Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Mar
24-30
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
Palm Sunday
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:30a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
OSU Track Club Meet
12:00p
UALA Boys lacrosse games
12:00p
UALA boys lacrosse games
1:00p
Sunday Swim - Parks & Recreation
25
PLC Mtg.
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
9:00a
COAT
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:30a
American Studies Small Group Discussion
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
Treasurer's Office
10:15a
Army National Guard
10:40a
Alateen
10:45a
Alateen - 4th Period
11:00a
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Jonathan Alder HS
11:05a
RAP Bingo 1st grade; Art 1/2 Informal and 3; Walking 4th
12:00p
Emilie Greenwald Meeting
12:15p
Best Practices Discussion Group - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
6th Spanish Cultural Movie Showing
1:00p
Band
2:00p
Banks/Losinske/Best Meeting
2:00p
DARE - DeVore/Bogart
3:00p
Grade Level Math Meetings (Gr. 3-5) - Contacts Kate Drugan & Neal Bluel
3:00p
Nyeste/Wilson Meeting
3:00p
Nyeste/Wilson Meeting
3:00p
PTO ASA HIP HOP - RM 19
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Writers' Group
3:15p
Cheerleading Tryout Meeting
3:15p
Departmental Meetings
3:15p
International Movie
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Dr. Weaver
3:30p
Jones Athletic Practice Time
3:30p
Top Driver - Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Respect Yourself Rehearsal
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Basketball
7:30p
Cheerleading Tryout Meeting
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Girls Soccer Spring Meeting
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
26
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
6:30a
CAS Presentations
7:00a
Dr. Binkley
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
Student Council (Full-all grades)
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
Windermere Elementary Principal Interviews
8:30a
5th Grade Contemporary - Junior Achievement Field Trip
8:30a
OTES Testing - Contact Kate Drugan
8:30a
Peebles/Bango Meeting
9:30a
District Wellness Advisory Committee Meetings
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:45a
Band
10:45a
Partners in Conservation Raffle Tickets
11:05a
PTO ASA KINDERGARTEN LUNCH BUNCH - RM.11 & GYM
11:05a
RAP Bingo 1/2 Informal and 2nd grade; Art 1st and 5th grade; Walking 3rd grade
12:00p
Wickliffe Service Learning
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
6th Spanish Cultural Movie Showing
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Banks/Smith Meeting
3:00p
Barrington LA Intermediate Book Study Skype Session
3:00p
Geistfeld
3:00p
Intermediate Book Study
3:00p
PTO ASA YOUNG REMBRANDTS - RM.71
3:00p
Peebles/Graver/Crabtree Meeting
3:00p
Peebles/Wilson Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Wilson Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meeting
3:30p
Jones Athletic Practice Time
3:30p
Packing for the Streets Service Learning Club
3:30p
Top Driver - Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
preschool ETR meeting
4:00p
Unlocking Creativity Through the Art of Teaching
4:15p
Snap Fitness Staff Wellness Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Market Day Pick up
6:00p
Child Abuse/Comm. Disease Training
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Bear Cub Baseball - Coaches Meeting
6:30p
BLEVINS Girls Basketball
6:30p
UA Bear Cub Baseball - Coaches Clinic
6:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. St. Francis DeSales (Scrimmage)
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Den 3 Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:30p
Cheerleading Tryout Meeting
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power B Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
27
Advisory Day - Locker Clean Out Day
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
6:30a
IB CAS Presentations
8:00a
Northwest Counselor Group
8:00a
Tom Cochran Meeting
8:00a
Windermere Elementary Principal Interviews
8:00a
preschool IEP
8:05a
Intervention Services SAT in service
8:40a
6 West IEP
9:00a
Barrington Elementary Video Conference with NASA
9:30a
Andy Geistfeld Meeting
9:30a
Northwest Counselor Group
9:45a
DC Extended Advisory Meeting
10:16a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:45a
Partners in Conservation Raffle Tickets
11:05a
RAP 1st Grade Walking
12:43p
House E Mtg - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
6th Spanish Cultural Movie Showing
1:00p
Band
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
2:25p
Hysell/Stafford Meeting
3:00p
ASE - Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
ASE - Hip Hop Dance
3:00p
ASE - Hollywood Stars
3:00p
Calcara/Dimitroff Meeting
3:00p
Crabtree/Moore Meeting
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
Playground Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:15p
BARE
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Allen Banks Meeting
3:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
German Club Activity
3:30p
Jones Athletic Practice Time
3:30p
Little Theatre, Little Shows Auditions
3:30p
Top Driver - Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
MYP Assessment Workshop
4:00p
The Watertowers Concert
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Teays Valley HS
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Track and Field @ Dublin Davis
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
4th Grade Basketball
6:00p
Special Olympics Parent Meeting
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
28
End of 3rd Grading Period
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
21st Century Coaches
8:00a
UAEF
8:15a
Soil Tent Presentation
9:00a
7th Grade IEP
9:00a
OELMA test drive of Skpye on LC classroom
9:30a
Personnel
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:45a
Army National Guard
11:30a
6W Disablity Unit
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
8th Grade IEP
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Band
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
DARE - DeVore/Bogart
2:00p
Nyeste/Smith/Best Meeting
3:00p
PTO ASA LEGOS - RM. 77
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Jones Athletic Practice Time
3:30p
Top Driver - Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Windermere Market Day Pick Up
4:00p
Mentoring & More
4:00p
UAEA Executive Council Meeting
4:00p
Veritas Community Church - Good Friday Gathering Set-Up
4:15p
Snap Fitness Staff Wellness Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
4th Grade Basketball
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:30p
BLEVINS Girls Basketball
6:30p
Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power A Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
9:00p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
29
Good Friday
Spring Break
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
9:00a
V Boys Volleyball Practice
12:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
1:00p
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Hilliard Darby HS
3:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Jones Athletic Practice Time
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
JV Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Veritas Community Church - Good Friday Gathering
6:00p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
30
Spring Break
6:00a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Jones Athletic Practice Time
9:00a
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
9:00a
Veritas Community Church - Easter Sunday Gathering Set-Up
11:00a
Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Whetsone
12:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice