Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
10:00a
UA Youth Football
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
12:45p
FAME Ticket Sales
1:00p
Sunday Swim - Parks & Recreation
2:00p
Fall Pro Performance -- Gold
3:00p
UASC Practice
5:00p
Fall Pro Tear-Down and Cast/Crew Party
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Open Gym
29
Teacher Grading Day (No School)
Buckeye Bonanza Work Space - O'Brochta/McKee
Intervention Training
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:00a
Biometric Screenings
7:00a
Staff Wellness Biometric Screening
7:00a
Staff wellness Biometric Screening
7:30a
District Counselor Meeting
8:00a
District Library PD
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:00a
MYP Partnership Meeting
10:00a
PTO Volunteers
10:30a
MYP Partnership Meeting
12:00p
21st Century Coaches
12:00p
District Counselor Meeting
1:00p
Band
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
GBBC Boys Basketball
4:15p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
7:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Open Gym Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wrestling Meet The Team
30
Buckeye Bonanza Work Space - O'Brochta/McKee
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
6:30a
Biometric Screening
7:00a
Staff Wellness Biometric Screening
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
Student Council (Full-all grades)
8:00a
Conference Calls
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:05a
OGT
8:05a
Social Studies OGT
9:00a
Principal Evaluation Meeting
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
8 East Parent Meeting
10:45a
Band
11:00a
Craft Courtyard
12:15p
Best Practices Discussion Group - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:15p
8 West Parent Meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
ASE - Drama: Sleeping Beauty and the Huntsmen (1-5)
3:00p
ASE - Walking Wisdom (1-3)
3:00p
ASE - Yoga (3-5)
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA LEGOS - RM. 11
3:00p
Kuhlmann/Banks Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
JSA Current Events Club
3:05p
Starcraft Club meeting
3:10p
UAHS Crew Study Table
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Winter Captains Leadership Meeting
4:15p
Yoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
Winter Head Coach Meeting
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
Sporties for Shorties
7:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Open Gym Practice
7:00p
GBBC Basketball PRactice
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
OHSAA Regional Soccer Teams - TBD
7:00p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power B Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
Jones Parents Basketball
31
Advisory Day
Buckeye Bonanza Work Space - O'Brochta/McKee
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
TOK Meeting
8:00a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Preschool MFE in library
8:00a
Theado Meeting
8:05a
OGT Test Make Up
8:10a
5K
8:10a
8th Grade Advisory Activity
8:30a
Athletic Meeting
9:00a
Classified Staff Development Committee
10:16a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:40a
Staff Cookout
12:43p
House E Mtg - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:00p
Town Hall Meetings
1:10p
8 East Parent Meeting
1:30p
Imes Halloween Party
1:30p
Windermere Halloween Parties & Schoolwide Parade
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
1:45p
Greensview PTO Harvest Parties-Classrooms
2:00p
Garvey Class Parties
2:00p
Main's Class Parties
2:00p
O'Neill Halloween Party
2:00p
Wulf Halloween Party
2:45p
6th Grade Behav. Plan Mtg.
