Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Aug
19-25
th
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
TBD
5th Grade Pool Party
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Gathering
9:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Gathering
6:00p
Orchestra Picnic
20
General Staff Meeting
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:30a
Coffee, Donuts, & Conversation
8:00a
SACC All Staff Meeting
8:15a
General Staff Meeting (Convocation)
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:00a
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys @ Gahanna Invitational @ Jefferson CC
9:00a
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Kilbourne Invitational@ Riviera CC
10:00a
Hastings Staff Meeting
10:00a
JMS Girl's Golf MSGGL @ Wilson Road Golf Club
10:00a
Maintenance/Custodians/Cooks/Bus Drivers
10:15a
Barrington Staff Meeting
10:15a
UAHS Staff Meeting
10:30a
Technology Staff Meeting
10:30a
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ OCC - Apple Valley
11:30a
UAHS Staff Lunch
11:30a
Windermere Staff Luncheon
12:00p
Staff ID Cards
1:00p
Barrington Teacher Pictures
1:00p
Bus Duty Meeting
1:00p
Link Crew Training
1:00p
Make Up Book Pick Up/Pictures/Schedule Changes
1:00p
Staff ID Photos
1:15p
Cafeteria Duty Meeting
2:00p
Upstanders
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Benton/Wilcox Sneek Peek
4:00p
Catalano, Gibson, McClain and Say - Meet & Greet
4:00p
Frame, Logan and Amling - Sneak a Peek
4:00p
Kowalski - Supply Drop Off
4:00p
Supply Drop Off
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
Windermere Back to School Night
4:15p
JMS Boy's Golf @ Marysville
4:30p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball @ Dublin Karrer (Scrimmage)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Greensview KINDERGARTEN Parent Information Night-Classrooms
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Middle School Athletic Night
7:00p
Windermere Kindergarten Parent Information Night/MPR
21
First Day for 9th Grade
First Day for Students
Kindergarten Orientation
Advisory Day
Special Schedule for 6th Grade
TBD
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th vs TEAM PICTURES
TBD
HMS Football 7th Grade vs TEAM PICTURES
TBD
HMS Football 8th Grade vs TEAM PICTURES
TBD
HMS Golf 8th Grade Boys vs TEAM PICTURES
TBD
HMS Golf Boys 7th & 8th vs TEAM PICTURES
TBD
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys vs TEAM PICTURES
TBD
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls vs TEAM PICTURES
TBD
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys vs TEAM PICTURES
TBD
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs TEAM PICTURES
TBD
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs TEAM PICTURES
TBD
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs TEAM PICTURES
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:00a
Link Crew
8:00a
First Day for Students
8:00a
Greensview Breakfast on the Green-Playground
8:00a
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys @ Youmans Classic @ Oakhaven
8:00a
UAHS Language Arts Department Meeting
10:00a
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ Hudson Invitational @ Hudson CC
10:15a
Flex Town Meeting
1:00p
parent meeting in library
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls vs Thomas Worthington
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Boys @ Gahanna Lincoln
6:00p
Frame, Logan, Amling Parent Orientation
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
USTA Tennis
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys @ Gahanna Lincoln
8:30p
basketball
22
First Day for Grades 10-12
Kindergarten Orientation
Advisory Day
TBD
HMS Golf Boys 7th & 8th @ WORTHINGTON
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
12:00p
Windermere Newsletter Deadline
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
JMS Girl's Golf Quad Match @ Wilson Road
4:00p
UAHS Football Varsity - Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
HMS Football 7th Grade @ DUBLIN DAVIS
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls @ SCRIMMAGE @ DAVIS M.S.
5:00p
UAHS Football Freshmen @ Pickerington Central
5:30p
JMS 7th Football vs. Dublin Grizzell (Scrimmage)
5:30p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball vs. Grandview (Scrimmage)
5:30p
UAHS Cross Country Varsity @ New Albany Cross Country Classic
5:30p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity @ Bexley Field Hockey
6:00p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls @ SCRIMMAGE @ DAVIS M.S.
7:00p
4th Grade String Parent Meeting
7:00p
6 South Parent Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UA City Berkshire Community Meeting
7:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls vs Gahanna Lincoln
7:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls vs Gahanna Lincoln (scrimmage)
23
Kindergarten Orientation
TBD
HMS Golf 8th Grade Boys @ NEW ALBANY MS
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
8:00a
UAEF
8:00a
op tech meeting
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:00a
PSFE Training in COMPUTER LAB
12:00p
GREENSVIEW SEPTEMBER GAZETTE DEADLINE ✎ Noon
1:00p
APE
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
6th Grade Pool Party
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UA Band & Orchestra Boosters Blitz
3:30p
UAHS Football Varsity
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
5:00p
HMS Football 8th Grade vs DUBLIN DAVIS
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs WELLINGTON
5:00p
JMS 8th Football @ Dublin Grizzell
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis vs. CSG
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
5:00p
Uniform Fittings
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Boys vs Pickerington North
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Girls vs Olentangy Orange High School
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
7th & 8th Jones Cross Country-Meet the Team
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting-Staff Lounge | Rm. 22
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys vs Pickerington North
7:30p
Fall Pro Optional Info Meeting
24
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Staff Breakfast
8:00a
APE
8:00a
Peggy Moore
10:00a
Fire Drill
11:30a
Curriculum Lunch
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
PTO Treat
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UA Girls Water Polo Invitational
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Band - Dressing Rooms for Football Game
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:30p
Alumni Cheer Practice
4:30p
Band Spread (Rain Site)
6:00p
Football/Cheerleader Reunion
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
6:00p
Volleyball Practice
7:30p
UAHS Football Varsity vs Walnut Ridge
25
7:00a
UA Girls Water Polo Invitational
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Midwest Classic@ North Canton SKyland Pines
9:00a
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls @ @ NEWARK
9:00a
UAHS Cross Country Varsity @ Kiwanis Invitational Mt. Vernon-Foundation Park
9:00a
UAHS Soccer JV Boys v. Westerville South
9:30a
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys @ Kent Miller Invitational @ Hiawatha
10:00a
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys @ @ NEWARK
11:00a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys vs Westerville South High School
11:00a
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls @ Canfield Doubles
11:30a
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross Country @ Mt. Vernon Kiwanis Invitational
11:30a
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ Moeller Invitational @ Walden Ponds
12:30p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity @ Mount Notre Dame
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls @ Grove City