Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
7-13
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
First Robotics Club Camp
12:00p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
1:00p
Columbus Suburban College Fair
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
UASC Fit Night
5:00p
UASC Practice
8
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Modern Teacher
8:05a
College Visits
9:00a
Jones 7E
9:50a
Kraus
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:00a
EAP Meeting and Luncheon
11:05a
Intramural (3-5th Grade) in Gym
11:15a
Field Trip ~ Heart to Heart Food Pantry
1:50p
JMS 7W
2:30p
District Safety Team
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn Spanish!
2:50p
Dance Hip Hop
2:50p
Girl Scout Troop 6504
2:50p
Student Shark Tank
3:00p
Classroom Antics - Rm 101
3:00p
D Martin - IEP meeting library
3:00p
Fashion Runway Show (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Fashion Runway Show (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1444 Monthly Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA RISE RUN CLUB, JR- OUTSIDE
3:00p
Guitar Club (held in Rm. 110)
3:00p
Magic Made Easy (held in Library)
3:00p
Picasso's
3:00p
Recyclabits (held in Art Rm)
3:05p
Model Railroading Club
3:10p
Peebles Meeting
3:20p
jones 8E
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
FP Rehearsal (Gym Closed)
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:30p
MS Soccer Tournament
4:00p
Girls on the Run
4:15p
Wellness (N Rapport - Jones Counselor)
5:30p
Girl Scout meetings
5:55p
Girl Scout Brownies 6205
7:00p
7th Grade Pittsburgh Trip Parent Meeting
7:00p
Spanish Honor Society Guatemala Service Trip Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
9
Picture Re-take Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness Class
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Denise Lutz/Kevin Smith
8:00a
PreK-5 Principals Business Meeting
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
District Counselor Meetings
8:30a
ESC - PT
8:45a
PTO Meeting
9:50a
Jones 8W
10:30a
IB Business - Soctober Fundraiser (4th & 5th)
10:35a
6th Grade Book Club
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:00a
Advisory Council Meeting
11:00a
HR Staff Meeting
11:05a
Intramural (3-5th Grade) in Gym
12:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
12:30p
6-12 Principal "Business Meetings"
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
jones 7E
2:50p
Drama
2:50p
Girls Who Lead
2:50p
Yoga (1st-4th)
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Cross Stitch Fun (held in Rm. 113)
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Senior Night
3:00p
Go: The Ancient Game of Emperors & Samurai (held in Library)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers - Rm 71 (Art Room)
3:00p
STEM Challenge Series (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Staff Meeting (BLT)
3:05p
Bear Den Meetings
3:15p
ASL Club
3:15p
UAHS Mandatory Staff Mtg w/ District Cabinet Member(s)
3:20p
Girls' Volleyball Team Meal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
FP Rehearsal (Gym Closed)
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Taekwondo Club
5:30p
BECS PTO/BECS Staff Mtg
5:30p
BECS PTO mtg
6:00p
Fencing Club
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 6602
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
UAAA
6:30p
UA Parks & Rec Clay Class
7:00p
BBall Open Gym
7:00p
Informal Affair planning meeting
7:00p
Odyssey Meeting
7:00p
System of Strength Fitness Class
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's 30+ Bball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
10
Jones Picture Retakes
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
Jones Bible Study-FCA
8:00a
Attendance
8:00a
LC Reservation-See T.Yockey
8:00a
PSAT Testing
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Digital Learning Day/9th & 12th grades
8:05a
PSAT/10th & 11th grades
8:15a
Informal Habitat Day
8:30a
Graf all staff breakfast
8:30a
Informal Habitat Day
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:30a
Cabinet Meeting (all district)
9:30a
UAHS Freshman Class Advisory
10:00a
Child Abuse training
10:30a
Habitat Day - Informal class
11:05a
Arts, Books & Cooks
11:05a
Intramural (3-5th Grade) in Gym
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:00p
Secondary Math Selection
12:00p
Technology
2:00p
Informal Habitat Day
2:00p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
2:50p
Art of beading
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Running Club
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Art Glass Fusing 3rd-5th (held in Art Rm.)