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:00p
Teri Calcara Meeting
3:15p
BARE
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Musical Info Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Helping Students Create Their Legacies: Level 1
4:15p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
Sporties for Shorties
7:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Open Gym Practice
7:00p
GBBC Basketball PRactice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
1
Parent/Teacher Conferences
Buckeye Bonanza Work Space - O'Brochta/McKee
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
K-5 LA Course of Study Committee - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
8:05a
OGT Test Make Up
8:05a
Wellness Class Screening
8:30a
HB 264 Energy Project Weekly Construction Meeting
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
PTO Meeting
9:30a
Admin/Counselor Mtg
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
Peggy Moore Meeting
10:30a
Mock Election
11:05a
ASE - Arts, Books and Cooks (K)
12:15p
Soil Tent
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Band
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Treasurer
2:00p
Greensview Town Meeting - MP
2:15p
Angelos/Boesch Meeting
2:30p
Peebles/Kuhlmann Meeting
3:00p
ASE - Art of Beading (3-5)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA MAGIC - Rm. 19
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
The Sorting of the Pies
3:05p
Student Scholarship Skype Conference
3:10p
UAHS Crew Study Table
3:20p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Greenwald/Cochran Meeting
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Parent Teacher Conference Night
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Leadership UA
4:30p
Levy Committee
5:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
OHSAA Regional Soccer Teams - TBD
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Gymnastics Informational Meeting
7:00p
GBBC Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power A Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
2
Buckeye Bonanza Work Space - O'Brochta/McKee
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:00a
Staff Wellness Biometric Screening
7:00a
Staff Wellness Biometric Screening
7:30a
8th Grade Parent Breakfast
8:00a
APE
8:05a
OGT Test Make Up
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
Treasurer's Office
9:49a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
9:50a
8th social Health
10:00a
Varsity Girls State Field Hockey Semi Finals
10:30a
Mock Election
11:00a
Craft Courtyard
11:00a
Moore meeting
11:00a
Veteran's Day Luncheon
12:00p
21st Century Coaches
12:00p
LPDC Meeting
12:00p
LPDC meeting
12:34p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Social Health
1:24p
AP English 12
2:00p
Breakthrough Together Everyone Achieves More (TEAM)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA BOUNCE CASTLE - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
ImPact Baseline testing
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Open Gym Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
UAHS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Indoor Marching Band Concert Dressing Rooms
4:30p
37th annual Upper Arlington Swim Club Golden Bear Invitational
5:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
6:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Indoor Marching Band Concert
7:30p
OHSAA D4 Football Playoff Game:Bishop Ready vs. TBD
3
TBD
UAHS Cross Country Varsity @ State Cross Country Championship at National Trail Raceway
6:00a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
6:30a
37th Annual UASC Golden Bear Invitational
7:00a
37th Annual Upper Arlington Swim Club Golden Bear Invitaional
8:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Open Gym Practice
8:00a
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
10:00a
Varsity Girls State Field Hockey Finals
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
4:00p
Band - Dressing Rooms for Playoff Football Game
4:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
6:45p
Wyldlife
4
Daylight Saving Time Ends
6:30a
37th Annual Upper Arlington Swim Club Golden Bear Invitaional
7:00a
37th Annual Upper Arlington Swim Club Golden Bear Invitaional
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
2:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:00p
Freshman Football Banquet
4:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5
Elementary Conference Window
ATL Mapping
Buckeye Bonanza Work Space - O'Brochta/McKee
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
6:30a
Biometric Screening
6:30a
Election Day
7:00a
Staff Wellness Biometric Screening
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
Gifted Review - Contact Missy Gordon
8:00a
Kowalski Science Experiment
8:00a
PTO Lost and Found
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
Tom Cochran Meeting
8:00a
UAEF PR Committee
8:05a
Tom Cochran Meeting
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
8:59a
Alateen - 2nd Period
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:30a
Mock Election
11:00a
L. Tedeschi Meeting
11:05a
ASE - Kindergarten Lunch Bunch (K)
12:15p
Best Practices Discussion Group - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:30p
Greenwald/Theado Meeting
3:00p
ASE - Chess (K-5)
3:00p
Garner/Nyeste Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA HIP HOP - GYM
3:00p
Imes Conferences
3:00p
Phonics Lessons Share out K-2: Contact Kate Drugan
3:00p
RWG Training
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Writers' Group
3:15p
Flex Credit Ed Options Assess Comm Mtg
3:15p
UAHS Wellness Committee
3:20p
Power of the Pen Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Market Day Pick-up
4:15p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:15p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
5:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Basketball Meet The Team
6:00p
Girls Golf Banquet
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
7:00p
Basketball Cheerleading Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scout meetings
7:00p
GBBC Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Basketball
