Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Orchestra - Pie Delivery
12:00p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
12:00p
Upper Arlington Youth Football
1:00p
Ice Hockey Coach/Player Meeting
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
1:30p
Author Visit
3:00p
UAHS Orchestra Spooktacular
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Boys Golf Banquet
29
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
State Testing/Babinec
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
3rd Grade Testing
8:30a
Board Reunion
9:50a
jones 8W
10:00a
child abuse training/becs
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
1:00p
Treasurer's Meeting-payroll
1:30p
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent Meeting
2:00p
Treasurer's Meeting-budgetary
2:35p
JMS 6E
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn Spanish!
2:50p
Dance Hip Hop
2:50p
Student Shark Tank
3:00p
Fashion Runway Show (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Fashion Runway Show (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Guitar Club (held in Rm. 110)
3:00p
Kilpatrick Meeting
3:00p
Magic Made Easy (held in Library)
3:00p
Picasso's
3:00p
Recyclabits (held in Art Rm)
3:00p
Service Learning Meeting
3:05p
Model Railroading Club
3:05p
R & D Meeting
3:30p
Associate Superintendent: Parent Diversity Meeting
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones BBall Tryouts
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:30p
Student Cultural Diversity Committee
3:30p
Superintendent
3:45p
Ice Hockey Coach/Player Training
4:00p
Girls on the Run
4:15p
Wellness (N Rapport - Jones Counselor)
6:00p
Capstone Presentation #2
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Central Ohio Basketball Officials Association Meeting
6:30p
Webelos Den Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
7:45p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
30
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Denise Lutz/Kevin Smith
8:05a
College Visits
8:10a
jones 6W
8:30a
3rd Grade Testing
8:30a
ESC - PT
9:50a
JMS 8W
10:30a
IB Business - Soctober Fundraiser (4th & 5th)
10:30a
Leadership UA Meeting
10:40a
8 Choir Flex Rehearsal
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
1:00p
JMS 8E
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Drama
2:50p
Girls Who Lead
2:50p
Yoga (1st-4th)
3:00p
BLT Meeting
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Cross Stitch Fun (held in Rm. 113)
3:00p
Go: The Ancient Game of Emperors & Samurai (held in Library)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers
3:00p
Proctor Training/Babinec
3:00p
STEM Challenge Series (held in Music Rm.)
3:05p
Bear Den Meetings
3:15p
ASL Club
3:20p
UAHS Building Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
Board docs
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones BBall Tryouts
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:45p
Ice Hockey Coach/Player Training
3:45p
UAEA/District Administration monthly meeting
4:00p
Drama
4:00p
Taekwondo Club
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop 6375
5:30p
Wickliffe Cub Scouts Pack 11 Den Lions
6:00p
Cubscouts Wolf Den
6:00p
Fencing Club
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Orchestra Uniform Fitting
7:00p
UAJBA Parent Meeting
7:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's 30+ Bball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
31
UA Trick of Treat
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Indoor marching band rehearsal
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
FCA
8:00a
Cambridge Math Test
8:05a
College Visits
8:10a
jones 6W
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
Turner (Victor/Michael Hilton)
9:50a
jones 8W
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:00p
Burbank Safety Review
12:00p
Burbank building safety meeting
12:30p
Mox/Aspengren Attendance Meeting
1:20p
Halloween Parade/Parties
1:30p
HR meeting
2:00p
Halloween Party (Imes & Bogart)
2:00p
Jones 8E
2:00p
Tremont's Fall Celebration
2:50p
Art of beading
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Running Club
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Art Glass Fusing 3rd-5th (held in Art Rm.)
