEW MS
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross Country @ Dublin Davis
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis @ New Albany
5:00p
JMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls @ New Albany High School
5:15p
UAHS Soccer JV Boys v. Thomas Worthington
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls vs Thomas Worthington
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball JV Girls v. Thomas Worthington
6:00p
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys @ HILLIARD MEMORIAL
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
USTA Tennis
7:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys vs Thomas Worthington
7:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Thomas Worthington
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls @ Thomas Worthington
8:30p
basketball
29
Advisory Day
TBD
HMS Golf Boys 7th & 8th vs OLENTANGY LIBERTY MS
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:30a
TOK Meeting
8:00a
Math (middle school) PD - Contact Neal Bluel
8:30a
Behavior Training
10:00a
Geistfeld
1:00p
Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
3:00p
Parent Information Night
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:30p
Fall Pro Dance Auditions
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Football Varsity
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls vs Bishop Watterson
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls vs Bishop Watterson
4:15p
JMS Girl's Golf Tri Match @ Wilson Road
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
HMS Football 7th Grade @ DUBLIN GRIZZELL
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs JONES MS
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls @ HILLIARD WEAVER MS
5:00p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball vs. Dublin Sells
5:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Circleville
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis @ Hastings
5:00p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity @ Thomas Worthington
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
5:30p
JMS 7th Football vs. Dublin Davis
5:30p
JMS 7th Girl's Soccer @ CSG
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Boys @ Marysville
6:00p
Fall Pro Dance Auditions
6:00p
Parent Information Night
6:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls @ HILLIARD WEAVER MS
6:15p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) @ Circleville
6:30p
Cub Scout Sign-up Night
6:30p
Parent Information Night
6:30p
Parent Information Night
7:00p
LLL Zumba
30
TBD
HMS Golf 8th Grade Boys vs ST. ANDREWS, WELLINGTON & JONES @ RAYMOND GOLF COURSE
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
8:00a
Middle School Math Inservice - Contact Neal Bluel
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting
8:30a
Communciations
8:30a
Picture Day
9:00a
Debi Binkley
10:00a
Safe Routes to Schools Meeting
10:40a
Lunch and Learn Google Docs for Flex Attendance
12:15p
Digital Citizenship
1:00p
APE
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:10p
School Year Kick-Off Assembly
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Website Training
3:20p
Tech Cafe Jones
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
LA Department Meeting (Room 256)
3:30p
UAHS Football Varsity
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
JMS Boy's Golf vs. Hastings/St. Andrews (Tri-Match)
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls @ St. Francis DeSales
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Levy Committee
4:45p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Osinski) @ Hilliard Memorial
4:45p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
5:00p
HMS Football 8th Grade vs DUBLIN GRIZZELL
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs HILLIARD WEAVER MS
5:00p
JMS 8th Football @ Dublin Davis
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis vs. Dublin Karrer
5:30p
HMS Field Hockey 7th & 8th Girls vs BEXLEY
5:30p
JMS/HMS JOHA Gold(7th) Field Hockey vs. Bexley
5:30p
JMS 7th Girl's Soccer vs. Hilliard Memorial
5:30p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls @ Olentangy Liberty High School
6:00p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys @ HILLIARD HERITAGE
6:00p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) @ Hilliard Memorial
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Greensview Gr.1-5 Parent Information Night-Classrooms
6:30p
Orchestra Parent Meeting for Trip to Orlando
6:30p
Parent Information NIght
6:45p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer vs Hilliard Memorial
7:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Olentangy Liberty High School
7:00p
Windermere Parent Information Night
7:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
31
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Serve and Learn Breakfast
8:00a
APE
8:00a
HOP DAY, ALL GRADES
8:00a
SchoolNet Training
8:00a
School Picture Day
8:00a
Windermere PTO Entertainment Book Sale Kick-Off
10:30a
Girls Soccer Team Fundraiser
11:00a
Op Tech Meeting
1:48p
7 West Parent Meeting
2:30p
Flu Shots for district staff and families
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
Fall Pro Callbacks
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Band - Dressing Rooms for Football Game
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:30p
Band Spread (Rain Site)
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
6:00p
Fall Pro Callbacks
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:30p
UAHS Football Varsity vs Cincinnati Elder
1
TBD
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th @ GRANVILLE INVITATIONAL
6:00a
Water Polo Team Practice
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
9:00a
UAHS Cross Country Varsity @ Granville CC Invitational The Mansion at Bryn Du
9:00a
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity vs Golden Bear Classic
10:00a
UAHS Football Freshmen @ Cincinnati Elder
12:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ Pinnacle Classic @ Pinnacle GC
12:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Lady Thunderbird@ Lima (Scarlet Division)
2:30p
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys @ Dublin Coffman
5:30p
Girl's Field Hockey Meal
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls @ Worthington Kilbourne
8:00p
UAHS Field Hockey JV v. Mount Notre Dame