Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
20-26
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
12:00a
Upper Arlington Rotary International Exchange Program Overnight
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Community Church
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
Boys Golf Meeting
1:00p
Columbus Suburban College Fair
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
21
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
IB Workshop
8:00a
504 meetings
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
Explore Our Community Field Trip
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
ACT - Dean
3:00p
PBIS Committee Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Volleyball Pre-Game Meal
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Camilleri Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Herman Meeting
3:10p
Sabistina/Losinski Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
Junior Strings Photo Day
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS Volleyball Game vs Wolves
5:15p
Junior Strings Picture Day
5:30p
UA Big League Baseball U11-12 Andy Culp
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 Recruitment Event
6:00p
Service Unit 901 Recruitment Event
6:30p
Baseball Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
Parent Informational Meeting (Digital Citizenship)
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Basketball
8:00p
mrrjlees@aol.com
22
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
Kuhlmann Meeting
8:05a
College Visit
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
5th Grade Poverty Simulation in Blue Gym
8:30a
Explore Our Community Field Trip
8:59a
College Visit
9:52a
College Visit
10:45a
College Visit
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Explore Our Community Field Trip
1:24p
College Visit
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Midwest Meeting
2:00p
McCubbin Meeting
2:50p
After School Enrichment Basketball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
ACT - Dean
3:00p
After School Enrichment Sign Language
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tech Team Meeting
3:10p
Camilleri Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Garner Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:15p
IB Teacher's Meeting
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
Insurance Meeting
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
JMS Boys Soccer Games vs Hastings
5:00p
Baseball Open Field
5:00p
U10 Travel Softball practice
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
HMS Boys Open Gym
6:30p
FP Rehearsal
6:30p
LIFT Open House
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Scout Recruiting
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Duke Night
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web 1 Den Meeting
7:30p
UA parents Hoops
23
Early Dismissal (1:00 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
Jones IPR Due by 4 pm
Service-learning Kick Off Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Yom Kippur
7:45a
K Kuhlmann meeting
8:00a
Math 6/7 Meeting
8:00a
Theado/Battelle Meeting
8:05a
College Visit
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:45a
College Visit
10:00a
Technology Interviews
10:03a
College Visit
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:00p
District Secretary/Clerical Meeting
2:00p
Insurance Meeting
2:00p
Nurses Meeting
2:00p
Paraprofessional PD
2:30p
Tremont Elementary Budget Meeting - Phase 1
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Martin/Harper
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Notice & Note Class
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.SO.S Yoga Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
JMS Girls Soccer Game vs Hastings
5:00p
U10 Travel Softball practice
5:30p
Force Softball Practice
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:15p
New Parent Presentation
6:30p
FP Rehearsal
6:30p
UA/EF Travel
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
24
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:15a
Principal's Advisory Mtg
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington bible study
7:45a
Homecoming Elections
8:00a
504 Meetings
8:00a
UAEF
8:00a
Windermere School Picture Day
8:05a
College Visit
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
Power School meeting
10:30a
Jones Service Fair
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
PBIS Lunch
11:00a
Technology Interviews
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8E IEP
1:00p
Parent Mtg.
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
504 Meetings
2:00p
Scholarship meeting
2:30p
Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
After School Enrichment Comp. Science
3:00p
After School Enrichment Soccer
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Volleyball Pre-Game Meal
3:15p
Insurance Meeting
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
Insurance Committee
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
8th Grade Football Game vs Sells
5:00p
Girls Volleyball Raffle Ticket Sales
5:00p
JMS Tennis Match vs Heritage
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Project Eat Together
6:30p
BLB Fall Ball Baseball Practice
6:30p
Mock Trial
6:30p
The STAND - Upper Arlington Drug Community Coalition
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
25
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
Mentor Camp Skits
8:05a
College Visit
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:10a
Jones 6th Grade 5K During Advisory/Period 1-Raindate
8:20a
Celebrating Me Museum
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Team
9:00a
Chung - ALS bookmark sale outside at all recesses
10:00a
SACC Round Table Meeting
10:15a
Chautauqua
10:30a
Student Activity Fair
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 4th Per
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:30a
Parent Meeting
11:40a
Dimitroff Meeting
11:42a
College Visits
12:10p
Celebrating Me Museum
12:20p
6th Grade Counseling Group
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8W Parent Mtg.
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:35p
6E Parent Mtg
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Graver/Kuhlmann Meeting
3:30p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
UAEA General Membership Meeting
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:30p
Band Spread performance (Rain Site)
5:00p
U10 Travel Softball practice
6:00p
Football Cheer Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
7:00p
Middle School Athletic Night @ UAHS
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
Varsity Football vs. Olentangy Liberty
26
6:00a
H.S. Water Polo Practice
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
JMS Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
Youth at the Booth Training
9:00a
Force Softball Practice
10:00a
COI 10U Fastpitch Practice
10:00a
Insurance Presentation
11:00a
UASA Softball Practices
1:30p
UA Tennis Open