3:00p
Cols. Spanish Place
3:00p
Eager Engineers (held in Rm. 115)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Bright Yogis - Rm. 77
3:00p
Hip Hop Dance (held in Music Room 118)
3:00p
ROXstar Mini-Camp (held in Library)
3:30p
Eye to Eye
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Upper Arlington Trick or Treat
6:30p
Veritas Church Class
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
1
Preschool Evaluations
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Indoor marching band rehearsal
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Carol Taylor Presentation
8:00a
Counselors Meeting
8:00a
Math Liaison Planning Meeting
8:00a
Vazquez/Nyeste Attendance Meeting
8:05a
College Visits
8:10a
JMS 6W
9:00a
JMS 7E
9:30a
Superintendent/Treasurer/ Board President and Vice-President Meeting
10:30a
Veteran's Day Dress Rehearsal (Per 4)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:22a
Community School Forum/Town Meeting (5th Period)
12:00p
Associate Superintendent
12:00p
Field Trip ~ Mid-Ohio Foodbank
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
1:30p
Hold for Barrington Elementary-See T.Yockey
1:50p
jones 7West
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:38p
Peer Tutoring - Working Meetings
2:45p
OAPSE meeting with District Administration
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
Knitting
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Cross Stitch Fun (held in Rm. 113)
3:00p
Greensview PTO Sign Language - Rm. 77
3:00p
High Five Hoops
3:00p
Philosophy Club (held in Library)
3:00p
Superhero Boot Camp (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Wickliffe Engineering Club (held in Rm. 208)
3:00p
jones 8E
3:15p
UAHS PLC Mtgs
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones BBall Tryouts
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
Miami Classes
4:00p
Taekwondo Club
6:00p
Boys Water Polo Banquet
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
7:30p
UAHS Golden Bear Marching Band Indoor Concert
2
Veteran's Day Celebration
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
8th Grade Parent Breakfast with the Principal
8:00a
Associate Superintendent
8:00a
Denise Lutz/Kevin Smith
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
EIS Meeting
8:30a
Mox/Biedenbach attendance meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting
8:30a
Turner
9:00a
H/R - HUB and Policies
10:30a
T & L Team Meeting
10:45a
Student Mtgs - Per 4 & 5
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:42a
Girls Lunch-13
12:40p
Mox Attendance Meeting
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
Art Glass Fusing K-2nd (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Clay Creations! (held in Art Rm.)
3:00p
High Five Hoops Basketball Academy (Red Gym)
3:00p
Intermediate Chess (held in Library)
3:00p
Spanish Language Enrichment (held in Rm. 114)
3:15p
ACT Study Prep
3:30p
6th Grade Class Party
3:30p
7th Grade Social
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
5:00p
Golden Bear Swim Meet
5:00p
JMS Basketball
5:30p
8th Grade Social
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
7:00p
Wickliffe Volleyball
3
7:00a
Golden Bear Swim Meet
7:30a
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
SAT Test
9:00a
Family Open Gym
9:00a
High School Quartet School
4:00p
Basketball Practice
4:00p
Full Circle Events
4
Daylight Saving Time Ends
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Golden Bear Swim Meet
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
HS Basketball
12:00p
School Store Bonus Shopping Hours
4:00p
Boy and Girls Cross Country Banquet
6:00p
Girl's Golf Banquet
6:30p
Girls Soccer Banquet
5
End of first trimester (K-grades 5)
Bowling
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Big Ideas
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
Superintendent/HR Committee
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
9:00a
6W
9:50a
Jones 8W
10:00a
Pizza Party Cafeteria
10:00a
Pizza Party Cafeteria
10:00a
School Store Vendor Meeting
10:00a
Superintendent
10:30a
Author Visit - Drew Callander
10:45a
The Original Pancake House Hiring Event
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:00a
Superintendent/Board Finance committee meeting
11:45a
Dutton Meeting
12:31p
Vazquez/Banks meeting
12:45p
Parent Meeting with Kathy Lawton
2:30p
Jones 6W
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn Spanish!
