Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
May
5-11
th
2019
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Lifeguard Training
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Youth Games
12:00p
Central District Baseball Seeding Meeting
1:00p
Columbus Children's Choir Spring Concert
1:00p
Community Celebration for Mr. Collaros
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6
AP Exams - US Government & Politics
IB Exams
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
AP Government exam
7:30a
AP Government exam
8:00a
Choir Classes in Aud Per 123/789
8:00a
Superintendent/Board HR Committee Meeting
8:30a
Field Trip ~ Stratford Ecological
8:30a
JA Biztown Field Trip
9:30a
Superintendent and Legacy Campaign Chair - Aimee White
9:30a
Treasurer's Meeting
9:50a
Jones - 8W
10:30a
Jones Orchestra Flex Rehearsals
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:00p
AP Environmental exam
12:00p
AP Environmental exam
12:00p
Orchestra
2:30p
Jones - 6E
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn Spanish!
2:50p
Dance Hip Hop
2:50p
First Lego League
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
BLT Meeting
3:00p
First Lego League
3:00p
PTO ASA Spring RISE RUNNING CLUB - Soccer Field
3:00p
TSA Classroom Antics - Rm 105
3:00p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
3:05p
Model Railroading Club
3:15p
UAHS Departmental Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Athletics
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Athletics
3:30p
JMS Service-learning Committee meeting
3:30p
K Studio Recital 2019
3:30p
Vocal Ensemble Dance Auditions
4:00p
Girls on the Run
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse
5:30p
Strategic Planning Community Well-Being Stakeholders, Advisory and Inquiry Meeting
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
YPCO Auditions
6:15p
Elementary Boys Basketball
6:30p
RYZE 6th Grade Girls Practice
6:30p
Ryze 4th grade girls
7:00p
Northwest Service Unit Monthly Meeting
7:00p
Optimist Basketball
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
7:30p
6th & 7th Grade Choir Concert and Ice Cream Social
7
Voting Day: No School Students; Staff report per schedule
AP Exams - Seminar; Spanish Language & Culture
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
AP Spanish exam
7:30a
Gilbane Construction OAC meetings - Michael Hilton
8:00a
CO Cultural Competency
8:00a
Cultural Competency
8:00a
Graf Cultural Compentency Meeting
8:30a
ESC - PT
8:30a
Field Trip ~ Stratford Ecological
10:35a
6th Grade Book Club
12:00p
AP Physics exam
12:30p
Musical Viewing
1:30p
Chris Potts Meeting
1:30p
Nurses
2:50p
Art of beading
2:50p
RYZE Fitness
2:50p
Yoga
3:00p
Chess - Advanced
3:00p
Staff meeting
3:00p
Troop #5969
3:00p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
3:15p
Ofc Hrs w/ the Principal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Chess - Beginner
3:30p
Hastings Athletics
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
Insurance Committee
3:30p
JMS Athletics
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Taekwondo Club
3:30p
Vocal Ensemble Dance Auditions
4:00p
JV Boys LAX
4:30p
Superintendent - Focus Group
5:00p
UA Bear Cub Softball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Fencing Club
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
UAPR Clay Class
6:30p
Wickliffe equity and diversity meeting
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
UAPR Men's 30 + Bball
7:00p
Wickliffe Road Bible Study
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8
AP Exams - English Lit & Comp
IB Exams
Purple Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Choir rehearsal
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
AP Eng Lit exam
7:30a
AP English Lit exam
7:30a
FCA
8:00a
Choir Classes in Aud Per 123/789
8:00a
Graf staff meeting/breakfast
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal & Concert
8:30a
Franklin Park Field Trip
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:45a
Kelton House Field Trip
8:45a
Student Support Team
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
COSI Field Trip
9:30a
Treasurer's
10:00a
Associate Superintendent
10:00a
OT Evaluation
11:05a
Arts, Books & Cooks
11:05a
Career Cafe w/ Sayre
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:30a
Photo proposals review
12:00p
AP European History exam
12:00p
Global Language Meeting
12:00p
LPDC
1:50p
DARE
2:50p
Art of beading
2:50p
Merkle Group - Rm 77
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
First Lego League
3:00p
Meeting - J. Angle
3:00p
PTO ASA Spring Jump Bunch - GYM
3:00p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
