Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Mar
8-14
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
Daylight Saving Time Begins
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
11:00a
Bear Cub Baseball Evaluations
1:00p
Sunday Swim
2:30p
Winter Musical
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
3:30p
Strategic Plan Update-Voluntary Meeting for Jones Staff
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Meet The Team
6:00p
Crew Meet The Team
6:00p
Solo and Ensemble Make-Up (See G. Zunic)
9
2015-16 KINDERGARTEN REGISTRATION OPENS TODAY! Complete the online registration form at: www.uaschools.org
Book Fair in lobby
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
TBD
PTO Spring Bookfair
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Community School Recruiting
7:30a
Community School Recruiting
8:00a
Cabinet Meeting
8:00a
PTO Book Fair in Atrium
8:05a
OGT Reading Test
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:10a
Wershing, Graver meeting
8:10a
Wershing, Graver meeting
8:30a
Kathy Lawton Meeting
8:30a
Make-Up Testing
9:00a
Digital Conversion Meeting
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
Lawton Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Jones Yearbook Group Photos-During Lunch/Flex
11:04a
Wellness Class
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
OGT
2:30p
Jenney/Greenwald - Murphy meeting
2:50p
ASD - Creative Collage in the Art Room (Room 117/119)
2:50p
ASD - Drama - "The Magic Finger" in Room 108 (Performance on 3/9 starting @ 4:30)
2:50p
ASD - Mandrin Chinese in Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Garish - Brownies
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Basketball Gr. K-2 | GYM
3:00p
Interviews
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Spanish - Level 1
3:00p
Troop 628
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS Faculty Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Apple
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
3:30p
preschool IEP mtg - Harper
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:00p
Market Day Pick Up
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Softball Meet The Team
7:00p
Urban Zen w/ Sharon Collaros in Room 108
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
10
Book Fair in lobby
PTO Spring Bookfair
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Mtg
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Interviews (Angle)
8:00a
PTO Book Fair in Atrium
8:05a
OGT Math Test
8:15a
6W parent meeting
8:15a
OSU Math Study in Room 108
8:30a
Caruso - Testing
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
9:00a
Parent Meeting Imhoff/Theado
10:00a
Interviews (Angle)
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Rosser, Theado, Losinske meeting
11:04a
Wellness Class
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
OGT
12:00p
Theado Meeting
1:15p
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Kim Brown Meeting
2:17p
Herman, Stewart, Nyeste meeting
2:30p
Treasurer Office
2:50p
ASD Knitting in Room 214
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 77
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Drama: Magic Finger Rehearsal
3:00p
Interviews
3:00p
Learning Team Staff Meeting
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Young Chefs
3:10p
Graver, Colahan meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Washington DC Chaperone Meeting
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
BECS PTO meeting
6:00p
Boy's Swim Banquet
6:00p
Girl's Swim Banquet
6:00p
Gymnastics Banquet
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:30p
BECS Staff Meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:45p
Miranda Ross Capstone: Self Defense Class
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UA Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:15p
UA Parents Basketball
8:30p
Little Bears
11
Book Fair in lobby
PTO Spring Bookfair
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
Interviews (Angle)
8:00a
PTO Book Fair in Atrium
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
OGT Writing Test
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
6th grade Parent meeting
8:15a
OSU Math Study in Room 108
8:30a
Caruso - Testing
8:30a
Math Coaches - Contact: Chris Bolognese
8:30a
Math Coaches - Contact: Chris Bolognese
9:00a
RTI Mtg/BECS
9:50a
8W Parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
11:00a
Interview (Stewart)
11:04a
Wellness Class
11:05a
Best, Vazquez, Biedenbach meeting
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
Book Room Meeting in Conference Room (Rodriguez, Gibbons, Blake and Banks)
12:00p
OGT
1:00p
8E Parent Meeting
1:00p
McCubbin Meeting
1:50p
7th Grade Parent Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Arcade Science in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Hip Hop in Red Gym
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
5th Grade End of Year Team Meeting in Room ?
