Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Mar
31
st
-
Apr
6
th
2019
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Lifeguard Training
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Youth Games
11:30a
JMS Boys Basketball
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
2:00p
Boot Camp Set Up
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:00p
UAPR Youth & Family Open Gym
1
Boot Camp
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
IB Round Table (Tentative)
8:00a
Kindergarten Transition Meetings (Tremont)
9:50a
Jones - 8W
10:30a
Key Club Spring Candy Gram Sale
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
1:00p
Jones - 8E
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn Spanish!
2:50p
Dance Hip Hop
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
Kilpatrick class - Michelle Banks Coordinator
3:00p
PBIS Team Meeting
3:00p
PTO ASA Spring RISE RUNNING CLUB - Soccer Field
3:00p
TSA Classroom Antics - Rm 111
3:05p
Math Interviews
3:05p
Model Railroading Club
3:10p
G.O.L.D. Party Convention
3:15p
UAHS Departmental Mtgs
3:15p
UA Idea Day Reflection Mtg
3:30p
Hastings Athletics
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Athletics
3:30p
JMS Service-learning Committee meeting
3:30p
Junior Strings
4:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:15p
Elementary Boys Basketball
6:30p
PTO Board Meeting
6:30p
Ryze 4th grade girls
7:00p
Central Ohio Lacrosse Officials Association Meeting
7:00p
Northwest Service Unit Monthly Meeting
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
8:30p
McGlade Workouts
8:30p
Ohio State Women's Water Polo practice
2
AIR English Language Arts (Gr. 6,7,8)
Boot Camp
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30a
System of Strength
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
EOC Testing
7:30a
IB Individual Oral Commentaries
7:40a
Game of Thrones Club
8:05a
Vazquez/Biedenbach meeting
8:20a
Spring Ohio State Tests - 3rd, 4th and 5th grade
8:20a
State Testing Orchestra Room
8:30a
Chris Potts
8:30a
ESC - PT
8:30a
Evaluations
10:00a
UAEF
10:30a
Key Club Spring Candy Gram Sale
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:00a
Superintendent,Chris Potts, Andy Geistfeld
11:30a
Lifetouch review proposals
11:45a
Stutz Meeting
12:00p
Windermere artwork to be hung by Megan Taylor
12:30p
Ohio Wildlife Presentation
2:50p
Art of beading
2:50p
Drama
2:50p
RYZE Fitness
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
Yoga
3:00p
BLT Meeting
3:00p
Chess - Advanced
3:00p
PTO ASA Spring Eager Engineers - Rm 71 (Art Room)
3:00p
Professional Learning
3:00p
Troop #5969
3:15p
ASL Club
3:30p
Chess - Beginner
3:30p
Hastings Athletics
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Athletics
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Taekwondo Club
4:00p
JMS Talent Show Tryouts
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop 6375
5:30p
HMS Tennis Meet the Team
6:00p
Fencing Club
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Sporties for Shorties
6:00p
TSA Executive Meeting
6:00p
UAHS Boys Lacrosse game film review
6:30p
UAPR Clay Class
7:00p
Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UAPR Men's 30 + Bball
7:00p
Wickliffe Road Bible Study
8:00p
UA Parents BBALL
8:30p
Ohio State Women's Water Polo practice
3
AIR English Language Arts
Boot Camp
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
EOC Testing
7:30a
FCA
7:30a
Hastings Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Club Student Meeting
7:30a
IB Individual Oral Commentaries
8:20a
State Testing Orchestra Room
8:30a
Ohio Caverns Field Trip
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
Evaluations
9:00a
Paraprofessionals: Building an Inclusive Service Delivery Model
9:00a
Swift K12 training
10:30a
Key Club Spring Candy Gram Sale
11:05a
Arts, Books & Cooks
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:30p
Skype w/ author
12:30p
Superintendent (Safety)
2:00p
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
2:50p
Art of beading
2:50p
Merkle Group - Library
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Cols. Spanish Place
