Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Dec
8-14
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
BECS
Winter Wonderland
12:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
7:30a
CultureCon (JSA Cabinet Convention)
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Basketball Practice
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
2:00p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
2:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
4:30p
Football Banquet
6:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
9
BECS
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:05a
Public Speaking
8:30a
Jones Counselors
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
tech audit
9:06a
ETR-7 East
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
10:45a
Army
1:00p
Jones Counselors
2:20p
Dimitroff/Cochran/Aspengren Meeting
3:00p
Daisy Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Gymnastics Meeting
3:00p
Principals Meeting Grades 6-12
3:05p
Allen Banks conference
3:10p
Crabtree/Graver/Vazquez Meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
3:15p
TECIP Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Market Day Pick-Up
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity Cheerleading practice
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
Daisy Troop Investiture
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Cub scout meeting
7:00p
Grades 6/7/8 Jones Orchestra Concert
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:30p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
7:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
7:30p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
7:45p
GBBC Boys Practice
8:00p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
10
BECS
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
fca
8:00a
6th Grade Combined Concert Rehearsal
8:00a
Chris Potts Classified Human Resources Meeting
8:00a
Elementary Principal's Meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:30a
Intervention - Dr. Gorman
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Parent Conference (8 West)
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
7/8 Jones Choir FLEX rehearsals
11:00a
Key Club Dodgeball Tournament Ticket sale
1:00p
ETR Planning Meeting (8 East)
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
3:00p
APUSH Mid-Term Exam Review Session
3:00p
Building Learning Team (BLT)
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1533
3:00p
Junior GS troop 628
3:00p
Newspaper Meeting
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Colahan/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Crabtree/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Garner/Graver/Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
German Club/Deutsch AG - Gingerbread House Building
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Language Arts Department Meeting
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
PBIS Meeting
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Core Fitness Classes - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball @ Finland Middle School (Southwestern City Schools)
5:30p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball vs. Finland Middle School (Southwestern City Schools)
6:00p
"Digital Footprint - The Impact that Social Media has on your child and why it matters."
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ Hilliard Darby
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:30p
Cub Scout Meeting - Tracy Morrison
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
Andros Island Parent Meeting
7:00p
CUB SCOUT PACK 96 PACK MEETING
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
UAHS Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UA Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
V Girls Basketball @ Hilliard Darby
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
8:00p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
bb
11
Early Dismissal (1:15 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Winter Wonderland
8:00a
7E Field Trip Preperation
8:00a
Chris Potts Classified Human Resources Meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
9:12a
Parent Conference (8 West)
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:00a
Key Club Dodgeball Tournament Ticket sale
11:05a
PALS
12:45p
District Nurses Meetings
1:00p
Data Team mtg/BECS
1:00p
Jones Sports Pep Rally
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
1:30p
TOK Presentations
1:45p
Library Media Specialists - Contact: Andrea Lusk
2:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
2:00p
Secretaries Meeting
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7th/8th Wresting @ Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
Boys JV/Freshman Wrestling vs. Central Crossing
5:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Wrestling Meeting
6:00p
HMS and JMS Basketball
6:30p
Boys V Wrestling vs. Central Crossing
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
7:00p
6th Grade Choir Concert
7:00p
Concord Village Area Association Special meeting
7:00p
Core Fitness - Staff Wellness Class
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball
7:30p
Major Work Choral Concert: St. Francis in the Americas; A Caribbean Mass
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
12
BECS
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Chris Potts Classified Human Resources Meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
UAEF
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:10a
IEP--7th Grader
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:00a
tech meeting
11:00a
Key Club Dodgeball Tournament Ticket sale
11:35a
Ice Cream/Pizza Party
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:40p
IEP Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Bear Guides Fundraiser
3:00p
Greensview 4th Grade ROCK A THON
3:00p
Student Council
3:10p
Cookies and Cram
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Building Leadership Team Meetings
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Geography Bee
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meetings
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Superintendent
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Superintendent
4:30p
Core Fitness Classes - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball @ Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Weaver
5:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Mock Trial
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
Lupton Open House
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
8:00p
GBBC Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
13
BECS
EIS meeting
Jones Advisory Day
Winter Wonderland
7:15a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
RTI Meeting
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:10a
UAHS Vocal Ensemble Performance
8:30a
6th Grade 5K-Raindate
8:30a
Staff Appreciation Breakfast (Periods 1-4)
8:55a
Garner/Best/Banks Meeting
9:00a
Brooks/Gibson/4th Grade Nutcracker Performance
9:00a
O'Brochta Ballet Met workshop
9:00a
Treasurer's Office
9:30a
3rd Grade Workshop w/Ballet Met
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:45a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
10:50a
Staff Luncheon Provided by EA Staff
11:00a
CO Employee Pampering - Wellness Committee
11:00a
Key Club Dodgeball Tournament Ticket sale
11:30a
RWG Training
11:35a
5th graders lunch with the Principal
12:00p
Benton/Gold Guest Speaker
12:00p
Dessert Buffet for Nutcracker
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
1:15p
Shininger/Wulf/Galli DARE
1:50p
IEP--7 East
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
2:50p
Kowalski Service Learning Project
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre Nutcracker
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719 meeting
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Ski Club Week 1
3:30p
Ski Club Session 1
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
4:30p
Freshmen Girls Basketball @ Olentangy Liberty High School
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
5:30p
Parents Night Out
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ Olentangy Liberty High School
6:00p
Pep-Band
6:00p
Rekstis Hunter Event
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
V Boys Basketball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
7:30p
V Girls Basketball @ Olentangy Liberty High School
14
BECS
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
7:45a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Cheerleading Clinic
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
Girls Golden Bear Basketball Club
9:00a
Freshmen Wrestling @Pickerington North Panther Freshmen Challenge
10:00a
Boys University School/Girls Hawkin @ US
10:00a
Dublin Dance Centre Nutcracker
10:00a
V Wrestling @ Fairmont Firebird Wrestling Classic IX
11:00a
UA Swim Club Practice
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
2:00p
Dodgeball Tournament
4:00p
Solon Relays
7:00p
wyldlife