Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
6-12
th
2019
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
UASC Triple Crown Swim Meet
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
10:30a
GBBC Basketball
4:00p
UAPR Youth & Family Open Gym
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball (Borders)
7
PE use of cafeteria
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:30a
PRESCHOOL IEP MTG
9:00a
Superintendent/Board HR Committee Meeting
9:50a
Jones - 8E
9:50a
Meeting 8W
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Intramural 3rd-5th grade
1:00p
Jones 8E
1:00p
UA EF
1:30p
Superintendent, Associate Superintendent, Treasurer
1:50p
Jones 7W
2:35p
Jones 6E
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
3:05p
Model Railroading Club
3:15p
UAHS Departmental Mtgs
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
TLT District Meeting
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Central Ohio Basketball Officials Association Meeting
6:30p
Girls Scout, Troop 1632 meeting
6:30p
MAT CUBS
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Northwest Service Unit Monthly Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
8:30p
St Andrew basketball practice
9:00p
UAPR Adult Basketball
8
PE use of Cafeteria
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
PreK-12 Professional Development (Pomeroy)
8:30a
ESC - PT
8:30a
UAEF
10:30a
Superintendent
10:35a
6th Grade Book Club
10:45a
Navy
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Intramural 3rd-5th grade
12:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
12:30p
Cabinet Meeting (all district)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
BLT Meeting
3:00p
Troop #5969
3:00p
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
3:15p
ASL Club
3:20p
Athletic Meeting
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Mock Trial Scrimmage
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys Basketball & Varsity Cheerleading
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop 6375
5:00p
UAAA
5:30p
BECS PTO mtg
5:30p
HS Lax Practice
5:30p
Taekwondo Club
6:00p
Fencing Club
6:00p
GBBC Night (Boys Basketball)
6:00p
Girl Scouts 2nd Grade
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Sporties for Shorties
6:15p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Wickliffe equity and diversity meeting
7:00p
UAPR Men's 30 + Bball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8:00p
Optimist Basketball
8:30p
UAPR Power Vball
9
PE use of Cafeteria
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
FCA/Jones Bible Study
8:00a
Health Committee Meeting
8:00a
Math Liaison Planning Meeting
8:10a
Jones - 6W
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
District Spelling Bee at Hastings Middle School
9:00a
Preschool - OT Evaluation
9:00a
Treasurer's Meeting
10:40a
Flex Town Meetings During Flex
11:05a
Intramural 3rd-5th grade
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
1:00p
Jones - 8E
1:50p
Jones - 7W
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Cols. Spanish Place
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
3:05p
SafeBAE Meeting
3:15p
1st - 3rd Grade Spelling Bee
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
Eye to Eye Meeting
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones BLT
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
4:30p
Miami Grad Class
4:30p
UAEF
5:30p
Cub Scouts Lion Girls
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Ardelea - indoor practice
6:30p
Athletic Parent Meeting
6:30p
Crew Board Meeting
6:30p
Cubscouts Wolf Den
6:30p
MAT CUBS
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
PTO Board Meeting
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of Upper Arlington
7:00p
Pack 11 AoL Den Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
8:00p
Optimist Basketball
8:00p
Optimist Basketball
10
PE use of Cafeteria
Preschool Evaluations - K Jordan
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:10a
Jones - 6W
8:30a
Superintendent/Treasurer Finance Committee Meeting
9:50a
Jones - 8W
10:00a
General PTO Meeting
10:00a
Turner Meeting (Michael Hilton)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Intramural 3rd-5th grade
11:22a
Community School Forum/Town Meeting (5th Period)
11:30a
Communications meeting
12:00p
Food Service Cashier Meeting
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:38p
Peer Tutoring - Working Meetings
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
3:15p
UAHS PLC Mtgs
3:15p
UA Idea Day Programming Team Meeting
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
4:00p
UAEF Communications
5:30p
Taekwondo Club
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Mulch Kick Off Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Daisy Troop 6505
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Backes Practice
6:30p
"Can You See Me Now?" A HART Drug & Alcohol Use Awareness Initiative
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
6:30p
Girl Scout, Troop 6218 Meeting
6:30p
Girls LAX Mulch Sale Kick Off
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Baseball Sub Sale Info Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
8:00p
Optimist Basketball
8:30p
St Andrew basketball practice
9:00p
UAPR Adult Basketball
11
Jones Winter Pep Rally-Special Schedule
PE use of Cafeteria
Ski Club
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:20a
Interact Club Meeting
8:00a
Ohio IB Association
8:30a
Turner
9:00a
Accountant Interviews
9:00a
Associate Superintendent
10:00a
UAEF
10:30a
Capstone Project
10:45a
Student Mtgs - Per 4 & 5
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:35a
5th Grade Pizza Lunch
12:00p
UAEF
12:30p
Vazquez/Banks Attendance Meeting
1:00p
Associate Superintendent
1:00p
UAEF
2:00p
UA Swim Team Breakfast Set up
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
3:15p
UA Idea Day Team
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Ski Club Session 2
4:30p
Boys Basketball & Varsity Cheerleading
4:30p
Special Olympics
5:30p
Swimming/Diving vs. Hilliard Davidson
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe Volleyball
7:30p
Optimist Basketball
8:00p
Lax Practice - Gym
12
6:00a
High School Aquatics Practice
7:00a
High School Swim Breakfast
7:00a
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
7:30a
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
8:00a
UA Crew Yoga
9:00a
Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Crew Winter Conditioning
9:00a
Youth Soccer Skills
11:00a
UASC Practice
11:30a
K Studio Company Showcase 2019
3:00p
Columbus Futsal x Grand Rapids ABK - NFPL Season Home Opener
3:00p
Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Games (Borders)
5:00p
Optimist Basketball
8:00p
Winter Dance