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
6
Election Day
Elementary Conference Window
Buckeye Bonanza Work Space - O'Brochta/McKee
ELECTION DAY- MP & Greensview PTO Election Day Bake Sale
TBD
Windermere Election Day Bake Sale
5:00a
Election Day
5:00a
Voting
5:30a
PTO Bake Sale
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
6:30a
Election Day Bake Sale
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
EIS/Teacher Leaders
8:00a
Logan Conferences
8:00a
PE Classes
8:00a
PTO Lost and Found
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
Staff Health and Wellness Assistance Meeting
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:45a
Band
11:00a
Craft Courtyard
12:00p
21st Century Coaches & Math Teacher Leaders - Contact Kate Drugan
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
2:00p
Kim Brown Conference
3:00p
ASE - Drama: Sleeping Beauty and the Huntsmen (1-5)
3:00p
ASE - Yoga (3-5)
3:00p
Aspengren/Garner
3:00p
GS Troop 2863
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA LEGOS - RM. 11
3:00p
Kuhlmann/Calcara Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Wershing/Peebles Meeting
3:05p
Heather Peebles Meeting
3:05p
Starcraft Club meeting
3:15p
New Teacher Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAEA
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Aspengren/Theado Meeting
4:15p
Yoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Levy Committee
5:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
6:00p
First Aid/CPR Training
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Westerville Central
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass
7:00p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics
9:30p
Jones Parents Basketball
7
Elementary Conference Window
K-Parent-Teacher Conferences - (grades K–5: school all day; morning & afternoon K conferences)
Advisory Day
Buckeye Bonanza Work Space - O'Brochta/McKee
Newsletter Deadline
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Up-Standers Meeting
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
Logan Conferences
8:00a
PTO Lost and Found
8:00a
Parent Teacher Conferences - Frame
8:00a
Windermere Kindergarten Conference Day
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting
8:05a
Tom Cochran Meeting
8:10a
5K
8:10a
Special Asembly During ADV Period
8:30a
Conferences (O'Brochta/McKee)
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
Kowalski Field Trip to First Community Village
9:30a
Debi Binkley
9:30a
PowerSchool Discussion
10:16a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:20a
8 West Parent Meeting
12:43p
House E Mtg - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
3:00p
ASE - Art Class # 2 - Young Rembrandt
3:00p
ASE - Bricks 4 Kidz (K-5)
3:00p
ASE - Hip Hop
3:00p
ASE - Wizards Art Workshop (1-5)
3:00p
Murphy/Burcham Parent Teacher Conferences
3:00p
Preschool IEP meeting
3:00p
RWG Training
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:05p
Alan Banks Meeting
3:05p
Arlingtonian
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
JMS Gamers
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Helping Students Create Their Legacies: Level 1
4:15p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boy's Golf Banquet
6:00p
Field Hockey Banquet
6:00p
Girls Competition Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:15p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
7:00p
Fall Orchestra Concert Dress Rehearsal
7:00p
GBBC Basketball PRactice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
TOK Forum
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Band Concert
7:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
7:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics
8
Elementary Conference Window
Elementary Parent-Teacher Conferences (Grades 1-5 dismissed at 11:05 - No K or Lift classes)
Buckeye Bonanza Work Space - O'Brochta/McKee
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
PTO Lost and Found
8:00a
Tom Cochran Meeting
8:30a
Conferences (O'Brochta/McKee)
8:30a
HB 264 Energy Project Weekly Construction Meeting
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:30a
Admin/Counselor Mtg
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:30a
BECS Mtg
12:00p
Kowalski Conferences
12:30p
Speech students practice
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
12:45p
Staff Development Class - Secretaries (Classified Staff)
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Band
1:00p
McCubbin/Berrier Meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Chris Potts Meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop meeting
3:00p
Fall Play
3:00p
Imes Conferences
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Arlingtonian
3:20p
Necklace Making Service Club for Bolivian Orphans
3:20p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Ben Kompa
4:00p
Book Fair
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:15p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Girl's Tennis Banquet
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Bishop Watterson
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
7:00p
Digital Citizenship Parent Presentation
7:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics
7:00p
Piano Recital Series
7:00p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Windermere PTO Even/TBA
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power A Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
9
Elementary Conference Window
Buckeye Bonanza Work Space - O'Brochta/McKee
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:00a
Staff Wellness Biometric Screening
7:15a
UAHS Parent Coffee
8:00a
21st Century Coach Team
8:00a
APE
8:00a
Board Breakfast
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
Greenwald Meeting
8:00a
PTO Lost and Found
8:15a
QSL
8:19a
6W Parent Coffee
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
Windermere Global Ed Assembly
9:30a
Band Field Trip
9:49a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
9:50a
8th social Health
10:50a
Student Lunch-4th Period
11:00a
Craft Courtyard
12:34p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Social Health