2:50p
Dance Hip Hop
2:50p
Student Shark Tank
3:00p
Fashion Runway Show (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Fashion Runway Show (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Focus on Your Future Planning Meeting
3:00p
Guitar Club (held in Rm. 110)
3:00p
Kilpatrick Meeting
3:00p
Magic Made Easy (held in Library)
3:00p
Picasso's
3:00p
Recyclabits (held in Art Rm)
3:00p
UAEF
3:05p
Model Railroading Club
3:15p
UAHS Departmental Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS Service-learning Committee meeting
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:30p
Junior Strings
4:00p
Girls on the Run
4:15p
Wellness (N Rapport - Jones Counselor)
5:00p
JMS 8 Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
5:30p
Girl Scout meetings
6:15p
Backes Practice
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Basketball -UAPR
6:30p
Cub Scout Den Meeting - Room 112
6:30p
Field Hockey Banquet
6:30p
PTO Board Meeting
7:00p
Northwest Service Unit Monthly Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
7:45p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Bball Open Gym
6
Voting Day: No School Students; Staff report per schedule
BECS In - Service
NO SCHOOL - Faculty In-Service Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
6:30a
Election Day Bake Sale
8:00a
Operations Meeting
8:00a
Secretary Training
8:05a
College Visits
11:00a
HR Staff Meeting
1:30p
Staff Flu Shots
2:00p
Cabinet Meeting (all district)
3:00p
Cross Stitch Fun (held in Rm. 113)
3:00p
Go: The Ancient Game of Emperors & Samurai (held in Library)
3:00p
STEM Challenge Series (held in Music Rm.)
3:05p
Bear Den Meetings
3:15p
ACT Study Prep
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
JMS Basketball
5:30p
Taekwondo Club
6:00p
Fencing Club
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
UA Parks & Rec Clay Class
7:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's 30+ Bball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8:30p
UA Parks & Rec Power V-Ball
7
Bowling
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
FCA
8:00a
Curriculum work
8:00a
PreK-5 Principals Business Meeting
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
Meeting - Gifted Services
9:00a
Small Group Leadership Consultation
10:00a
Pizza Party Cafeteria
10:00a
Treasurer's Meeting
10:30a
Piano Movers
10:30a
Tedeschi Meeting
10:45a
Global History Speaker
10:45a
Purple Pinkies for Polio Fundraiser
11:05a
Arts, Books & Cooks
12:00p
Treasurer's Office Meeting
12:30p
6-12 Principal "Business Meetings"
12:30p
Insurance Counselors
2:50p
Art of beading
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Running Club
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Art Glass Fusing 3rd-5th (held in Art Rm.)
3:00p
Cols. Spanish Place
3:00p
Eager Engineers (held in Rm. 115)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Bright Yogis - Rm. 77
3:00p
Hip Hop Dance (held in Music Room 118)
3:00p
ROXstar Mini-Camp (held in Library)
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:05p
Boys Tennis Info Meeting
3:05p
SafeBAE Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Eye to Eye
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
OSBA runthrough
4:00p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
Parent-Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Service Learning Class - Level I
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Banquet
6:00p
HMS Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
6:00p
Learn to volley
6:00p
Tiger Den Meeting
6:15p
Backes Practice
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Crew Board Meeting
6:30p
Girl's Tennis Banquet
6:30p
Veritas Church Class
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
8
Bowling
Cultural Celebration
Preschool Evaluations
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:05a
College Visits
10:33a
Army National Guard
10:45a
Purple Pinkies for Polio Fundraiser
10:50a
Arlingtonian
11:22a
Community School Forum/Town Meeting (5th Period)
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
1:00p
JMS 8E
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Jones - 6W
2:38p
Peer Tutoring - Working Meetings
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Cross Stitch Fun (held in Rm. 113)
3:00p
Greensview PTO Sign Language - Rm. 77
3:00p
High Five Hoops
3:00p
Philosophy Club (held in Library)
3:00p
Superhero Boot Camp (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Wickliffe Engineering Club (held in Rm. 208)
3:15p
UAHS PLC Mtgs
3:15p
Wrestling Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
HMS 7 B Basketball Meeting
5:30p
Taekwondo Club
6:00p
Daisy Meeting
6:00p
Set up for Informal Affair Gallery Hop
6:00p
Upper Arlington History Presentation: "Uncovering our Hidden History"
6:15p
Backes Practice
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
JMS 7 Boys Basketball Meeting
6:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
6:30p
Little Dribblers Basketball
7:00p
Ski Club Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
7:30p
Fall Play
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Bball Open Gym
9
Bowling
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:00a
Veterans Day Program
7:15a
Parent Coffee with the Principal
7:20a
Interact Club Meeting
7:30a
Benefit Consulting
7:30a
Ohio IB Association Roundtable
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
Student Gallery Hop
8:30a
Turner
10:45a
Purple Pinkies for Polio Fundraiser
10:45a
Student Mtgs - Per 4 & 5
10:50a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 4th Per
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:35a
5th Grade Pizza Lunch
11:42a
Girls Lunch-13
1:25p
McCubbin Testing
2:00p
Associate Superintendent Hearing
2:00p
PE teachers in cafe for gym class
2:10p
Chautauqua
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
Art Glass Fusing K-2nd (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Clay Creations! (held in Art Rm.)
