Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Aug
18-24
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
TBD
Windermere 5th Grade Swim Party
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
MGlade Basketball Workouts
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
K Studio Recital 2014
19
General Staff Meeting
-
8:00a
Convocation
8:00a
SACC All Staff Meeting
8:00a
V Boys Soccer Practice
9:00a
V Boys Golf @ Gahanna Invitational
9:15a
Convocation Wellness Fair
10:15a
Barrington Staff Meeting
10:30a
Hastings Faculty Meeting
10:30a
Jones Staff Meeting
11:00a
Treasurer's Office Staff Meeting
11:30a
UA Chamber of Commerce Mtg
11:30a
Windermere PTO Luncheon
1:00p
District Cabinet
1:00p
JV Boys Golf - St. Charles JVA and JVB
1:00p
Make Up Book Pick Up/Pictures/Schedule Changes
2:00p
McCubbin, Frecker, Hoover, Berrier
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Brooks Open house/Sneek a peek
4:00p
Frame/Say/Amling Sneak a peek
4:00p
JMS Boys Golf v. Grizzell
4:00p
O'Brochta/Benton/Wilcox Sneak a Peek
4:00p
Ruf Supply drop off
4:00p
Sneak a Peek Supply Drop off
4:00p
V Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Windermere Back to School Night
4:30p
7/8th Grade Volleyball @ Hastings Middle School (Scrimmage)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Soccer v Groveport
5:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Wellington
5:00p
Mrs. Cline reserved MP for Kindergarten Parent Information Night
5:30p
Fr Girls Volleyball @ Worthington Kilbourne
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball @ Worthington Kilbourne
6:00p
Greensview Kindergarten Parent Information Night | Classrooms
6:00p
JMS 7th Boys Soccer v Groveport
6:00p
JMS 8th Boys Soccer @ Wellington
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Softball
7:00p
Jones Cross Country: Meet the Team
7:00p
V Girls Volleyball @ Worthington Kilbourne
7:00p
Windermere Kindergarten Parent Info Night
7:30p
LLL Zumba
20
First Day for 9th Grade
First Day for Students
Kindergarten Orientation
Jones Advisory Day
7:30a
Comm Svc Approval
7:45a
Windermere Breakfast on the Green
8:00a
Language Arts Department Meeting
8:05a
Freshman First Day Meeting
8:15a
Back to School Coffee
8:30a
preschool ETR meeting - Sabistina/Harper
10:30a
Flex Town Meetings
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:45p
JV Girls Golf OCC
4:00p
V Girls Tennis @ Thomas Worthington
4:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
4:15p
Boys Soccer Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JMS 7th Boys Soccer @ Heritage
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Soccer v Heritage
5:15p
JV B Boys Soccer @ Pickerington North
5:15p
JV Boys Soccer @ Pickerington North
5:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ New Albany
6:00p
JMS 7th Boys Football @ Hamilton Township
6:00p
JMS 8th Boys Soccer @ Heritage
6:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer v Heritage
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
V Boys Soccer @ Pickerington North
7:15p
V Girls Soccer @ New Albany
8:30p
Jones Parents Basketball
21
First Day for 10th-12th Grades
Kindergarten Orientation
Jones Advisory Day
8:00a
preschool ETR meeting
8:30a
HMS PTO meeting
9:30a
Reservation: T.Yockey
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:30a
Flex Town Meetings
11:00a
Treasurer's Office
12:00p
preschool ETR meeting
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7/8th Grade Volleyball @ Dublin Karrer Middle School (Scrimmage)
5:00p
JMS 8th Boys Football @ Hamilton Township
7:00p
4th Grade String Parent Meeting
7:00p
6 South Parent Meeting
7:30p
LLL Zumba
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
22
Kindergarten Orientation
PE Presentation
8:00a
UAEF
9:00a
Tech Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
Reservation: T.Yockey
11:00a
Treasurer's Office
11:00a
Treasurer's Office
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:00p
Human Resouces Interviews
2:15p
Kuhlmann/Frecker Meeting
2:17p
OG Instruction
3:00p
ISPE MEETING
3:30p
6th Grade Pool Party
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meetings
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Football Meet The Team
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Tennis @ CSG
5:00p
JMS 8th Girls Field Hockey @ Wolves
5:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer v Columbus Academy
5:00p
JV Field Hockey @ Columbus School For Girls
5:00p
UA Band Boosters and Orchestra Boosters Blitz
5:15p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Gahanna Lincoln
5:30p
JV B Boys Soccer vs. Gahanna Lincoln
6:00p
Amling Boy Scout Meeting
6:00p
JMS 7th Girls Field Hockey @ Cards
6:00p
JMS 8th Boys Soccer v Columbus Academy
6:00p
JV B Girls Soccer @ Dresden Tri-Valley
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Softball
6:15p
V Field Hockey @ Columbus School For Girls
7:00p
Fall Pro Information Meeting
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting | Staff Lounge
7:00p
V Boys Soccer vs. Gahanna Lincoln
23
Jones Advisory Day
PE Presentation
TBD
V Football @ St. Francis DeSales
12:30a
Freshman Football vs. St. Francis DeSales
8:05a
Testing
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
11:00a
Girls Soccer Gift card sale
12:30p
Junior Class Meeting
1:30p
Human Resources
1:55p
Jones Fire Drill
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Girls Water Polo Tournmanent
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
24
TBD
V Girls Tennis @ Canfield Canfield Doubles Tournament
7:00a
Girls Water Polo Tournmanent
8:00a
JV Boys Golf @ Dublin Coffman Futures
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Cross Country @ Mt. Vernon Kiwanis Invitational @ Mt. Vernon
9:00a
V Boys Soccer Practice
9:30a
V Boys Golf @ Kent Miller Invitational
11:00a
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross-Country @ Mt. Vernon Invitational
11:00a
V Boys Golf @ Moeller Invitational
11:00a
V Field Hockey vs. Hawken - Gates Mills
1:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Hawken - Gates Mills
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Worthington Kilbourne
7:00p
V Girls Soccer vs. Worthington Kilbourne