Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
BECS
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
2:00p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
2:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
4:00p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:00p
UA Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball practice
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
2
BECS
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Global Language Teachers - Contact: Alexa Stazenski
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
Writing PD
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
NWEA MAP Meeting/Presentation
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:30a
UAEF PR
1:30p
Human Resource
2:30p
Treasurer's Office
3:00p
Human Resources
3:00p
Newspaper Meeting
3:10p
Garner/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Losinske/Theado/Hughes Meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Data Team meeting
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Class
4:30p
Core Fitness Classes - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Girls Varsity Cheerleading practice
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
7:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
3
BECS
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:30a
K-5 Math Coaches - Contact: Chris Bolognese
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:30a
UAEF
9:15a
IEP Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
12:10p
6th Grade Choir Flex Rehearal
12:30p
UA Chamber of Commerce Guest Speaker
1:15p
Shininger/Wulf/Galli DARE
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
3:00p
IS Team Meeting
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Losinske/Frecker/Banks Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
German Club/Deutsch AG
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Core Fitness Classes - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball @ Jackson Middle School (Southwestern City Schools)
5:00p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball vs. Jackson Middle School (Southwestern City Schools)
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Wrestling @ Olentangy Orange High School
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
4
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Jones Team PD Day
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
8:00a
APUSH Mid-Term Exam Review Session
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
preschool ETR meeting
9:30a
Superintendent's K-12 Principals Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:15a
Stechschulte/Dunn/McGarvey/Gold Ohio Village Field Trip
10:30a
Student Council Grade Level Meetings During FLEX
10:36a
Ski Club Flex Town Meeting
11:05a
PALS
12:30p
Classified Human Resources
12:30p
Freshman Information Literacy
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
1:00p
STAR Presentation
2:30p
TOK Seminar: 2014 IB Diploma Candidates
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
GS Troop 2863
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Whitt/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7th/8th Wresting vs. Dublin Davis
5:30p
Baseball Open Gym
6:00p
Fall Cheerleading Banquet
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
HMS and JMS Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Den 7 Pack 11 Boy Scouts
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:55p
Andros Parent Meeting
7:00p
Boys Varsity Wresting Pictures
7:00p
Core Fitness - Staff Wellness Class
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
7th/8th Grade Choir Concert
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
5
BECS
Jones Team PD Day
2:35a
Freshman Information Literacy
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
Stevenson Training
8:00a
Wellness Class Screening
8:05a
Dimitroff/Cochran/Aspengren Meeting
8:10a
Parent Meeting
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Exec. Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:00a
Adam McKenzie
12:00p
Barrington (Kelli Wilcox)
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:30p
UAEF
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
21st Century Team Meeting
3:00p
Troop 1274 Monthly Meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Core Fitness Classes - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball @ Dublin Sells
5:00p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball vs Dublin Sells
5:30p
Mock Trial
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Gold Team Basketball Third Grade
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
troop meeting 1877
6:30p
6th Grade KinderKey Caroling
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
Tiger den meeting
7:00p
Greensview Holiday Music Festival - MP
7:00p
IB Informational Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
6
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
SNOW DAY
Winter Wonderland
8:00a
Board President Morning Meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
RTI Meeting
8:00a
Stevenson Training
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:30a
6th Grade 5K
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Chris Potts Meeting
