Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
May
12-18
th
2019
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
Mother's Day
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Lifeguard Training
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Youth Games
13
5th Grade Play
AP Exams - Biology; Physics C: Mechanics
IB Exams
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
AP Biology Test (C. Ballheim)
7:00a
Choir rehearsal
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
AP Biology exam
8:00a
COSI Outreach - 2nd grade contemporary
8:00a
Choir Classes in Aud Per 1/9
8:00a
Kindergarten Transition Meetings (Greensview)
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal & Concert
8:00a
Tremont 2nd Grade Planning Meeting
8:30a
Field Trip ~ Stratford Ecological
9:30a
District HVAC Controls Meeting
10:45a
Senior Celebration Tee Shirt Hand Out
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:15a
Field Trip ~ Heart to Heart Food Pantry
11:30a
AP Physics C exam
11:30a
IB Math Studies Test (Part 1) (C. Ballheim)
12:00p
Tremont Service Club
12:10p
Miller Park Field Trip-Murdock/Winner
12:30p
HR meeting
12:30p
UAED
1:00p
Human Resources Meeting
1:20p
McCubbin Testing
1:30p
Town Hall Meeting
1:55p
Jones - 7W
2:30p
District Safety Team
2:50p
First Lego League
2:50p
Girl Scout Troop 6504
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
First Lego League
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1444 Monthly Meeting
3:00p
PTO ASA Spring RISE RUNNING CLUB - Soccer Field
3:00p
Service Learning Meeting
3:00p
Vocal Ensemble Call Backs
3:05p
Model Railroading Club
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Bartelt Dancers
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
HMS Cheer Camp
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Cheer Camp
3:45p
Superintendent and Communications Director
4:00p
Girls on the Run
5:00p
Strategic Planning: Final Inquiry and Advisory Meeting
5:30p
Girl Scouts
5:30p
UASC Practice
5:55p
Girl Scout Brownies 6205
6:00p
5th Grade Musical Rehearsal -No rentals in MP
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Pack 96-Lions Meeting
6:15p
Elementary Boys Basketball
6:30p
Ryze 4th grade girls
6:30p
Spring Sports Celebration
6:30p
UAPR Summer Day Camp Parent Orientation
7:00p
5th & 6th Grade Orchestra Concert and Ice Cream Social
7:00p
Optimist Basketball
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
14
5th Grade Play
8th Grade: Washington, D.C. Trip
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
AP Exams - Calculus AB, Calculus BC, Art History, Human Geography
IB Exams
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
IB Math Studies Testing (Part 2) (C. Ballheim)
7:00a
Junior Celebration
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
AP Calculus
7:30a
AP Calculus Exam
7:30a
Gilbane Construction OAC meetings - Michael Hilton
7:30a
Orchestra Rehearsals
7:40a
Game of Thrones Club
8:00a
6 Choir Dress Rehearsal Per 1/9
8:00a
Choir Classes in Aud Per 1/9
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings - Library Room 110
8:30a
ESC - PT
8:30a
Field Trip ~ Stratford Ecological
8:30a
Pack Meeting
9:30a
UAEA Counselor conversation
9:45a
Marketplace informal 5th grade
10:30a
Superintendent Legacy Conversation
10:45a
Navy
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:30a
Graeter's Field Trip
11:30a
PTO Exec. Board Luncheon
1:00p
Tremont Marathon
1:30p
Marketplace informal 5th grade
1:50p
DARE
2:00p
HR meeting
2:00p
Hilton
2:30p
Graduation Banner Distribution
2:50p
Drama
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Chess - Advanced
3:00p
PTO ASA Spring Eager Engineers - Rm 71 (Art Room)
3:00p
Professional Learning
3:00p
Staff Meeting (Pack/Safety)
3:15p
ASL Club
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Chess - Beginner
3:30p
HMS Cheer Camp
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Cheer Camp
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Taekwondo Club
4:00p
Drama
4:00p
Retirement Party at the Boathouse
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop 6375
5:30p
BECS PTO mtg
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Fencing Club
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 6602
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Sporties for Shorties
6:30p
Equity and diversity meetings
6:30p
TSA General Meeting
7:00p
Fall Pro Info Meeting
7:00p
Greensview 5th Grade Musical - MP
7:00p
HS Orchestra Spring Concert
7:00p
UAPR Men's 30 + Bball
7:00p