3:00p
ASE - Drama: Sleeping Beauty and the Huntsmen (1-5) Final Performance
3:00p
Aspengren/Garner Meeting
3:00p
Daisy's
3:00p
Fall Play
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2827
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA BOUNCE CASTLE - GYM
3:00p
Kowalski Conferences
3:00p
RWG Training
3:00p
RWG Training
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
AP Euro Pizza & Art
3:15p
Theado Meeting
3:30p
6th Grade Class Party
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:00p
CPR class
5:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
6:00p
7th Grade Class Party
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:15p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics
10
Elementary Conference Window
6:00a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Speech & Debate Tournament
8:00a
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
Windermere PTO Pancake Breakfast
9:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. West Carollton Walnut Ridge
9:00a
Special Olympics Swim Meet
9:00a
Special Olympics Swim Meet
9:30a
UA Optimist Basketball K-3 Sign-Up
11:00a
CPR class
1:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:00p
Fall Play
4:00p
Band - Dressing Rooms for Playoff Football Game
7:00p
Hilliard Davidson vs. Olentangy (Div. 1 Regional Football Playoff)
7:30p
Fall Drama Production
11
Elementary Conference Window
Veteran's Day
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Cheer Max Competition
8:00a
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:30a
Boys Varsity Basketball Picture Day
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
Sunday Swim - Parks & Recreation
3:00p
UASC Practice
4:00p
GBBC Boys Basketball
4:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
5:30p
Fall Drama Production
6:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Open Gym Practice
12
Elementary Conference Window
ATL Mapping
Greensview Author Visit/David FitxSimmons
Veteran's Day Program
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:00a
Staff Wellness Biometric Screening
7:00a
Staff wellness Biometric Screening
8:00a
6th Grade Math Assessment Development - Contact Neal Bluel
8:00a
Personnel
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:30a
Conferences (O'Brochta/McKee)
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:52a
Alateen - 3rd Period
9:52a
R. Santer Class Study Time
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:45a
Make A Wish Wrist Band Sale
11:05a
ASE - Kindergarten Lunch Bunch (K)
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:24p
R. Santer Class Study Time
2:15p
Aspengren Meeting
3:00p
ASE - Chess (K-5)
3:00p
Aspengren/Graver/Palm Meeting
3:00p
CCSS Writing Assessment Info Meeting
3:00p
Crabtree/Keith Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA HIP HOP - GYM
3:00p
Kim Brown Meeting
3:00p
Kowalski Conferences
3:00p
RWG Training
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Arlingtonian
3:05p
Baseline ImPact Testing
3:05p
Writers' Group
3:20p
Power of the Pen Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Musical Auditions
3:30p
Team digits Meeting
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Resident Educator Work-Study Session
4:00p
Service-Learning Leadership Seminar-Level 2
4:15p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:15p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
5:30p
Softball Spaghetti Dinner
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
7:00p
GBBC Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Basketball
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
13
Elementary Conference Window
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
TCLC Workshop
8:00a
Tom Cochran Meeting
9:00a
6th Grade IEP
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
Elementary Principals & EIS
9:00a
Medicaid
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:30a
Language Arts Dept. Meeting
10:30a
PTO Staff Appreciation Luncheon
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
10:45a
Band
10:45a
Make A Wish Wrist Band Sale
12:14p
EDPD
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:15p
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting
2:35p
6th Grade Reading PD
2:50p
Girl Scout Troop 1146
3:00p
2nd grade Brownie Troop Meeting Troop 662
3:00p
Artwork Susan Sundberg Tremont
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA BOUNCE HOUSE-GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA LEGOS - RM. 11
3:00p
Kim Brown Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
UAHS Faculty Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Musical Auditions
3:30p
Packing for the Streets Service Learning Club
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
OSU Methods Class
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Levy Committee
5:30p
BECS PTO/Staff Mtg
5:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Boys Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
Girl's Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. St. Francis DeSales
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
UA Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Meeting
7:00p
GBBC Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
Parent Presentation for Middle Math - Pearson's Digits
7:00p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
7:00p
UA Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power B Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
9:30p
Jones Parents Basketball
14
Elementary Conference Window
Advisory Day
Fire Drill
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:15a
Make-up Faculty Mtg
7:30a
Audit Committee
7:30a
TOK Meeting
7:50a
Walking Wednesday Pep Rally
8:00a
TCLC Workshop
8:00a
Tom Cochran Meeting
8:15a
YWCA Family Center speaker
8:30a
Personnel Meeting
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
8:40a
6 South IEP meeting
8:45a
Benton/Wilcox Field Trip to Petco
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
Superintendent K-12 Principals Meeting
10:00a
Band Concert FLEX Rehearsal
10:16a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:45a
Make A Wish Wrist Band Sale
11:05a
Library Closed!
