Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
30
th
-
Oct
6
th
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
TBD
Band Golf Outing
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Clinic
1:00p
Sunday Swim - Parks & Recreation
6:00p
UAHS Basketball Boys Open Gym
1
6th Grade Camp--House Gold
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
Strohl/Cochran Meeting
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
8:30a
Weaver/Cochran Meeting
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:00a
LC Classroom Instruction
9:50a
LC Classroom Instruction
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
Strohl/Cochran Meeting
10:30a
Weaver/Cochran Meeting
11:38a
Alateen - 5th Period
12:00p
21st Century Coaches
12:30p
LC Classroom Instruction
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:30p
Op Tech Interviews
2:00p
Breakthrough Team
2:00p
Greensview Town Meeting - MP
2:15p
LC Classroom Instruction
3:00p
Daisy's
3:00p
Hysell Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Writer's Group
3:05p
UAHS Soccer Girls Snack
3:15p
Flex Credit Ed Options Assess Comm Mtg
3:30p
Girls Open Gym Basketball
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
JSA Current Events Club
4:00p
Market Day Pick-up
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:15p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls @ WORTH. CHRISTIAN
4:45p
JMS 7th Girl's Soccer @ Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
Girls Freshman Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Girls JV Volleyball
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls @ WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE MS
5:00p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball @ Worthingway
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis vs. New Albany
5:00p
JMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs New Albany High School
5:30p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Osinski) vs. Memorial
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Girls @ Thomas Worthington
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys @ WORTH. CHRISTIAN
6:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Hilliard Memorial
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls @ WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE MS
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity vs Olentangy Liberty High School
6:45p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) vs. Hilliard Memorial
7:00p
College Entrance Exam Course (CEE)
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Basketball
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2
6th Grade Camp--House Gold
TBD
3rd Grade OAA Reading Test
TBD
OAA 3rd Grade Reading Assessment
TBD
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ OHSAA Sectionals @ TBA
TBD
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Sectionals
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
Science COS - Contact Neal Bluel
8:05a
Cochran Meeting
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
LC Classroom Instruction
9:00a
Op tech Interviews
9:00a
Transition Meeting
9:50a
LC Classroom Instruction
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
8 West Parent Meeting
10:30a
Homecoming Ticket Sales
10:40a
LC Classroom Instruction
10:45a
Band
11:00a
Craft Courtyard
11:00a
Personnel
12:14p
Youth-To-Youth Skit to 6th Graders
12:30p
LC Classroom Instruction
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:25p
LC Classroom Instruction
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:20p
LC Classroom Instruction
2:50p
Girl Scout Troop 1146
3:00p
AIMSweb Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
UAHS Crew Study Table
3:15p
UAHS Faculty Mtg
3:30p
Girls Open Gym Basketball
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAEA
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:15p
Yoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Athletic Booster Drive--Make-up
5:00p
JMS/HMS JOHA Black(8th) Field Hockey vs. Columbus School for Girls
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross Country @ Worthington Wolves(McCord)
5:15p
UAHS Soccer JV Boys vs Westland
5:30p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer vs. Grandview
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls @ Hilliard Davidson
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
Softball Team Parent/Player Info Mtg
6:30p
Cub Scout Den 4 Meeting
6:30p
Paying for College
6:30p
Sporties for Shorties
6:45p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) vs. Grandview
6:45p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Hilliard Davidson
7:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Den 3 Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
7:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys vs Westland
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Windermere PTO Meeting
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls @ Westland
8:30p
Jones Parents Basketball
3
6th Grade Camp--House Black/White
6th Grade Camp--House Gold
Advisory Day
Newsletter Deadline
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:15a
Make-up Faculty Mtg
7:30a
Community Service Approval
7:30a
TOK Meeting
7:30a
Up-Standers Meeting
7:40a
International Walk & Bike to School Day
8:00a
AmeriCorp group
8:00a
Growing Together Program - Americorps
8:00a
Kuhlmann/Banks Conference
8:00a
Windermere Walk to School Day
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
Superintendent K-12 Principals Meeting
9:27a
Angelos - LC Classroom Instruction
9:30a
LC Classroom Instruction
10:15a
LC Classroom Instruction
10:16a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:30a
Homecoming Ticket Sales
11:00a
LC Classroom Instruction
11:05a
Spirit Club T-Shirt Sale
11:54a
Angelos - LC Classroom Instruction
11:55a
LC Classroom Instruction
12:43p
House E Mtg - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:07p
8 East ETR
1:30p
LC Classroom Instruction
1:32p
Angelos - Classroom Instruction
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
3:00p
MUN Meeting
3:00p
RTIPLC (K and 1st grade)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:05p
UAHS Soccer Girls Snack
3:15p
BARE
3:15p
Greensview Meeting (Elementary Pilot people) - Computer Lab(Rm.21)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Girls Open Gym Basketball
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Helping Students Create Their Legacies: Level 1
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls vs Pickerington Central
4:15p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