3:00p
High Five Hoops Basketball Academy (Red Gym)
3:00p
Intermediate Chess (held in Library)
3:00p
Spanish Language Enrichment (held in Rm. 114)
3:15p
ACT Study Prep
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
District XV MS Honors Orchestra
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
4:30p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Chris Potts (for church-meals for homeless)
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Trinity United Methodist Church
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Volleyball
7:30p
Fall Play
10
6:00a
High School Aquatics Practice
7:00a
Chris Potts -church packing food for homeless
7:00a
Trinity United Methodist Church
7:30a
District XV MS Honors Orchestra
7:30a
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
8:00a
ACT/SAT Combo Test
9:00a
Family Open Gym
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:00p
Informal Affair at St. Agatha
7:30p
Fall Play
11
Veteran's Day
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
HS Basketball
12:00p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
1:00p
Water Polo Coaches Meeting
1:30p
Basketball and Cheerleading Pictures
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:00p
Karen Burkhart's "All in a Day's Grace" CD Release Concert
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Games (Borders)
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball (Borders)
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
12
Bowling
Preschool IEP
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:05a
College Visits
8:25a
YES - Sayre Media Center
9:50a
Meeting 8W
10:00a
UAEF
10:45a
Navy
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Intramural 3rd-5th grade
11:15a
Field Trip ~ Heart to Heart Food Pantry
11:20a
Band Flex Rehearsals - JMS Auditorium
11:45a
Dutton Meeting
1:00p
JMS 8E
1:30p
Author Visit
1:30p
Michelle Banks Director of Curriculum and Instruction
1:30p
YES Program
2:00p
Boys Soccer Uniform Collection
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn Spanish!
2:50p
Girl Scout Troop 6504
3:00p
Fashion Runway Show (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Fashion Runway Show (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1444 Monthly Meeting
3:00p
Guitar Club (held in Rm. 110)
3:00p
Kilpatrick class - Michelle Banks Coordinator
3:00p
Magic Made Easy (held in Library)
3:00p
Musical Auditions
3:00p
Recyclabits (held in Art Rm)
3:00p
Service Learning Meeting
3:00p
TECIP Meeting
3:05p
Model Railroading Club
3:10p
Eisaman Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:30p
LC Reserved: See Laurie or Jason
4:00p
Crew Erg Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
Junior Strings
4:15p
Wellness (N Rapport - Jones Counselor)
5:00p
Junior Strings Concert
5:55p
Girl Scout Brownies 6205
6:00p
Street Smart by The Stand Project
6:15p
Backes Practice
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Basketball -UAPR
6:30p
Central Ohio Basketball Officials Association Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
Softball Team Meeting
7:00p
Summer Tour Adventures
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
7:45p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Bball Open Gym
13
Bowling
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
Orchestra Rehearsals
8:00a
Iowa/CoGat Testing
8:00a
PreK-12 Professional Development (Pomeroy)
8:00a
Secondary Math Meeting
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
ESC - PT
8:30a
Field Trip ~ Zoo
8:30a
Iowa/CoGat 5th Testing
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
10:00a
Pizza Party Cafeteria
10:00a
UAEF
10:35a
6th Grade Book Club
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Intramural 3rd-5th grade
12:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
1:00p
Jones Band Rehearsal on JMS Stage
1:50p
JMS 7W
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Cross Stitch Fun (held in Rm. 113)
3:00p
Go: The Ancient Game of Emperors & Samurai (held in Library)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers
3:00p
Musical Auditions
