Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
27
th
-
Feb
2
nd
2019
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
1:00p
Leadership UA (Natalie Boe Director cell: 312-888-5482)
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
4:00p
UAPR Youth & Family Open Gym
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball (Borders)
5:00p
Basketball -UAPR
5:00p
UASC Practice
28
PE use of Cafeteria
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
IB Association Meeting (Tentative)
8:00a
Board: Teaching and Learning Committee Meeting
8:00a
Ohio IB Association Meeting (Tentative)
8:10a
Jones - 6W
9:50a
Jones - 8W
10:30a
8th Grade Parent Mtg
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:31p
Vazquez/Peebles meeting
1:00p
Superintendent and Chief Operating Officer
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn Spanish!
2:50p
Dance Hip Hop
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
TSA High 5 Hoops Girls
3:00p
ASD Intro to Guitar (Room 105)
3:00p
ASD Lights, Camera, Action! (Music Room)
3:00p
ASD Magic Made Easy (Library)
3:00p
ASD STEM Challenges (Art Room)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - JUMP BUNCH - GYM
3:00p
Intramurals - Indoor Soccer
3:00p
Kilpatrick class - Michelle Banks Coordinator
3:00p
Meeting
3:00p
Service Learning Meeting
3:00p
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
3:05p
Model Railroading Club
3:15p
UAHS Mandatory Staff Mtg w/ District Cabinet Member(s)
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
Strategic Planning Well-being Advisory and Inquiry Teams
5:30p
Girl Scouts
5:55p
Girl Scout Brownies 6205
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Ardelea - indoor practice
6:30p
Basketball -UAPR
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
MAT CUBS
6:30p
Parent Info Night - Transition to iPad
6:30p
UAPR - Soccer Shots
7:00p
Middle School Curriculum Meeting for Parents (at Hastings)
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
8:30p
St Andrew basketball practice
9:00p
UAPR Adult Basketball
29
PE use of Cafeteria
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
BECS info breakfast
7:40a
Game of Thrones Club
8:00a
McCubbin Meeting
8:00a
R&D Steering Comm
8:30a
ESC - PT
8:45a
Dewey's Field Trip
9:00a
District Cabinet (Teaching and Learning)
10:00a
College Center Interview (Student)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:00p
PreK-5 Principals Business Meeting
12:00p
PreK-5 Principals Meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Drama
2:50p
Resolute Lacrosse - Girls
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
TSA - Bright Yogis - 150
2:50p
TSA Intramurals
2:50p
Yoga
2:55p
Classical Kids Program (4th & 5th Grad)
3:00p
ASD Singer/Songwriter Club (Library)
3:00p
ASD Spanish Language (Room 105)
3:00p
ASD Yoga with Wolves (Music Room)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Eager Engineers - Rm 71
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Eager Engineers - Rm 71
3:00p
Professional Learning
3:00p
Spanish Honor Society
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
3:20p
UAHS Building Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Taekwondo Club
4:30p
Seed Book Club
6:00p
Fencing Club
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Sporties for Shorties
6:15p
Backes Practice
6:15p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
Kindergarten Parent Info Night
6:30p
UA Parks & Rec Clay Class
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting at Wickliffe
7:00p
Hastings Middle School 6th Grade Parent Information Meeting
7:00p
IB Information Night
7:00p
UAPR Men's 30 + Bball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
7:45p
GBBC Practices
8:00p
Optimist Basketball
8:30p
UAPR Power Vball
30
Elementary (1–5) Parent-Teacher Conferences:
Burbank in service
Early Dismissal
Early Dismissal at 11:05am Grades 1-5 Elementary/No KG classes
PE use of Cafeteria
Parent Teacher Conf.
