Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
7-13
th
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
Barrington Bootcamp
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
E-Waste Recycling Event: Boys and Girls Swim Team
1:00p
Sunday Swim - Parks & Recreation
3:00p
UASC Practice
3:30p
Interact Club Meeting
4:00p
GBBC Basketball
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
8
Barrington Bootcamp
Windermere Collection Days for Boxtops for Education
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Parent Teacher Conference
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
UAEF PR Committee
8:00a
Windermere PTO Book Fair
8:05a
Lucas Meeting
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
COAT
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:52a
LC Classroom Instruction
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:45a
LC Classroom Instruction
11:05a
ASE - Kindergarten Lunch Bunch (K)
11:45a
Debi Binkley
12:15p
Best Practices Discussion Group - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
12:31p
Alateen - 6th Period
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:24p
LC Classroom Instruction
2:30p
Flu Shot Clinic Jones
3:00p
ASE - Chess (K-5)
3:00p
RTIPLC (3rd grade)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Wilson meeting
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:05p
UAHS Soccer Girls Snack
3:15p
UAHS Wellness Committee
3:30p
Girls Open Gym Basketball
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Team digits Meeting
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
3:40p
ASE - Cheerleading (K-5)
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:15p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Girls Freshman Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Girls JV Volleyball Practice
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls @ WORTHINGTON McCORD
5:00p
JMS/HMS JOHA Black(8th) Field Hockey vs. St. Andrews
5:00p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball vs. Dublin Davis
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis @ Olentangy
5:00p
JV Field Hockey Varsity vs Dublin Jerome High School
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Girls @ Olentangy Orange High School
6:00p
Arlington Cup Soccer Tournament Games (Semifinals)
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
Freshmen Cheerleading Meeting
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls @ WORTHINGTON McCORD
6:30p
Ice Hockey OHSAA Rules Interpetation Meeting
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:45p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity vs Dublin Jerome High School
7:00p
College Entrance Exam Course (CEE)
7:00p
Cub scout meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Basketball
9
Barrington Bootcamp
Windermere Collection Days for Boxtops for Education
Windermere PTO Book Fair
TBD
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ OHSAA Districts @ Apply Valley
TBD
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Districts
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
EIS/Teacher Leaders
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:59a
LC Classroom Instruction
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:30a
District Wellness Advisory Committee Meetings
9:52a
LC Classroom Instruction
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
10:45a
Band
10:45a
LC Classroom Instruction
11:00a
Craft Courtyard
11:38a
LC Classroom Instruction
12:30p
Hiner Conference
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:15p
8 East Parent Meeting
1:24p
LC Classroom Instruction
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
House A Parent Meeting
3:00p
2nd grade Brownie Troop Meeting Troop 662
3:00p
ASE - Art of Beading (K-2)
3:00p
ASE - Drama: Sleeping Beauty and the Huntsmen (1-5)
3:00p
ASE - Yoga (3-5)
3:00p
Barrington Staff Meeting
3:00p
JSA Current Events Club
3:00p
Lock Down Drill
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
UAHS Crew Study Table
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Packing for the Streets Service Learning Club
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
OSU Methods Class
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:15p
Yoga
4:30p
7th/8th Grade Football Dinner
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th @ JONES MS
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs ACADEMY
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross Country vs. Hastings
5:00p
OSU Methods Class
5:15p
Soccer JV Girls vs Dublin Coffman
5:15p
UAHS Soccer JV B Boys @ Dublin Coffman
5:30p
BECS PTO/Staff Mtg
5:30p
JMS/HMS JOHA Black(8th) Field Hockey vs. Golden Shamrocks
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls @ Westland
6:00p
Arlington Cup Soccer Tournament Games (Semifinals)
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:30p
HMS Field Hockey 7th & 8th Girls vs DUBLIN GOLDEN SHAMROCKS
6:30p
JMS/HMS JOHA Gold(7th) Field Hockey vs. Golden Shamrocks
6:30p
Sporties for Shorties
6:30p
UA Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
7:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls vs Dublin Coffman
7:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Westland
7:00p
UA Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys @ Dublin Coffman
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power B Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
Jones Parents Basketball
10
Advisory Day
Barrington Bootcamp
Fire Drill
Jones Fire Drill
Walk, Bike or Board to School Day
Windermere Collection Days for Boxtops for Education
Windermere PTO Book Fair
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Preschool MFE meeting in library
