Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
10-16
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
UASC Triple Crown
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
golden bear basketball club practice
3:00p
Central Ohio Lacrosse Officials Assoc. Meeting-Lee Spitzer
4:00p
Soccer Training
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
11
Teacher Work Day (No School Students)
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:00a
Library Media Specialists
8:00a
Secretarial Professional Development: Google Training
9:00a
Elementary Schedule PD
9:30a
OG - Kathy
11:30a
Leadership Team - All District
12:30p
OG - Sandy
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:15p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Math Department Meeting
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
4:30p
UAEF
5:30p
Civil Service Custodial Testing
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
mrrjlees@aol.com
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
12
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Basketball Jones Round #2 Assemblies
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Jones PTO Meeting
9:00a
OSU research
9:00a
Technology/Treasurer Meeting
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:00a
Old Machine Film Shoot
10:00a
Technology Team Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Bobcat TV
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:45p
Basketball Jones Video
2:30p
Parent Conference
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Leadership Teams Work Meetings in Various locations
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Poetry Out Loud Auditions
3:10p
Aspengren Meeting
3:15p
CPR Training for Staff
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Departmental Mtgs
3:15p
Science A-Z PD
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:45p
Tri Village Mentor League
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Wolves
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Finland
5:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings
5:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings in Art Room
5:30p
PTO/BECS Staff Mtg.
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
Greensview SACC - Site Cleaning - MP
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Meet the coach: Softball
6:00p
SACC Meeting
6:00p
Tremont SACC Employees Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web 1 Den Meeting
7:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings
7:30p
Facilities Master Planning Building Team Meeting - MP/Cafeteria
7:30p
UA Parents Basketball
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
13
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Barrington Professional Development - Pat Hurley
8:00a
Music Teachers
8:00a
PE Curriculum
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
PTO Meetings
8:30a
Parent Presentation
9:00a
District Spelling Bee - Middle School Competition
9:00a
UA District Spelling Bee
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:30a
Jones Career Cafe
10:30a
Jones Meeting
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:05a
Math Club in Room 214 (or Library, if recess is inside)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:30p
Technology/Treasurer Meeting
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
2:55p
Spelling Bee
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
3:05p
Poetry Out Loud Auditions
3:10p
Biedenbach/Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Herman Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
UA Cycling Club - Info Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
5:00p
HMS Basketball Practice
5:00p
Wrestling Match vs Cards
5:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings
5:30p
Master Planning Building Team Meeting #3
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
Junior Student/Parent Meeting - Mini Conference
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings
7:30p
Facilities Master Planning Building Team Meetings
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 2
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
14
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
Math Curriculum Meeting
8:00a
Preschool ETRs - Library
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Angle meeting
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
Associate Superintendent
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
10:00a
General PTO Meeting
10:45a
Army National Guard
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:00p
District Autism Team
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:20p
Angle Meeting
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Technology Treasurer Meeting
1:45p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Girl Scout meeting
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
PBIS
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
Associate Superintendent
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Kilbourne
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Worthingway
5:30p
Daisy Girl Scouts
6:00p
Community Art Hop
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11 Meeting
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Crew Trustee Meeting
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
10U Upper Arlington Girls Softball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
15
Executive Functioning Lesson During Advsiory
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Emilie Greenwald Meeting
8:00a
Third Grade Curriculum Mapping
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
9:30a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:49a
Virginia Tech College Visit
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:00p
OSU research
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:20p
Movie Reward for Students
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
Graduation Meeting
1:55p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:15p
Angle/Lawton Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Wershing Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Solutions Team
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Ski Club- Jones and Hastings
3:30p
Ski Club Session 4
4:00p
Swimming vs. Hilliard Davidson
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training Class
6:00p
upper arlington special olympics
6:15p
Cheerleading
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
16
7:30a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Civil Service - Secretary Test
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practice
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:30a
First Aid/Cpr class
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Clinic
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball