Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Mar
17-23
rd
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Jones Athletic Practice Time
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:30a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
10:00a
Music and Dance Recital
12:00p
UALA Boys lacrosse games
12:00p
UALA boys lacrosse games
1:00p
ACT Workshop
1:00p
Sunday Swim - Parks & Recreation
1:30p
Davis Gillie Bday party
4:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
18
OGT Test Make-up
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Language Arts COS K-5 - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
8:00a
OGT Make Up
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
Science - Cosmic Adventure Museum - DeVore
8:00a
Tom Cochran Meeting
8:05a
Norwester Senior Superlatives
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:30a
Personnel
9:30a
Stutz Meeting
9:52a
Alateen - 3rd Period
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
Treasurer's Office
10:15a
Columbus Junior Symphonic Orchestra Concert
10:45a
Arizona Boyd Capstone Project
11:00a
PTO
11:05a
RAP Bingo 1st grade; Art 1/2 Informal and 3; Walking 4th
12:00p
Emilie Greenwald Meeting
12:00p
UAEF
12:00p
Windermere's Newsletter Deadline
12:15p
PE/Health PLC
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
2:00p
Calcara/Best/Kelly-Stafford Meeting
2:00p
D.A.R.E.
2:00p
Op Tech Vendor Meetings
3:00p
Brownie Troop 628
3:00p
Daisy's
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Nyeste/Losinske Meeting
3:00p
PTO ASA HIP HOP - RM 19
3:00p
Paul Hysell Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Wellness Meeting
3:05p
Allen Banks Meeting
3:05p
Arlingtonian
3:20p
Power of the Pen Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Auditorium Reserved
3:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Jones Athletic Practice Time
3:30p
Top Driver - Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Service-Learning Leadership Seminar-Level 2
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Drama
6:00p
Track Meet The Team
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Respect Yourself Rehearsal
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Basketball
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
19
OGT Test Make-up
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:45a
Vulnerability Asssessment Meeting: Optional Staff Meeting
8:00a
OGT Make Up
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:05a
Norwester Senior Superlatives
9:00a
Elementary Principals & EIS
9:30a
Treasurer Office
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:45a
Arizona Boyd Capstone Project
10:45a
Band
11:05a
PTO ASA KINDERGARTEN LUNCH BUNCH - RM.11 & GYM
11:05a
RAP Bingo 1/2 Informal and 2nd grade; Art 1st and 5th grade; Walking 3rd grade
12:00p
Social Studies Elem - Contact Julie Wright
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
D.A.R.E.
2:50p
Girl Scout Troop 1146
3:00p
Aspengren/Palm Meeting
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Hysell/Losinske Meeting
3:00p
PTO ASA YOUNG REMBRANDTS - RM.71
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Allen Banks Meeting
3:05p
Arlingtonian
3:15p
AP Psychology Club Meeting
3:15p
Little Theatre, Little Shows Information Meeting for Actors and Staff
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Jones Athletic Practice Time
3:30p
Top Driver - Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Wilson Meeting
4:00p
Flipped Classroom
4:15p
Snap Fitness Staff Wellness Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
General PTO Meeting
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:15p
Boy Scout Council Information Session (Town Hall)
6:30p
BLEVINS Girls Basketball
6:30p
Girls Golf Spring Meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Varsity Softball Pracitce
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Dare to Parent (seminar) Greensview PTO - LIB
7:00p
HMS Sports Orientation Meeting, Required
7:00p
JMS/HMS Sports Orientation Program
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power B Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
20
Early Dismissal (1:15 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
Advisory Day
Jones Fire Drill
OGT Test Make-up
Tornado Drill
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
8th Grade Special Assembly
8:00a
IEP Metting
8:00a
Northwest Counselor Group
8:00a
TOK Meeting
8:45a
Bowling Green State Univ
9:24a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
Treasurer's Office
10:45a
Arizona Boyd Capstone Project
11:05a
RAP 1st Grade Walking
11:30a
Guest Lunch
11:37a
House E Mtg - 6th Period
11:37a
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:00p
Lockdown Drill
1:30p
District Professional Development
