Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Dec
2-8
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
Hanukkah
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball (Borders)
5:00p
UASC Practice
3
Hanukkah
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Denise Meeting - LMS
8:10a
Jones 6W
9:45a
8 Choir Dress Rehearsals Per 3&7
10:30a
Winter Dance Raffle Tix Drawing
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:00a
Communications Meeting
11:05a
Intramural 3rd-5th grade
1:30p
Treasurer's Meeting
2:30p
Jones 6E
2:30p
Superintendent
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn Spanish!
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
Greensview -Cutler P.E Winter Program - GYM
3:00p
Kilpatrick class - Michelle Banks Coordinator
3:05p
Model Railroading Club
3:15p
Banks/Vazquez 60 day follow up
3:15p
UAHS Departmental Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS Service-learning Committee meeting
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Girls Basketall
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Basketball -UAPR
6:30p
Girls Scout, Troop 1632 meeting
6:30p
MAT CUBS
7:00p
Northwest Service Unit Monthly Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
7:30p
Honors Choir/8th Grade Choir Concert
7:45p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
8:30p
St Andrew basketball practice
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Bball Open Gym
4
Hanukkah
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Alex Sheen Presentation
8:00a
BECS Enrollment
8:00a
EOC exams
8:00a
PreK-12 Professional Development (Pomeroy)
8:30a
ESC - PT
9:00a
7 Choir Dress Rehearsals Per 2&8
9:30a
UAEF
10:30a
Kitchen Facility Meeting
10:30a
Winter Dance Raffle Tix Drawing
10:45a
Marines
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Intramural 3rd-5th grade
12:30p
Cabinet Meeting (all district)
1:50p
ETR/7W
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
BLT Meeting
3:00p
Greensview -Cutler P.E Winter Program - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers
3:00p
Master Planning Technology
3:00p
Troop #5969
3:10p
Wilson Meeting
3:15p
ASL Club
3:15p
Tri School Partnership Student Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
5:30p
Taekwondo Club
6:00p
Fencing Club
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
UA Parks & Rec Clay Class
6:30p
Wickliffe equity and diversity meeting
7:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's 30+ Bball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8:30p
UA Parks & Rec Power V-Ball
5
Hanukkah
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
FCA
7:45a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
EOC exams
8:00a
Global Language
8:00a
Literacy Liaison Planning Meeting
8:10a
Jones 6W
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
Paraprofessionals: Student & Family Perspectives/Sharing Information with Families
9:30a
West Broad Field Trip
10:00a
Columbus Schools in Cafeteria
10:30a
Winter Dance Raffle Tix Drawing
11:05a
Intramural 3rd-5th grade
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:20a
7th Grade Concert for a Cause Practice Presentation
12:00p
Literacy Liaison Planning Meeting
12:00p
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
12:00p
RESA Work-Study Session
1:50p
Jones 7W
2:30p
Superintendent
2:35p
Meeting 6E
2:50p
Running Club
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Cols. Spanish Place
3:00p
Greensview -Cutler P.E Winter Program - GYM
3:00p
UAEF
3:05p
2022 Advisory Committee Meeting
3:05p
SafeBAE Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Eye to Eye
3:30p
Eye to Eye Meeting
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones BLT
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
UAEA/District Administration monthly meeting
4:00p
Service Learning Class - Level I
5:00p
Strategic Planning Committee
5:30p
UASC Training
6:00p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
Learn to volley
6:00p
Tiger Den Meeting
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Crew Board Meeting
6:30p
MAT CUBS
7:00p
7 Choir Winter Concert
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
8:00p
8 Choir Winter Concert
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
6
Hanukkah
Preschool Evaluations
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
EOC exams
8:00a
UAEF
8:00a
Vazquez/Biedenbach meeting
8:30a
Superintendent/Treasurer/Board Finance Committee
9:00a
Jones - 7E
9:00a
Jones 6W
9:00a
Lacrosse Freshman Meeting and Lacrosse Spirit Wear Sale
9:00a
Vazquez/Peebles meeting
9:30a
Treasurer's Office
10:00a
Turner
10:30a
HR meeting
10:30a
Winter Dance Raffle Tix Drawing
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Intramural 3rd-5th grade
11:22a
Community School Forum/Town Meeting (5th Period)
12:00p
CPI Training
12:00p
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
1:30p
Chris, Karen, Megan and Alice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Jones 6E
2:38p
Peer Tutoring - Working Meetings
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Communications
3:00p
Greensview -Cutler P.E Winter Program - GYM
3:15p
Andrew Meeting
3:15p
UAHS PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Miami Classes
5:30p
Taekwondo Club
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
6th Grade KinderKey Caroling
6:30p
Basketball -UAPR
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
6:30p
Cross Country Board Meeting
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
8:30p
St Andrew basketball practice
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Bball Open Gym
7
Hanukkah
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:15a
Staff Coffee
7:30a
5th grade informal "meet the teacher"
7:30a
Superintendent
8:00a
EOC exams
8:00a
Frosty Funhouse - Gym
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:05a
Intervention Meetings
8:25a
Chautauqua
8:30a
Town Meeting
8:30a
Vazquez/Peebles
8:55a
McCubbin Testing
9:30a
Superintendent/Treasurer/ Board President and Vice-President Meeting
10:45a
Student Mtgs - Per 4 & 5
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
10:50a
Ultimate Frisbee Club
11:35a
5th Grade Pizza Lunch
11:42a
Girls Lunch-13
1:00p
Superintendent/Board Communications Committee
1:25p
McCubbin Testing
2:18p
Jordan/Nyeste Attendance Meeting
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics Nutcracker
3:15p
UA Idea Day Team
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
4:00p
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics Nutcracker
4:00p
Parents Night Out Holiday 2018
4:30p
Special Olympics
5:00p
Christmas Concert Rehearsal
6:00p
Middle School Night
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:30p
Little Dribblers Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Volleyball
8
Hanukkah
6:00a
High School Aquatics Practice
7:00a
Speech and Debate Tournament
7:00a
UA Speech and Debate Tournament
7:30a
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Frosty Funhouse - Gym
8:00a
HMS BKB Practice
8:00a
Speech and Debate Tournament
9:00a
UA Hockey Poinsettia Sale Pick up & Delivery
10:00a
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics Nutcracker
3:00p
Christmas Concert