Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Gathering
9:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Gathering
5:00p
Grading Day/Todd Saltus
27
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
9:00a
COAT
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
1:24p
Hasebrook - LC Classroom Instruction
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys @ Lancaster
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:20p
August IS Dept Meeting
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls @ Pickerington North
4:30p
JMS Girl's Golf @ Shamrock Golf Club vs. Worthington
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
OAPSE Meeting
5:00p
HMS Field Hockey 7th & 8th Girls vs ST ANDREWS
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD MEMORIAL
5:00p
JMS/HMS JOHA Gold(7th) Field Hockey vs. St. Andrews
5:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Hastings
5:30p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys @ JONES MS
5:30p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball vs. Jackson
5:30p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Osinski) vs. Hastings
5:30p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Girls vs Thomas Worthington
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Fall Pro Auditions
6:00p
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls vs JONES MS
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD MEMORIAL
6:45p
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys @ JONES MS
6:45p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) vs. Hastings
7:00p
Cub Scout meeting - Pack 17
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys
28
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
8:15a
NASA DAY AT WICKLIFFE
9:30a
Fire Drill
11:30a
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ OCC @ Links of Groveport
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Capstone Mtg
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meeting
3:30p
Fall Pro Auditions
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls @ Olentangy Liberty High School
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys @ HILLIARD MEMORIAL
4:45p
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD MEMORIAL
5:00p
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th @ DUBLIN GRIZZELL
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs PICKERINGTON LAKEVIEW MS
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross Country @ Dublin Davis
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis @ New Albany
5:00p
JMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls @ New Albany High School
5:15p
UAHS Soccer JV Boys v. Thomas Worthington
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls vs Thomas Worthington
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball JV Girls v. Thomas Worthington
6:00p
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys @ HILLIARD MEMORIAL
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
USTA Tennis
7:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys vs Thomas Worthington
7:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Thomas Worthington
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls @ Thomas Worthington
8:30p
basketball
29
Advisory Day
TBD
HMS Golf Boys 7th & 8th vs OLENTANGY LIBERTY MS
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:30a
TOK Meeting
8:00a
Math (middle school) PD - Contact Neal Bluel
8:30a
Behavior Training
10:00a
Geistfeld
1:00p
Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
3:00p
Parent Information Night
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:30p
Fall Pro Dance Auditions
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Football Varsity
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls vs Bishop Watterson
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls vs Bishop Watterson
4:15p
JMS Girl's Golf Tri Match @ Wilson Road
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
HMS Football 7th Grade @ DUBLIN GRIZZELL
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs JONES MS
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls @ HILLIARD WEAVER MS
5:00p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball vs. Dublin Sells
5:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Circleville
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis @ Hastings
5:00p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity @ Thomas Worthington
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
5:30p
JMS 7th Football vs. Dublin Davis
5:30p
JMS 7th Girl's Soccer @ CSG
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Boys @ Marysville
6:00p
Fall Pro Dance Auditions
6:00p
Parent Information Night
6:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls @ HILLIARD WEAVER MS
6:15p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) @ Circleville
6:30p
Cub Scout Sign-up Night
6:30p
Parent Information Night
6:30p
Parent Information Night
7:00p
LLL Zumba
30
TBD
HMS Golf 8th Grade Boys vs ST. ANDREWS, WELLINGTON & JONES @ RAYMOND GOLF COURSE
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
8:00a
Middle School Math Inservice - Contact Neal Bluel
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting
8:30a
Communciations
8:30a
Picture Day
9:00a
Debi Binkley
10:00a
Safe Routes to Schools Meeting
10:40a
Lunch and Learn Google Docs for Flex Attendance
12:15p
Digital Citizenship
1:00p
APE
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:10p
School Year Kick-Off Assembly
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Website Training
3:20p
Tech Cafe Jones
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
LA Department Meeting (Room 256)
3:30p
UAHS Football Varsity
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
JMS Boy's Golf vs. Hastings/St. Andrews (Tri-Match)
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls @ St. Francis DeSales
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Levy Committee
4:45p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Osinski) @ Hilliard Memorial
4:45p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
5:00p
HMS Football 8th Grade vs DUBLIN GRIZZELL
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs HILLIARD WEAVER MS
5:00p
JMS 8th Football @ Dublin Davis
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis vs. Dublin Karrer
5:30p
HMS Field Hockey 7th & 8th Girls vs BEXLEY
5:30p
JMS/HMS JOHA Gold(7th) Field Hockey vs. Bexley
5:30p
JMS 7th Girl's Soccer vs. Hilliard Memorial
5:30p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls @ Olentangy Liberty High School
6:00p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys @ HILLIARD HERITAGE
6:00p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) @ Hilliard Memorial
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Greensview Gr.1-5 Parent Information Night-Classrooms
6:30p
Orchestra Parent Meeting for Trip to Orlando
6:30p
Parent Information NIght
6:45p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer vs Hilliard Memorial
7:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Olentangy Liberty High School
7:00p
Windermere Parent Information Night
7:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
31
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Serve and Learn Breakfast
8:00a
APE
8:00a
HOP DAY, ALL GRADES
8:00a
SchoolNet Training
8:00a
School Picture Day
8:00a
Windermere PTO Entertainment Book Sale Kick-Off
10:30a
Girls Soccer Team Fundraiser
11:00a
Op Tech Meeting
1:48p
7 West Parent Meeting
2:30p
Flu Shots for district staff and families
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
Fall Pro Callbacks
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Band - Dressing Rooms for Football Game