3:00p
Bricks for Kidz: Amazing Animals
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 2863
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Gorman, Herman, Pinta meeting
3:00p
Interviews
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
Rowson Info Session - Alphabetic/Syllable Division
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
The Art of Beading
3:00p
Theado Meeting
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandt's Drawing Classes
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Casher
3:10p
Axner, Vazquez meeting
3:10p
Baccalaureate Committee Meeting
3:10p
Losinske, Cochran meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Banks meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Angle meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
3:45p
Drama: Magic Finger Final Performance
4:00p
CPI Training
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
4:30p
Respect Yourself Rehearsal
5:00p
Math Circle
6:30p
Cubscout Pack 11 meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
College Meeting Make-Up Date
7:00p
Community School Parent Information Night
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Transition to High School Athletics
7:00p
Transition to High School Athletics
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:30p
Little Bears
12
Book Fair in lobby
PTO Spring Bookfair
1:00a
8E parent meeting
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Athletic Director Interviews
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
PTO Book Fair in Atrium
8:00a
PTO Treasurers
8:00a
UAEF Governance
8:05a
OGT Science Test
8:15a
OSU Math Study in Room 108
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
Caruso - Testing
8:30a
Field Trip (Blair/Oberlin) to Stratford Farms
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:04a
Wellness Class
11:05a
Carrie Williams and others luncheon in Conference Room
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
RAP
11:15a
Angle meeting
12:00p
OGT
12:05p
Town Meeting Practice in Blue Gym
12:55p
Research lesson
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:50p
7th Grade Parent Meeting
2:00p
Retreat Planning
2:30p
Lanterna Presentation
2:45p
Wilson, Best meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Building leadership team
3:00p
Chess Club - Beginner
3:00p
Daisy Troop 2133
3:00p
Garish - Junior Girl Scouts
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC RM 72
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Drama | Lab Rm 29 & Rm 77 (orchestra rm) 4:30-5:00pm
3:00p
Interviews
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Jammin' and Jumpin' w/Ohio State Jump Rope
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Building Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Boy's Volleyball Meet the Team
6:00p
Gymnastics Banquet
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
PTO Block Party in both gyms
6:00p
Special Olympics Meeting
6:00p
TJ's Birthday Party
6:30p
8 Hours and Change Information Meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge
7:00p
Senior Celebration Committee Meeting
7:00p
UAAA
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
13
Book Fair in lobby
Jones Advisory Day
12:00a
PTO Spring Bookfair
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
PTO Book Fair in Atrium
8:00a
Raindate Jones Sixth Grade-Health Quarter One- 5K
8:00a
Treasurer's Office
8:05a
OGT Social Studies Test
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:10a
DC Advisory Meeting
8:15a
Flinta - Testing
8:30a
EIS Meeting
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting (Coplin & Kassoy)
8:43a
6th grade Parent meeting
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:30a
Student Services (Ackerson)
10:00a
RTI Mtg/BECS
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:00a
Palm meeting
11:04a
Wellness Class
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
OGT
12:50p
Student Lunch w/ Principal
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 72
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Electronic Game Design| Lab Rm. 29
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SAT Test Set up
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Troop 2719 Monthly Meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Nyeste meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Baseball Meet the Team
6:30p
Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
Indian Guides Pinewood Derby
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
8:00p
Indian Princess Pine Wood Derby
14
6:00a
Revolution Talent Competition
8:00a
2015 Indian Princess Pinewood Derby
8:00a
Columbus Karate Classic
8:00a
Indian Guides Pinewood Derby
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practices
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UA Parents hoops
8:15a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:30a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
10:00a
Hastings Boys Lacrosse Pancake Breakfast
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
UALA Clinic
3:00p
Birthday Party Kids
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:30p
Winter Musical