Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Aug
12-18
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
Gym Unavailable for Summer
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:45a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
13
Convocation; Staff Meeting
Gym Unavailable for Summer
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Intervention Services
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
10:30a
Jones Staff Meeting
10:30a
Paraprofessional Meeting
10:30a
UAHS Staff Mtg
11:30a
Superintendent/Treasurer/Board Finance Committee
12:00p
BECS in service
12:00p
Make Up Back to School Orientation
1:00p
LifeTouch
1:00p
Staff Pictures
1:00p
Staff Pictures
3:00p
Capital Campaign
3:00p
Miami - see Michelle Banks
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
4:30p
Greensview Meet the Teacher - All School Event
6:00p
Jones XC Meet the Team
6:00p
Kindergarten Informal Parent Information Night
6:00p
Tremont KG - AM Open House
6:30p
Central Ohio Football Officials Association Meeting
6:45p
Tremont KG PM Open House
14
First day for students (K-5, 6 and 9)
Kindergarten Orientation
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness Class
8:00a
First Day of School - 6th Graders
8:00a
First Day of School - 6th Graders
8:00a
First Day of School for 6th Graders
8:00a
New 7th & 8th Grade Student Orientation
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
10:00a
Maintenance - DeRoche
12:00p
T.Yockey Reservation
2:00p
5th Grade Promise Activity
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Pending UA City Council
3:10p
Gorman Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
4:30p
Superintendent 5M CC
6:00p
Vanderbilt University
7:00p
System of Strength Fitness Class
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
15
First day for students (7-8 and 10-12)
Kindergarten Orientation
BECS In - Service
Jones Advisory Day Schedule
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
First Day of School - 7th & 8th Grades
8:00a
First Day of School for 7th & 8th Graders
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:15a
EMIS & SS
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
IEP meeting
9:00a
UAEF - R&D
10:00a
AF Comply
10:35a
Town Meetings for 7th and 8th Grade During Flex
10:45a
Arlingtonian
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
3:00p
TECIP Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Geometry Meeting for Middle School Student
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
6:00p
8u Fall Softball
6:00p
UA 8u Softball
6:30p
City of UA Parks and Recreation
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
8:30p
Meeting
16
Kindergarten Orientation
Jones Advisory Day Schedule
Preschool Evaluation Meetings room 110
Preschool Evaluation meetings
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:00a
UAEF
9:00a
Teacher Mtg
9:30a
UAEF athletic support
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:22a
Community School Forum/Town Meeting (5th Period)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Informal Staff Meeting
3:00p
Robert Post Set Up
3:00p
Team planning, IS Team Planning
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
4:00p
Miami Classes
4:30p
UA Parks & Rec Daytime Weights
6:15p
Greensview KG Parent Information Night (Parent only event)
7:00p
HMS Boys Soccer Meet the Team
7:30p
Mcglade workouts
17
1st Day all Kindergartners
Jones Advisory Day Schedule
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:45a
Tremont's Fifth Gr Breakfast
8:00a
UAHS Stadium User Group Meetings
8:30a
Turner
9:30a
Superintendent/Treasurer/ Board President and Vice-President Meeting
10:00a
EMIS - SE Cord.
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:26p
6th Grade CIPA Video in Aud
2:15p
Robert Post Presentation
3:00p
Girls Water Polo Invite
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
18
6:00a
Girls Water Polo Invite
8:00a
JMS FB Practice Time Slot