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:30p
Band Spread (Rain Site)
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
6:00p
Fall Pro Callbacks
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:30p
UAHS Football Varsity vs Cincinnati Elder
1
TBD
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th @ GRANVILLE INVITATIONAL
6:00a
Water Polo Team Practice
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
9:00a
UAHS Cross Country Varsity @ Granville CC Invitational The Mansion at Bryn Du
9:00a
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity vs Golden Bear Classic
10:00a
UAHS Football Freshmen @ Cincinnati Elder
12:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ Pinnacle Classic @ Pinnacle GC
12:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Lady Thunderbird@ Lima (Scarlet Division)
2:30p
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys @ Dublin Coffman
5:30p
Girl's Field Hockey Meal
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls @ Worthington Kilbourne
8:00p
UAHS Field Hockey JV v. Mount Notre Dame
2
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
1:00p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity vs Golden Bear Classic
1:30p
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ Hoban Invitational @ Akron Firestone (West)
2:30p
Kauffman Faculty Recital
3
Labor Day (No School)
TBD
3rd Grade OAA Reading Test
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
8:30a
UAHS Football Varsity
9:00a
Band Labor Day Peformance
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
10:30a
Wiffle Ball Tourney
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
5:15p
UAHS Soccer Girls JV B
4
TBD
HMS Golf Boys 7th & 8th @ DUBLIN KARRER
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
8:00a
Intervention Services Dept. Meeting
8:00a
Math in Focus Prof. Dev. - Contacts Kate Drugan & Neal Bluel
8:30a
Technician Meeting
10:00a
Flying Horse Farms Raffle
1:00p
Treasurer's Office
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting in library
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
UAEA
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls @ Central Crossing High School
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Math in Focus - Administrator Meeting
4:45p
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls @ ACADEMY
5:00p
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th @ MARYSVILLE MS
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls @ BIG WALNUT
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls @ HILLIARD HERITAGE
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross Country vs. Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis vs. Dublin Davis
5:30p
JMS/HMS JOHA Black(8th) Field Hockey @ Worthington Wolves
5:30p
JMS 7th Girl's Soccer vs. Groveport
5:30p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball @ Finland
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Boys @ Olentangy Liberty High School
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls @ Central Crossing High School
6:00p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys vs WELLINGTON
6:00p
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys @ ACADEMY
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls @ HILLIARD HERITAGE
6:30p
Cub Scout Den 4 Meeting
6:30p
HMS Field Hockey 7th & 8th Girls @ WORTHINGTON WOLVES
6:30p
JMS/HMS JOHA Gold(7th) Field Hockey @ Worthington Wolves
6:45p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Osinski) vs. Groveport
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Meeting
7:00p
Fall Pro Mandatory Cast/Parent Meeting
7:00p
Math in Focus Parent Info. Night
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls vs Olentangy Liberty High School
7:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Central Crossing High School
7:00p
Windermere PTO Meeting
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys @ Olentangy Liberty High School
8:30p
basketball
5
Advisory Day
Newsletter Deadline
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:30a
Up-Standers Meeting
8:00a
MFE preschool meeting in library
8:00a
Math in Focus Prof. Dev. - Contacts Kate Drugan & Neal Bluel
8:00a
Mike Mattos PD
8:00a
Windermere School Picture Day
9:00a
Superintendent K-12 Principals Meeting
9:27a
7 East ETR
10:00a
Flying Horse Farms Raffle
11:05a
Sauter Meeting
11:30a
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ OCC @ Cooks Creek
1:15p
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ OCC - Darby Creek
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Student Council Meeting
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
New State Teacher Evaluation Pilot Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UA Teacher Evaluation PILOT Group
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
JMS Girl's Golf @ Wilson Road Golf Club vs. Dublin
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
HMS Football 7th Grade @ MARYSVILLE MS
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls @ DUBLIN SELLS @ DUBLIN KARRER
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs DUBLIN SELLS
5:00p
JMS 7th Football @ Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball vs. Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis @ Dublin Grizzell
5:30p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer vs. Wellington
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Boys vs Dublin Jerome High School
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Girls vs Gahanna Lincoln
6:00p
6th Grade Camp Parent Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 180 Recruiting Night
6:00p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys vs GROVEPORT JR. HIGH
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs DUBLIN SELLS
6:30p
Fall Pro Read Through
6:45p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) vs. Wellington
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Math in Focus Parent Information Night
7:00p
Math in Focus Parent Information Night
7:00p
UAHS Soccer JV B Girls vs Gahanna Lincoln
6
TBD
HMS Golf 8th Grade Boys vs NEW ALBANY MS
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:30a
Peer Collaboration Meeting
7:30a
Picture Make-up Day
8:00a
IS Reading Team Meeting
8:00a
Math in Focus Prof. Dev. - Contacts Kate Drugan & Neal Bluel
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
9:00a
PTO Meeting
10:00a
Flying Horse Farms Raffle
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Athletic Council
1:00p
EIS Meeting
1:00p
Elementary Counselors
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Parent Meeting - See Darrion House
3:00p
Fountas and Pinell 3-5 Benchmark Professional Development
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
UAHS Crew Study Table
3:15p
JMS Boy's Golf @ Hilliard Weaver
3:30p
Communications
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Football Varsity
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys vs @ Scioto CC
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls @ Olentangy Liberty High School
4:15p
Staff Wellness Bootcamp Intro meeting
4:30p
JMS Girl's Golf @ Shamrock Golf Club vs. Worthington
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
5:00p
HMS Football 8th Grade vs MARYSVILLE MS
5:00p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity @ Bishop Watterson
5:00p
UAHS Soccer JV Boys v. Dublin Jerome
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball JV Girls v. Hilliard Davidson
5:30p
HMS Field Hockey 7th & 8th Girls @ OLENTANGY SUNS
5:30p
JMS/HMS JOHA Gold(7th) Field Hockey @ Olentangy Suns
5:30p
JMS 8th Football vs. Hilliard Memorial
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls vs Hilliard Davidson
7:00p