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:25a
Ice Cream/Pizza Party
12:10p
Katie Benton
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
1:00p
tech meeting
1:15p
Shininger/Wulf/Galli DARE
1:48p
IEP--7th Grader
2:20p
Crabtree/Vazquez/Graver/Banks Meeting
2:30p
Jones IPR Due
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:00p
APUSH Mid-Term Exam Review Session
3:00p
brownies troop 2690
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
UACT Staged Reading Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball @ Thomas Worthington
4:30p
Freshmen Girls Basketball vs. Thomas Worthington
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Thomas Worthington
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Thomas Worthington
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Pep-Band
6:00p
V Girls/Boys Swim vs. St. Ignatius/Akron Firestone
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Ensemble Preview Concert
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Staged Reading Performance - "Lost in Yonkers"
7:30p
V Boys Basketball @ Thomas Worthington
7:30p
V Girls Basketball vs. Thomas Worthington
9:30p
V Wrestling Lee Spitzer Tournament Set Up
7
BECS
Winter Wonderland
TBD
Ned Reeb Invitational @ OSU
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
7:45a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday School
8:45a
Girls Golden Bear Basketball Club
9:00a
Boys Lacrosse Sale
10:00a
Caroling Canvass
10:00a
V Wrestling - Lee Spitzer Golden Bear Invitational
11:00a
Basketball Game
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
UACT Staged Reading Rehearsal
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball @ Dublin Jerome High School
5:00p
Special Olympics Basketball OPEN DATE
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Dublin Jerome High School
7:30p
Staged Reading Performance - "Lost in Yonkers"
7:30p
V Boys Basketball @ Dublin Jerome High School
8
BECS
Winter Wonderland
12:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
7:30a
CultureCon (JSA Cabinet Convention)
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Basketball Practice
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
2:00p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
2:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
4:30p
Football Banquet
6:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
9
BECS
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:05a
Public Speaking
8:30a
Jones Counselors
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
tech audit
9:06a
ETR-7 East
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
10:45a
Army
1:00p
Jones Counselors
2:20p
Dimitroff/Cochran/Aspengren Meeting
3:00p
Daisy Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Gymnastics Meeting
3:00p
Principals Meeting Grades 6-12
3:05p
Allen Banks conference
3:10p
Crabtree/Graver/Vazquez Meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
3:15p
TECIP Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Market Day Pick-Up
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity Cheerleading practice
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
Daisy Troop Investiture
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Cub scout meeting
7:00p
Grades 6/7/8 Jones Orchestra Concert
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:30p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
7:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
7:30p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
7:45p
GBBC Boys Practice
8:00p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
10
BECS
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
fca
8:00a
6th Grade Combined Concert Rehearsal
8:00a
Chris Potts Classified Human Resources Meeting
8:00a
Elementary Principal's Meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:30a
Intervention - Dr. Gorman
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Parent Conference (8 West)
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
7/8 Jones Choir FLEX rehearsals
11:00a
Key Club Dodgeball Tournament Ticket sale
1:00p
ETR Planning Meeting (8 East)
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
3:00p
APUSH Mid-Term Exam Review Session
3:00p
Building Learning Team (BLT)
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1533
3:00p
Junior GS troop 628
3:00p
Newspaper Meeting
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Colahan/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Crabtree/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Garner/Graver/Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
German Club/Deutsch AG - Gingerbread House Building
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Language Arts Department Meeting
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
PBIS Meeting
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Core Fitness Classes - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball @ Finland Middle School (Southwestern City Schools)
5:30p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball vs. Finland Middle School (Southwestern City Schools)
6:00p
"Digital Footprint - The Impact that Social Media has on your child and why it matters."
