Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
20-26
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
BECS
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:00a
Veritas community church
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas community church Child Care
8:00a
Wulf Display
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
21
7/8 Band Rehearsals
BECS
TBD
Jones Torndado Drill
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
ETR Meeting
8:00a
Preschool MFEs
8:00a
Speech
8:05a
Andrew Theado Meeting
8:15a
Transition Conference- HB
8:20a
Steiner Open House
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
Transition Conference 8West
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
Transition Conference
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
10:45a
Prom Ticket Sales
11:05a
5th grade gift assembly
11:05a
Arts, Books and Cooks
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
11:30a
Aspengren meeting
1:00p
Aspengren meeting
1:00p
Gold Standard Meeting
1:00p
Superintendent
2:00p
ES Counselor Meeting
2:20p
Kuhlmann/Gorman/Biedenbach Meeting
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Faculty Advisory Committee (FAC)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Legos (Bricks for Kidz) | 25B Bookroom
3:00p
PTO ASA Columbus Zoo Visit | Rm. 77
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:10p
Wershing/Vazquez/Frecker/Banks Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
Jones Roster Verification Meeting-Optional
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
Special Education Department meeting
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:15p
Weight Watchers
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball @ Dublin Grizzell
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball vs. Dublin Grizzell
5:00p
JMS Baseball vs. Dublin Grizzell
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse @ Olentangy Hyatts
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse vs. Olentangy Hyatts
5:30p
UASC practice
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
Cheerleading Tryout Clinic #3
6:30p
Merry Go Round Rehearsals
6:30p
Mock Trial
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Oakes Basketball Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
22
7/8 Band Rehearsals
504 High School Transition Meetings
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
8:00a
Author Visit ~ K-2
8:00a
Community School - Research in LC
8:00a
Elementary Data Meeting
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
Andrew Theado Meeting
8:05a
Garner/Best/Aspengren Meeting
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:35a
5th grade gift assembly
10:40a
Cheerleading Meeting-During Lunch Periods
10:45a
Faculty Focus group
10:45a
Focus Group
10:45a
Prom Ticket Sales
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
12:10p
3/4 Sharing artifact box
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
4th/5th Linkage Meeting
3:00p
APUSH Review Session
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Home Alone
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Schoology Training
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:00p
girl scout troop 1533 meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:15p
Paul Imhoff/Kathy Jenney/Emilie Greenwald Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meetings
3:30p
JMS DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Dublin Karrer
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball @ Dublin Karrer
5:00p
JMS Baseball @ Dublin Karrer
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis @ Pickerington Ridgeview
5:30p
UASC practice
6:00p
blevins basketball
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Merry Go Round Rehearsals
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Mens resident basketball
23
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
5:30a
iSweat
6:00a
SLO Decision Making
8:00a
APUSH Review Session
8:00a
IEP Meeting
8:00a
SLO Committee
8:00a
preschool IEP - Casher/Harper
8:37a
Kathy Stutz Meeting
9:00a
Inst. Leader Planning
9:30a
Instructional Leaders
9:30a
Tech Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
K-12 PE PD DAY
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Flex Town Meetings
10:45a
Prom Ticket Sales
11:05a
5th grade gift assembly
11:05a
Garner/Cochran/Frecker/Banks Meeting
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
11:05a
PALS
11:30a
Palm/Vazquez/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
12:20p
Parent Meeting
12:43p
Kathy Stutz Meeting
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
2:30p
CO staff meeting
3:00p
Art of Jewelry making
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Hollywood Stars
3:00p
OH craft museum
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Colahan/Best/Banks Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff/Cochran/Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Garner/Frecker/Vazquez/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Wershing/Theado/Banks Meeting
3:15p
Graduation Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
IEP--7 West
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
Local Level Events
4:00p
Autism Academy
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Superintendent
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
JMS Boy & Girls Track vs. Marysville
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse @ Olentangy Liberty
5:30p
UASC practice
6:00p
Mark Hummer Group
6:00p
Tutoring
6:30p
Cheerleading Mock Tryout
6:30p
Merry Go Round Rehearsals
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
7th/8th Grade Band Concert
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
24
7th Grade Career Fair, Morning
BECS
Shadowing Day
Shadowing Day, 8th Grade
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
P2P Meeting - Contact: Carol Craven
8:00a
Secondary Data Meeting
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:15a
Kindergarten Screening
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
8 West IEP
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:00a
Treasurer
10:45a
Colahan/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
10:45a
Prom Ticket Sales
11:05a
5th grade gift assembly
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:30p
Operational Leadership Team Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:15p
Harless/Frecker/Banks Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Balloon Twisting
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Dance/HipHop
3:00p
Data Team PLC
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA Class | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Magic | Rm. 19
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meetings
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
Monthly Department Meetings
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Superintendent
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Strategic Planning Meeting
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Dublin Sells
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball @ Dublin Sells
5:00p
JMS Baseball @ Dublin Sells
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse vs. Olentangy Liberty
5:30p
JMS Boys Tennis vs. Gahanna
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
UASC practice
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
6:00p
blevins basketball
6:00p
girl scout troop 1877
6:30p
Merry Go Round Rehearsals
7:00p
7th Grade Camp Parent Meeting (optional)
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
25
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
Language Arts Department Meeting
Windermere Kindergarten Screenings
5:30a
iSweat
7:15a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
Board Meeting
8:00a
Community School - Research in LC
8:00a
Language Arts Department
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:10a
DC Student Meetings during Advisory
8:15a
Kindergarten Screening
8:15a
OPEN DOOR DAY
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:45a
Prom Ticket Sales
11:05a
5th grade gift assembly
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
1:00p
Tech Meeting
1:30p
SLO Planning
2:50p
Mrs. Reynolds Afterschool Movie
3:00p
JMS Pep Rally
3:10p
Dimitroff/Theado/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
3:30p
7th Grade Class Party
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
7th Grade Social
4:30p
Hoops for a Cure Pre Game Meal
5:30p
UASC practice
6:00p
Greensview Spring Fling (Girl Scouts babysitting for parents attending event held at Amelita Mirolo Barn)
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Jones vs. Hastings Hoops for a Cure
26
BECS
TBD
JMS Boy & Girls Track @ Dublin Davis Irish Relays
8:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
8:00a
JV/Freshman Cheerleading Tryouts
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
OAPSE Meeting
9:00a
Capstone Biathlon -- Annie Trexler
9:00a
Set Up for Cum Laude Banquet
9:00a
UA Spring Open/Thieman
10:00a
Jones baseball Practice
12:00p
Megan Williams Capstone Project: Athletic Equipment Drive
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
2:00p
UA Water Polo Clinic
3:00p
U10 Girls Youth Soccer Match
5:00p
U11 Girls Youth soccer match