Back to School Night
7:00p
Math in Focus Parent Information
7:00p
Math in Focus Parent Information Night
7:00p
Meet the Teacher Night
7:00p
UAHS Basketball Boys Open Gym
7:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Hilliard Davidson
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys vs Dublin Jerome High School
7
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
6th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
7:30a
PAW Day
8:00a
Board Breakfast
8:00a
LPDC
8:00a
LPDC Meeting
8:00a
Math in Focus Prof. Dev. - Contacts Kate Drugan & Neal Bluel
8:00a
PE
8:00a
Science - Wulf's class
8:20a
GREENSVIEW PICTURE DAY-RM. 72
8:30a
NED Assembly
10:00a
Flying Horse Farms Raffle
10:30a
Girls Soccer Team Fundraiser
12:00p
21st Century Coaches
12:00p
New UA Student Lunch
2:00p
Breakthrough Together Everyone Achieves More (TEAM)
2:15p
Parent Teacher Conference
3:00p
Fountas and Pinell 3-5 Benchmark Professional Development
3:00p
Peebles/Kuhlman Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Parent Teacher Conference
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Band - Dressing Rooms for Football Game
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball JV Girls
5:30p
HMS Field Hockey 7th & 8th Girls vs HILLIARD LYNX
5:30p
JMS/HMS JOHA Gold(7th) Field Hockey vs. Hilliard Lynx
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UAHS Football Varsity @ Gahanna Lincoln
8
TBD
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th @ MCGOWAN INVITATIONAL @ WATKINS MEMORIAL
6:00a
Water Polo Team Practice
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
OGT Boost
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross Country @ Watkins Memorial Cross Country Meet
10:00a
UAHS Football JV v. Gahanna Lincoln
10:00a
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls vs UA Quad
12:00p
UAHS Football Freshmen vs Gahanna Lincoln
1:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ St. Charles Invitational @ Brookside CC
1:30p
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Bexley Invitational @ Woods GC
2:30p
UAHS Cross Country Varsity @ McGowan CC Invitational at Watkins Memorial HS
5:00p
UAHS Soccer JV Girls v. Westerville North
7:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls vs Westerville North
9
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
11:30a
UASA Softball Training
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
6:00p
6th Grade Camp Counselor Meeting
6:00p
UAHS Basketball Boys Open Gym
6:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys
10
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
8:00a
PE
8:00a
Parent Teacher Conference
8:15a
UAEF
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
9:00a
COAT
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:53a
8th Grade Teams
10:00a
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ Wooster
10:40a
Parent Meeting
11:00a
Yo Yo Sales
12:15p
Best Practices Discussion Group - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Parent Teacher Conference
3:15p
Flex Credit Ed Options Assess Comm Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Team digits Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Market Day Pick-up
4:00p
Resident Educator Work-Study Session
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:30p
JMS Boy's Golf @ Dublin Karrer
4:30p
JMS Girl's Golf Quad Match @ TBD
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
UAHS Field Hockey JV v. Columbus Academy
4:45p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Grandview
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls @ GROVEPORT JR. HIGH
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls @ JACKSON MS
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis vs. Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball JV Girls
5:30p
JMS 7th Girl's Soccer vs. Circleville
5:30p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball @ Pleasantview
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Girls vs Grandview Heights
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls @ JACKSON MS
6:15p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) @ Grandview
6:30p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity vs Columbus Academy
6:45p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Osinski) vs. Circleville
7:00p
6th Grade Camp Parents & Student Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scout meeting
7:00p
Cub Scout meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Odyssey Parent Meeting
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
11
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
8:00a
EIS/Teacher Leaders
8:00a
In-school Suspension
8:00a
PE
8:59a
Palmer - LC Classroom Instruction
10:00a
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
11:00a
SPED Training
11:00a
Yo Yo Sales
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Communications
3:00p
2nd grade Brownie Troop Meeting Troop 662
3:00p
JSA Current Events Club
3:00p
Learning Team Meeting
3:00p
Parent meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
UAHS Crew Study Table
3:15p
UAHS Faculty Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls vs Hilliard Davidson
4:15p
Boot Camp Information Meeting
4:15p
JMS Boy's Golf vs. Dublin Grizzel
4:30p
Band Jump Start Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls vs GRANDVIEW
5:00p
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th @ DUBLIN KARRER
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs DUBLIN DAVIS
5:00p
JMS/HMS JOHA Black(8th) Field Hockey vs. St. Agatha
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross Country vs. Hilliard Heritage
5:30p
BECS PTO/Staff Mtg
5:30p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) vs. Worthington Christian
5:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls vs Central Crossing High School
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls @ Marysville
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys vs GRANDVIEW
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs DUBLIN DAVIS
6:30p
UA Band Booster Meeting
6:45p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer vs. Worthington Christian
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Marysville
7:00p
UA Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys @ Central Crossing High School
8:30p
basketball
12
Early Dismissal (1:15 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
Advisory Day
Service Learning Day
TBD
HMS Golf Boys 7th & 8th vs WORTHINGTON
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:15a
Make-up Faculty Mtg
8:00a
PE
8:05a
Volksen - TOK
10:00a
Preschool MFE meeting in library
11:00a
PSFE meeting in lab
11:00a
Service Learning Day
11:00a
Yo Yo Sales
11:30a
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ OCC @ Oakhaven
12:00p
Communications
1:00p
Fall Sports Pep Rally
1:15p
Early Dismissal - Staff Meeting
1:30p
Choir Photos
1:30p
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys vs @ Scioto CC
1:30p
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys vs UA, UAB, Cin Elder, Jerome @ Scioto CC
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
2:00p
ESC
2:00p
Early Release (Humanities 6-8)
2:00p
Nurses Meeting
2:00p
Nurses meeting
3:00p
Preschool IEP meeting in Library
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Football Varsity
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
HB 264 Energy Project Meeting at Burbank
4:00p
JMS Girl's Golf @ Wilson Road Golf Club vs. Olentangy
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls @ Lancaster
4:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
HMS Football 7th Grade vs DUBLIN KARRER
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls @ OLENTANGY @ ORANGE H.S.