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ Hilliard Darby
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:30p
Cub Scout Meeting - Tracy Morrison
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
Andros Island Parent Meeting
7:00p
CUB SCOUT PACK 96 PACK MEETING
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
UAHS Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UA Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
V Girls Basketball @ Hilliard Darby
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
8:00p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
bb
11
Early Dismissal (1:15 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Winter Wonderland
8:00a
7E Field Trip Preperation
8:00a
Chris Potts Classified Human Resources Meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
9:12a
Parent Conference (8 West)
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:00a
Key Club Dodgeball Tournament Ticket sale
11:05a
PALS
12:45p
District Nurses Meetings
1:00p
Data Team mtg/BECS
1:00p
Jones Sports Pep Rally
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
1:30p
TOK Presentations
1:45p
Library Media Specialists - Contact: Andrea Lusk
2:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
2:00p
Secretaries Meeting
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7th/8th Wresting @ Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
Boys JV/Freshman Wrestling vs. Central Crossing
5:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Wrestling Meeting
6:00p
HMS and JMS Basketball
6:30p
Boys V Wrestling vs. Central Crossing
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
7:00p
6th Grade Choir Concert
7:00p
Concord Village Area Association Special meeting
7:00p
Core Fitness - Staff Wellness Class
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball
7:30p
Major Work Choral Concert: St. Francis in the Americas; A Caribbean Mass
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
12
BECS
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Chris Potts Classified Human Resources Meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
UAEF
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:10a
IEP--7th Grader
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:00a
tech meeting
11:00a
Key Club Dodgeball Tournament Ticket sale
11:35a
Ice Cream/Pizza Party
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:40p
IEP Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Bear Guides Fundraiser
3:00p
Greensview 4th Grade ROCK A THON
3:00p
Student Council
3:10p
Cookies and Cram
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Building Leadership Team Meetings
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Geography Bee
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meetings
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Superintendent
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Superintendent
4:30p
Core Fitness Classes - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball @ Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Weaver
5:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Mock Trial
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
Lupton Open House
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
8:00p
GBBC Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
13
BECS
EIS meeting
Jones Advisory Day
Winter Wonderland
7:15a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
RTI Meeting
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:10a
UAHS Vocal Ensemble Performance
8:30a
6th Grade 5K-Raindate
8:30a
Staff Appreciation Breakfast (Periods 1-4)
8:55a
Garner/Best/Banks Meeting
9:00a
Brooks/Gibson/4th Grade Nutcracker Performance
9:00a
O'Brochta Ballet Met workshop
9:00a
Treasurer's Office
9:30a
3rd Grade Workshop w/Ballet Met
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:45a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
10:50a
Staff Luncheon Provided by EA Staff
11:00a
CO Employee Pampering - Wellness Committee
11:00a
Key Club Dodgeball Tournament Ticket sale
11:30a
RWG Training
11:35a
5th graders lunch with the Principal
12:00p
Benton/Gold Guest Speaker
12:00p
Dessert Buffet for Nutcracker
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
1:15p
Shininger/Wulf/Galli DARE
1:50p
IEP--7 East
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
2:50p
Kowalski Service Learning Project
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre Nutcracker
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719 meeting
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Ski Club Week 1
3:30p
Ski Club Session 1
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
4:30p
Freshmen Girls Basketball @ Olentangy Liberty High School
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
5:30p
Parents Night Out
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ Olentangy Liberty High School
6:00p
Pep-Band
6:00p
Rekstis Hunter Event
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
V Boys Basketball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
7:30p
V Girls Basketball @ Olentangy Liberty High School
14
BECS
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
7:45a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Cheerleading Clinic
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
Girls Golden Bear Basketball Club
9:00a
Freshmen Wrestling @Pickerington North Panther Freshmen Challenge
10:00a
Boys University School/Girls Hawkin @ US
10:00a
Dublin Dance Centre Nutcracker
10:00a
V Wrestling @ Fairmont Firebird Wrestling Classic IX
11:00a
UA Swim Club Practice
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
2:00p
Dodgeball Tournament
4:00p
Solon Relays
7:00p
wyldlife
15
BECS
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
12:00p
Dublin Dance Centre Nutcracker
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
4:00p
Girls JV Basketball Practice
4:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
4:00p
Youth Lacrosse Meeting
5:00p
UA Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
16
BECS