12:23p
EDPD
12:43p
House E Mtg - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
3:00p
ASE - Art Class # 2 - Young Rembrandt
3:00p
ASE - Wizards Art Workshop (1-5)
3:00p
Aspengren/Wilson Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA TURTLE LADY - RM. 75
3:00p
Paul Hysell Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:15p
BARE
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Gamers
3:30p
LA Department Meeting (Room 256)
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Helping Students Create Their Legacies: Level 1
4:15p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Competition Cheerleading Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Financial Aid Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Middle School Basketball Practice
7:00p
JMS Fall Band Concert
7:00p
LLL Holiday Kitchen Gifts Class
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Musical Dance Auditions
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Windermere Kindergarten Thanksgiving Program
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
6th Grade Choir Concert
7:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
15
Elementary Conference Window
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:45a
Third Grade Contemporary Breakfast w/ Clown Around Winners -
8:00a
Math Competition
8:00a
UAEF
8:20a
6 South IEP meeting
8:30a
HB 264 Energy Project Weekly Construction Meeting
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
Middle School and High School Principals
9:30a
Admin/Counselor Mtg
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:45a
Make A Wish Wrist Band Sale
11:00a
McCubbin/Hesseltine/Strohl Meeting
11:00a
Staff Appreciation Luncheon
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Band
1:00p
Personnel Meeting
1:01p
8 East Parent Meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Operational Leadership Team ~ OLT
2:30p
McCubbin Graver Hesseltine Strohl
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA MAGIC - Rm. 19
3:00p
SACC
3:20p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Callbacks
3:30p
Student Council Thanksgiving Dinner
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
Windermere Market Day Pick Up
4:00p
Zumba
4:15p
Master Teacher Informational Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Leadership UA
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Basketball @ Dublin Karrer (Scrimmage)
5:15p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
5:30p
JMS 7th Boys Basketball vs. Dublin Karrer (Scrimmage)
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Banquet
6:00p
Room 155 Class Reunion
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
Boy and Girls Cross Country Banquet
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
JMS 8th Boys Basketball vs. Dublin Karrer (Scrimmage)
6:30p
JMS 8th Girls Basketball @ Dublin Karrer (Scrimmage)
7:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm. 22
7:00p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Fall Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Ice Hockey Meet the Team
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power A Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Tom Cochran Meeting
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
16
Elementary Conference Window
12:00a
Math Competition
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
APE
8:00a
Tom Cochran Meeting
8:30a
Habitat Day - Informal Program
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
Hysell/Peebles Meeting
9:30a
Greensview MUSIC TECHNOLOGY BY BRENT DANIELS | MP
9:30a
Senior Class Photo
9:49a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
9:50a
8th social Health
10:30a
Lunch for Habitat Day
10:45a
Make A Wish Wrist Band Sale
12:00p
Windermere Newsletter Deadline
12:34p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Professional Development Planning Team
1:00p
Social Health
1:15p
8 East Parent Meeting
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1955
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2827
3:00p
Graver/Stutz Meeting
3:00p
RWG Training
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
ImPact Baseline Testing
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
IS Tech Training
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Musical Callbacks
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
17
6:00a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
8:00a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
8:00a
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
10:00a
Boys JV Basketball vs. Centennial
10:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Centennial
11:00a
UASC Practice
4:00p
Band - Dressing Rooms for Playoff Football Game
6:45p
Wyldlife
18
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
Sunday Swim - Parks & Recreation
3:00p
UASC Practice
4:00p
Cheerleading Pictures
4:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
19
ATL Mapping
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Personnel Meeting
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
Social Studies - Elem. Contact Julie Wright
8:00a
Tom Cochran Meeting
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
8:30a
Field Trip: McKee/O'Brochta to OSU
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:45a
Alateen - 4th Period
12:00p
GREENSVIEW DEC GAZETTE DEADLINE-NOON✎
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
8 West Iep
1:00p
Band
3:00p
ASE - Chess (K-5)
3:00p
Brownie Troop 628
3:00p
Daisy's
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA HIP HOP - GYM
3:00p
Hysell/Smith Meeting
3:00p
RWG Training
3:00p
Reading Workshop Share out K-5: Contact Kate Drugan
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Stutz/Keith Meeting
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:05p
Writers' Group
