Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Jones Cafeteria Closed for Floor Refinishing
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
1:30p
Boys Golf Meeting
3:00p
Boys basketball open gym
27
Annual Fire Inspection
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD) Session II
8:00a
Orton Gillingham Training - Contact: Kevin Gorman
8:00a
Racquet Club Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Service-Learning Graduate Course
8:30a
Service Learning Graduate Course/PD Event
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
1:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
MS Boys Hoops
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
7:00p
Jags Softball 10U
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
28
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD) Session II
8:00a
Orton Gillingham Training - Contact: Kevin Gorman
8:00a
Racquet Club Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Service-Learning Graduate Course
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:30a
Service Learning Graduate Course/PD Event
9:00a
Staff Wellness Insanity and Piyo class
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
12:30p
Boys basketball open gym
3:00p
Boys basketball open gym
4:30p
Coaches Sports Medicine PAP Course
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
MS Boys Hoops
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
big League Golden Bears practice
5:30p
Captain's Leadership Summit
5:30p
Fall Head Coaches Meeting
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
29
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD) Session II
8:00a
Orton Gillingham Training - Contact: Kevin Gorman
8:00a
Racquet Club Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Service-Learning Graduate Course
8:30a
Service Learning Graduate Course/PD Event
9:00a
Staff Wellness Insanity and Piyo class
10:00a
Athletic Meeting
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
1:00p
Global Language Class for ODE
1:00p
IHP Meeting
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Fencing Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
6:00p
UAEF
6:30p
UAHS Keves Bickhart 8.0 Mixed Tennis League
7:00p
Jags Softball 10U
7:00p
LLL Zumba
30
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Maintenance Repairs
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD) Session II
8:00a
Orton Gillingham Training - Contact: Kevin Gorman
8:00a
Pre-Camp
8:00a
Racquet Club Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:45a
Interviews
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:00a
FMLA training
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
New Teacher Luncheon
12:00p
McGlade Workouts
12:30p
Boys basketball open gym
3:00p
Boys basketball open gym
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
MS Boys Hoops
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Sport and fitness
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
Fishinger and Kenny Road Church of Christ
6:00p
Big Fish Performance
6:30p
Big League Golden Bears practice
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
Boy's Golf Pre-tryout Meeting
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
31
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD) Session II
8:00a
Orton Gillingham Training - Contact: Kevin Gorman
8:00a
Pre-Camp
8:00a
SNACK Camp
9:30a
Mediation
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
5:30p
Fishinger and Kenny Road Church of Christ
6:00p
Big Fish Performance
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
1
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
10:00a
Pictures
5:00p
Fencing Practice
5:30p
Fishinger and Kenny Road Church of Christ
6:00p
Big Fish Performance
7:00p
Field Hockey Meet the Team
2
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Community Church
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:00a
Big Fish Strike
3:00p
Boys basketball open gym
3
PTO Reservation of Cafeteria
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Orientation
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD) Session II
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
Football Cheer Meeting
8:00a
Gifted Staff Meeting
8:00a
HMS Fall Sport Practices
8:00a
HMS Volleyball
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
8:30a
Band Camp
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Common App Support
9:00a
Treasurer's Office
10:00a
Sub Meeting
11:00a
Optional construction update meeting for Tremont staff
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
6:00p
Community Factory Force
7:00p
Jags Softball 10U
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
4
PTO Reservation of Cafeteria
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Orientation
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD) Session II
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
HMS Fall Sport Practices
8:00a
HMS Volleyball
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:30a
Dept. Chair Meeting
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Common App Support
9:00a
OAPSE / HR Meeting
10:00a
Bus Talk
12:00p
Master Planning Oversite Committee Meeting
2:00p
Boys Soccer Uniform Pick Up
3:00p
Boys Soccer Meeting
3:00p
Boys basketball open gym
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
6:00p
Girls Golf Meet The Team
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
5
PTO Reservation of Cafeteria
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Orientation
7:30a
Summer Institute
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD) Session II
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
HMS Fall Sport Practices
8:00a
HMS Volleyball
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
1:00p
Treasurer's Office
2:00p
Leadership Team Meeting
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Fencing Practice
5:00p
Para Interview/LAWTON
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
6:00p
Boys Water Polo Meet The Team
6:00p
Community School Parent Meeting
6:30p
UAHS Keves Bickhart 8.0 Mixed Tennis League
7:00p
Boys Golf Meet The Team
7:00p
Jags Softball 10U
7:00p
LLL Zumba
6
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
Board Meetings: Finance, President, Communications
7:30a
Summer Institute
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD) Session II
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
HMS Fall Sport Practices
8:00a
HMS Volleyball
8:00a
Treasurer's Office
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Jones Schedule Pick-Up/Supply Sale/Picture Day - 6th Grade
9:00a
Operational Technology
2:00p
Leadership Team Meeting
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD) Session II
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
HMS Fall Sport Practices
8:00a
HMS Volleyball
8:00a
Leadership Retreat
8:00a
volleyball Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Jones Schedule Pick-Up/Supply Sale/Picture Day - 7th and 8th Grade
3:00p
Greensview class placements & room assignments for students will be mailed today!