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Andrew Theado Meeting
9:00a
7/8 Choir Combined Rehearsals
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
10:45a
Army National Guard
11:00a
PTO Staff Appreciation Lunch
12:15p
Parent Meeting
1:50p
IEP--7th grader
3:00p
Faculty Advisory Committee (FAC)
3:15p
Faculty Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Departmental Meetings
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Special Education Department meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Coach Interviews
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Central Crossing
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Baseball Open Gym
5:30p
Golden Bear Basketball Club 5th grade Black
6:00p
Community School Holiday Party
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Central Crossing
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
7:00p
7th and 8th Grade Jones Choir Concert
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
7:30p
V Boys Basketball vs. Central Crossing
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
9:10p
IEP--7th grader
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
17
BECS
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
Andrew Theado Meeting
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
9:05a
RTI Process Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:05a
Dodgeball
11:05a
Garden Club
12:30p
Lupton Sharing Animals
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:10p
Amling/Lupton Chautaugua
2:30p
Coach interviews
2:40p
Parent Meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
3:00p
Bear Guides Fundraiser
3:00p
Gallery Walk
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Cookies and Cram
3:10p
Crabtree/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Whitt/Graver/Aspengren Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Service Learning Meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Core Fitness Classes - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Market Day Pick up
5:30p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball vs. Pleasant View (Southwestern City Schools)
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
bb
18
Exams
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
8:00a
IEP Meeting
8:05a
4th Period Exam
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:10a
7th Period Exam
10:10a
J. Garner - 7th Period Small Group Exam
10:30a
Flex Town Meetings
11:05a
PALS
12:00p
CO Support staff monthly lunch meeting
12:00p
IB Lunch Meeting
12:05p
Lunch
1:00p
Admin Meeting
1:10p
2nd Period Exam
2:00p
ESC
2:30p
Coach interviews
2:35p
IEP Meeting
2:45p
Wellness Committee Meeting
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
preschool ETR meeting
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Football Coaching Interviews
3:30p
German Club/Deutsch AG - Gingerbread House Building
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
3:45p
Geography Bee
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Baseball Open Gym
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
HMS and JMS Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Den meeting
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
Core Fitness - Staff Wellness Class
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
19
Exams
BECS
CC Algebra Semester Exam
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Auditorium Curtain Installation at JMS
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
5th Period Exam
8:20a
Frame Play and Open House
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Principals Meeting Grades 6-12
9:15a
IEP--7 East
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:10a
K. Stutz - 1st Period Small Group Exam
12:05p
Lunch
12:05p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta Poetry Share
12:10p
Frame Play and Open House
1:00p
BECS Holiday Party
1:10p
3rd Period Exam
1:10p
J. Hunt - 3rd Period Exam
1:20p
Chris Hill PE
1:25p
Holiday Assembly ~ 3rd, 4th, 5th Grades
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:10p
Holiday Assembly ~ Parents
2:30p
Athletic Council
2:45p
Parent Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Data Team PLC
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Monthly Department Meetings
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Core Fitness Classes - Staff Wellness
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball @ Dublin Grizzell
5:00p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball vs. Dublin Grizzell
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Stechschulte/Gold Open House
6:00p
7th/8th Wresting @ Hilliard Heritage
6:00p
Cub Scout pack 11 Meeting
6:00p
Gold Team Basketball Third Grade
6:30p
Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
8:00p
GBBC Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
20
Exams
BECS
CC Algebra Semester Exam
Jones Advisory Day
7:30a
Staff Breakfast
8:00a
6th Grade Cookie Decorating
8:05a
8th Period Exam
8:05a
J. Garner - 8th Period Small Group Exam
8:15a
Musical Celebration Concerts, 7th & 8th Grades
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:10a
6th Period Exam
10:10a
J. Garner - 6th Period Small Group Exam
10:10a
K. Stutz - 6th Period Small Group Exam
12:00p
Wilson/Gorman/Biedenbach Meeting
12:05p
Deaf Ed Department Meeting
12:05p
Lunch
12:30p
Football Coaching Interviews
1:10p
Make-up Exams
1:30p
Sing Along/Classroom parties
1:45p
Bogart Holiday Party
1:45p
Kowalski Holiday Party
1:45p
Musical Celebration Concert, 6th Grade
1:45p
O'Brochta's 3/4
2:00p
Holiday Parties
2:20p
DeVore Holiday Party
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:00p
brownies troop 2690
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Coach Interviews
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Ski Club Week 2
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
4:00p
Jones Gymnasium Closed for Floor Refinishing
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Hilliard Davidson
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
6:00p
Boys JV/Freshman Wrestling vs. Central Crossing
