Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
May
15-21
st
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:45a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
11:00a
Acting Workshop Performance
12:00p
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Assoc.
12:30p
K Studio Recital 2015
1:00p
UAPR SUNDAY SWIM
2:00p
COI 10U Fastpitch
4:00p
10U Golden Bears Travel Softball Practice
5:00p
Football Spring Kick Off Meeting
6:00p
Senior Celebration
6:30p
Jones Football Meeting
16
Field Day - Rain Date
IB Exams
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
UAHS Testing
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:00a
EIS Meeting
8:00a
Service Learning Video
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Senior Honors Assembly
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
Preschool IEP
9:30a
Highbanks Metro Park Field Trip
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:00a
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:30a
7th Grade Honors Assembly Rehearsal During Flex
11:30a
8th Grade Lunch on the Mallway
12:00p
LPDC meeting
12:00p
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 1/9
12:00p
Schmidt Meeting
12:00p
Union Meeting
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:45p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
ASD - Boys' Running Club (Outside)
3:00p
ASD - Creating Comics in Art Room (Room 117)
3:00p
ASD - Drama: The Lorax in Room 108
3:00p
ASD - No Sleeves Magic in Library
3:00p
French (K-2)
3:00p
PBIS Committee Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Cheerleading Tryouts
4:00p
Faculty Advisory Group - Strategic Plan
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Strategic Core Group - Strategic Plan
5:00p
UABA Middle School basebase
5:30p
Tiger Den Cub Scouts Meeting
6:00p
COI 10U Fastpitch
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:30p
Ice Hockey Kick Off Meeting
6:30p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
7th Grade Honors Assembly
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
5th/6th Grade Band Concert
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
7:30p
UAHS Wrestling Freshman Parent's Meeting
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
17
IB Exams
Washington D.C. Trip: 8th Grade
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
Spring Orchestra Rehearsals
7:30a
UAHS Testing
7:45a
Superintendent Meeting
8:00a
6 Choir Dress Rehearsal
8:00a
High School Counselors
8:00a
Placement Meetings in Blue Gym
8:00a
Preschool IEPs in Conference Room
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Soil Tunnel (2/3s) in Library
9:00a
Union Meeting
9:05a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:30a
K Farm to You Assembly in Library Courtyard
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Bobcat TV
12:00p
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 1/9
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Counseling Department Meeting
1:45p
Marine Assembly
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
ASD - Bodywell Yoga in Room 118
3:00p
ASD - Lego Robotics: Battle Bots in Library
3:00p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese Club in Room 108
3:00p
Computer Science Club
3:00p
Grade Level Data Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC Field Day on Back Field Area
3:00p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
3:05p
Spring Orchestra Concert Set Up
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:15p
Input to R & D Lab Leadership Meeting
3:15p
Key Club End of Year Party
3:15p
R&D Lab Mgmt Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Cheerleading Tryouts
4:00p
Tutoring
4:15p
ASD - Yoga & Mindfulness 4 Kids
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
UABA Middle School basebase
6:30p
LLL Creating in Clay
6:30p
Rising 6th Grade Parent Concillium Meeting
6:30p
Summer Day Camp Parent Orientation
7:00p
7th grade girls
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Cross Country Parent Meeting
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Spring Orchestra Concert
7:00p
TAPP Parenting Class
7:30p
6th Grade Honors Dessert
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
18
IB Exams
Washington D.C. Trip: 8th Grade
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
AP Testing
7:30a
AP Testing
7:30a
UAHS Testing
7:45a
Scott 1st grade Open House
8:00a
Real Eyes Presentation
8:05a
Senior Exams
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:15a
Treasurer's Office
8:30a
Kernen in Blue Gym
8:30a
New Staff Members and Mentors
8:30a
OSU in Room 108
9:00a
OSU research
9:00a
Union Meeting
9:30a
McCubbin Meeting
9:30a
OG - Kathy
11:00a
Capstone Fight Malaria
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
Emergency 6 Choir Flex Rehearsal Period 6
12:00p
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 1/9