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
BECS Staff Inservice
7:30a
FCA/Jones Bible Study
7:30a
IB Association Meeting (Tentative)
8:10a
Jones - 6W
8:45a
Dewey's Field Trip
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
Jones - 7E
9:30a
Superintendent, Associate Superintendent
11:05a
Jordan/Nyeste meeting
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:54a
Academic Testing
12:40p
McCubbin Testing
2:00p
HR Board Committee with Bill Reimer of ESC
2:00p
Meeting
2:35p
Jones - 6E
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
TSA High 5 Hoops - Boys
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
2:55p
Classical Kids Program (4th & 5th Grad)
3:00p
ASD Eager Engineers (Library)
3:00p
ASD Lego Club (Music Room)
3:00p
College Center Meeting
3:00p
Cols. Spanish Place
3:00p
Intramurals - Indoor Soccer
3:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:00p
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
3:05p
2022 Advisory Committee Meeting
3:15p
UAHS UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
Eye to Eye Meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Leadership Study
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Volleyball- UAPR
6:15p
Backes Practice
6:15p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
5th Grade Transition Meeting
6:30p
Cub Scout Webelo Meeting
6:30p
Cubscouts Wolf Den
6:30p
MAT CUBS
6:30p
UAPR - Soccer Shots
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting at Windermere
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of Upper Arlington
7:00p
Pack 11 AoL Den Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
7:30p
GBBC Practices
8:00p
Optimist Basketball
8:30p
UA Mens Basketball
31
PE use of Cafeteria
Preschool Evaluations - K Jordan
5:30a
HS Lax Practice
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Literacy Liaison Planning Meeting
8:00a
Physical Science Meeting
8:05a
Focus on Your Future/9th Grade
9:00a
Jones - 7E
10:33a
Marines
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:22a
Community School Forum/Town Meeting (5th Period)
12:10p
McCubbin Testing
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:35p
Jones - 6E
2:38p
Peer Tutoring - Working Meetings
2:45p
OAPSE meeting with District Administration
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
Pokemon Fantasy
2:50p
Resolute Lacrosse - Boys
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
STEM Challenges
2:50p
Student Shark Tank
2:50p
TSA Picasso's - rm 123
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
ASD Bead It! Jewelry (Room 110)
3:00p
ASD Chess (Library)
3:00p
ASD Creative Fiber Arts (Room 105)
3:00p
ASD Hip Hop Dance (Music Room)
3:00p
ASD Superhero Boot Camp
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Bright YOGIS - Rm 77
3:00p
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
3:05p
Spanish Honor Society Meeting
3:15p
UAHS PLC Mtgs or Cross-Disciplinary Teams
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Taekwondo Club
4:00p
OAPSE Executive Committee Meeting
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Daisy Troop 6500 Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Tentative - Kindergarten Info Night
6:30p
UAPR - Soccer Shots
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting at Greensview
7:00p
Hastings 6th Grade Transition Meeting at Greensview - MP
7:00p
Poetry Out Loud Annual Contest
7:00p
Reserve Space-See T.Yockey
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
8:00p
Optimist Basketball
8:30p
St Andrew basketball practice
9:00p
UAPR Adult Basketball
1
Jones IPR Due
Ski Club
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Auditorium Reserved for S.Santilli (P.1-3)
8:00a
Ohio IB Association Meeting
8:00a
Poetry Out Loud- Interviews
8:30a
Turner
9:30a
Budget Meeting
9:49a
Vazquez/Peebles meeting
10:30a
T&L Team Meeting
10:45a
Student Mtgs - Per 4 & 5
10:50a
Arlingtonian Interviews
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:30p
Student Services Internal Monitoring Team
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Magic 101
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
ASD Chess (Library)
3:00p
ASD High Five Hoops Basketball
3:00p
ASD Pokemon, Origami, Painting (Room 105)
3:00p
ASD Runway Fashion (Art Room)
3:00p
ASD Tumble Club (Music Room)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Spanish Club - Rm 77
3:00p
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
3:15p
UA Idea Day Team
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Ski Club Session 5
3:30p
Testing - J Crawford
4:30p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Parents Night Out Snow Date
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Special Olympics
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Volleyball
7:30p
Optimist Basketball
8:00p
Lax Practice - Gym
2
6:00a
High School Aquatics Practice
6:00a
UA Swimming Invitational
7:00a
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
7:30a
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
8:00a
HMS Drama Club
8:00a
UA Crew Yoga
8:00a
UAEF strategic planning
9:00a
Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
9:00a
Youth Soccer Skills
12:00p
Optimist Basketball
3:00p
Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Games (Borders)
7:00p
Columbus Futsal x Mit West