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Hilliard Davidson
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:15p
Youth Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Boys V Wrestling vs. Central Crossing
7:30p
V Girls Basketball vs. Hilliard Davidson
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
21
BECS
Jones Gymnasium Closed for Floor Refinishing
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
7:45a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
9:00a
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Basketball Practice
10:00a
7th/8th Wresting @ Grandview Tournament
11:00a
Jones Middle School Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
UA Swim Club Practice
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
2:00p
Hastings Middle School Basketball Practice
4:00p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Richmond High School
5:00p
Veritas Eve of the Eve Setup
5:30p
Cheerleading Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Richmond High School
6:00p
Special Olympics Basketball OPEN DATE
7:00p
V Boys Basketball vs. Richmond High School
22
BECS
Jones Gymnasium Closed for Floor Refinishing
12:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
7:45a
Worship Service
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:30a
Eve of the Eve of the Eve Gathering Setup
12:00p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
4:00p
Girls JV Basketball Practice
4:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:00p
UA Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
23
Winter Break
BECS
Jones Gymnasium Closed for Floor Refinishing
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
9:00a
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
9:00a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
11:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball
11:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
11:00a
UASC Practice
1:00p
Baseball Open Gym
2:00p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
3:00p
Hastings Middle School Basketball Practice
3:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Thomas Worthington
4:30p
V Girls Basketball vs. Thomas Worthington
6:00p
Jones Middle School Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
24
Winter Break
BECS
JMS Basketball Practice
Jones Gymnasium Closed for Floor Refinishing
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
11:00a
UASC Practice
2:00p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
5:00p
Christmas Eve Service
25
Winter Break
BECS
JMS Basketball Practice
12:00a
Jones Gymnasium Closed for Floor Refinishing
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
26
Winter Break
BECS
JMS Basketball Practice
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:30a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
UA Volleyball Youth Camp
10:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:30p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
2:00p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
27
Winter Break
BECS
12:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
9:00a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
9:00a
UA Volleyball Youth Camp
11:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
11:00a
Golden Bears Baseball Holiday Youth Skills Camp
11:00a
UASC Practice
2:00p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
28
Winter Break
BECS
Marching Band @ Liberty Bowl
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
9:00a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
9:00a
UA Volleyball Youth Camp
11:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
11:00a
Golden Bears Baseball Holiday Youth Skills Camp
11:00a
UASC Practice
1:00p
Boys Varsity LAX Basketball Practice
2:00p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
29
Winter Break
BECS
Marching Band @ Liberty Bowl
12:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
4:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
30
Winter Break
BECS
Marching Band @ Liberty Bowl
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
7:00a
FCA
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2:00p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
31
Winter Break
BECS
JMS Basketball Practice
Marching Band @ Liberty Bowl
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Operational Technology
11:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball
11:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2:00p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
1
New Year's Day
Winter Break
BECS
JMS Basketball Practice
Marching Band @ Liberty Bowl
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
9:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
10:40a
UAHS Counselors Meet with 8th Graders
12:00p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
2
Winter Break
BECS
JMS Basketball Practice
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
9:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
9:00a
Operational Technology
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
2:00p
Golden Bear Baseball Holiday Youth Skills Camp
2:00p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Practice
3
Winter Break
BECS
12:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
10:00a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
11:00a
Golden Bears Baseball Holiday Youth Skills Camp
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2:00p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
upper arlington special olympics
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Marysville
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Marysville
6:00p
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Meet vs. Mason High School
7:30p
V Boys Basketball vs. Marysville
4
BECS
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
UASC Triple Crown Invitational
8:00a
UASC Triple Crown Invitational
8:30a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
11:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2:00p
Boys Varsity LAX Basketball Practice