5:00p
JMS 7th Football @ Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball vs. Dublin Grizzell
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis @ Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball JV Girls
5:30p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs BROOKPARK MS
5:30p
Seniors and Senior Parents College Admissions Update
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity
6:30p
Indian Princesses and Indian Guides Recruiting Event
6:45p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs BROOKPARK MS
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Open House
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
13
Fire Drill
TBD
HMS Golf 8th Grade Boys @ DUBLIN GRIZZELL
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
8:00a
PE
8:00a
SchoolNet Training
8:30a
PTO Meeting
10:00a
8 West RTI Meeting
11:00a
McClain - lunch with old 1st graders
11:00a
Yo Yo Sales
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Chris Potts Maintenance Meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Greensview PTO Room Parent Meeting-MP
3:00p
Reading Recovery and 1st Grade Teacher Placement Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
preschool IEP mtg
3:05p
Arlingtonian
3:05p
Arlingtonian
3:10p
UAHS Crew Study Table
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Band Pictures
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Presentation
3:30p
UAHS Football Varsity
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
JMS Boy's Golf vs. Dublin Davis
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls @ Marysville
4:30p
JMS Girl's Tennis vs. Bexley
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Levy Committee
4:45p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys @ HILLIARD WEAVER MS
4:45p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
5:00p
HMS Football 8th Grade @ DUBLIN KARRER
5:00p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity @ Olentangy Orange High School
5:00p
UAHS Football Freshmen @ Thomas Worthington
5:30p
Boys Soccer Meal
5:30p
JMS/HMS JOHA Black(8th) Field Hockey vs. Granville
5:30p
JMS 7th Girl's Soccer @ Newark Liberty
5:30p
JMS 8th Football vs. Hilliard Heritage
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV Girls v. Olentangy Orange High School
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls vs Westland
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball JV Girls v. Westland
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD WEAVER MS
6:00p
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys @ HILLIARD WEAVER MS
6:30p
HMS Field Hockey 7th & 8th Girls vs GRANVILLE
6:30p
JMS/HMS JOHA Gold(7th) Field Hockey vs. Granville
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting-Staff Lounge Rm. 22
7:00p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Osinski) @ Newark Liberty
7:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Westland
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls vs Olentangy Orange High School
7:30p
Middle Level Parent Forum
7:30p
UAHS Basketball Boys Open Gym
14
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
PAW Day Rain Date
7:30a
Parent Conference
8:00a
21st Century Coach Team
8:00a
Dr. Weaver
8:00a
PE
8:15a
6 West Parent Conference
8:30a
Chautauqua
8:30a
QSL
10:00a
8 West Parent Meeting
10:00a
Literacy Team Meeting - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
10:30a
Girls Soccer Team Fundraiser
10:45a
New Student Lunch
11:00a
Yo Yo Sales
1:00p
Social Health
2:30p
Greensview Kick-Off Assembly for PTO Walk-A-Thon
3:00p
21st Century Team Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Band - Dressing Rooms for Football Game
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls @ Wellington School
4:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
4:30p
Band Spread (Rain Site)
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball JV Girls
5:30p
Middle School Tailgate
6:00p
JMS/HMS JOHA Black(8th) Field Hockey @ Columbus School for Girls
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UAHS Football Varsity vs Thomas Worthington
15
6:00a
Water Polo Team Practice
8:00a
Fitter Faster Tour Event
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls @ JONES MS
9:00a
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) vs. Hastings
9:00a
OGT Boost
10:00a
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys @ JONES MS
10:00a
UAHS Cross Country Varsity @ Newark CC Invitational-Evans Complex
10:00a
UAHS Soccer JV B Boys vs Perrysburg
10:00a
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls vs UA Quad
10:00a
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls @ Olentangy
10:15a
JMS 8th Girls Soccer vs. Hastings
11:30a
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Olentangy
12:00p
Boys Soccer Rain Backup
12:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys vs UA Invitational @ Scioto CC
12:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys vs UA Invitational @ Scioto CC
12:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys vs Perrysburg
4:00p
Pack 17 Cub Scouts Rocket Day
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV Girls v. Hilliard Darby
7:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls vs Hilliard Darby
16
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
11:00a
UAHS Winter Cheerleading Varsity vs Cheer Clinic #1
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
5:00p
Grading Day/Todd Saltus
6:00p
Crew Meet The Team
6:00p
UAHS Basketball Boys Open Gym
17
TBD
HMS Golf Boys 7th & 8th vs HILLIARD WEAVER MS
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
8:00a
HSIW PD, Part 1 for K-2 - Contact Kate Drugan
8:00a
Parent Teacher Conference
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:30a
PTO President's Council
9:52a
Alateen - 3rd Period
2:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Pickerington North Tourney at Turnberry
3:00p
Brownie Troop 628
3:00p
Brownie Troop meeting
3:00p
Daisy's
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Arlingtonian
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls vs Worthington Christian
4:15p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
JMS 7th Girl's Soccer @ Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls vs CIRCLEVILLE
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs NEW ALBANY MS
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs DUBLIN GRIZZELL
5:00p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball @ Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis vs. Big Walnut
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls v. Bishop Ready
5:30p
Girls Varsity Field Hockey
5:30p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Osinski) vs. Hilliard Weaver
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Girls vs Olentangy
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Hilliard Weaver
6:15p
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys vs CIRCLEVILLE
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs DUBLIN GRIZZELL
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:45p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) vs. Hilliard Weaver
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Middle School Schedule Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Basketball
7:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer
7:30p
Parent Preview Respect Yourself Skit
7:30p
UAHS Basketball Boys Practice
18
TBD
HMS Golf 8th Grade Boys @ HILLIARD WEAVER MS
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
8:00a
Middle Level Scheduling Committee
9:00a
Elementary Principals & EIS
9:30a
Erickson/Stechschulte Field Trip to Indian Village
1:00p
Personnel
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Treasurer
3:00p
F & P Training
3:00p
IEP Conference
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
UAHS Crew Study Table
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
DC Chaperon Mtg.