3:00p
STEM Challenge Series (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Staff Meeting (Pack/Safety)
3:00p
Troop #5969
3:15p
ACT Study Prep
3:15p
ASL Club
3:15p
Girls LAX Player Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop 6375
5:30p
Peru Service-Learning Trip 2020 Informational Meeting
5:30p
Taekwondo Club
5:30p
uaaa
6:00p
Fencing Club
6:00p
Girl Scouts 2nd Grade
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:15p
Backes Practice
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
All Winter Meet The Team
6:30p
Equity and diversity meetings
6:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
6:30p
Tremont's TSA General Meeting
6:30p
UAAA
6:30p
UA Parks & Rec Clay Class
6:50p
Wrestling Meet the Team
7:00p
Jones MS Fall Band Concert
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's 30+ Bball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Boys Basketball Meet the Team
7:30p
Cheerleading Meet the Team
7:30p
Girls Basketball Meet the Team
7:30p
Gymnastics Meet the Team
7:30p
Ice Hockey Meet the Team
7:30p
Swim & Dive Meet the Team
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8:30p
UA Parks & Rec Power V-Ball
14
Bowling
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
FCA
7:45a
Fall National Letter Signing Day
8:00a
6 Choir Dress Rehearsals Per 1&9
8:00a
Iowa/CoGat Testing
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
Iowa/CoGat 5th Testing
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
8:45a
PTO Meeting
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
Veteran's Day Assembly
9:30a
Athletic Council
10:00a
Pizza Party Cafeteria
10:00a
Turner Construction Victor/Michael
10:30a
Career Center Visitation (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Army National Guard
11:05a
Intramural 3rd-5th grade
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:00p
American Whistle Corp. Field Trip
12:00p
Eye to Eye
12:00p
Gifted meeting
1:50p
JMS 7W
2:30p
Jones - 6E
2:50p
Running Club
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Art Glass Fusing 3rd-5th (held in Art Rm.)
3:00p
Cols. Spanish Place
3:00p
Eager Engineers (held in Rm. 115)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Bright Yogis - Rm. 77
3:00p
Hip Hop Dance (held in Music Room 118)
3:00p
Musical Auditions
3:00p
ROXstar Mini-Camp (held in Library)
3:15p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Home Instruction Mtg
3:30p
Jones BLT
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
4:00p
Crew Erg Practice
4:00p
Service Learning Class - Level II
6:00p
Community School Eat Together
6:00p
Learn to volley
6:00p
Veritas Tri-Village
6:15p
Backes Practice
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Cub Scout Webelo Meeting
6:30p
Kindergarten Literacy Night
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
15
Bowling
Preschool Evaluations
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
Orchestra Rehearsals
8:00a
Iowa/CoGat Testing
8:00a
Jones: Jason/Tammy meet with Teams (Per. 1-4)
8:00a
Reading Specialists
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
College Visits
8:10a
Open House - K Informal
8:30a
Iowa/CoGat 5th Testing
9:05a
Field Trip ~ Walking Field Trip
10:30a
Environmental Candy Gram Sale (4th & 5th)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Intramural 3rd-5th grade
11:22a
Community School Forum/Town Meeting (5th Period)
12:00p
Farbizo
12:05p
Open House - K Informal
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
1:00p
Elementary Cook Meeting
1:30p
Associate Superintendent
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Live Tech In LC: Speakers
2:38p
Peer Tutoring - Working Meetings
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Cross Stitch Fun (held in Rm. 113)
3:00p
Greensview PTO Sign Language - Rm. 77
3:00p
Informal Staff Meeting
3:00p
Musical Auditions
3:00p
Philosophy Club (held in Library)
3:00p
Superhero Boot Camp (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Wickliffe Engineering Club (held in Rm. 208)
3:15p
UAHS PLC Mtgs
3:30p
ACT Training
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
