Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Nov
11-17
th
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
Elementary Conference Window
Veteran's Day
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Cheer Max Competition
8:00a
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:30a
Boys Varsity Basketball Picture Day
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
Sunday Swim - Parks & Recreation
3:00p
UASC Practice
4:00p
GBBC Boys Basketball
4:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
5:30p
Fall Drama Production
6:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Open Gym Practice
12
Elementary Conference Window
ATL Mapping
Greensview Author Visit/David FitxSimmons
Veteran's Day Program
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:00a
Staff Wellness Biometric Screening
7:00a
Staff wellness Biometric Screening
8:00a
6th Grade Math Assessment Development - Contact Neal Bluel
8:00a
Personnel
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:30a
Conferences (O'Brochta/McKee)
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:52a
Alateen - 3rd Period
9:52a
R. Santer Class Study Time
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:45a
Make A Wish Wrist Band Sale
11:05a
ASE - Kindergarten Lunch Bunch (K)
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:24p
R. Santer Class Study Time
2:15p
Aspengren Meeting
3:00p
ASE - Chess (K-5)
3:00p
Aspengren/Graver/Palm Meeting
3:00p
CCSS Writing Assessment Info Meeting
3:00p
Crabtree/Keith Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA HIP HOP - GYM
3:00p
Kim Brown Meeting
3:00p
Kowalski Conferences
3:00p
RWG Training
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Arlingtonian
3:05p
Baseline ImPact Testing
3:05p
Writers' Group
3:20p
Power of the Pen Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Musical Auditions
3:30p
Team digits Meeting
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Resident Educator Work-Study Session
4:00p
Service-Learning Leadership Seminar-Level 2
4:15p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:15p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
5:30p
Softball Spaghetti Dinner
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
7:00p
GBBC Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Basketball
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
13
Elementary Conference Window
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
TCLC Workshop
8:00a
Tom Cochran Meeting
9:00a
6th Grade IEP
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
Elementary Principals & EIS
9:00a
Medicaid
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:30a
Language Arts Dept. Meeting
10:30a
PTO Staff Appreciation Luncheon
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
10:45a
Band
10:45a
Make A Wish Wrist Band Sale
12:14p
EDPD
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:15p
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting
2:35p
6th Grade Reading PD
2:50p
Girl Scout Troop 1146
3:00p
2nd grade Brownie Troop Meeting Troop 662
3:00p
Artwork Susan Sundberg Tremont
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA BOUNCE HOUSE-GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA LEGOS - RM. 11
3:00p
Kim Brown Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
UAHS Faculty Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Musical Auditions
3:30p
Packing for the Streets Service Learning Club
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
OSU Methods Class
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Levy Committee
5:30p
BECS PTO/Staff Mtg
5:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Boys Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
Girl's Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. St. Francis DeSales
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
UA Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Meeting
7:00p
GBBC Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
Parent Presentation for Middle Math - Pearson's Digits
7:00p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
7:00p
UA Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power B Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
9:30p
Jones Parents Basketball
14
Elementary Conference Window
Advisory Day
Fire Drill
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:15a
Make-up Faculty Mtg
7:30a
Audit Committee
7:30a
TOK Meeting
7:50a
Walking Wednesday Pep Rally
8:00a
TCLC Workshop
8:00a
Tom Cochran Meeting
8:15a
YWCA Family Center speaker
8:30a
Personnel Meeting
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
8:40a
6 South IEP meeting
8:45a
Benton/Wilcox Field Trip to Petco
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
Superintendent K-12 Principals Meeting
10:00a
Band Concert FLEX Rehearsal
10:16a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:45a
Make A Wish Wrist Band Sale
11:05a
Library Closed!
12:23p
EDPD
12:43p
House E Mtg - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
3:00p
ASE - Art Class # 2 - Young Rembrandt
3:00p
ASE - Wizards Art Workshop (1-5)
3:00p
Aspengren/Wilson Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA TURTLE LADY - RM. 75
3:00p
Paul Hysell Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:15p
BARE
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Gamers
3:30p
LA Department Meeting (Room 256)
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Helping Students Create Their Legacies: Level 1
4:15p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Competition Cheerleading Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Financial Aid Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Middle School Basketball Practice
7:00p
JMS Fall Band Concert
7:00p
LLL Holiday Kitchen Gifts Class
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Musical Dance Auditions
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Windermere Kindergarten Thanksgiving Program
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
6th Grade Choir Concert
7:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
15
Elementary Conference Window
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:45a
Third Grade Contemporary Breakfast w/ Clown Around Winners -
8:00a
Math Competition
8:00a
UAEF
8:20a
6 South IEP meeting
8:30a
HB 264 Energy Project Weekly Construction Meeting
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
Middle School and High School Principals
9:30a
Admin/Counselor Mtg
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:45a
Make A Wish Wrist Band Sale
11:00a
McCubbin/Hesseltine/Strohl Meeting
11:00a
Staff Appreciation Luncheon
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Band
1:00p
Personnel Meeting
1:01p
8 East Parent Meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Operational Leadership Team ~ OLT
2:30p
McCubbin Graver Hesseltine Strohl
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA MAGIC - Rm. 19
3:00p
SACC
3:20p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Callbacks
3:30p
Student Council Thanksgiving Dinner
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
Windermere Market Day Pick Up
4:00p
Zumba
4:15p
Master Teacher Informational Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Leadership UA
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Basketball @ Dublin Karrer (Scrimmage)
5:15p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
5:30p
JMS 7th Boys Basketball vs. Dublin Karrer (Scrimmage)
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Banquet
6:00p
Room 155 Class Reunion
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
Boy and Girls Cross Country Banquet
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
JMS 8th Boys Basketball vs. Dublin Karrer (Scrimmage)
6:30p
JMS 8th Girls Basketball @ Dublin Karrer (Scrimmage)
7:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm. 22
7:00p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Fall Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Ice Hockey Meet the Team
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power A Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Tom Cochran Meeting
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
16
Elementary Conference Window
12:00a
Math Competition
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
APE
8:00a
Tom Cochran Meeting
8:30a
Habitat Day - Informal Program
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
Hysell/Peebles Meeting
9:30a
Greensview MUSIC TECHNOLOGY BY BRENT DANIELS | MP
9:30a
Senior Class Photo
9:49a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
9:50a
8th social Health
10:30a
Lunch for Habitat Day
10:45a
Make A Wish Wrist Band Sale
12:00p
Windermere Newsletter Deadline
12:34p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Professional Development Planning Team
1:00p
Social Health
1:15p
8 East Parent Meeting
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1955
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2827
3:00p
Graver/Stutz Meeting
3:00p
RWG Training
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
ImPact Baseline Testing
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
IS Tech Training
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Musical Callbacks
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
17
6:00a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
8:00a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
8:00a
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
10:00a
Boys JV Basketball vs. Centennial
10:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Centennial
11:00a
UASC Practice
4:00p
Band - Dressing Rooms for Playoff Football Game
6:45p
Wyldlife