Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Dec
13-19
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
Golden Bear basketball club
9:00a
golden bear basketball club practice
12:00p
Basketball Cheer Clinic
12:00p
Dublin Dance Centre Nutcracker
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
1:00p
Winter Wonderland Set Up
3:00p
Central Ohio Lacrosse Officials Assoc.Meeting-Lee Spitzer
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
Birthday Party
4:00p
Football Banquet
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
5:30p
UALA Meeting
14
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Moxie Strings Winter Concert Rehearsal
7:40a
OG - Peg
7:45a
Kuhlmann Meeting
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
District Cabinet All Members
2:50p
Greensview 4th grade Rock A Thon - MP (Johnson/Kotch/Pavlasek)
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Device Distribution
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
PBIS Committee Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Urban Zen
3:10p
Colahan meeting
3:10p
Herman/Angle Meeting
3:10p
Stutz Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Banks Meeting
3:30p
Cookies & Cram
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Math Department Meeting
3:30p
Parent Meeting (Wickliffe)
3:30p
preschool IEP meeting - Casher/Harper
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Moxie Strings Winter Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert @ UAHS
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Booster and Musical Parent Info Meeting
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
15
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
K-12 Curriculum Mapping/Writing
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6S Parent Mtg.
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
9:00a
Weekly Digital Conversion Impementation Team Meeting
9:10a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:45a
School Store Vendor Meeting
10:00a
Eating Dewey’s Pizza
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:00a
Technology Team Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
PTO/BECS luncheon
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:20p
Penrod - Therapist
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Power School
2:35p
6E Parent Mtg
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
All Staff Meting in Art Room
3:00p
Banks Meeting
3:00p
Grade Level Data Meeting
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Herman Meeting
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Spelling Bee Qualifier
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Spelling Bee Qualifier
3:30p
iCoach & Instructional Support After School Planning Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Jackson
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Pleasantview
6:30p
Cub Scout pack meeting
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
Baseball Sub Sale Info Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
UALA Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web 1 Den Meeting
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
16
Jones Semester Exams for High School Credit Courses
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:50a
MFE/ETR
8:00a
Greenwald Meeting
8:00a
Library Media Specialists
8:05a
4th Period Exam
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
Steve Colahan Meeting
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Parent Coffee
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:00a
1st Grade Walk-Thru Practice in Blue Gym
10:00a
Eating Dewey’s Pizza
10:00a
Semester Exam: Small Group Testing
10:00a
Superintendent Meeting
10:10a
7th Period Exam
10:40a
Ski Club Meeting During Flex
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:05p
Lunch
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Contemporary Holiday Gathering
1:00p
Secretary '"The Hub" Creation Committee Meeting
1:10p
2nd Period Exam
1:30p
Associate Superintendent
1:30p
Walters Rehearsal
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
1:50p
7 West Meeting
2:50p
Caroling for Cans
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
UAEF
3:10p
Biedenbach Meetign
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Optional UAHS Staff Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
German Club Gingerbread House Building
3:30p
German Gingerbread House Event - Fischer
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
Jones Geography Bee
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Course
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.SO.S Yoga Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
17
Jones Semester Exams for High School Credit Courses
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
UAHS Staff Holiday Breakfast
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
5th Period Exam
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Gifted Project
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Preschool ETRs - Library
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
Nutcracker Field Trip
9:30a
Power School/Infosnap
10:10a
1st Period Exam
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
UACO Cookie Exchange
11:30a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
12:00p
Lunch
12:00p
Penrod - Therapist
12:05p
Ballheim Class
12:05p
Lunch
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:10p
3rd Period Exam
1:10p
Kuhlmann 3rd Period Exam
1:10p
Steve Colahan Meeting
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Brownie Girl Scouts
3:00p
Device Distribution
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Junior GS Meeting 2163
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Optional UAHS Staff Mtg
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Department Leader Meeting
4:00p
JMS Holiday Event
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Brookpark
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Grizzell
5:30p
Daisy Girl Scouts
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:45p
1st Grade Big Buddy/Little Buddy Winter Program
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
golden bear basketball club practice
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
18
Jones Advisory Day
Jones Semester Exams for High School Credit Courses
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Staff Holiday Breakfast
7:45a
Open House
8:05a
8th Period Exam
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Winter Music Festival in Red/Blue Gym
8:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
10:00a
Secret Snowman Gift Exchange
10:10a
6th Period Exam
10:10a
Julie Jones Exam
10:10a
Steve Colahan Meeting
10:30a
Holiday sign along
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:05p
Lunch
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Sign-In Table for Parties in lobby
1:10p
Make-up Exams
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:00p
Greensview Holiday Parties - Classrooms
2:00p
Holiday Parties
2:00p
Holiday Party
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Brownie GS meeting 1126
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Ski Club- Jones and Hastings-Week 2
3:30p
Ski Club Session 2
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Wrestling Dinner
6:00p
upper arlington special olympics
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
19
7:30a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practice
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
12:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
12:00p
Veritas Tri-Village