UAEF
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
Miami Classes
4:55p
Girl Scout meeting
5:30p
Animal Open House
5:30p
Taekwondo Club
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11 Meeting
6:00p
UAHS MD class reunion
6:15p
Backes Practice
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Basketball -UAPR
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
6:30p
Girl Scout, Troop 6218 Meeting
6:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
6:30p
Little Dribblers Basketball
6:30p
Parent Presentation by Rhonda Moskowitz
6:30p
UA Crew Trustees Meeting
7:00p
6 Choir Fall Informance (Performance)
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - LIBRARY
7:00p
HS Orchestra Fall Concert
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
8:00p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Bball Open Gym
16
Bowling
Jones IPR Due
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
7:15a
Staff Coffee
7:30a
BCB meeting
8:00a
Iowa/CoGat Testing
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
Bring the Farm to You
8:30a
Iowa/CoGat 5th Testing
8:30a
Turner
9:30a
Save for Barrington
9:40a
8 East Advisory
9:40a
8 East Advisory Activities
10:30a
Environmental Candy Gram Sale (4th & 5th)
10:30a
T & L Team Meeting
10:45a
Student Mtgs - Per 4 & 5
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:00a
HR meeting
11:42a
Girls Lunch-13
12:00p
Farbizo
1:25p
Middle School Cook Meeting
1:30p
Save for Barrington
1:30p
Superintendent/Board Facilities Meeting
3:00p
Art Glass Fusing K-2nd (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Clay Creations! (held in Art Rm.)
3:00p
High Five Hoops Basketball Academy (Red Gym)
3:00p
Intermediate Chess (held in Library)
3:00p
Musical Auditions
3:00p
Spanish Language Enrichment (held in Rm. 114)
3:15p
ACT Study Prep
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
4:00p
Crew Erg Practice
4:30p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Volleyball
17
6:00a
High School Aquatics Practice
7:30a
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
9:00a
Family Open Gym
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
3:30p
JMS Boys 7 Practice
18
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball (Borders)
5:00p
UASC Practice
19
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:05a
College Visits
8:15a
Jones 6W
10:30a
Environmental Candy Gram Sale (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Buckeye Bonanza Sale
12:00p
Teaching and Learning Prep Meeting and Modern Teacher conversation
12:30p
Carla Meeting
12:31p
Vazquez/Hughes meeting
1:00p
Superintendent
1:00p
jones 8w
2:35p
Jones - 6E
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn Spanish!
3:00p
Fashion Runway Show (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Fashion Runway Show (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Guitar Club (held in Rm. 110)
3:00p
Magic Made Easy (held in Library)
3:00p
PBIS Team Meeting
3:00p
Recyclabits (held in Art Rm)
3:05p
Model Railroading Club
3:15p
Guiding Team Review the Results Meeting
3:15p
Wrestling Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:45p
Middle Level Review: Advisory Design Team
4:30p
Special Board Meeting - UAHS VE
5:00p
Junior Strings - Photo
6:15p
Backes Practice
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Basketball -UAPR
6:30p
Girls Scout, Troop 1632 meeting
6:30p
MAT CUBS
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
7:45p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Bball Open Gym
20
RTI During Teams
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Nancy Volksen - IB Class
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
ESC - PT
8:30a
Turner Construction (Victor Muchiri)
10:00a
Pack Meeting
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:00a
HR Staff Meeting
11:05a
Buckeye Bonanza Sale
12:11p
7th Grade Book Club
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
Cross Stitch Fun (held in Rm. 113)
3:00p
Go: The Ancient Game of Emperors & Samurai (held in Library)
3:00p
STEM Challenge Series (held in Music Rm.)