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
3:45p
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys @ Dublin Jerome High School
4:00p
JMS Boy's Golf vs. Marysville
4:00p
OSU Methods Class
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls vs Westland
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th vs WORTHINGTON McCORD
5:00p
HMS Field Hockey 7th & 8th Girls @ ST AGATHA
5:00p
JMS/HMS JOHA Gold(7th) Field Hockey @ St. Agatha
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross Country @ Marysville Bunsold
5:00p
SACC Supervisor's and Asst's
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls @ Dublin Coffman
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys vs WORTH. CHRISTIAN
6:30p
Sporties for Shorties
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Monthly Meeting
7:00p
High School Baseball Parent / Player Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
7:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys vs Hilliard Davidson
7:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Dublin Coffman
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls @ Hilliard Davidson
8:30p
basketball
19
Advisory Day
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:30a
TOK Meeting
8:00a
SchoolNet Training
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting
8:30a
IB - Ohio Association of IB World Schools
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
9:00a
Logan Field Trip to Rachel's Deli
9:00a
Treasurer
10:20a
8 West Parent Meeting
11:30a
7East Pizza Party
12:30p
LA Course of Study Committee (Middle School) Contact: Julie Wright
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
2:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Quad with Gahanna, Pick North, Coffman
3:00p
IEP Conference
3:00p
Parent Teacher Conference
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:05p
Arlingtonian
3:05p
MUN Meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Insurance Committee
3:30p
International Movie
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
LA Department Meeting (Room 256)
3:30p
UAHS Basketball Girls Open Gym
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
JMS Boy's Golf vs. Hilliard Weaver
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:15p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
4:30p
JMS Girl's Golf Quad Match @ TBD
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls vs Chillicothe
5:00p
Community School Potluck
5:00p
HMS Football 7th Grade vs WORTHINGTON McCORD
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs BEXLEY
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls @ OLENTANGY LIBERTY MS
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis @ Gahanna
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
5:30p
JMS 7th Football vs. Marysville Bunsold
5:30p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball @ Norton
5:30p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ CSG
5:30p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Osinski) @ Wellington
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Boys vs Worthington Kilbourne
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball JV Girls v. Grandview Heights
5:30p
V Boys Soccer Team Meel
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls @ OLENTANGY LIBERTY MS
6:30p
Sporties for Shorties
6:30p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity vs Worthington Kilbourne
6:45p
JMS 7th Girl's Soccer @ Wellington
7:00p
Capstone Parent Meeting
7:00p
College Entrance Exam Course (CEE)
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
20
TBD
HMS Golf Boys 7th & 8th @ GAHANNA MS
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:30a
Finance Advisory Group
9:00a
Frame Field Trip to Rachel's Deli
9:00a
Middle School and High School Principals
9:30a
Dunn/McGarvey Field Trip to Indian Village
10:45a
JONES MS Blood Drive
12:30p
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ OCC - Player's Club
1:00p
7 West ETR/IEP
1:00p
APE
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
K Playground Meeting
2:00p
MYP Mtg (Fellinger)
3:00p
Op tech Interviews
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Lacrosse Meeting
3:10p
UAHS Crew Study Table
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Preschool IEP meeting
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
3:30p
Windermere Market Day Pick Up
4:00p
OSU Methods Class
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls @ Dublin Coffman
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls @ Columbus Academy
4:30p
JMS Boy's Golf vs. Dublin Karrer
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys vs HILLIARD WEAVER MS
4:45p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
5:00p
HMS Football 8th Grade @ WORTHINGTON McCORD
5:00p
JMS 8th Football @ Marysville Bunsold
5:00p
UA Parent Foodshow
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls @ Thomas Worthington
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
GBBC Girls Basketball-Tryouts
6:00p
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls @ HILLIARD WEAVER MS
6:00p
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys vs HILLIARD WEAVER MS
6:45p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Thomas Worthington
7:00p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
7:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys vs Worthington Kilbourne
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
21
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:15a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
21st Century Coaches
8:00a
APE
9:50a
8th social Health
10:30a
Girls Soccer Team Fundraiser
11:30a
Student Lunch-5th Period
1:00p
Professional Development Planning Team
1:00p
Social Health
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1955
3:00p
IEP Conference
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
AP Euro Pizza & Art
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Pro Tech Crew Info Meeting
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Band - Dressing Rooms for Football Game
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UAHS Football Varsity @ Olentangy Liberty High School
22
TBD
HMS Golf 8th Grade Boys @ DUBLIN INVITATIONAL @ SHAMROCK GOLF COURSE
6:00a
Water Polo Team Practice
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UAHS Volleyball JV Girls v. Tri Match
9:00a
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Worthington Christian
9:00a
OGT Boost
9:00a
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys vs Howlett Invitational @ Worthington Hills CC
9:00a
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Tri Match
9:00a
UA Tennis Open
10:00a
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls @ Bishop Ready
10:15a
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) @ Worthington Christian
11:30a
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ Trojan Invitational @ CC of Findlay
12:00p
Fall Follies Publicity Blitz
12:00p
Mum Delivery for Scotland Exchange
12:00p
UAHS Football Freshmen vs Olentangy Liberty High School
1:30p
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Marysville Invitational
2:30p
UAHS Cross Country Varsity @ Bob Reall CC Invitational at Lancaster HS
2:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Girls @ Bloom Carroll
5:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls vs Toledo St. Ursula
6:45p
Wyldlife
23
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
UA Tennis Open
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
2:00p
GBBC Girls Basketball
24
6th Grade Camp (West and South)
TBD
HMS Golf Boys 7th & 8th vs GAHANNA MS
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:15a
Youth at the Booth Training
8:00a
HSIW PD, Part 2 for K-2 - Contact Kate Drugan
8:00a
PE
8:00a
PTO HAWK WALK
8:00a
Parent Teacher Conference
8:00a
Word Study Project - Contact Cindy Teaff
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
8:45a
O'Brochta/McKee Field Trip to YWCA
9:00a
COAT
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
10:45a
Alateen - 4th Period
12:00p
GREENSVIEW OCTOBER GAZETTE DEADLINE✎
12:00p
Windermere Newsletter Deadline
12:15p
Best Practices Discussion Group - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
12:30p
Amling/McGarvey Field Trip to YWCA
1:00p
MYP Partnership Meeting
2:15p
The Ohio State University College Visit
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Service-Learning Leadership Seminar-Level 2
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls @ Dublin Scioto
4:15p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Levy Committee
4:45p
JMS 7th Girl's Soccer @ Hastings
4:45p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) @ Columbus Academy
5:00p
Geistfeld
5:00p
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th vs WORTHINGWAY MS
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs PICKERINGTON RIDGEWIEW MS
5:00p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball @ Worthington Wolves(McCord)
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis @ Dublin Karrer
5:30p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs FINLAND MS
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Boys vs Olentangy Orange High School
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout SU 901 Recruitment Event
6:00p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys vs JONES MS
6:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Columbus Academy
6:00p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Osinski) @ Hastings
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:45p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs FINLAND MS
7:00p
College Entrance Exam Course (CEE)
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Ask the Coordinator
7:30p
Basketball
25
6th Grade Camp (West and South)
Middle School Athletic Booster Drive
PTO HAWK WALK
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:30a
Student Council (Full-all grades)
7:45a
Pre-Sale Clown Around Tickets
8:00a
Make Up Picture Day
8:00a
PE
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
8:00a
UAHS Math Dept Prof. Dev.
