Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Nov
1-7
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Daylight Saving Time Ends
OGT
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Choral Department Masterclass
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
3:30p
Central District Basketball Officals
5:00p
UASC Practice
2
Barrington Boot Camp
Buckeye Bonanza Production
Jones PAW Day-Raindate
OGT
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Conferences
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
OGT Test
8:05a
College Visit
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:00a
3rd grade testing meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
8 Choir Flex Rehearsal
11:00a
Parent/Teacher Conferences in Room 209
11:15a
Parent-Teacher Conferences
12:00p
Conferences
12:00p
Conferences
12:00p
Grades 1-5 Parent-Teacher Conferences
12:00p
Library Media Specialists
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:00p
Superintendent and Communications Director
2:30p
Angle Conference
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Apple PD Planning
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Herman Meeting
3:15p
Colahan Meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Impact Testing
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal and Concert
4:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences in Room 209
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
6:00p
Central District Track Coaches Association Awards Banquet
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 17 Den Meetings
6:00p
Junior Strings Reception
6:30p
Cub Scouts Fitter Faster
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 Monthly meeting
6:30p
Informal Affair Planning Meetings in Room 108
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
3
Teacher Inservice Day (No School Students)
BECS In-Service
Barrington Boot Camp
Buckeye Bonanza Production
JONES GYM CLOSED FOR VOTING
OGT
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Voting Day - Franklin County Board of Elections
6:30a
Election Day
7:00a
PTO Election Day Bake Sale
8:00a
I Teach Institute
9:00a
SACC - CPR, First Aid Training
9:00a
SACC Inservice
9:00a
Weekly Digital Conversion Impementation Team Meeting
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:00a
Technology Meeting
10:00a
UAHS Secretarial Mtg
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
OG - Kathy
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences in Room 209
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Class
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
5:00p
Parent-Teacher Conferences
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:30p
Mock Trial Practice
6:30p
PTO Executive Meeting - TBA
6:30p
Upper Arlington Boys Soccer Association Board Meeting
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Meet The Team
7:00p
Girls Swim & Dive Meet The Team
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web 1 Den Meeting
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
4
Barrington Boot Camp
Buckeye Bonanza Production
Jones Fire Drill
OGT
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Career Center Presentation
7:50a
Parent-Teacher Conferences
8:00a
Aspengren Meeting
8:00a
Curriculum Mapping
8:00a
EIS Meeting
8:00a
Make up OGT's
8:05a
Stutz Meeting
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:37a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:40a
Jones Flex Town Meetings
10:40a
Veteran's Day Rehearsal during 8th Grade Flex
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:30a
Career Center Presentation
11:30a
County Treasurer's Meeting
12:00p
District Autism Team
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:30p
Parent-Teacher Conference
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Interesting Inventions
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal and Performance
3:00p
Parent-Teacher Conferences
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Yoga
3:15p
UAHS Staff Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Impact Testing
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Faculty Advisory Committee
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Special Area Conferences in Art Room
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.SO.S Yoga Class
5:30p
Force Softball Practice
5:30p
Strategic Core Group
6:00p
Boys Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
Conferences
6:00p
Girl's Golf Banquet
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Street Smart
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
5
Barrington Boot Camp
Buckeye Bonanza Production
OGT
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:15a
Principal's Advisory Mtg
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington bible study
8:00a
Curriculum Mapping
8:00a
Parent - Teacher Conferences
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Krueger meeting
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Team
8:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
8:59a
College Visit
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:05a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
10:40a
Veteran's Day Rehearsal during 8th Grade Flex
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
Staff Appreciation Luncheon
11:30a
Biedenbach Meeting
12:00p
Picture Re-take
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
6E Parent Mtg
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
2nd Grade Brownie Troop Meeting
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
Girl Scouts (Brownies)
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop #2331
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chef’s Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:20p
Parent - Teacher Conferences
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences in Room 209
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
Girl Scout group
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
Boy's Golf Banquet
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Coplin/Beauchemin Daisy Girl Scout Troop
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Bears Den Meeting
6:30p
Girl's Tennis Banquet
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
Veteran's Day Celebration Set-Up
8:00p
golden bear basketball club practice
6
Barrington Boot Camp
Buckeye Bonanza Production
Jones Advisory Day
Jones Veteran's Day Luncheon
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
8th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
History of Columbus Field Trip
8:30a
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
8:30a
Lawton Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
ACT/SAT Prep
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Brownie GS meeting 1126
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl scouts
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Losinske Meeting
3:15p
Cross Country Captain/Coach Meeting
3:30p
Conferences
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
5:00p
Golden Bear Invite
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
upper arlington special olympics
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
UAHS Golden Bear Marching Band Indoor Concert
7
7:00a
Golden Bear Invitational
7:00a
Golden Bear Invite
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practice
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Force Softball Practice
11:00a
UASA Softball Practices
12:00p
Golden Bear Invitational
7:30p
Fall Drama