8:00a
Superintendent Search Meeting with UAHS Students
8:30a
Reynolds, Ruf, Steiner and Wildman Field Trip to Lynd Fruit Farm
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:22a
Michael Rice Class
10:16a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
12:43p
House E Mtg - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
3:00p
ASE - Art Class # 2 - Young Rembrandt
3:00p
ASE - Bricks 4 Kidz (K-5)
3:00p
ASE - COSI in the Classroom (K-5)
3:00p
ASE - Hip Hop
3:00p
ASE - Wizards Art Workshop (1-5)
3:00p
Greenwald/Cochran Meeting
3:00p
LA Department Meeting (Room 256)
3:00p
Preschool MFE meeting
3:00p
RTIPLC (4th grade)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:00p
Wilson/Peebles Conference
3:05p
Model UN Meeting
3:05p
Parent Teacher Conference
3:15p
BARE
3:30p
Girls Open Gym Basketball
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Helping Students Create Their Legacies: Level 1
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:15p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Community School Potluck
5:00p
Girls Freshman Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Girls JV Volleyball
5:00p
HMS Football 7th Grade vs JONES MS
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls @ JONES MS
5:00p
JMS 7th Football @ Hastings
5:00p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball vs. Hastings
5:30p
Field Hockey JV vs Granville
5:30p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs DUBLIN GRIZZELL
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Girls vs Hilliard Davidson
6:00p
Arlington Cup Soccer Tournament Games (Finals)
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls @ JONES MS
6:30p
Sporties for Shorties
6:45p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity vs Granville
7:00p
College Entrance Exam Course (CEE)
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
11
Barrington Bootcamp
Windermere Collection Days for Boxtops for Education
Windermere PTO Book Fair
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Debi Binkley
8:05a
Cochran Meeting
8:30a
Fedorko/Imes Field Trip
8:30a
HB 264 Energy Project Weekly Construction Meeting
8:45a
Frame/Logan Field Trip to Waterman Dairy Farm
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:30a
Admin/Counselor Mtg
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:45a
LC Classroom Instruction
11:05a
ASE - Arts, Books and Cooks (K)
11:45a
LA & SS COS Review Team (Elem) - Contact Julie Wright
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Band
1:00p
Elementary Counselors
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Tandem Calendar Review Session
3:00p
21st Century Team Meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Service Learning Meeting
3:05p
Arlingtonian
3:05p
Diving Meeting
3:10p
UAHS Crew Study Table
3:20p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
8th Grade Party - Jones v. Hastings Tailgate
3:30p
Boys Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Girls Volleyball Senior Night Celebration
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Levy Committee
4:45p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
5:00p
HMS Football 8th Grade @ JONES MS
5:00p
Soccer JV Boys vs Worthington Christian
5:30p
JMS 8th Football vs. Hastings
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls vs Dublin Coffman
7:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Elementary School Parent Series
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Worthington Christian
7:00p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
7:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Dublin Coffman
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power A Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
12
Barrington Bootcamp
Windermere Collection Days for Boxtops for Education
12:00a
Windermere PTO Book Fair
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:15a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
21st Century Coach Team
8:00a
APE
8:15a
QSL
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:49a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
9:50a
8th social Health
10:00a
Brown Parent Conference
10:00a
Special Ed
10:30a
Girls Soccer Team Fundraiser
10:30a
School Picture Make Ups
11:00a
Craft Courtyard
11:00a
Student Lunch-4th Period
11:00a
Tutoring
12:34p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Social Health
3:00p
Losinske/Hysell Conference
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Think Central
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Tech Crew Work Day
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys - Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Band - Dressing Rooms for Football Game
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:30p
Band Spread (Rain Site)
4:30p
Greensview Fall Family Fun Night - Playground
5:00p
Girls Freshman Volleyball Practice
5:30p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Windermere Fall Family Night
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UAHS Football Varsity @ Marysville
7:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
13
TBD
UAHS Cross Country Varsity @ OCC Central Division CC Championship @ TBA
6:00a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Fall Pro Rehearsal
9:00a
JMS 8th Volleyball @ New Albany Tournament
9:00a
JV Football vs Marysville
9:00a
OGT Boost
9:00a
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Pick North Varsity Invitational
10:00a
Tech Crew Work Day
11:00a
UASC Practice
11:15a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls @ Pickerington Central
12:00p
UAHS Football Freshmen vs Marysville
3:00p
Soccer JV B Girls vs Olentangy Orange High School