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Musical Company Celebration & Logistics
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Zumba
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Girls Soccer Coach Conferences
5:00p
SACC Superisor's and Asst's
5:15p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:15p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
Soccer Board Meeting
6:30p
Turkey Bowling
7:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wrestling Parent Info Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Basketball
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
20
Celebration Assemblies During FLEX
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Bango/Keith Meeting
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
Tom Cochran Meeting
8:00a
Windermere Scarlet & Gray Spirit Day
8:15a
Middle School Word Study - Contact Julie Wright
8:30a
7th Parent Parent Network
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:30a
Thanksgiving Meal - Lupton
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
8 West RTI Meeting
10:45a
Band
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:15p
Calcara/Stafford Meeting
3:00p
Aspengren/Smith Meeting
3:00p
GS Troop 2863
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA LEGOS - RM. 11
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
New Teacher Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
OSU Methods Class
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Hilliard Bradley
6:00p
Stephen Stern Meeting
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
7:00p
GBBC Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power B Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
9:30p
Jones Parents Basketball
21
No School
Advisory Day
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
8:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
9:00a
Capstone Fundraiser - Jake Nolan
10:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Mt. Vernon
1:00p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
1:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
6:00p
Boys GBBC Basketball
6:00p
UAHS Swimming Varsity Boys vs OPEN DATE (scrimmage)
6:30p
Middle School Basketball Practice
22
Thanksgiving Holiday Vacation
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
9:30a
Admin/Counselor Mtg
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Band
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
23
Thanksgiving Holiday Vacation
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
APE
9:50a
8th social Health
1:00p
Social Health
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
24
6:00a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
8:00a
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
9:00a
UAHS Basketball Varsity Boys @ Xenia
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
4:00p
Band - Dressing Rooms for Playoff Football Game
25
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
3:00p
UASC Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
4:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
26
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
Tom Cochran Meeting
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
8:45a
Murphy Field Trip to Dewey's Pizza
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
COAT
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:45a
Make A Wish Wrist Band Sale
11:05a
ASE - Kindergarten Lunch Bunch (K)
11:38a
Alateen - 5th Period
12:00p
Middle Level Scheduling Committee
12:15p
PE/Health PLC
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:30p
FLC Stotts
2:00p
Treasurer
2:20p
Nyeste/Graver/Kelley-Stafford Meeting
2:30p
Homeless Meal Preparation
3:00p
Calcara/Keith/Stutz Meeting
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA HIP HOP - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Writers' Group
3:15p
Book Study: Number Talks - Contact Kate Drugan
3:15p
International Movie
3:15p
Number Talks Book Study
3:20p
Power of the Pen Meeting
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Zumba
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:00p
JMS 7th Boys Basketball vs. Hastings
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Basketball @ Hastings
5:15p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
JMS 8th Boys Basketball vs. Hastings
6:30p
JMS 8th Girls Basketball @ Hastings
7:00p
GBBC Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Teen Read Winners
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Basketball
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
27
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
Student Council (Full-all grades)
8:00a
6th Grade Math Assessment Writing - Contact Neal Bluel
8:00a
Middle School LA - Contact Julie Wright
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
Tom Cochran Meeting
8:20a
6 West Parent Conference
8:45a
Burcham Field Trip to Dewey's Pizza
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:40a
Choir FLEX Rehearsal 6, 7, 8
10:45a
Band
10:45a
Make A Wish Wrist Band Sale
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
8 East Parent Meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
2nd grade Brownie Troop Meeting Troop 662
3:00p
Aspengren/Smith Meeting
3:00p
Calcara/Dimitroff Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA LEGOS - RM. 11
3:00p
JSA Current Events Club
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:15p
TECIP Meeting
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meeting
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
UAHS Basketball Freshmen Girls vs Pickerington North
5:00p
HMS Basketball 7th Grade Boys vs HILLIARD MEMORIAL
5:00p
HMS Basketball 7th Grade Girls @ HILLIARD MEMORIAL
5:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
5:30p
Cheerleading Meeting
5:30p
JMS 7th Boys Basketball vs. Jackson
5:30p
