Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
23-29
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
12:00p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
3:00p
Coach Casey Workouts
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:30p
Girls Volleyball Meeting
24
6th Grade Camp (West: 24-26, East: 26-28)
Preschool - Harper
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
Substitute Planning Mtg
8:00a
Counseling Meeting
8:00a
Math Professional Learning Grades K and 5
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
Superintendent: Teaching and Learning Committee
9:00a
jones 7e
10:35a
ELL Tutoring
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Intramural (3-5th Grade) in Gym
12:00p
Math Professional Learning Grade 3
12:30p
Imhoff luncheon
2:00p
Aspengren Meeting
2:30p
EL Staff: LEP Codes
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn Spanish!
2:50p
Dance Hip Hop
2:50p
Student Shark Tank
3:00p
Classroom Antics - Rm 101
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA RISE RUN CLUB, JR- OUTSIDE
3:00p
Picasso's
3:00p
Staff Meeting (PACK/Safety)
3:05p
Model Railroading Club
3:15p
UAHS UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
3:30p
Junior Strings
4:00p
Girls on the Run
5:30p
Girl Scout meetings
5:55p
Girl Scout Brownies 6205 - Rm 123
6:30p
Central Ohio Football Officials Association Meeting
6:30p
Taekwondo Club - Parent Meeting
7:00p
Spain Trip Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
25
6th Grade Camp (West: 24-26, East: 26-28)
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness Class
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
Make Up Picture Day
8:00a
Counseling Meeting
8:00a
Math Professional Learning Grade One
8:05a
ABanks, LVazquez Meeting
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
ESC - PT
8:30a
Upper Arlington Tremont Center/Muni Building Field Trip
9:00a
Jones Advanced OG Placement Meeting
10:35a
ELL Tutoring
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:00a
HR Staff Meeting
11:00a
Treasurer's Meeting
11:05a
Intramural (3-5th Grade) in Gym
12:00p
Teaching and Learning District Team Meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Drama
2:50p
Girls Who Lead
2:50p
Yoga (1st-4th)
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers - Rm 71 (Art Room)
3:00p
Peer Tutors - ACT Review
3:05p
Bear Den Meetings
3:10p
McCubbin Meeting
3:15p
ASL Club
3:20p
Girls' Volleyball Team Meal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Taekwondo Club
4:30p
Athletic Drive
4:30p
Superintendent 5M CC
5:00p
Jones Middle School Athletic Drive
5:30p
Team Reinke
6:00p
Backes Practice
6:00p
Community Facilities Committee
6:00p
Fencing Club
6:00p
Mike Borders - soccer practice
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
Vocal Music Choreography Rehearsal
6:30p
Cub Scouts Lion Den
6:30p
UA Parks & Rec Clay Class
7:00p
BBall Open Gym
7:00p
EF Journey Down Under meeting
7:00p
Informal Affair planning meeting
7:00p
System of Strength Fitness Class
7:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's 30+ Bball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
26
6th Grade Camp (West: 24-26, East: 26-28)
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
Jones Bible Study-FCA
8:00a
Counseling Meeting
8:00a
EMH&T Traffic Study Review with Principals
8:00a
Math Professional Learning Grade 4
8:05a
College Visits
8:25a
Town Hall Meeting
8:37a
Government Class Guest Speaker
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
District Cabinet (Teaching and Learning)
9:00a
jones 7E
9:50a
Jones - 8W
11:00a
Treasurer's Meeting
11:05a
Arts, Books & Cooks
11:05a
Intramural (3-5th Grade) in Gym
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:23a
8th Grade Book Club
11:45a
Soil Tent - Murphy
12:00p
Math Professional Learning Grade Two
12:30p
Secondary Planning Meeting
1:00p
Jones - Spangler
1:00p
Treasurer's Meeting-payroll
2:00p
Treasurer's Meeting-budgetary
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
FAC Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Bright Yogis - Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Code Ninjas - Library
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Banks Meeting
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
4:00p
Girls on the Run
5:00p
Special Board Meeting
6:00p
8u Fall Softball
6:00p
ASD Instructor Orientation Mtg., Art Rm.
6:00p
Dr Fred Burton AU Students
6:00p
UA 8u Softball
6:10p
Literacy Night Babysitting Space
6:30p
Girl Scouts Engagement Night
6:30p
Literacy Night
6:30p
Veritas Church Class
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
27
6th Grade Camp (West: 24-26, East: 26-28)
Preschool Testing Mtg-K Jordan
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:50a
Ticket Sales for Clown Around
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Counseling Meeting
8:00a
Teaching and Learning - Math Book Review (Shambaugh)
8:05a
College Visits
8:15a
Pancake Making
8:20a
Walking Field Trip to Arlington Ave
8:30a
Aspengren Meeting
9:00a
UAHS PTO Meeting
10:00a
Board Facilities Meeting
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Intramural (3-5th Grade) in Gym
11:22a
Community School Forum/Town Meeting (5th Period)
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
1:00p
BoardDocs Training
1:00p
Tech Director's Meeting
1:00p
Tech Directors Meetings
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
General Oversight Committee Meeting
2:30p
Ticket Sales for Clown Around
2:38p
Peer Tutoring - Working Meetings
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
Knitting
2:50p
STEM Challenges
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Sign Language - Rm 77
3:00p
High Five Hoops
3:15p
Girls Volleyball Team Meal
3:15p
UAHS PLC Mtgs or Cross-Disciplinary Teams
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
4:00p
Destination Imagination Meeting
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
Miami Classes
4:00p
Taekwondo Club
4:30p
Cross Country Team Meal
6:00p
College Visit - Duke University
6:00p
Dr. Fred Burton AU Students
6:00p
Mike Borders - soccer practice
6:30p
Germany Trip 2019 Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
28
6th Grade Camp (West: 24-26, East: 26-28)
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:15a
Parent Coffee with the Principal
7:30a
AP/Roundtable Discussion
7:50a
Ticket Sales for Clown Around
8:00a
Counseling Meeting
8:00a
Denise Lutz/Kevin Smith
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Government Class Guest Speaker
8:20a
Shops On Arlington Field Trip
8:30a
EIS Meeting
8:30a
Turner
10:35a
ELL Tutoring
10:45a
Student Mtgs - Per 4 & 5
10:50a
Arlingtonian
10:50a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 4th Per
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:15p
Pack Meeting
12:34p
Stutz Meeting (6th period)
1:00p
CO User Group with PW.
1:30p
Treasurer's Meeting-budgetary
2:30p
Ticket Sales for Clown Around
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Golf Squad (Outside)
3:05p
Idea Day
3:15p
Joe Endres - Class Activity
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
4:30p
Band Spread performance (Rain Site)
5:30p
Middle School Tailgate @ UAHS
5:30p
Middle School Tailgate at UAHS
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Volleyball
29
7:00a
Boys Water Polo Invite
8:00a
JMS FB Practice Time Slot
8:00a
Men's Crew erg practice
8:30a
Mandisa Girls Night Live
9:00a
Family Open Gym
9:00a
OAPSE General Meeting
10:00a
Clown Around
10:00a
Tech Crew Work Day
11:30a
Girls Volleyball Meeting