8:00a
Word Study Project - Contact Cindy Teaff
8:45a
Erickson/Stechschulte Field Trip to YWCA
8:59a
LC Classroom Instruction
9:30a
BECS Town Hall Meeting
9:50a
LC Classroom Instruction
9:50a
Ohio University College Visit to UAHS
10:00a
Op Tech Maintenance VPN
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting for Athletes Only for Athletic Booster Drive
11:40a
LC Classroom Instruction
12:30p
Benton/Wilcox Field Trip to YWCA
12:30p
Parent Meeting
1:00p
Matters to Be Addressed Meeting
1:25p
LC Classroom Instruction
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
IEP Conference
2:45p
Pre-Sale Clown Around Tickets
3:00p
2nd grade Brownie Troop Meeting Troop 662
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1533
3:00p
Mandatory OAA Meeting for 3rd Grade Teachers
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
JSA Current Events Club
3:10p
UAHS Crew Study Table
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meeting
3:30p
Packing for the Streets Service Learning Club
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Treasurer
4:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys @ @ Scioto CC
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls @ Dublin Coffman
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Athletic Booster Drive
5:15p
UAHS Soccer JV Girls v. Marysville
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls vs Olentangy Liberty High School
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball JV Girls v. Olentangy Liberty
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:30p
Sporties for Shorties
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Den 3 Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
7:00p
UAHS Basketball Boys Open Gym
7:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls vs Marysville
7:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Olentangy Liberty High School
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys @ Marysville
8:30p
basketball
26
6th Grade Camp (East, West & South)
Advisory Day
PTO HAWK WALK
TBD
HMS Golf 8th Grade Boys @ JONES MS
TBD
JMS Boy's Golf vs. Hastings
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
8:00a
PE
8:00a
Preschool MFE meeting in library
8:00a
Race to the Top
8:45a
Dunn/Amling Field Trip to YWCA
9:00a
Food Service Meeting
9:00a
Teacher Evaluation
9:30a
Benton/Wilcox Field Trip to UA Municipal Building
9:30a
LC Classroom Instruction
9:30a
Parent Mtg
10:15a
LC Classroom Instruction
10:30a
8 West Parent Meeting
11:55a
Miami University College Visit
12:30p
District Council
12:30p
Kowalski/Lupton Field Trip to YWCA
12:34p
UA Rise - 6th Period
12:45p
LC Classroom Instruction
1:20p
8 East Parent Meeting
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
2:20p
LC Classroom Instruction
2:45p
Superintendent
3:00p
F & P Training
3:00p
Jones Interim Progress Reports Due
3:00p
Parent meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:05p
Parent Teacher Conference
3:15p
BARE
3:15p
Fall Follies Solo Auditions
3:15p
Student Council Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Basketball Girls Open Gym
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Helping Students Create Their Legacies: Level 1
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls vs Olentangy Orange High School
4:15p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
OAPSE Meeting
4:45p
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls @ GRANDVIEW
5:00p
Community School Potluck
5:00p
HMS Football 7th Grade @ WORTHINGWAY MS
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls @ JONES MS
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs WORTHINGWAY MS
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross Country vs. Dublin Sells
5:00p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball vs. Worthington Kilbourne
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis vs. Hastings
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball JV Girls
5:30p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Girls @ Hilliard Davidson
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys @ GRANDVIEW
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs WORTHINGWAY MS
6:30p
Sporties for Shorties
7:00p
College Entrance Exam Course (CEE)
7:00p
HMS Football 8th Grade @ WORTHINGWAY MS
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Scotland Exchange Meeting
7:00p
UAHS Basketball Boys Open Gym
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys
27
6th Grade Camp (East)
PTO HAWK WALK
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:30a
Homecoming Election
7:45a
Pre-Sale Clown Around Tickets
8:00a
Literacy Coordinators (Elem) Contacts Julie Wright & Kate Drugan
8:00a
PE
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:30a
Bogart, DeVore, Shininger and Wulf Field Trip to Darby Creek Metro Park
8:30a
HB 264 Energy Project Weekly Construction Meeting
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:30a
Admin/Counselor Mtg
9:30a
Student Foundation de-briefing
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
CTOPP Training
10:00a
Safe Routes to School Meeting
10:45a
FAME Ticket Sales
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Hoover/McCubbin Meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Operational Leadership Team ~ OLT
2:45p
Pre-Sale Clown Around Tickets
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
UAHS Crew Study Table
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Social Studies Course of Study Comm (Middle School) Contact: Julie Wright
3:30p
UAHS Football Varsity
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Introduction to MYP
4:00p
Parent Conference
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls @ Pickerington North
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls vs Dublin Jerome High School
4:15p
JMS Boy's Golf @ Worthington Golf
4:15p
JMS Girl's Golf Quad Match @ TBD
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls vs NEWARK
4:45p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Hilliard Heritage
4:45p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
5:00p
FAME Ticket Sales
5:00p
HMS Field Hockey 7th & 8th Girls vs ACADEMY
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs CSG
5:00p
JMS/HMS JOHA Gold(7th) Field Hockey vs. Columbus Academy
5:00p
JMS 7th Football @ Dublin Sells
5:00p
UAHS Field Hockey JV v. Bexley High School
5:30p
JMS 8th Football vs. Dublin Sells
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Boys @ Westerville Central
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls vs Central Crossing High School
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball JV Girls v. Central Crossing High School
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys vs NEWARK
6:00p
JMS/HMS JOHA Black(8th) Field Hockey vs. Columbus Academy
6:00p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) @ Hilliard Heritage
6:15p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys @ CIRCLEVILLE @ BARTHELMAS PARK
6:30p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity vs Bexley High School
7:00p
PTO General Meeting
7:00p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
7:00p
UAHS Basketball Boys Open Gym
7:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Central Crossing High School
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys @ Westerville Central
28
6th Grade Camp (East)
12:00a
PTO HAWK WALK
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:45a
Pre-Sale Clown Around Tickets
8:00a
APE
8:00a
Math Progress Report - Contact Kate Drugan
8:00a
Math Progress Report - Contact Kate Drugan
8:00a
PE
8:20a
Frame Open House