JMS 7th Girls Basketball @ Jackson
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Fall Cheerleading Banquet
6:00p
UAHS Basketball JV Girls vs Pickerington North
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
HMS Basketball 8th Grade Boys vs HILLIARD MEMORIAL
6:30p
HMS Basketball 8th Grade Girls @ HILLIARD MEMORIAL
6:30p
JMS 8th Boys Basketball vs. Jackson
6:30p
JMS 8th Girls Basketball @ Jackson
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Den 3 Meeting
7:00p
GBBC Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
7:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Girls vs Pickerington North
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power B Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
9:30p
Jones Parents Basketball
28
Advisory Day
ED Unit Staff Crisis Intervention Training
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
TOK Meeting
8:00a
Intervention Training
8:00a
Professional Development
8:00a
RTI team meeting
8:30a
Calcara/Graver/Kuhlmann Meeting
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
Teacher Evaluation
9:30a
O'Neill, Main, Garvey, and Babinec Field Trip to Ohio Historical Society
10:00a
Treasurer
10:16a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:45a
Make A Wish Wrist Band Sale
11:56a
Buchholtz Class
12:00p
Race to the Top
12:30p
District Council
12:43p
House E Mtg - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
2:20p
Aspengren/Keith/Dimitroff Meeting
3:00p
Blood Drive
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:15p
BARE
3:30p
German Club-Room 304
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Insurance Committee
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
JMS Gamers
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Helping Students Create Their Legacies: Level 1
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
OAPSE Meeting
5:00p
Gymnastics Meet The Team
5:00p
HMS Wrestling 7th & 8th @ DUBLIN GRIZZELL
5:00p
JMS Wrestling @ Dublin Davis
5:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Competition Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
7:00p
GBBC Basketball PRactice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Parent Forum
7:00p
Teen Read Week Reception
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
7:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
29
ED Unit Staff Crisis Intervention Training
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Intervention Training
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting
8:30a
HB 264 Energy Project Weekly Construction Meeting
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:30a
Admin/Counselor Mtg
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:45a
Make A Wish Wrist Band Sale
11:00a
preschool ETR - Sabistina/Harper
12:30p
Superintendent
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Band
1:00p
Orchestra taping
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Aspengren/Bango Meeting
3:00p
21st Century Team Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA MAGIC - Rm. 19
3:00p
SACC
3:20p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Introduction to MYP
4:00p
Retirement Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:00p
HMS Basketball 7th Grade Boys @ HILLIARD WEAVER MS
5:00p
HMS Basketball 7th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD WEAVER MS
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Basketball @ Dublin Sells
5:30p
JMS 7th Boys Basketball vs. Dublin Sells
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
HMS Basketball 8th Grade Boys @ HILLIARD WEAVER MS
6:30p
HMS Basketball 8th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD WEAVER MS
6:30p
JMS 8th Boys Basketball vs. Dublin Sells
6:30p
JMS 8th Girls Basketball @ Dublin Sells
6:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
7:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power A Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
30
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:00a
Link Crew Meeting
7:15a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
APE
8:00a
K-5 Math Coaches - Contacts Kate Drugan & Neal Bluel
8:00a
RTI Parent/Teacher Conference
8:20a
6 West conference/504 Plan review
8:50a
Open Door Day
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:49a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
9:50a
8th social Health
10:45a
Make A Wish Wrist Band Sale
11:30a
Student Lunch-5th Period
12:00p
21st Century Coaches
12:00p
Kowalski Animal Study Sharing
12:34p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Lupton Animal Viewing
1:00p
Peggy Moore Meeting
1:00p
Social Health
2:00p
Breakthrough Together Everyone Achieves More (TEAM)
2:10p
Chautauqua
3:00p
Banks/Kuhlmann Meeting
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2827
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA BOUNCE CASTLE - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
UA Book Club Meeting
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:30p
UAHS Basketball Freshmen Girls @ Dublin Coffman
5:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UAHS Basketball JV Girls @ Dublin Coffman
6:00p
UA Lacrosse Event
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Ensemble Preview Concert
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Girls @ Dublin Coffman
9:30p
Lee Spitzer GBI Set Up
1
6:00a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
6:00a
UAHS Wrestling Varsity vs Lee Spitzer GBI
8:00a
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
GBBC Girls Basketball
9:00a
Boys LAX Winter Sportswear Sale
10:00a
UAHS Swimming Varsity Boys @ University/Hawken @ US
11:00a
UASC Practice
3:00p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Clinic
4:00p
Basketball Practice
4:00p
UAHS Swimming Varsity Boys @ Solon High School
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice