Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Dec
9-15
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
Hanukkah
Frosty's Playground
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Frosty Funhouse - Gym
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:00a
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics
10:30a
GBBC Basketball
12:00p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
12:30p
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics
12:30p
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics Nutcracker
1:00p
Cheerleading Clinic
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
2:00p
Winter Wonderland Set Up
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball (Borders)
5:00p
Winter Wonderland - clown around volunteers
10
Hanukkah
Frosty's Playground
Frosty Funhouse - Gym
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
Superintendent/Associate Superintendent
8:00a
EOC Exams
8:00a
Gifted Education PD - AP/IB Teachers
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal & Performance
8:10a
Jones 6E
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:15a
Field Trip ~ Heart to Heart Food Pantry
12:30p
Vazquez/Hughes meeting
1:30p
Parent Meeting - Andy Hatton
1:50p
Jones - 7W
2:30p
District Safety Team
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn Spanish!
2:50p
Girl Scout Troop 6504
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1444 Monthly Meeting
3:00p
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
3:05p
Model Railroading Club
3:15p
UAHS UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:30p
Spelling Bee Qualifier
3:30p
Spelling Bee Qualifier
3:30p
Vocal Music Concert Practice
5:00p
Clown around auction winners
5:30p
Girl Scout meetings
5:55p
Girl Scout Brownies 6205 - Rm 123
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Basketball -UAPR
6:30p
Central Ohio Basketball Officials Association Meeting
6:30p
MAT CUBS
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball Coaches Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:45p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
8:30p
St Andrew basketball practice
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Bball Open Gym
11
Frosty's Playground
Frosty Funhouse - Gym
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
BCB meeting
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Nancy Volksen - IB Class
8:05a
Biedenbach/Vazquez meeting
8:10a
Meeting 6W
8:30a
ESC - PT
9:00a
Jones 7E
10:35a
6th Grade Book Club
10:45a
Navy
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:30a
Field Trip ~ UAHS Poetry Writing
12:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
1:15p
UAEF
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
Barrington PTO
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:20p
UAHS Building Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Vocal Music Concert Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball & Varsity Cheerleading
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop 6375
5:00p
Clown around auction winners
5:30p
Hunger Dinner
5:30p
Taekwondo Club
6:00p
Fencing Club
6:00p
Girl Scouts 2nd Grade
6:00p
Pack 96 Pack Meeting
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Band/Strings Concert
6:30p
Equity and diversity meetings
6:30p
UA Bear Cub Baseball Parent Information
6:30p
UA Parks & Rec Clay Class
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8:30p
UA Parks & Rec Power V-Ball
12
Frosty's Playground
Frosty Funhouse - Gym
UAHS Vocal Ensemble-Special Schedule
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
FCA
8:00a
District Gifted Meeting
8:10a
Jones 6W
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
Culture and Social Exchange
10:00a
Lifetouch meeting
10:00a
Vazquez/Banks Attendance meeting
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:00p
Math Meeting
12:00p
RESA Work-study session
1:00p
Associate Superintendent
1:00p
Culture and Social Exchange
1:00p
Culture and Social Exchange
1:00p
jones 8w
2:00p
Jones 7E
2:00p
UA OCIP Kickoff Meeting (Michael Hilton)
2:50p
Running Club
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Cols. Spanish Place
3:00p
FAC Meeting
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
3:15p
Cookies & Cram
3:15p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Eye to Eye
3:30p
Eye to Eye Meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Geography Bee
3:30p
German Club
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Vocal Music Concert Practice
4:00p
Service Learning Class - Level I (Snow Date)
5:00p
Winter Wonderland for Staff
6:00p
Learn to volley
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Fused Glass Class
6:30p
MAT CUBS
7:00p
Boys' Volleyball Pre-Season Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UACT SHOWcase
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
13
Frosty's Playground
Frosty Funhouse - Gym
Preschool Evaluations
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
Student/Principal Advisory Committee
8:05a
Vazquez/Hughes meeting
8:30a
Superintendent, Associate Superintendent, Treasurer
9:00a
Pack Meeting
9:30a
Meeting
10:00a
Superintendent, Treasurer, Capital Campaign- White
10:00a
Tedeschi Meeting
10:30a
Ski Club Flex Meeting
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:22a
Community School Forum/Town Meeting (5th Period)
12:00p
RESA Work Study Session
12:00p
RTI Quarterly Meeting #2
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
1:00p
Elementary School Cook Meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:15p
Cookies & Cram
2:35p
McGrath Meeting
2:38p
Peer Tutoring - Working Meetings
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Informal Staff Meeting
3:00p
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
3:15p
Banks/Vazquez 60 day follow up
3:15p
Cookies & Cram
3:15p
UAHS PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Service Learning Advisory Board Meeting
3:30p
Vocal Music Concert Practice
5:30p
Taekwondo Club
6:00p
Reserve for Barrington-See L.Erwin
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Basketball -UAPR
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
6:30p
Brownie Troop 6218 Meeting
6:30p
Little Dreamers Big Believers
6:30p
Little Dribblers Basketball
7:00p
Greensview Choir Concert (for Parents) - MP
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Winter Choral Concert
8:30p
St Andrew basketball practice
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Bball Open Gym
14
Frosty's Playground
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:15a
Parent Coffee with the Principal
7:20a
Interact Club Meeting
8:00a
Frosty Funhouse - Gym
8:30a
EIS Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting (Students and Staff only)
8:30a
Turner
8:45a
UAHS Vocal Ensemble Concert
9:00a
Nutcracker Field Trip - 4th Grade
10:00a
Jones Orchestra Flex Rehearsals
10:45a
Student Mtgs - Per 4 & 5
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:42a
Girls Lunch-13
11:42a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 5th Per
12:00p
Fourth Grade Lunch Cafeteria
12:00p
Jones: Jason/Tammy meet with Teams (Per. 6-9)
12:00p
Service Learning Meeting
1:25p
Middle School Cook Meeting
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
Associate Superintendent
3:00p
Greensview 4th Grade Rockathon - MP
3:00p
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
3:15p
UA Idea Day Team
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Robotics Camp Set Up
4:30p
Special Olympics
5:30p
Swimming/Diving vs. Magnificat & St. Ignatius
6:00p
Community School Eat Together
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Special Olympics
7:00p
Wickliffe Volleyball
8:00p
Lax Practice - Gym
8:00p
STAND: Holiday Movie Event
15
6:00a
High School Aquatics Practice
7:00a
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
7:30a
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
8:00a
UA Crew Yoga
9:00a
Family Open Gym
9:00a
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
10:00a
Optimist Basketball
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Key Club Ornament Decorating
12:00p
Optimist Basketball
12:00p
Robotics Camp
12:00p
Taylor Attitude
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Games (Borders)