3:15p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
DC Mtg
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Athletics
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run
5:00p
Strategic Core Group
6:00p
5th Grade Musical Rehearsal- No rentals in MP
6:00p
K Studio Dress Rehearsal/Pictures 2019
6:00p
K Studio Dress Rehearsal/Pictures 2019
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Tiger Den Meeting
6:15p
Elementary Boys Basketball
6:30p
RYZE 6th Grade Girls Practice
7:00p
7/8 Choir Spring Pops Concert
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
7:30p
7th & 8th Grade Orchestra Concert
8:30p
UA Mens Basketball
9
AP Exams - Chemistry; Spanish Lit & Culture
Author Visit: End of Day Assembly
IB Exams
Preschool Evaluation Meetings
SuperGames Field Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
AP Chemistry exam
7:30a
Orchestra Rehearsals
8:00a
Choir Classes in Aud Per 1/9
8:00a
Jones: Jason/Tammy meet with Teams (Per. 1-4)
8:30a
Franklin Park Conservatory Field Trip
8:45a
Kelton House Field Trip
9:00a
Turner-Michael Hilton (Ruscilli OAC)
10:30a
Kindergarten Pizza Lunch
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:00a
Hatton Meeting: Tobacco 21
11:00a
IB Mandarin & German exams
12:00p
Bridges Cohort Meeting
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
12:15p
AESOP meeting
12:15p
Kindergarten Pizza Lunch
1:00p
Michael Hilton - Textura Training
1:00p
Parking Lot Pre- Bid Meeting
1:50p
DARE
2:38p
Peer Tutoring - Working Meetings
2:45p
UAHS Secretary Mtg
2:50p
Merkle Group - Rm 77
2:50p
Pokemon Fantasy
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
STEM Challenges
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Informal Staff Meeting
3:15p
UAHS PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Athletics
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
Taekwondo Club
4:00p
Miami Class
4:30p
French Honor Society Induction Ceremony
5:00p
UA Bear Cub Softball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
5:45p
Boys Golf Information Meeting
6:00p
5th Grade Musical Rehearsal- No rentals in MP
6:00p
Girl Scout Daisy Troop 6505
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Summer Tour Adventures
6:30p
Daisy Troop 6500 Meeting
7:00p
7th Grade Honors Dessert
7:00p
General PTO Meeting
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - LIBRARY
7:00p
Jones MS Spring Band Concert
7:00p
Orchestra 4th Grade District Concert
7:00p
TM set up
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
10
AP Exams - US History; Studio Art
IB Exams
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
AP US History Test
7:00a
Choir rehearsal
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:20a
Interact Club Meeting
8:00a
Alan Gratz Author Visit
8:00a
Choir Classes in Aud Per 1/9
8:00a
I Coach Meeting (D. Lutz)
8:15a
Columbus symphony presentation for 3rd grade
8:30a
Turner
9:00a
Hughes Meeting
9:00a
UAEF
9:30a
Board President/Vice President meeting with Supt and Treasurer
9:30a
UAEF
10:30a
Jones Orchestra Flex Rehearsals
10:30a
PTO Staff Luncheon
10:30a
Superintendent/Treasurer Finance Committee Meeting
10:30a
T&L Team Meeting
10:45a
Student Mtgs - Per 4 & 5
10:50a
PTO Teacher Appreciation Lunch
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Career Cafe w/ Sayre
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
PTO Staff Appreciation Lunch
11:30a
AP Computer Science PrinciplesTesting
12:00p
Town Meeting ~ Blake and Jentgen
1:50p
Jones - 7W
2:00p
5th Grade Placement Mtg
2:00p
JV/Varsity Cheer Try Outs
2:50p
First Lego League
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Magic 102
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
PTO ASA Spanish Club - Room 77
3:00p
PTO ASA Spring Fencing Class - GYM
3:00p
ROX Staff self-defense w/Sayre
3:10p
JV/Varsity Cheer Try Outs
3:30p
Hastings Athletics
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
K Studio Dress Rehearsal/Pictures 2019
3:30p
K Studio Dress Rehearsal/Pictures 2019
4:00p
JV Boys LAX
5:00p
Drake Dance Academy- Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
5th Grade Musical Rehearsal- No rentals in MP
6:00p
Ryze 4th grade girls
6:15p
Open Gym & Pizza Night
6:30p
Benton Birthday
6:30p
Ukulele Concert
7:00p
Benton Birthday
7:00p
Jones 7/8 Orchestra Ice Cream Social
7:00p
Wickliffe Volleyball
11
6:00a
High School Aquatics Practice
9:00a
K Studio
9:00a
Open Gym & Donuts
9:00a
Soccer Practice
9:00a
UA Bear Cub Softball Practice
9:00a
Upper Arlington Library Strategic Planning Meeting
10:00a
AP Calculus Review
10:00a
UA Bearcub Softball Pitching Clinic
11:00a
Drake Dance Academy Annual Recital
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Baseball Banquet