4:15p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls @ Columbus School For Girls
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD HERITAGE
5:00p
Community School Potluck
5:00p
Girls Freshman Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Girls JV Volleyball
5:00p
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th vs HILLIARD HERITAGE
5:00p
HMS Football 7th Grade @ HILLIARD HERITAGE
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs BIG WALNUT
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD HERITAGE
5:00p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball vs. Marysville Bunsold
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis vs. Dublin Sells
5:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:30p
JMS 7th Football vs. Worthington Wolves(McCord)
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys @ WELLINGTON
6:00p
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys vs HILLIARD HERITAGE
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD HERITAGE
6:30p
Sporties for Shorties
7:00p
College Entrance Exam Course (CEE)
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
7:30p
Theory of Knowledge Forum
7:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
4
6th Grade Camp--House Black/White
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
TOK Meeting
8:00a
OCC tennis
8:00a
SchoolNet Training
8:00a
Windermere "Walk to School" Day
8:00a
YES Training
8:05a
Cochran Meeting
8:05a
Lucas Meeting
8:30a
HB 264 Energy Project Weekly Construction Meeting
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
CWRA - Session 1
9:00a
LC Classroom Instruction
9:00a
PTO Meeting
9:30a
Admin/Counselor Mtg
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:30a
Homecoming Ticket Sales
10:30a
Homecoming Ticket Sales
11:30a
Treasurer
11:40a
LC Classroom Instruction
12:00p
Bookroom Coordinators (Elem) - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
12:31p
Fischer - LC Classroom Instruction
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Band
1:00p
CWRA - Session 2
1:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys vs Scrimmage @ Apple Valley
1:25p
LC Classroom Instruction
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:17p
Moore - LC Classroom Instruction
3:00p
Greensview Developmental Spelling Assessment Professional Development - Staff Lounge Rm. 22
3:00p
Nyeste/Stutz/Keith Conference
3:00p
RTIPLC (2nd grade)
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
UAHS Crew Study Table
3:20p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Football Varsity - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
OELMA CR 2012-2013
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:30p
AmeriCorp group
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Football 8th Grade vs HILLIARD HERITAGE
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs DUBLIN KARRER
5:00p
JMS 8th Football @ Worthington Wolves(McCord)
5:30p
HMS Field Hockey 7th & 8th Girls @ NEW ALBANY MS
5:30p
JMS/HMS JOHA Gold(7th) Field Hockey @ New Albany
5:30p
JMS 7th Girl's Soccer vs. Hilliard Heritage
5:30p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity @ Dublin Scioto
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Boys vs Hilliard Bradley High School
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls vs Marysville
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys @ GROVEPORT @ GROVEPORT H.S.
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs DUBLIN KARRER
6:30p
JMS/HMS JOHA Black(8th) Field Hockey @ New Albany
6:45p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Osinski) vs. Heritage
7:00p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
7:00p
UAHS JV Girls vs Marysville
7:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys vs Hilliard Bradley High School
7:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Marysville
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5
6th Grade Camp--House Black/White
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
7th Grade Parent Breakfast
7:30a
Greensview PTO Walk to School Day
7:30a
Student Foundation Meeting
8:00a
APE
8:00a
Board Breakfast
8:00a
K-5 Math Coaches - Contacts Kate Drugan & Neal Bluel
8:00a
School Bus Safety
8:05a
Lucas Meeting
8:05a
Theado Meeting
8:30a
Benton/Wilcox Field Trip Walking Tour of UA
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
CWRA - Session 3
9:00a
Data Analysis Meeting
9:00a
LC Classroom Instruction
9:49a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
9:50a
8th social Health
10:30a
Girls Soccer Team Fundraiser
10:30a
Homecoming Ticket Sales
10:50a
LC Classroom Instruction
10:50a
LC Classroom Instruction
11:00a
Craft Courtyard
11:55a
LC Classroom Instruction
12:34p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
CWRA - Session 4
1:00p
Social Health
1:25p
LC Classroom Instruction
2:00p
Breakthrough Together Everyone Achieves More (TEAM)
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2827
3:00p
RTIPLC (5th grade)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Set-up for Homecoming Dance
3:00p
girl Scout Troop 2719
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Band - Dressing Rooms for Football Game
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:30p
Band Spread (Rain Site)
5:00p
Girls Freshman Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Girls JV Volleyball
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
8th Grade Band Night--UAHS
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UAHS Football Varsity vs Hilliard Davidson
6
TBD
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th @ EISENHART INVITATIONAL @ THOMAS WORTHINGTON
TBD
JMS/HMS JOHA Black(8th) Field Hockey @ Field Hockey Play Day
TBD
JMS/HMS JOHA Gold(7th) Field Hockey @ Field Hockey Play Day
TBD
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Hilliard Weaver Tournament
6:00a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Freshmen Girls Volleyball Tournament
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
OCC tennis
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Fall Classice @Cooks Creek
9:00a
Arlington Cup Soccer Tournament Games (Round 1)
10:00a
Tech Crew Work Day
11:00a
UAHS Cross Country Varsity @ Cincinnati Elder Fr. Rudy Invit @ Rapid Run Park
11:00a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls @ Huber Heights Wayne
11:00a
UASC Practice
11:30a
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity vs St Ursula
12:00p
UAHS Football Freshmen @ Hilliard Davidson
12:30p
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ Dublin Jerome Honorary @ Riviera CC
4:00p
GBBC Basketball
6:45p
Wyldlife
8:00p
Homecoming Dance