Wickliffe Road Bible Study
15
5th Grade Play
8th Grade: Washington, D.C. Trip
AESOP
AP Exams - English Lang & Comp, Italian Lang & Culture, Macroeconomics
IB Exams
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
IB Mandarin & German exams
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:00a
choir rehearsal
7:30a
AP English Language and Composition
7:30a
AP English Language exam
7:30a
FCA
7:30a
Hastings Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Club Student Meeting
8:00a
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
8:00a
COSI Outreach - 2nd grade contemporary
8:00a
Choir Classes in Aud Per 1/9
8:00a
Kindergarten Transition Meetings (Tremont)
8:45a
Columbus Symphony Link Up Concert
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
Choir Rehearsal
9:45a
Marketplace informal 5th grade
10:00a
Jones - 7E
11:05a
Bridal Shower for Kelsey
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:30a
AP Macroecon exam
11:30a
IB World Religion Testing (C. Ballheim)
12:10p
6 Choir Flex Rehearsal #2
12:30p
Taiko School Performance
1:00p
HR meeting
1:00p
Superintendent and Chris Potts
1:30p
Marketplace informal 5th grade
1:50p
DARE
2:00p
Girls on the run bake sale
2:50p
Merkle Group - Library
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
First Lego League
3:00p
Girl Scouts meeting
3:00p
PTO ASA Spring Jump Bunch - GYM
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:05p
2022 Advisory Committee Meeting
3:05p
SafeBAE Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
HMS Cheer Camp
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Cheer Camp
5:00p
Choir Senior Banquet
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:15p
Elementary Boys Basketball
7:00p
6 Choir Spring Showcase
7:00p
Boys Freshman/JV Lax Banquet
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
7:30p
HMS 5th & 6th Grade Band Concert
8:30p
UA Mens Basketball
16
5th Grade Play
8th Grade: Washington, D.C. Trip
AP Exams - Comparative Govt & Politics; World History; Statistics
Field Day
IB Exams
Preschool Evaluation Meetings
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Choir rehearsals
7:00a
Stadium/Field Reserved for Barrington
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
8:30a
Field Trip ~ Darby Dan Farms
8:45a
Triple Horn Insect Collection
9:00a
Turner-Michael Hilton (Ruscilli OAC)
9:30a
Glacier Ridge Park Field Trip
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
10:33a
Wendys Hiring Info
10:45a
ROX Celebration
11:30a
AP Stats exam
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
12:30p
Triple Horn Insect Collection
1:00p
Elementary Cook Meeting
2:38p
Peer Tutoring - Working Meetings
2:50p
First Lego League
2:50p
Merkle Group - Library
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Baccalaureate Rehearsal
3:30p
HMS Cheer Camp
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Cheer Camp
3:30p
Taekwondo Club
4:55p
Girl Scout meeting
5:00p
Strategic Plan - Continuous Improvement Work Group #2
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Choir Spring Concert
6:00p
Jones Football Kick Off Parent Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Cross Country Board Meeting
6:30p
Taiko Performance for parents
7:00p
6th Grade Honors Dessert
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
17
5th Grade Play
8th Grade: Washington, D.C. Trip
AP Exams - Microneconomics, Music Theory, Computer Science A, Latin
Field Day
IB Exams
Senior Device Turn In
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Stadium/Field Reserved for Barrington
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
AP Microecon exam
8:00a
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings - Library Room 110
8:05a
Senior Exams
8:30a
Town Meeting - Awards
8:30a
Turner
9:00a
Scioto River Language Arts Building Field Trip
9:49a
Mox/Nyeste Attendance Meeting
10:45a
Student Mtgs - Per 4 & 5
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:30a
AP CompSci A Exam
12:00p
6th Orchestra Flex Rehearsal
1:00p
Elementary Groundbreakings Prep
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Magic 102
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
Tremont 5th Grade Luau
3:00p
PTO ASA Spanish Club - Room 77
3:30p
BARTELT DANCERS
3:30p
HMS Cheer Camp
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Cheer Camp
6:00p
Ryze 4th grade girls
6:00p
Science Friday Night - Hinkle/Wilcox
6:15p
Open Gym & Pizza Night
6:30p
Benton Birthday
18
6:00a
High School Aquatics Practice
9:00a
Soccer Practice
12:00p
BARTELT DANCERS