3:15p
Girls LAX Team Meeting
3:15p
Guiding Team Mtg
3:15p
Ofc Hrs w/ the Principal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Raptor Demo for main office secretaries
5:30p
Taekwondo Club
6:00p
Fencing Club
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:15p
Backes Practice
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
UA Parks & Rec Clay Class
7:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's 30+ Bball
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8:30p
UA Parks & Rec Power V-Ball
21
Thanksgiving Vacation
NO SCHOOL - Students & Staff
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
6:00a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:05a
College Visits
8:45a
Student Support Team
2:50p
Running Club
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Art Glass Fusing 3rd-5th (held in Art Rm.)
3:00p
Eager Engineers (held in Rm. 115)
3:00p
Hip Hop Dance (held in Music Room 118)
3:00p
ROXstar Mini-Camp (held in Library)
3:05p
SafeBAE Meeting
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
4:00p
Black & Gold Swim Meet
6:30p
MAT CUBS
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
22
Thanksgiving Vacation
NO SCHOOL - Thanksgiving
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:22a
Community School Forum/Town Meeting (5th Period)
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
2:38p
Peer Tutoring - Working Meetings
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
4:00p
Miami Classes
6:30p
Little Dribblers Basketball
23
Thanksgiving Vacation
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
6:00a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
NO SCHOOL - Thanksgiving
8:30a
Turner
10:45a
Student Mtgs - Per 4 & 5
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:42a
Girls Lunch-13
12:30p
ALS Fundraiser (Boys Basketball & Basketball Cheerleaders)
2:00p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
4:30p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Special Olympics
24
6:00a
High School Aquatics Practice
7:30a
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
11:00a
UASC Practice
25
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
1:00p
Rock City Church
2:00p
Playing Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
26
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:30a
OSU Stadium Field Trip
8:30a
Superintendent: Teaching and Learning Committee
8:30a
Treasurer's Meeting
10:00a
Planning Meeting
10:00a
SACC 19-20 Registration Process
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Intramural 3rd-5th grade
1:00p
Jones 8E
1:20p
Jordan/Nyeste Attendance Meeting
1:50p
JMS 7W
2:21p
Vazquez/Peebles Attendance Meeting
2:30p
Jones 6E
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn Spanish!
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
FAC Meeting
3:00p
Kilpatrick class - Michelle Banks Coordinator
3:00p
OPEN UA Meeting
3:05p
Model Railroading Club
3:15p
UAHS UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Junior Strings
4:00p
UAEA Communications
5:30p
Girl Scout meetings
5:55p
Girl Scout Brownies 6205 - Rm 123
6:00p
Troop Formation Night - Room 112
6:15p
Backes Practice
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Basketball -UAPR
6:30p
Central Ohio Basketball Officials Association Meeting
6:30p
MAT CUBS
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
7:45p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
8:30p
St Andrew basketball practice
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Bball Open Gym
27
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Artwork
8:00a
Gifted Education PD - AP/IB Teachers
8:10a
Jones 6W
8:30a
ESC - PT
9:00a
Jones 7E
9:00a
Turner-Victor
9:30a
Athletic Meeting
9:50a
Jones 8W
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Intramural 3rd-5th grade
11:20a
7 Choir Flex Meeting w/ Columbus Humane
11:30a
Red Cross Blood Drive
12:30p
JMS 8E
12:30p
Jordan/Biedenbach meeting
1:00p
Meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:15p
ACT Study Prep
3:15p
ASL Club
3:15p
One to One Exploratory Committee
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop 6375
4:30p
Superintendent 5M CC
5:30p
Field Hockey Exit Survey
5:30p
Taekwondo Club
6:00p
Community Facilities Committee
6:00p
Fall Cheerleading Banquet
6:00p
Fencing Club
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:15p
Backes Practice
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
UA Parks & Rec Clay Class
7:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's 30+ Bball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8:30p
UA Parks & Rec Power V-Ball
28
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
FCA
8:30a
Treasurer's Meeting-budgetary
8:30a
Turner Construction - Victor/Michael
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
District Cabinet (Teaching and Learning)
9:00a
Jones 7E
9:00a
Treasurer's Meeting-payroll
10:40a
Flex Town Meetings During Flex
11:05a
Intramural 3rd-5th grade
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:23a
8th Grade Book Club
12:30p
Track Planning Meeting
12:45p
Vazquez/Banks Attendance Meeting
1:00p
CTE Reporting
1:00p
Jones 8E
2:30p
Jones - 6E
2:50p
Running Club
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Art Glass Fusing 3rd-5th (held in Art Rm.)