12:15p
Gorman/Schmidt meeting
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:30p
Personnel Meeting
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
12:45p
Class Play Practice
1:00p
K-12 Principals Meeting
1:30p
LC Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
ASD - Boys' Running Club (Outside)
3:00p
ASD - Chess in Room 108
3:00p
ASD - Hip-Hop Dance in Room 117
3:00p
ASD - LEGO Club in Library
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Exploring the Everglades
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tutoring (Hope) in Book Room by Staff Lounge
3:00p
Vocal Music Senior Roast & Dessert
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:10p
Losinske Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
SACC 5th Grade Party on Courtyard (outside Library)
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Urban Zen in Room 108
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Yoga classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Northam Rec makup game
5:00p
UABA Middle School basebase
6:00p
10U Golden Bears Softball Practice
6:30p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
6 Choir Spring Showcase
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
6th Grade Choir Concert
7:30p
Spring Showcase
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
19
AP Testing
IB Exams
Washington D.C. Trip: 8th Grade
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
6:30a
Presidential Volunteer Service Awards
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
AP Testing
7:30a
AP Testing
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
IB Testing
7:30a
UAHS Testing
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Senior Exams
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
RTI mtg
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
Capstone Fight Malaria
11:00a
Tiffin Scenic Service Visit
11:05a
Lunch
12:00p
High School Counselors
12:00p
Union Meeting
12:05p
S. Hughes/A. Blake in Library Courtyard
12:10p
6th Grade Flex Town Meeting
12:15p
Class Play
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Superintendent, Business and Communications Director
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Scholarship meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
ASD - Electric City! in Room 118
3:00p
ASD - Hand Sewing in Library
3:00p
ASD - Mixed Media Art in Art Room (Room 117)
3:00p
Brownie Girl Scouts
3:00p
GS Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Brief Mtg Re: Svc Learning Opportunity
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
Jones Department Leader Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
UABA Middle School basebase
5:30p
Daisy Girl Scouts
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
6:30p
Boy's Volleyball Banquet
6:30p
Class Play
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
GREENSVIEW 5TH GRADE PLAY - MP/CAFETERIA
7:00p
Golden Bear BBK Club
7:00p
Jones Football Kick Off Meeting
7:00p
Spring Choral Concert
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
20
IB Exams
Jones Advisory Day
Washington D.C. Trip: 8th Grade
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Staff Coffee w/ the Principal
7:30a
AP Testing
7:30a
UAHS Testing
8:05a
Exhibition Day/Freshmen Shadowing
8:10a
Jones 6th Grade 5K During Advisory/Period 1-Raindate
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
9:00a
Board Committee: Communications
9:45a
Franklin Park Conservatory Field Trip
11:00a
Board Pres and Vice Pres Lunch with Supt & Treas
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:30a
Jones Field Trip
12:00p
Central Ohio Business Managers Round-table
12:00p
Grade Level Planning Meeting
12:10p
Speech Therapy
12:45p
5th Grade Barri Literature Awards Ceremony
1:30p
Assistant Principal Interviews
1:45p
Oberlin EOY in Library Courtyard
2:00p
IB Presentations
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
ASD - Bricks4Kidz After School Legos in Library
3:00p
ASD - Clay! in Room in Art Room (Room 117)
3:00p
Assistant Principal Interviews
3:00p
Baccalaureate Rehearsal
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
GS Meeting
3:00p
Girl,scouts
3:00p
Interviews - Assistant Athletic Director
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tutoring (Hope) in Book Room by Staff Lounge
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
Tentative 7th Grade Party
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Parker girls softball practice
6:00p
Science Night
6:30p
Honors Science Banquet
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball Makeup Date (5/13 cancelled, due to Spring Celebration)
21
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UABA Middle School basebase
8:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association
10:00a
COI 10U Fastpitch
3:00p
10U Golden Bears Travel Softball Practice