8:30a
Treasurer
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:27a
Palmer - LC Classroom Instruction
9:49a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
9:50a
8th social Health
10:00a
8 West Parent Meeting
10:00a
Student Activities Fair
10:30a
Girls Soccer Team Fundraiser
11:00a
Craft Courtyard
11:00a
Greensview PTO Walk-A-Thon Playground
12:34p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Social Health
2:30p
Parent Teacher Conference
2:45p
Pre-Sale Clown Around Tickets
3:00p
Parent meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
AP Euro Pizza & Art
3:10p
Nyeste/Wilson Meeting
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Band - Dressing Rooms for Football Game
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball JV Girls
5:30p
UAHS Field Hockey JV v. Columbus School For Girls
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
6:30p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity vs Columbus School For Girls
7:30p
UAHS Football Varsity @ Central Crossing High School
29
TBD
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th @ PANTHER INVITATIONAL @ PICKERINGTON NORTH
6:00a
Boys Water Polo Tournament
8:00a
Crew Coaches Clinic
8:00a
In the Know tournament
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
OGT Boost
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
UAHS Football JV v. Central Crossing High School
9:30a
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ Watterson Invitational @ Clover Valley
10:00a
Clown Around
10:00a
JMS Girl's Golf Championship @ Wilson Road Golf Club
10:00a
Tech Crew Work Day
10:00a
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls vs Columbus School For Girls
11:30a
UAHS Cross Country Varsity @ Pickerington North CC Invitational
11:30a
UAHS Soccer JV B Girls @ Olentangy
12:00p
UAHS Football Freshmen vs Central Crossing High School
12:45p
FAME Ticket Sales
1:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ St. Ursula @ Inverness
1:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls @ Olentangy
30
TBD
Band Golf Outing
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Clinic
1:00p
Sunday Swim - Parks & Recreation
6:00p
UAHS Basketball Boys Open Gym
1
6th Grade Camp--House Gold
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
Strohl/Cochran Meeting
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
8:30a
Weaver/Cochran Meeting
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:00a
LC Classroom Instruction
9:50a
LC Classroom Instruction
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
Strohl/Cochran Meeting
10:30a
Weaver/Cochran Meeting
11:38a
Alateen - 5th Period
12:00p
21st Century Coaches
12:30p
LC Classroom Instruction
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:30p
Op Tech Interviews
2:00p
Breakthrough Team
2:00p
Greensview Town Meeting - MP
2:15p
LC Classroom Instruction
3:00p
Daisy's
3:00p
Hysell Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Writer's Group
3:05p
UAHS Soccer Girls Snack
3:15p
Flex Credit Ed Options Assess Comm Mtg
3:30p
Girls Open Gym Basketball
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
JSA Current Events Club
4:00p
Market Day Pick-up
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:15p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls @ WORTH. CHRISTIAN
4:45p
JMS 7th Girl's Soccer @ Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
Girls Freshman Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Girls JV Volleyball
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls @ WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE MS
5:00p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball @ Worthingway
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis vs. New Albany
5:00p
JMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs New Albany High School
5:30p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Osinski) vs. Memorial
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Girls @ Thomas Worthington
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys @ WORTH. CHRISTIAN
6:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Hilliard Memorial
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls @ WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE MS
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity vs Olentangy Liberty High School
6:45p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) vs. Hilliard Memorial
7:00p
College Entrance Exam Course (CEE)
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Basketball
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2
6th Grade Camp--House Gold
TBD
3rd Grade OAA Reading Test
TBD
OAA 3rd Grade Reading Assessment
TBD
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ OHSAA Sectionals @ TBA
TBD
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Sectionals
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
Science COS - Contact Neal Bluel
8:05a
Cochran Meeting
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
LC Classroom Instruction
9:00a
Op tech Interviews
9:00a
Transition Meeting
9:50a
LC Classroom Instruction
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
8 West Parent Meeting
10:30a
Homecoming Ticket Sales
10:40a
LC Classroom Instruction
10:45a
Band
11:00a
Craft Courtyard
11:00a
Personnel
12:14p
Youth-To-Youth Skit to 6th Graders
12:30p
LC Classroom Instruction
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:25p
LC Classroom Instruction
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:20p
LC Classroom Instruction
2:50p
Girl Scout Troop 1146
3:00p
AIMSweb Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
UAHS Crew Study Table
3:15p
UAHS Faculty Mtg
3:30p
Girls Open Gym Basketball
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAEA
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:15p
Yoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Athletic Booster Drive--Make-up
5:00p
JMS/HMS JOHA Black(8th) Field Hockey vs. Columbus School for Girls
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross Country @ Worthington Wolves(McCord)
5:15p
UAHS Soccer JV Boys vs Westland
5:30p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer vs. Grandview
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls @ Hilliard Davidson
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
Softball Team Parent/Player Info Mtg
6:30p
Cub Scout Den 4 Meeting
6:30p
Paying for College
6:30p
Sporties for Shorties
6:45p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) vs. Grandview
6:45p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Hilliard Davidson
7:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Den 3 Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
7:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys vs Westland
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Windermere PTO Meeting
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls @ Westland
8:30p
Jones Parents Basketball
3
6th Grade Camp--House Black/White
6th Grade Camp--House Gold
Advisory Day
Newsletter Deadline
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:15a
Make-up Faculty Mtg
7:30a
Community Service Approval
7:30a
TOK Meeting
7:30a
Up-Standers Meeting
7:40a
International Walk & Bike to School Day
8:00a
AmeriCorp group
8:00a
Growing Together Program - Americorps
8:00a
Kuhlmann/Banks Conference
8:00a
Windermere Walk to School Day
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
Superintendent K-12 Principals Meeting
9:27a
Angelos - LC Classroom Instruction
9:30a
LC Classroom Instruction
10:15a
LC Classroom Instruction
10:16a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:30a
