Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Mar
13-19
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
Daylight Saving Time Begins
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:45a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
11:00a
JV/V Girls Lacrosse vs. New Albany
12:00p
Competition Cheer Clinic
12:00p
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association
1:00p
UAPR SUNDAY SWIM
2:30p
Winter Musical
2:45p
Cheer Boot Camp Lunch
3:00p
Tommy’s 10th Birthday Party
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
Tommy’s 10th Birthday Party
6:30p
Baseball Meet the Team
6:30p
Girls Soccer Spring Information Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
14
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
6:30a
Facilities - Master Planning Committee Meetings
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
UAHS Testing
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:00a
LC Conference Room Reserved for OEPLA
8:00a
Scholastic Book Fair in Loby
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
Crimson Cup Guest Speaker
9:30a
OG - Kathy
9:50a
Cooking in Lounge
10:45a
Key Club Candy Gram Sale
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Intramurals
12:00p
6th Grade: Guest Speaker during FLEX: See T. Johns
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
Attendance Meeting
2:00p
District Cabinet All Members
2:50p
ASD - Drama - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Additional Class reservation, in case any classes were missed due to No School) - FINAL PERFORMANCE in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Magic (Carroll Baker) in the Library (Makeup Date for 2/22)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Book Study
3:00p
French (K-2)
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 292 Meeting
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
PBIS Committee Meeting
3:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science for Kids: Inventure Kids Science Lab “Green City"
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Martin/Harper - LIBRARY
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Martin/Harper - LIBRARY
3:15p
Departmental Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Math Department Meeting
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Jones Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Science Interviews
4:15p
Classified Staff Job Description Meeting - Secretary/Clerical
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
5:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
COI 10U Fastpitch
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Hockey Banquet
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
fencing
6:30p
fencing
7:00p
High School Master Planning Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Talent Show
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
15
Gym closed for voting
VOTING DAY- ALL DAY 7AM -7PM
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
6:30a
Primary Elections
6:30a
Voting
7:30a
UAHS Testing
8:00a
All City Orchestra Rehearsals
8:00a
Gym (Mrs. Hackett) in Room 108 and outside, if possible
8:00a
LC Conference Room Reserved for OEPLA
8:00a
Scholastic Book Fair in Loby
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OSU in Room 108
8:30a
PE Classes
9:00a
BECS mtg
9:00a
Technology Staff Meeting
9:15a
Rehearsal for All-City Strings Festival Field Trip
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:00a
Testing
10:30a
Special Ed Directors Meeting
10:40a
6th Grade Lunch Group
10:45a
Key Club Candy Gram Sale
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
Liz Hughes Parent Meeting
11:05a
5th Grade Service Project
11:05a
Bobcat TV
11:30a
Photography bid proposal review
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:00p
Pamoja Mock Testing
12:00p
Testing
12:30p
Irish Dancing in Red/Blue Gym
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Art About Animals
3:00p
Computer Science Club
3:00p
French (3-5)
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Guitar (2-3)
3:00p
Home Alone
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
3:10p
Biedenbach/Graver Meeting
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Herman Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Jones Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Service-learning Committe Meeting
3:30p
iCoach & Instructional Support After School Planning Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
4:00p
All City Orchestra Concert Set Up
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:00p
Tutoring
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
SACC Supervisor/Assistant Meeting
5:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings
5:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings in Art Room
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Pack 96 pack meeting
7:00p
All City Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Orchestra All City Concert @ UAHS
7:00p
UAAA
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
gbbc girls 7th grade practice
7:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings
7:30p
Facilities Master Planning Building Team Meeting - MP/Cafeteria
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
16
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
UAHS Testing
8:00a
6-8 Counselors
8:00a
LC Conference Room Reserved for OEPLA
8:00a
Scholastic Book Fair in Lobby
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6S Parent Mtg.
9:00a
Superintendent - Alliance for High Quality Education
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:00a
Testing
10:30a
PTO Elementary Digital Conversion lunch and presentation
10:45a
Key Club Candy Gram Sale
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Intramurals
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
District Autism Team
12:00p
Testing
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:30p
ELA Consortium
1:30p
Gorman Meeting
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:30p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Bricks for Kidz: Cranium Contraptions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Golden Star Choir (all) in Art Room
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tutoring (Hope) in Book Room by Staff Lounge
3:00p
Yoga (1-3)
3:10p
Crawford/Angle Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Garner Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Losinske Meeting
3:10p
McConney Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Jones Track and Field Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Urban Zen in Room 108
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Yoga classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
5:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings
5:30p
Master Planning Building Team Meeting
6:00p
Special Olympics Advisory Committee Meeting
6:00p
The Stand Project: Street Smart
6:00p
UA Bear Cub Baseball Coaches Meeting
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Wax Museum - 4th grade
7:00p
Boy's Tennis Meet The Team
7:00p
Dan's 40th Birthday Celebration
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
AAU Basketball
7:30p
Facilities Master Planning Building Team Meetings
7:30p
Facilities Master Planning Building Team Meetings
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
17
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:15a
Principal's Advisory Mtg
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
UAEF
7:30a
UAHS Testing
8:00a
7th Grade Social Studies Teachers
8:00a
Scholastic Book Fair in Loby
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:10a
Open House
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
Preschool ETRs - Library
10:30a
InfoSnap Webinar
10:45a
Key Club Candy Gram Sale
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:45a
Univ. of Tennessee, Knoxville College Visit
11:05a
Intramurals
11:30a
Board Pres and Vice Pres Lunch with Supt & Treas
12:00p
Technology Meeting
12:00p
Technology Meeting
12:00p
Town Meeting practice in Blue Gym
12:05p
Open House
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Board Committee: Policies and HR
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Brownie Girl Scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
IEP Meeting - Contact Kathy Lawton
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Mandatory AIR Testing Info Mtg
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Department Leader Meeting
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Jones Track and Field Practice
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:30p
Daisy Girl Scouts
6:00p
Fred Burton Ashland class in the building
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
7:00p
3rd Grade Musical
7:00p
gbbc girls basketball
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
10U Upper Arlington Softball
7:30p
Choral Poetry Concert
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
18
End of 3rd Qtr
Jones-Special Schedule
Jones: Artists in the Schools : No Promises
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Wonderful Night of Piano Music
7:15a
Staff Coffee w/ the Principal
7:30a
UAHS Testing
8:00a
Losinske Meeting
8:00a
Scholastic Book Fair in Lobby
8:00a
Service Learning Leadership Team meeting
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Chautauqua
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
10:30a
Kids for Critters Sale
10:45a
Army National Guard
10:45a
Key Club Candy Gram Sale
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:55a
6th Grade Lunch Group
11:05a
Golden Star Choir (4th and 5th graders) in Art Room
11:05a
Intramurals
12:00p
Wallace/Stringer in Staff Lounge (still open for all staff to use too)
12:10p
Speech Therapy
12:15p
Beach Day
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tutoring (Hope) in Book Room by Staff Lounge
3:10p
Rosser Meeting
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training Class
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
19
8:00a
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
10:00a
COI 10U Fastpitch
12:00p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices