Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Mar
29
th
-
Apr
4
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
30
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Field Trip (Blair/Oberlin) to Stratford Farms
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
9:52a
Gorman, Nyeste, Wagner meeting
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon Registration (Megan Brewer Capstone)
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
Plus Courses Meeting
12:00p
UAEF
1:00p
8W Parent meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Depth Program
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:00p
preschool IEP mtg - Harper
3:10p
Colahan, Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Nyeste, cochran meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
TECIP Team Mtg
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Urban Zen w/ Sharon Collaros in Room 108
7:30p
Basketball
31
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
Preschool ETR transition meeting
8:00a
UAHS Service Learning
8:30a
Field Trip (Blair/Oberlin) to Stratford Farms
8:30a
Gifted Retesting
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
McKee Book Club
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon Registration (Megan Brewer Capstone)
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Palm meeting
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
1:24p
Kuhlmann, Nyeste meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Secretary PD Planning
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Think Tank in Room 110
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Colahan, Banks, Best meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
4:00p
Elementary Scheduling Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
LLL LaBlast
6:30p
Pack 11 den meeting
7:00p
30+basketball
8:00p
UA Parents Basketball
1
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Gifted Retesting
8:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
9:27a
Wellness Class
9:30a
Ohio Association of IB World Schools
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:15p
Gifted Retesting
1:45p
Town Hall Meeting
1:50p
7th Grade Parent Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Market Day in Lobby
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
OSU/CEHE Conversation in Room 213
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Axner, Cochran, Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Palm meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Nyeste meeting
3:15p
International Movie
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Janice Collett interviews
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:00p
PTO Fair Trade Market in Lobby of School
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Tutoring
6:00p
Basketball Cheerleading Banquet
6:00p
Casey Basketball
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
2
Early Dismissal (1:00 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
End of third grading period
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Kuhlmann meeting
8:00a
Math 6/7 Mapping Work
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:00a
Physical Science Curriculum Mapping
8:00a
Testing Tech Prep
8:30a
Gifted Retesting
8:50a
7th Grade Parent Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:15a
Science Presentation by Roland Kawakami
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
1:00p
McKee Book Club
1:00p
Reading Recovery Meeting in Art Room (Early Release)
1:00p
Tremont SACC Program
1:00p
Veritas Community Church Easter Service
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:50p
ACT Group Meeting
2:00p
Career Advisement Policy Meeting
2:00p
Nurses Meeting
2:00p
Paraprofessional PD
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Chess Club - Beginner
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:15p
AP European History Pizza and Art
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Market Day Pick-Up
3:45p
UAEA
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Basketball Cheerleading Banquet
6:30p
Little Bears Basketball
6:45p
2nd Grade Cub Scouts in Room 108 (Kim Bachman contact)
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
3
No School Students and Staff
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
12:00p
AP Testing
12:00p
Boys Lax
12:00p
Veritas Community Church Easter Service
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
4
8:00a
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
9:00a
Fencing Practice
9:30a
Veritas Church teardown
12:00p
Boys lax
12:00p
Set up for Veritas Tri-Village
2:00p
Set up for Veritas Tri-Village