3:00p
Barrington PTO
3:00p
Cols. Spanish Place
3:00p
Eager Engineers (held in Rm. 115)
3:00p
Hip Hop Dance (held in Music Room 118)
3:00p
ROXstar Mini-Camp (held in Library)
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
Eye to Eye
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
RTI Committee Meeting
3:30p
Teaching and Learning District Team Meeting
3:30p
UAEF and Assistant Treasurer
4:00p
Miami Classes
5:30p
Field Hockey Exit Survey
5:30p
Pack 96-Lions Meeting
6:00p
Cubscouts Wolf Den
6:00p
Learn to volley
6:15p
Backes Practice
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
MAT CUBS
7:00p
AoL Den Meeting Pack 11
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
7:30p
HMS 6th & 7th Grade Choir Concert
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
29
Preschool Evaluations
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
K-12 Health Committee
8:15a
Jones 6W
9:00a
Jones 7E
9:50a
Jones 8W
10:00a
HR meeting
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
10:33a
US Army
10:40a
Jones Staff Lunch
11:05a
Intramural 3rd-5th grade
11:22a
Community School Forum/Town Meeting (5th Period)
11:30a
7 Choir Flex Rehearsal Per 5
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
12:30p
Miller Park Field Trip
1:00p
Human Resources Meeting
1:50p
Jones 7W
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:38p
Peer Tutoring - Working Meetings
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Greensview PTO Sign Language - Rm. 77
3:15p
UAHS PLC Mtgs or Cross-Disciplinary Teams
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
4:00p
Miami Classes
5:30p
Taekwondo Club
6:00p
Field Hockey Exit Survey
6:15p
Backes Practice
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Basketball -UAPR
6:30p
Girl Scout, Troop 6218 Meeting
6:30p
Little Dribblers Basketball
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Planning meeting GS troop 860
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
8:30p
St Andrew basketball practice
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Bball Open Gym
30
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:45a
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:20a
Interact Club Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting
8:30a
Turner
8:45a
Food Drive Presentation
9:30a
A Map of Myself
10:30a
T & L Team Meeting
10:45a
Student Mtgs - Per 4 & 5
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:42a
Girls Lunch-13
12:30p
McCubbin Testing
1:00p
Treasurer's Meeting - Credit Cards
2:00p
Irene Hunt Meeting
3:15p
ACT Study Prep
3:15p
Joe Endres - Class Activity
3:15p
UA Idea Day Team
3:30p
7th Grade Class Party
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
4:30p
Special Olympics
5:00p
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Swimming vs. Olentangy Orange
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
7:00p
Vocal Ensemble Preview Concert
8:00p
Lax Practice - Gym
1
6:00a
High School Aquatics Practice
7:30a
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
8:00a
SAT Test
9:00a
Family Open Gym
9:00a
Lacrosse Freshman Meeting and Lacrosse Spirit Wear Sale
10:00a
Lee Spitzer Golden Bear Invitational (Wrestling)
10:00a
UAPL Holiday Happiness
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Caroling Canvass
12:00p
HS Basketball Practice
12:00p
Meeting 8E
1:00p
Samuel Birthday Party
1:30p
Swimming/Diving vs. Olentangy Liberty