Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
May
17-23
rd
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
12:00a
McEvoy Table and Chair borrow for Retirement Party
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
12:00p
Boys Lax
12:00p
Competition Cheer Tryout
12:00p
K Studio - Recital 2014
12:00p
K Studio - Recital 2014
12:00p
K Studio - Recital 2015
12:00p
K Studio Recital 2015
12:00p
K Studio Recital 2015
12:00p
K Studio Recital 2015
1:00p
Sunday Swim
3:00p
U10 UA travel softball practice
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
5:30p
Senior Celebration
7:00p
Girls Soccer Spring Fundraising Meeting
18
Jones Advisory Day
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:10a
DC Advisory Meeting
8:30a
Arts Off Campus
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Language Arts PD (3rd Grade) - Contact: Tom Bates
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:00a
Lawton Parent Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
8th Grade Lunch on the Mallway
11:00a
8th Grade Class Lunch
11:00a
IB French Exam
12:30p
Class Play Practice
1:30p
McCubbin Meeting
1:50p
N. VanArsdel PC
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Drama: Brer Rabbit in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 214
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:10p
Kuhlmann, Graver meeting
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:15p
Optional Staff Meeting
3:30p
2015-2016 Jones Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
LPDC - Contact: Erin Keith
3:30p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
4:00p
Elementary Scheduling Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:00p
Strategic Planning Core Group
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
AAU Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Informational Meeting
6:00p
Daisy Troop 1632 Bridging Ceremony
6:30p
Boy's Volleyball Banquet
6:30p
Girls Jaguars Softball
7:00p
5/6 Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Urban Zen in Room 108
7:30p
5th/6th Grade Band Concert
19
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
Jones Washington DC Trip
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
IB French Exam
7:00a
Speech-Language Service Learning Project Fundraiser
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Mtg
8:00a
6 Choir Dress Rehearsal Per 1&9
8:00a
K-5 Principal's Meeting
8:00a
K-5 Principals
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
preschool IEP Martin/Harper
8:30a
Arts Off Campus
8:30a
Language Arts PD (4th Grade) - Contact: Tom Bates
8:45a
Field Trip (5th grade) to Children's Water Festival
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:45a
Learning Center Transition Meetings w. HS
10:30a
Franklin Conservatory Field Trip
10:30a
UA Rise
12:30p
Hal Plant Meeting
1:00p
Senior Honors Assembly
1:24p
Math Class
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Knovation Learning presentation
1:30p
Semper Fi - Marine Drive
2:30p
Tech Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Banks Meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Concerns & Solutions in Room ?
3:00p
Drama - Brer Rabbit
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Young Chefs Academy
3:15p
Secretarial Meeting
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
2015-2016 Jones Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
Jones Service Learning Committee Mtgs.
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice-Dan Hendrickson
3:30p
Schmidt meeting
3:30p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
4:00p
UAEF
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:15p
Urban Zen Integrative Therapy - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Owners Rep Interviews
5:00p
Big League Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
JV/Freshman Boy's Lacrosse Banquet
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
EF Davos Meeting
6:00p
aau Basketball Practice
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Pack Meeting
6:30p
Jones Football Spring Kickoff Meeting
7:00p
30+basketball
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
9:00p
UA Parents Basketball
20
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
Jones Washington DC Trip
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
AP Late Testing
7:30a
Class Meetings - Class of 2016
7:30a
Class Meetings - Class of 2017
7:30a
Class Meetings - Class of 2018
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
Perkins + Will Meeting
8:00a
Angle, Colahan meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting - Casher
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Arts Off Campus
8:30a
Language Arts PD (5th Grade) - Contact: Tom Bates
9:00a
McCubbin Meeting
9:00a
Ohio Theatre Field Trip
9:05a
7E parent meeting
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:00a
Gorman, Hughes meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
11:00a
No Waste Lunch
11:30a
AP English Lang
11:30a
Franklin Park Conservatory Field Trip
12:30p
Class Play Practice
12:30p
Windermere 5th Grade Musical
1:00p
8E parent meeting
1:24p
Math Class
2:30p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Comic Book Creation in Room 206
2:50p
ASD - Spring Critter Science in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Air, Land, & Sea
3:00p
Computer Distribution to Staff
3:00p
PBIS meeting
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Teaching and Learning Dept Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
UA Rotary WAS Interviews
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts: Drawing Classes
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Casher
3:10p
Stutz, Nyeste meeting
3:30p
2015-2016 Jones Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice-Dan Hendrickson
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
UAEF Meeting - Contact: Mark Saelzler
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Dr. Fred Burton and Ashland students discussion and tour
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
6:30p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:30p
Honors Science Banquet
7:00p
6 Choir Spring Student Showcase
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Intervention Services Parent Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:30p
6th Grade Choir Concert
7:30p
Spring Showcase
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
UA Baseball Practice
21
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
Jones Washington DC Trip
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
FACT
8:00a
Author Visit
8:00a
Kuhlmann meeting
8:00a
Laptop Rollout
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP/ Harper/Morris
8:00a
UAEF Governance
8:30a
Arts Off Campus
8:30a
Language Arts PD (6th Grade) - Contact: Tom Bates
8:30a
Wick 101 - TBA?
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:00a
Flinta Meeting
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Committee
10:00a
Windermere 5th Grade Musical
10:25a
Kindergarten Lunch
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
IB Mathematics HL, p3
12:15p
Kindergarten Lunch
1:00p
8th grade parent meeting
1:00p
Class Play Practice
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:17p
Best meeting
2:50p
ASD - Emerging Artist in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - LEGO club in the Library
2:50p
ASD Soccer Make-ups, if needed on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Garish - Junior Girl Scout
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1274
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Strengths Finder in Room ?
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tech team meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
2015-2016 Jones Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
Jones Building Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice-Dan Hendrickson
4:00p
Autism Academy
4:00p
Big League Golden Bears practice
4:00p
Elementary Progress Report Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
4:15p
ASD - beYoga Mindfulness and Wellness (off campus)
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
Greensview Library Meeting - LIBRARY
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Miami University EDL 762 Course
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
sport and fitness
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Softball Banquet
6:30p
Naturals Baseball Practice
6:30p
Sports Fitness/City of UA
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Greensview 5th Grade Play - MP @ 7pm
7:00p
Sam Lappert Capstone
7:00p
Vocal Music Senior Recognition
7:30p
6th Grade Honors Dessert
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
22
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
Jones Advisory Day
Jones Washington DC Trip
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Jones Sixth Grade-Health Quarter Four- 5K
8:00a
Open House
8:00a
Soil Tent
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Arts Off Campus
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
8:30a
Open House
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
9:30a
Bring the Farm to You - Kindergarten Classes (in Library courtyard and surrounding grass areas)
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
IB German Exam
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
1:30p
Baccalaureate
2:15p
Taiko Group Concert
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Clay Class in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Computer Distribution to Staff
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class- ROBOTICS Rm. 77
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Garner meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann meeting
3:30p
2015-2016 Jones Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
Girls Soccer: Yoga
3:30p
Hastings Cheerleading Tryouts
4:30p
UA Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
23
9:00a
Fencing Practice
1:00p
Miami University EDL 762 Course
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U