3:00p
CPR Class
3:00p
Cols. Spanish Place
3:00p
Eager Engineers (held in Rm. 115)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Bright Yogis - Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Code Ninjas - Library
3:00p
Hip Hop Dance (held in Music Room 118)
3:00p
ROXstar Mini-Camp (held in Library)
3:05p
SafeBAE Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Eye to Eye
3:30p
FP Rehearsal (Gym Closed)
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:45p
Cheerleading
4:00p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
Service Learning Class - Level II
4:00p
UAEA Communications
5:30p
Pack 96: Lion Den Meeting
6:00p
PTO Math Night
6:00p
Tiger Den Meeting
6:30p
PTO Meeting
6:30p
Veritas Church Class
7:00p
Boys Basketball Uniform Fitting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
7:30p
Washington DC Meeting REQUIRED - Parents & Students
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
11
Preschool Evaluations
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Math Professional Learning Grades 3
8:00a
PSAT Testing
8:00a
RTI
8:05a
Banks/Vazquez meeting
8:05a
College Visits
9:30a
Biedenbach/Vazquez meeting
10:30a
IB Business - Soctober Fundraiser (4th & 5th)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
10:45a
Seniors: Cap & Gown Order
10:45a
Sophomores: Class Ring Order
11:00a
Bring the Farm to You
11:05a
Intramural (3-5th Grade) in Gym
11:22a
Community School Forum/Town Meeting (5th Period)
12:00p
Jones: Jason/Tammy meet with Teams (Per. 6-9)
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
1:00p
Treasurer's Meeting- fee e-mails
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:38p
Peer Tutoring - Working Meetings
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
Knitting
2:50p
STEM Challenges
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Cross Stitch Fun (held in Rm. 113)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Sign Language - Rm 77
3:00p
High Five Hoops
3:00p
Philosophy Club (held in Library)
3:00p
Superhero Boot Camp (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Wickliffe Engineering Club (held in Rm. 208)
3:15p
Girls Volleyball Team Meal
3:15p
UAHS PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
FP Rehearsal (Gym Closed)
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
Miami Class
4:00p
Taekwondo Club
4:00p
UA Kid meeting
4:30p
Cross Country Team Meal
5:30p
UASC Training
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
12
End of 1st Quarter (6-12)
Jones-Professional Growth Plans due in eTPES
Picture Retakes and Groups
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:15a
Parent Coffee with the Principal
7:20a
Interact Club Meeting
8:00a
AP Roundtable (Tentative)
8:00a
Attendance
8:00a
Denise Lutz/Kevin Smith
8:00a
Grandparents day
8:00a
Media Specialists Meeting
8:00a
Prescott - ISS
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
Field Trip ~ Biz Town
8:30a
Town Meeting
8:30a
Turner
10:45a
Student Mtgs - Per 4 & 5
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:00a
Meeting to discuss UAHS ED Unit
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:42a
Girls Lunch-13
11:42a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 5th Per
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
Art Glass Fusing K-2nd (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Clay Creations! (held in Art Rm.)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Golf Squad (Outside)
3:00p
High Five Hoops Basketball Academy (Red Gym)
3:00p
Intermediate Chess (held in Library)
3:00p
Spanish Language Enrichment (held in Rm. 114)
3:15p
Field Trip to Ft Frye HS Mtg
3:15p
Joe Endres - Class Activity
3:30p
FP Rehearsal (Gym Closed)
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30p
Tremont's Fall Festival
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Volleyball
13
Auditorium Closed
6:00a
High School Aquatics Practice
9:00a
Family Open Gym
10:00a
Boy Scouts model rocket launch
10:00a
Tech Crew Work Day
11:00a
UASC Practice
2:00p
FP Tech Crew Cue to Cue