3:00p
PTO ASA Spring Jump Bunch - GYM
3:05p
SafeBAE Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:30p
Eye to Eye
3:30p
Eye to Eye Meeting
3:30p
Hastings Athletics
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Athletics
3:30p
Jones BLT
3:45p
Math Interviews
3:45p
UAEA/District Administration monthly meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
Service Learning Class - Level II
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:15p
Elementary Boys Basketball
6:30p
Crew Board Meeting
6:30p
UAHS Boys Soccer Board Meeting
7:00p
Optimist Basketball
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
7:30p
Veritas Tri-Village
8:30p
McGlade Workouts
8:30p
Ohio State Women's Water Polo practice
4
Boot Camp
Preschool Evaluations - K Jordan
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
8th Grade Parent Breakfast with the Principal
7:30a
Orchestra Rehearsals
8:00a
IB Round Table
8:00a
Superintendent/Board HR Committee Meeting
8:05a
Jordan/Nyeste Meeting
8:20a
State Testing Orchestra Room
8:55a
Jones - 7E
8:55a
Vazquez/Hughes 60 day meeting
9:00a
Meeting-Scheduling/Year-end
9:50a
Jones - 8W
10:00a
Superintendent/Treasurer Finance Committee Meeting
10:30a
Key Club Spring Candy Gram Sale
10:33a
Reinhardt Meeting
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:20a
Mox/Aspengren meeting
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
1:00p
Jones - 8E
1:15p
Elementary Cook Meeting
1:49p
Counselor Focus Group Meeting
1:49p
Counselor Focus Group Meeting
1:50p
Jones 7W
2:00p
Scholarship Interviews
2:30p
Jones - 7E
2:38p
Peer Tutoring - Working Meetings
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
Learn to Earn: Flea Market Flip
2:50p
Merkle Group - Library
2:50p
Pokemon Fantasy
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
STEM Challenges
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Board Member and Julie Martin
3:00p
PTO ASA Spring Code Ninjas - Rm 77
3:00p
Poetry Cafe delivery
3:00p
UA ED
3:15p
UAHS PLC Mtgs
3:30p
Hastings Athletics
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Athletics
3:30p
JMS Talent Show Tryouts
3:30p
Taekwondo Club
4:00p
Miami Class
6:00p
Daisy Troop 6359
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
UA Bearcub Softball Open Gym
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:30p
St. Andrew Track Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
8:30p
Ohio State Women's Water Polo practice
5
Boot Camp
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:20a
Interact Club Meeting
7:30a
Orchestra Rehearsals
8:00a
IB Round Table (Tentative)
8:20a
State Testing Orchestra Room
8:30a
Turner
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
9:30a
Board President/Vice President meeting with Supt and Treasurer
10:00a
HR Meeting
10:30a
Key Club Spring Candy Gram Sale
10:45a
Student Mtgs - Per 4 & 5
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:00a
Celebration for Lindsey
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:30a
IS Meeting (Tentative)
11:42a
OSU Engineering Visit
1:00p
Chris Potts
2:15p
Poetry Cafe
2:50p
First Lego League
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Magic 102
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
PTO ASA Spanish Club - Room 77
3:00p
PTO ASA Spring Fencing Class - GYM
3:15p
Joe Endres - Class Activity
3:30p
Hastings Athletics
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Athletics
4:00p
Interviews - HS/Hastings Assistant Principal
4:00p
JV Boys LAX
5:30p
Students for Change Breaking Bread
6:00p
Cake Bingo
6:00p
Ryze 4th grade girls
6:15p
Open Gym & Pizza Night
6:30p
7th Grade Social
7:00p
Wickliffe Volleyball
6
6:00a
High School Aquatics Practice
7:30a
Hastings Athletics
8:00a
Central Ohio Orchestra Festival
8:00a
Jones Athletics
9:00a
Open Gym & Donuts
9:00a
Soccer Practice
9:25a
Jones/IEP (date change)7E
10:00a
UA Bearcub Softball Pitching Clinic
10:00a
UAHS PTO Shred It Day and Food & Clothing Drive
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
2:00p
Columbus Futsal x Indy Futsal
7:00p
Columbus Futsal x Indy Futsal