Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
7-13
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
7:45a
Worship Service
12:00p
UALA Boys lacrosse games
12:00p
UALA boys lacrosse games
8
Teacher Grading Day (No School)
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Counselor Meeting
8:00a
OG Meeting: Virginia Fisher
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
9:00a
COAT
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:00a
MYP Partnership Meeting
11:30a
UAEF PR
12:00p
Emilie Greenwald Meeting
3:30p
Team digits Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
HMS Track & Field 7th & 8th vs DUBLIN GRIZZELL
5:00p
UAHS Baseball Freshmen @ Thomas Worthington
5:00p
UAHS Baseball Varsity vs Thomas Worthington
5:15p
UAHS Softball Varsity vs Thomas Worthington
5:30p
Symphonic Choir Tour Rehearsal
6:00p
JMS Boys Lacrosse v Hilliard Weaver
6:00p
JMS Girls Lacrosse @ Hilliard Weaver
6:00p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
9
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
Terra Nova Testing
8:10a
School Resumes
9:00a
Safe Routes to School Meeting
9:02a
Tornado Drill
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
10:45a
Band
10:45a
Partners in Conservation Raffle Tickets
11:05a
PTO ASA KINDERGARTEN LUNCH BUNCH - RM.11 & GYM
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
BECS meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Nyeste/Smith Meeting
3:00p
PTO ASA YOUNG REMBRANDTS - RM.71
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Little Theatre, Little Shows Rehearsal
3:15p
AP Psychology Club Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Mtg
3:30p
Packing for the Streets Service Learning Club
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity Boys vs Thomas Worthington
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JMS 7th Baseball vs. Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
JMS 8th Baseball @ Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball @ Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
UAHS Track & Field Varsity vs Thomas Worthington
5:30p
BECS PTO/Staff Mtg
5:30p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
blevins basketball
6:30p
UA Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
Boy's Soccer Spring Info Meeting
7:00p
Cub scout meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Respect Yourself Rehearsal
7:00p
UA Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Windermere PTO mtg.
10
Advisory Day
Fire Drill
Greensview Kindergarten 2013 Screening-LIBRARY
Jones Fire Drill
Newsletter Deadline
Symphonic Choir NYC Trip
Tent. Windermere Kindergarten Screenings
Terra Nova Testing
Tornado Drill
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:15a
Make-up Faculty Mtg
7:30a
TOK Seminar
8:00a
6TH GRADE ACCELERATION ASSESSMENT
8:00a
Language Arts - Middle School - Contact: Julie Wright
8:00a
Northwest Counselor Group
8:00a
Preschool IEP meeting
8:30a
Softball Interview
9:00a
Superintendent K-12 Principals Meeting
9:30a
Northwest Counselor Group
10:00a
Parent Book Club
10:16a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:30a
Practice TED talks
12:43p
House E Mtg - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:00p
Dr. Weaver
1:00p
Town Hall Meetings
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
2:45p
Hysell/Dimitroff Meeting
3:00p
ASE - Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:05p
Little Theatre, Little Shows Rehearsal
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Wilson/Hysell Meeting
3:15p
AP/IB Teacher Mtg
3:15p
BARE
3:30p
JMS Gamers
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
UAEF
4:15p
Staff Wellness - "Reboot" Program"
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Track and Field vs. Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JMS 7th Baseball @ Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball @ Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JMS 8th Baseball vs. Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball vs. Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis v Dublin Davis
5:00p
UAHS Baseball Freshmen vs Thomas Worthington
5:00p
UAHS Baseball Varsity @ Thomas Worthington
5:15p
UAHS Softball Varsity @ Olentangy Liberty High School
6:00p
JMS Girls Lacrosse @ Worthington McCord
6:00p
Wellness Student Summit
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
11
Greensview Kindergarten 2013 Screening-LIBRARY
Symphonic Choir NYC Trip
Tent. Windermere Kindergarten Screenings
Terra Nova Testing
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Preschool IEP meeting
8:00a
UAEF
8:30a
O'Brochta/McKee Field Trip to Ohio Historical Center
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
9:30a
American Studies Course Small Group Discussion
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
The Cooking Show - Thermal Energy
12:30p
Softball Interview
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Band
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Food Service
1:30p
IB CAS Presentation
1:30p
The Cooking Show - Thermal Energy
2:00p
Hysell/Bango Meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop meeting
3:00p
PTO ASA LEGOS - RM. 77
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Little Theatre, Little Shows Rehearsal
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Mentoring & More
4:00p
OELMA
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JMS 7th Baseball vs. Hastings
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Hastings
5:00p
JMS 8th Baseball @ Hastings
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball @ Hastings
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis @ Dublin Grizzell
5:15p
UAHS Softball Varsity @ Dublin Jerome High School
5:30p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
JMS Boys Lacrosse v Worthington McCord
6:00p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
blevins basketball
7:00p
7th Grade Camp Parent Meeting
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm. 22
7:00p
Windermere 3rd Grade Program
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
12
Symphonic Choir NYC Trip
12:00a
Terra Nova Testing
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
8th Grade Parent Breakfast
8:00a
APE
8:00a
Aspengren/Graver/Palm Meeting
8:00a
Board Breakfast
8:00a
Master Teacher
8:15a
QSL
8:30a
McGlade B-Ball Work-Out
9:30a
Admin/Counselor Mtg
9:45a
Social Health
9:49a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
The Cooking Show - Thermal Energy
10:30a
Practice TED talks
10:30a
Senior Girls Club T-shirt sales
10:30a
Softball Interview
10:30a
Staff Cookout
12:00p
21st Century Coaches
12:00p
21st Century Coaches
12:00p
IS Training
12:34p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Social Health
1:30p
The Cooking Show - Thermal Energy
2:00p
Breakthrough Together Everyone Achieves More (TEAM)
3:00p
Nyeste/Garner Meeting
3:00p
Peebles/Crabtree Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
girl Scout Troop 2719
3:05p
AP Euro Pizza & Art
3:05p
Little Theatre, Little Shows Rehearsal
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:00p
UAHS Baseball Freshmen vs Olentangy Liberty High School
5:00p
UAHS Baseball Varsity @ Olentangy Liberty High School
5:15p
UAHS Softball Varsity @ Central Crossing High School
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
13
JMS Track & Field 7th & 8th @ Pickerington Ridgeview Invitational
Symphonic Choir NYC Trip
6:00a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
10:00a
UAHS Track & Field Varsity @ Stingel Invitational @ Pickerington North
10:00a
UA Soccer Academy - Match
6:30p
Wyldlife