Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
9-15
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
Rosh Hashanah
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
12:00p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
1:00p
Cheerleading Clinic
3:00p
Coach Casey Workouts
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
3:30p
Ice Hockey Meet the Team
5:00p
UASC New Swimmer Evaluation
10
Rosh Hashanah
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:20a
Interact Club Meeting
8:00a
Biedenbach Meeting
8:00a
ESC Meeting - Harper
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
Biedenbach Meeting
8:30a
Field Trip ~ Stratford Ecological
9:00a
Peebles Meeting
9:30a
Banks Meeting
10:00a
Peebles Meeting
10:35a
ELL Tutoring
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:00a
Superintendent/Treasurer/Board Finance Committee
11:05a
Intramural (3-5th Grade) in Gym
1:00p
Jones 8E
1:00p
Jones 8E Meeting
1:00p
LAMP Training
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA RISE RUN CLUB, JR- OUTSIDE
3:00p
Monthly Girl Scout Meeting
3:05p
Interact Club Meeting
3:05p
Model Railroading Club
3:15p
UAHS Departmental Mtgs
3:20p
Jones 6
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Columbus Junior Strings Seating Auditions
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Service-learning Committee meeting
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
3:30p
Junior Strings
4:00p
Girls on the Run
5:55p
Girl Scout Brownies 6205
6:30p
Central Ohio Football Officials Association Meeting
6:30p
Cub Scout Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
11
Rosh Hashanah
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness Class
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Math Professional Learning DMG Grades K - 1
8:00a
User Meetings
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
ESC - PT
8:30a
Field Trip ~ Stratford Ecological
9:00a
Treasurer's Meeting
9:00a
jones 6 grade
10:35a
6th Grade Book Club
10:35a
ELL Tutoring
10:45a
Ohio University College Visit
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:00a
HR Staff Meeting
11:05a
Intramural (3-5th Grade) in Gym
12:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
12:10p
6th Grade Flex Meeting for Camp
12:30p
Counseling Meeting
12:30p
McCubbin Testing, Period 6
12:30p
User Group Meetings
1:00p
Banks Meeting
1:24p
Substitute Meeting
1:30p
Aspengren Meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Banks Meeting
2:30p
Peebles Meeting
3:00p
Aspengren Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers - Rm 71 (Art Room)
3:05p
Bear Den Meetings
3:15p
6th Grade Camp Form Pick Up
3:15p
ASL Club
3:20p
Girls' Volleyball Team Meal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Peebles Meeting
3:30p
User Meetings
4:00p
CPI Training
4:00p
Optional Meeting (See T.Yockey)
4:00p
Taekwondo Club
4:30p
Superintendent 5M CC
5:30p
BECSPTO/BECS Staff Mtg
6:00p
Fencing Club
6:00p
Mike Borders - soccer practice
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
Tremont's TSA General Meeting
6:30p
Orchestra MS Chicago Trip Meeting
6:30p
UA Parks & Rec Clay Class
7:00p
6th Grade Camp Parent Meeting
7:00p
EF Tour Informational Meeting - Panamá
7:00p
Informal Affair planning meeting
7:00p
System of Strength Fitness Class
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's 30+ Bball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
12
Early Dismissal (K-12)
Preschool - Harper
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
Jones Bible Study-FCA
8:00a
Hughes Meeting
8:00a
Service Hours
8:00a
User Meetings
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
Hughes Meeting
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:37a
Homecoming Elections
8:42a
jones 7e
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
Peebles Meeting
9:00a
Small Group Leadership Consultation
9:30a
K Assistant Teachers Meeting
9:30a
Nyeste Meeting
10:00a
Hughes Meeting
11:05a
Intramural (3-5th Grade) in Gym
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
1:30p
Freshman Advisory Committee Meeting
1:30p
Interact Club Meeting
1:30p
RESA Meeting
2:00p
Meeting with Permanent Building Substitutes
2:00p
Nurses
2:00p
School Psychologist meeting
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
4:00p
CPI Training
4:00p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
Service Learning
4:00p
Teaching & Learning
4:00p
User Meetings
6:00p
8u Fall Softball
6:00p
UA 8u Softball
6:30p
Veritas Church Class
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
13
Preschool Testing Mtgs - K. Jordan
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
District Counselors
8:00a
KRA Training
8:00a
Math Liaison
8:05a
College Visits
9:00a
Facility Master Planning UAHS DD#2
9:00a
jones Parent Meeting
10:33a
Miami University School Visit
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Intramural (3-5th Grade) in Gym
11:22a
Community School Forum/Town Meeting (5th Period)
12:00p
Jones: Jason/Tammy meet with Teams (Per. 6-9)
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:38p
Peer Tutoring - Working Meetings
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Amy T. room 100
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Sign Language - Rm 77
3:15p
Girls Volleyball Team Meal
3:15p
UAHS PLC Mtgs
3:15p
UA Idea Day
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Service-learning Committee meeting
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
OAPSE
4:00p
Taekwondo Club
4:30p
Miami Classes
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11 Meeting
6:00p
Mike Borders - soccer practice
6:00p
The Stand Project
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
14
Jones IPR Due
Jones Service Learning Day
Preschool - Harper
Service Learning Meeting
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:15a
Staff Coffee
7:30a
6th Grade Parent Breakfast with the Principal
8:00a
Peebles Meeting
8:00a
Safety Plan Meeting
8:05a
College Visits
8:25a
Chautauqua
8:30a
Banks Meeting
8:30a
Turner
9:00a
Aspengren Meeting
9:20a
Sub Meeting
9:30a
Nyeste Meeting
10:00a
Nyeste Meeting
10:35a
ELL Tutoring
10:45a
Student Mtgs - Per 4 & 5
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:00a
New UA Student Lunch
12:00p
CPI Training
12:45p
Rock/Mineral Presentation
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Volleyball
15
6:00a
Boys Basketball Mum Delivery
6:00a
High School Aquatics Practice
8:00a
JMS FB Practice Time Slot
9:00a
Family Open Gym
10:00a
Tech Crew Work Day