Homecoming Ticket Sales
11:00a
LC Classroom Instruction
11:05a
Spirit Club T-Shirt Sale
11:54a
Angelos - LC Classroom Instruction
11:55a
LC Classroom Instruction
12:43p
House E Mtg - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:07p
8 East ETR
1:30p
LC Classroom Instruction
1:32p
Angelos - Classroom Instruction
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
3:00p
MUN Meeting
3:00p
RTIPLC (K and 1st grade)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:05p
UAHS Soccer Girls Snack
3:15p
BARE
3:15p
Greensview Meeting (Elementary Pilot people) - Computer Lab(Rm.21)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Girls Open Gym Basketball
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Helping Students Create Their Legacies: Level 1
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls vs Pickerington Central
4:15p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
4:15p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls @ Columbus School For Girls
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD HERITAGE
5:00p
Community School Potluck
5:00p
Girls Freshman Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Girls JV Volleyball
5:00p
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th vs HILLIARD HERITAGE
5:00p
HMS Football 7th Grade @ HILLIARD HERITAGE
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs BIG WALNUT
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD HERITAGE
5:00p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball vs. Marysville Bunsold
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis vs. Dublin Sells
5:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:30p
JMS 7th Football vs. Worthington Wolves(McCord)
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys @ WELLINGTON
6:00p
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys vs HILLIARD HERITAGE
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD HERITAGE
6:30p
Sporties for Shorties
7:00p
College Entrance Exam Course (CEE)
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
7:30p
Theory of Knowledge Forum
7:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
4
6th Grade Camp--House Black/White
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
TOK Meeting
8:00a
OCC tennis
8:00a
SchoolNet Training
8:00a
Windermere "Walk to School" Day
8:00a
YES Training
8:05a
Cochran Meeting
8:05a
Lucas Meeting
8:30a
HB 264 Energy Project Weekly Construction Meeting
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
CWRA - Session 1
9:00a
LC Classroom Instruction
9:00a
PTO Meeting
9:30a
Admin/Counselor Mtg
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:30a
Homecoming Ticket Sales
10:30a
Homecoming Ticket Sales
11:30a
Treasurer
11:40a
LC Classroom Instruction
12:00p
Bookroom Coordinators (Elem) - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
12:31p
Fischer - LC Classroom Instruction
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Band
1:00p
CWRA - Session 2
1:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys vs Scrimmage @ Apple Valley
1:25p
LC Classroom Instruction
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:17p
Moore - LC Classroom Instruction
3:00p
Greensview Developmental Spelling Assessment Professional Development - Staff Lounge Rm. 22
3:00p
Nyeste/Stutz/Keith Conference
3:00p
RTIPLC (2nd grade)
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
UAHS Crew Study Table
3:20p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Top Driver Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Football Varsity - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
OELMA CR 2012-2013
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:30p
AmeriCorp group
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Football 8th Grade vs HILLIARD HERITAGE
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs DUBLIN KARRER
5:00p
JMS 8th Football @ Worthington Wolves(McCord)
5:30p
HMS Field Hockey 7th & 8th Girls @ NEW ALBANY MS
5:30p
JMS/HMS JOHA Gold(7th) Field Hockey @ New Albany
5:30p
JMS 7th Girl's Soccer vs. Hilliard Heritage
5:30p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity @ Dublin Scioto
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Boys vs Hilliard Bradley High School
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls vs Marysville
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys @ GROVEPORT @ GROVEPORT H.S.
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs DUBLIN KARRER
6:30p
JMS/HMS JOHA Black(8th) Field Hockey @ New Albany
6:45p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Osinski) vs. Heritage
7:00p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
7:00p
UAHS JV Girls vs Marysville
7:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys vs Hilliard Bradley High School
7:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Marysville
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5
6th Grade Camp--House Black/White
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
7th Grade Parent Breakfast
7:30a
Greensview PTO Walk to School Day
7:30a
Student Foundation Meeting
8:00a
APE
8:00a
Board Breakfast
8:00a
K-5 Math Coaches - Contacts Kate Drugan & Neal Bluel
8:00a
School Bus Safety
8:05a
Lucas Meeting
8:05a
Theado Meeting
8:30a
Benton/Wilcox Field Trip Walking Tour of UA
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
CWRA - Session 3
9:00a
Data Analysis Meeting
9:00a
LC Classroom Instruction
9:49a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
9:50a
8th social Health
10:30a
Girls Soccer Team Fundraiser
10:30a
Homecoming Ticket Sales
10:50a
LC Classroom Instruction
10:50a
LC Classroom Instruction
11:00a
Craft Courtyard
11:55a
LC Classroom Instruction
12:34p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
CWRA - Session 4
1:00p
Social Health
1:25p
LC Classroom Instruction
2:00p
Breakthrough Together Everyone Achieves More (TEAM)
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2827
3:00p
RTIPLC (5th grade)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Set-up for Homecoming Dance
3:00p
girl Scout Troop 2719
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Band - Dressing Rooms for Football Game
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:30p
Band Spread (Rain Site)
5:00p
Girls Freshman Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Girls JV Volleyball
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
8th Grade Band Night--UAHS
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UAHS Football Varsity vs Hilliard Davidson
6
TBD
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th @ EISENHART INVITATIONAL @ THOMAS WORTHINGTON
TBD
JMS/HMS JOHA Black(8th) Field Hockey @ Field Hockey Play Day
TBD
JMS/HMS JOHA Gold(7th) Field Hockey @ Field Hockey Play Day
TBD
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Hilliard Weaver Tournament
6:00a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Freshmen Girls Volleyball Tournament
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
OCC tennis
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Fall Classice @Cooks Creek
9:00a
Arlington Cup Soccer Tournament Games (Round 1)
10:00a
Tech Crew Work Day
11:00a
UAHS Cross Country Varsity @ Cincinnati Elder Fr. Rudy Invit @ Rapid Run Park
11:00a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls @ Huber Heights Wayne
11:00a
UASC Practice
11:30a
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity vs St Ursula
12:00p
UAHS Football Freshmen @ Hilliard Davidson
12:30p
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ Dublin Jerome Honorary @ Riviera CC
4:00p
GBBC Basketball
6:45p
Wyldlife
8:00p
Homecoming Dance