Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Feb
28
th
-
Mar
5
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
1:00p
UAPR SUNDAY SWIM
2:30p
Musical Performance
3:00p
Central Ohio Lacrosse Officials-Lee Spitzer
3:00p
Edwin Drood Company Party
4:00p
Soccer Training
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
4:30p
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Coaches Meeting
29
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:00a
Curriculum Mapping - Biology
8:00a
Hastings Scheduling
8:00a
Preschool ETR Meetings
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Superintendent, Treasurer
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
9:30a
Treasurer and Assistant Treasurer
9:50a
Cooking in Lounge
10:30a
Jones Yearbook Group Photos
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
McCubbin Meeting
1:00p
UAEF
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
ASD - Drama - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic (Carroll Baker) in the Library
2:50p
ASD - Young Chefs Cupcake Decorating in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
French (K-2)
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Playground Visuals for Bobcat Blast
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science for Kids: Inventure Kids Science Lab “Green City"
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:15p
Colahan Meeting
3:15p
Jaclyn Angle Meeting
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Jones Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
6:00p
Cooking Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Secrets of a High School Parent
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
Golden bear Basketball club
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
1
Jones Advisory Day-Author Visit
Jones Fire Drill
Jones Tornado Drill
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
UAHS Testing
7:45a
STAND meeting
8:00a
Curriculum Mapping - Math
8:00a
Preschool ETR Meetings
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OSU in Room 108
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:30a
Author Visit-Margaret Peterson Haddix
10:30a
Business Services Director Chris Potts
10:40a
6th Grade Lunch Group
10:40a
Jones Flex Town Meetings
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Bobcat TV
11:05a
Intramurals
11:30a
Artwork display - Dr. Susan Myers
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Martin/Harper - LIBRARY
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Treasurer/Assistant Treasurer
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Counseling Department Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Intro to Hand Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Art About Animals
3:00p
Computer Science Club
3:00p
Drama: Charlie and the Hot Chocolate Factory
3:00p
French (3-5)
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Guitar (2-3)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:05p
RTI Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Herman Meeting
3:10p
Losinske Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:30p
France Meeting
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Jones Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Kierstyn Leclerc Capstone Project
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:00p
Potts and Imhoff meeting
4:00p
Tutoring
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Classes
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ASD- Yoga and Mindfulness 4 Kids @ beYoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
6:00p
Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
PTO General Meeting in Art Room
7:00p
UAAA
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents pickup BBALL
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
Golden bear Basketball club
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
2
Early Dismissal (1:00 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
UAHS Testing
8:00a
Curriculum Mapping - Social Studies 6-12
8:00a
Preschool ETR Meetings
8:00a
Volksen TOK Seminar
8:00a
mCORE Screening
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
7East
8:30a
American Govt Curriculum Mapping
8:50a
Jones 6th grade trip to Mid-Ohio Foodbank
9:00a
HR Meeting
9:00a
Treasurer/Assistant Treasurer
9:30a
OG - Kathy
9:50a
Cooking in Lounge
10:03a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:40a
8th Grade Track Reservation-During 4th Period
11:05a
Intramurals
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:37a
Math 11 (6th)
12:16p
Math 11 (7th)
12:30p
OG - Sandy
1:00p
McConney Meeting
1:30p
SS Department meeting
1:30p
Secretarial Professional Development: Schoology Training
2:00p
K-12 Counselors
2:00p
Nurses Meeting
2:00p
Paraprofessional PD
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tutoring (Hope) in Book Room by Staff Lounge
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Jones Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Yoga classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
6:00p
Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
Cooking Class
6:00p
Cub Scouts Wolf Den
6:00p
Girl's Swim Banquet
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
College Credit Plus Night
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
3
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:15a
Principal's Advisory Mtg
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
UAHS Testing
8:00a
iCoaches Meeting
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Testing
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
OSU ROTC
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
Parapro Options Meeting
11:05a
Intramurals
12:15p
Testing
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
HI Parent Mtg.
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
6E Parent Mtg.
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Music Room
2:50p
ASD - Concoctions in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
2nd Grade Brownie Troop Meeting
3:00p
ASD - Chess in the Library
3:00p
Girl Scouts (Brownies)
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop #2331
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chefs’ Academy: Cupcakes
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
Project Wild Workshop in Room 217 (Oberlin)
3:30p
Girls' Volleyball Team Meeting
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Jones Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
Girl Scout group
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:30p
PTO Math Night
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:00p
ua girls travel basketball 7 -8th grade
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Bears Den Meeting
6:30p
Daisy Troop 1272 Meeting in Room 113
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Spring Sports Meet the Team
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
10U Upper Arlington Softball
7:30p
GLAX Meet the Team
8:00p
Baseball Meet the Team
8:00p
Boy's Tennis Meet The Team
8:00p
Boy's Volleyball Meet the Team
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Meet The Team
8:00p
Crew Meet The Team
8:00p
Softball Meet The Team
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
Track Meet The Team
4
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
7th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
7:30a
UAHS Testing
8:00a
Elementary Curriculum Mapping
8:00a
Losinske Meeting
8:00a
Preschool ETR Meetings
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:10a
Jones 6th Grade 5K During Advisory/Period 1
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
8:40a
6S Parent Mtg.
10:50a
CL meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:55a
6th Grade Lunch Group
11:05a
Golden Star Choir (4th and 5th graders) in Art Room
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
Math Club in Room 214 (or Library, if recess is inside)
12:10p
Speech Therapy
12:15p
Testing
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:05p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:40p
7W Parent Conference
2:50p
ASD - Clay! in Art Room
2:50p
ASD - Terrariums @ Winter Art Projects in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
GS Meeting
3:00p
Girl scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tutoring (Hope) in Book Room by Staff Lounge
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:15p
Peer Review Mtg
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
7th Grade Boys Group
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Capstone Dance Show
4:15p
Kelly Benton Birthday Party
5:00p
10U UA travel softball practice
5:00p
Greensview 2nd Grade - Famous Americans Open House - MP
6:00p
Indian Guides Pinewood Derby Setup
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training Class
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
9:00p
The Power Of Dance
5
8:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
8:00a
Indian Guides Pinewood Derby
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
The Power Of Dance
8:00a
UA BearCub Baseball Evaluations
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Math Camp - 2/3 Classes in Both Gyms, Lobby and hallway
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:30a
Field Hockey Spring Meeting
12:00p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
1:00p
Boys Lacrosse Picture Day
3:45p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:30p
Winter Musical