Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
11-17
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
PSAT Preparation
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
St Andrew Vs St Brendan
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
1:30p
U11 Girls Youth Soccer match
2:00p
UAPL Author Visit
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:30p
UASC Kick-Off Party
12
Columbus Day
PSAT Preparation
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:00a
Words Their Way Professional Learning Session
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Sharon Woods Metro Park Field Trip
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
10:00a
PTO Reservation
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting-PAW Day Info
10:40a
Jones PTO Staff Luncheon
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:40a
Schmidt Meeting
12:00p
Sharon Woods Metro Park Field Trip
12:00p
Soil Tent for 4th grade in Room 108
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
District Cabinet All Members
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Brownie Troop Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Liz Hughes Meeting
3:00p
Liz Hughes meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Departmental Mtgs
3:15p
Galilee Ogden Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
Jones Math Department Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
UA Big League Baseball U11-12 Andy Culp
6:00p
Girls MS Open Gym
6:30p
Cub Scout Fitter Faster
6:30p
Informal Affair Planning Meetings in Room 108
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Middle School Parent Forum @ JMS
7:00p
Parent Informational Meeting (Digital Innocence)
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
13
PSAT Preparation
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:30a
Sharon Woods Metro Park Field Trip
9:00a
Weekly Digital Conversion Impementation Team Meeting
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:30a
UAEF
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
Seniors: Cap & Gown Order
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
HMS Boys Open Gym
12:00p
Instructional Support Team Meeting
12:00p
Sharon Woods Metro Park Field Trip
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Parent Mtg.
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
After School Enrichment Basketball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
After School Enrichment Sign Language
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Drama - The Legend of Sleepy Hollow with the Headless Horseman
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Senior Night
3:00p
Gorman/Schmidt Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Studio A-Go-Go: Art for Autumn
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Stutz Meeting
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Girls Open Gym
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Class
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Open Field
5:00p
HMS Boys Open Gym
5:00p
Water Polo Senior Night
5:30p
PTO/BECS Staff Mtg.
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
Fred Burton Ashland Class Tour (entire building)
6:00p
Ski Club Meeting
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
LLL Fused Glass Class
6:30p
Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
PTO Meeting in Art Room
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
DC Meeting
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
14
Jones Picture Re-Takes
PSAT Preparation
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
8:00a
Focus on Your Future
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:00a
Palm Meeting
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Capstone Day
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
PSAT Test
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Field Trip - 1st grade to Lynd's Pumpkin Patch
8:30a
Instructional Support & Head iCoach Planning Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
9:00a
7E Parent Mtg.
10:30a
Jones Career Cafe
11:05a
Arts, Books & Cooks
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:40a
Graver/Schmidt Meeting
12:30p
IEP Meeting
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Facilities Master Planning Oversight Committee
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:00p
Treasurer's Office
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
After School Enrichment Guitar
3:00p
After School Enrichment Magic
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Interesting Inventions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Sabistina/Losinske Meeting
3:00p
Sabistina/Losinske Meeting
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Yoga
3:10p
Graver/Stutz meeting
3:15p
New Teacher Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Girls Open Gym
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
Service Learning Graduate Course - Interviews
3:45p
Cheerleading
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Course
4:00p
UAEF
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.SO.S Yoga Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
HMS Boys Open Gym
5:30p
Force Softball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Wolf Den Meeting
6:00p
GAPP German Exchange Program Welcome Reception
6:00p
Girls MS Open Gym
6:00p
SACC Supervisor/Assistant Meeting
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
PTO Meeting
7:00p
Counseling Department Parent Presentation
7:00p
Cub scout webelo 2 den
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
DC Parents & Student Meeting, Required
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
15
PSAT Preparation
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington bible study
7:30a
CO Tailgate
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:00a
UAEF Governance
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Sharon Woods Metro Park Field Trip
8:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
Counseling Department Parent Presentation
9:30a
Parent Executive Functioning Meeting with Counselors
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
Superintendent meeting
11:15a
HI Meeting
12:25p
Sharon Woods Metro Park Field Trip
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
After School Enrichment Comp. Science
3:00p
After School Enrichment Soccer
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chef’s Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Girls Open Gym
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
Jones Department Leader Meeting
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
Growing Together Service-Learning Stakeholder Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
8th Grade Football Game vs Lancaster Thomas Ewing
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
Scotland Exchange Thanksgiving Banquet
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
BLB Fall Ball Baseball Practice
6:30p
Coplin/Beauchemin Daisy Girl Scout Troop
7:00p
Fall Sports Recognition Program
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
16
End of 1st Grading Period
Executive Functioning Lesson During Advsiory
Fall Family Festival
Jones Advisory Day
PSAT Preparation
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
7:20a
GAPP German Exchange Students Daily Meeting With Chaperone Teachers
8:00a
German Class with German students
8:00a
Picture Re-Takes
8:00a
Superintendent meeting
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:25a
Town Meeting
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Picture Retakes
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting in Red/Blue Gym (Kernen)
8:40a
6S Parent Mtg.
10:30a
Barrington Class Photo
10:40a
Yummygrams
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
New Student Lunch
11:42a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 5th Per
11:59a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 5th Per
12:31p
German Class with German exchange students
12:34p
College Visits
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:45p
Kuhlmann Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Brownie GS meeting 1126
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl scouts
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
Retirement Celebration
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Losinske Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
FP Tech Install (Wall Up)
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:30p
Band Spread performance (Rain Site)
6:00p
Football Cheer Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
8th Grade Band Night, UAHS
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
Varsity Football vs. Marysville
17
Auditorium Closed
PSAT Preparation
6:00a
H.S. Water Polo Practice
9:00a
Force Softball Practice
9:00a
Youth Basketball Uniform Fitting
10:00a
FP Tech Crew
10:00a
Fall Pro UAPL preview
11:00a
UASA Softball Practices
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
FP Rehearsal
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica