Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
20-26
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
BECS
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
Fall Pro Rehearsal
9:00a
McGlade Work-Outs
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
Coed Youth Flag Football
1:00p
Coed Youth Flag Football
1:00p
UA Parks & Recreation Sunday Swim
2:30p
Fall Follies Performance
4:00p
Boys Open Gym Basketball
21
BECS
RIMP plans
Red Ribbon Week
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSWEAT
6:00a
Boys Open Gym Basketball
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
District Professional Development Day
8:00a
Picture Re-Takes
8:05a
Mike Donelson's 1st period Class
9:00a
Bus Saftey
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
Mike Donelson's 2nd period class
9:00a
OBIC speaker for Desktop Design and IB Marketing
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
Mike Donelson's 3rd period class
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
12:45p
Bus Saftey
3:00p
Allen Banks
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Elementary IS Staff
3:00p
Everyday Etiquette
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA "HOME ALONE SAFETY" class - Rm. 19
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA HIP HOP - Rm. 29
3:00p
Spanish
3:05p
Gymnastics Meeting
3:05p
Language Arts Department Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann/Graver/Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
OGT Assistance - Reading/Math
3:10p
Whitt/Hughes Meeting
3:15p
Departmental Meetings
3:20p
504 Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Special Education Department meeting
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
3:45p
Cheerleading
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Core Fitness Informational Meeting
4:15p
System of Strength Staff Wellness Classes (S.O.S.)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
JMS Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:15p
drama
6:30p
Creating in Clay
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
22
BECS
JMS Basketball Practice
Red Ribbon Week
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSWEAT
6:00a
Boys Open Gym Basketball
7:00a
FCA Meeting
7:30a
fca
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Data Meeting
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
Picture Re-Takes
8:00a
Secondary Data Meeting
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:20a
Parent Meeting
8:30a
Amling OSU Dairy Barn Field Trip
9:10a
IEP--7 West
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Food Services Inservice
10:30a
Yummy Grams Sale
10:45a
Coach Evaulations
10:45a
Navy
12:30p
UA Chamber of Commerce Guest Speaker
1:00p
Veteran's Lunch Planning
1:24p
Reading Tutoring
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:48p
IEP--7 East
1:48p
IEP--7 East
2:20p
All school assembly
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
3:00p
Bows for Beijing
3:00p
Data Team PLC
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
French
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA LEGO ENGINEERING - Rm. 25B (Bookroom)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA YOUNG REMBRANDTS - Rm. 71 (Art Room)
3:00p
Home Alone
3:00p
Paper Collaging
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:00p
Yoga 3-5
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Colahan/Graver/Nyeste
3:10p
Girls Crew Study Table
3:10p
Kuhlmann/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meetings
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
4:15p
Core Fitness Informational Meeting
4:15p
Staff Wellness Stress Alleviation and Mindfulness Course
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Captain/Team Leader Meeting
5:00p
Market Day Pick up
5:00p
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
5:45p
Head Coaches Meeting
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
7:00p
Boys Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
LLL Karate
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Ski Club Meeting, 6th Graders and New 7th & 8th Graders
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
bb
23
BECS
JMS Basketball Practice
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Red Ribbon Week
5:30a
iSWEAT
6:00a
Boys Open Gym Basketball
7:00a
FCA Meeting
8:00a
Aspengren meeting
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
UA Writing Assessment PD
8:10a
Ancient Civilization Museum
8:30a
Parent Coffee - 3rd - 5th
8:30a
preschool ETR meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:00a
preschool ETR meeting
10:30a
Yummy Grams Sale
10:40a
8th Grade Speaker: Tyler's Light
10:45a
Coach Evaulations
10:45a
Navy
10:45a
Red Cross Blood Drive Sign Up
11:05a
Art, Books and Cooks
12:00p
CO support staff monthly lunch meeting
12:00p
McCubbin, Frecker Meeting
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
3:00p
Allen Banks
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Balloon Twisting 101
3:00p
Elementary IS Staff
3:00p
Fall for crafts
3:00p
GS Troop 2863
3:00p
Murphy/Burcham Barrington Newspaper
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Dimitroff/Best/Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
OGT Assistance - Science/Social Studies
3:15p
International Movie - Monsieur Lazhar
3:15p
Teen Read Week reception
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
Tech Crew Rehearsal
3:30p
V Football Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
System of Strength Staff Wellness Classes (S.O.S.)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Community School potluck 4
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
LLL Art Class
7:00p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
7:00p
Boys Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
24
BECS
JMS Basketball Practice
Red Ribbon Week
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSWEAT
6:00a
Boys Open Gym Basketball
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Elementary Data Meeting
8:00a
Shininger/Wulf Open House/Project Display
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Losinske/Frecker/Banks Meeting
8:30a
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting
8:30a
Catalano/Kowalski/McClain/Wildman SWACO Field Trip
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:06a
Student ETR
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
IB - Ballheim, Cynthia
10:30a
Yummy Grams Sale
10:45a
Red Cross Blood Drive Sign Up
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:30p
Tech Meeting
2:15p
Losinske/Vazquez/Peebles Meeting
2:30p
RTI Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Cafe 21
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA MAGIC - Rm. 19
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA MODERN MANNERS class - Rm. 25B(Bookroom)
3:00p
Yoga K-2
3:10p
Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Hip Hop Movement Class
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meetings
3:30p
V Football Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
Windermere Market Day
4:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Leadership UA
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
7:00p
Boys Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
Fall Production
7:00p
IB Parent Meeting with Associate Director for International & Graduate Admissions from Heidelberg University
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
25
End of 1st Grading Period
BECS
End of Quarter 1
Jones Advisory Day
Red Ribbon Week
TBD
Fall Pro Matinee 5th Grades AM
TBD
Fall Pro Matinee PM Jones Teaser
12:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
5:30a
iSWEAT
7:05a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Habitat Day
8:00a
Habitat Day Kick-off
8:00a
Instructional Leaders
8:00a
Shininger/Wulf Open House/Project Display
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:30a
Annie @ Jones MS
9:00a
Parent Coffee Talk - Meet & Get to Know Your Superintendentipals
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
BECS Parent meeting
10:30a
Superintendent
10:30a
Superintendent Meeting
10:45a
Red Cross Blood Drive Sign Up
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:40a
Teaser Run Through
1:15p
Shininger/Wulf/Galli DARE
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:05p
Book Club meeting
3:05p
Boys Soccer Uniform Turn In
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
4:00p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Greensview PTO Fall Family Fun Night | All School Event
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
SACC Long day set-up
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
Fall Production
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:00p
Youth Basketball
7:30p
V Football - Bishop Ready vs TBD (Other)
7:30p
V Football @ Westland
26
BECS
8:00a
ACT Test
9:00a
Freshmen Football vs. Westland
9:00a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
11:00a
JV Football vs. Westland
11:00a
UA Swim Club Practice
2:00p
Fall Production