1:30p
Paraprofessional Meeting
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
1:45p
All Star Driver Education
2:00p
Nurses Meeting
3:00p
ASE - Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
ASE - Yoga 3-4
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:05p
Arlingtonian
3:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Jones Athletic Practice Time
3:30p
Top Driver - Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
4th Grade Basketball
6:00p
Basketball Cheerleading Banquet
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:30p
Indian Guides Tribe Meeting (Firedogs)
6:30p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
6:30p
Tech Crew Training for Talent Show
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Varsity Softball Pracitce
7:00p
Boy's Tennis Meet The Team
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Choral Department Poetry Concert
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
21
OGT Test Make-up
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Critical Issues/Service Learning Summit
8:00a
Dr. Binkley
8:00a
Tom Cochran Meeting
8:00a
Windermere Spring Picture Day
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting
8:05a
Norwester Senior Superlatives
8:30a
1/2 Informal Field Trip (Stechschulte, Dunn, Erickson, and McGarvey)
9:00a
American Studies Class
9:00a
Middle School and High School Principals
9:10a
Amling Field Trip to OSU Weigel Hall
9:30a
McCubbin, Strohl, Hesseltine, Hoover
9:50a
ROTC-Ohio State
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
Personnel
10:45a
Arizona Boyd Capstone Project
11:05a
RAP Bingo 3rd and 4th; Art 1, 1/2 and 3rd; Walking Club 1/2 Informal and 2nd
12:15p
Amling Field Trip to OSU Weigel Hall
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Band
1:00p
Communications
1:00p
Deaf Department Meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
D.A.R.E.
3:00p
ASE - COSI in the Classroom
3:00p
ASE - Yoga 3-4
3:00p
Fab and Fuzzy Felting
3:00p
PTO ASA LEGOS - RM. 77
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis Meeting
3:30p
Jones Athletic Practice Time
3:30p
Top Driver - Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Master Teacher Class
4:00p
Mentoring & More
4:15p
Snap Fitness Staff Wellness Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Leadership UA
5:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
4th Grade Basketball
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
BLEVINS Girls Basketball
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
Greensview 4th Grade Play - MP | 6:30pm
6:30p
Spanish Trip Meeting
6:30p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Elementary School Parent Series
7:00p
Parent Speaker
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power A Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
22
OGT Test Make-up
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:15a
Parent Coffee w/ Principal
8:05a
Norwester Senior Superlatives
8:15a
Frame and Logan Open House
8:30a
Chautauqua
8:30a
RTI Math
8:30a
RTI Math
9:30a
Admin/Counselor Mtg
9:30a
American Studies Small Group Discussion
9:45a
Social Health
9:49a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
11:05a
ASE - Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
RAP Bingo 5th; Art 2nd and 4th; Walking Club 5th
12:00p
GREENSVIEW APRIL GAZETTE DEADLINE✎ - Noon
12:10p
Frame and Logan Open House
12:30p
Peebles/Crabtree/Best Meeting
12:34p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Professional Development Planning Team
1:00p
Social Health
1:00p
UAEF
2:00p
D.A.R.E.
2:15p
Paul Hysell Meeting
3:00p
Hysell/Graver/Moore Meeting
3:00p
Hysell/Kuhlmann Meeting
3:00p
Nyeste/Wershing/Best Meeting
3:00p
PTO ASA HIGH 5 HOOPS -GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staged Reading
3:05p
Invention Convention Set Up
3:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
5:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Group sports
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
Friendship Circle Charity Event
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Varsity Softball Pracitce
7:00p
Talent Show Performance
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
23
TBD
Freshman Dinner Dance
6:00a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Indian Princess Pinewood Derby Races
8:00a
Invention Convention
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UAHS Winter Cheerleading Varsity vs Cheer Clinic #3
11:00a
Boys Freshman Baseball Practice
11:00a
St Andrew Track Practice
12:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
1:00p
JV/V Girls Lacrosse vs. Bishop Watterson
2:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Staged Reading
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Talent Show Performance