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
8
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
HMS Fall Sport Practices
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Fencing Practice
9
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Community Church
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
1:00p
Girls Soccer Pictures
3:00p
Girls Soccer Meet the Team
10
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
HMS Fall Sport Practices
8:00a
HMS Volleyball
8:00a
Lawton Training
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Words Their Way PD - Contact: Tom Bates
9:00a
7th/8th Grade School Supply Sale/Schedule Pick Up
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Instructional Support Team Meeting
9:00a
Jones Mentor Training
11:00a
Intervention Lunch
11:00a
Tremont Staff update
12:30p
New Employee Insurance Meeting
1:30p
District Cabinet All Members
2:00p
HMS Volleyball
3:00p
6th Grade School Supply Sale/Schedule Pick Up
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
6:00p
Jones Cross Country Parent Meeting
6:00p
Tremont parent meeting about construction
7:00p
Field Hockey Meet the Team
7:00p
Girls Volleyball Meet Team
7:00p
Jags Softball 10U
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
11
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
HMS Fall Sport Practices
8:00a
HMS Volleyball
8:00a
Kathy Lawton - Training
8:00a
New Student Registration
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
8:30a
Mentor Training
8:30a
Technology Meeting
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Bus Driver Inservice
9:30a
Schoology Support
2:00p
HMS Volleyball
3:00p
New 7th/8th Grade Orientation/New Parents Coffee
4:00p
Student Leadership Meeting
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
6:00p
Jones Cross Country Parent Meeting
6:30p
BLB Fall Ball Baseball Practice
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Girls Tennis Meet the Team
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
12
BECS In - Service
Kathy Lawton - Training
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
BECS - Staff Development - In-Service
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
HMS Fall Sport Practices
8:00a
HMS Volleyball
8:00a
Kathy Lawton Training
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
8:00a
iCurio Train-the-Trainer
8:30a
Freshman Book Pick Up/Pictures
8:30a
Words Their Way PD - Contact: Tom Bates
9:00a
6th Grade Parent Coffee
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Jones 6th Grade Orientation
10:00a
HR Meeting
12:00p
Senior Book Pick Up/Pictures
12:30p
Words Their Way PD - Contact: Tom Bates
2:00p
HMS Volleyball
3:00p
Study Hall monitor training
4:00p
Football Meet The Team
5:00p
Fencing Practice
5:00p
Ice Cream Social
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
Football Meet The Team
6:00p
First Grade Parent Information Night
6:00p
Jones-New to UA Family Orientation
6:30p
!st Grade Contemporary Parent Night
6:30p
1/2 Informal Parent Night
6:30p
Golden Bears Big League
6:30p
UAHS Keves Bickhart 8.0 Mixed Tennis League
7:00p
Freshman Parent Orientation
7:00p
Jags Softball 10U
13
Lawton - Training
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
6-12 Curriculum Mapping
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
HMS Fall Sport Practices
8:00a
HMS Volleyball
8:00a
Lawton/Training
8:00a
Marzano Curriculum Mapping Update
8:00a
School Supply Sale
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
8:30a
New Employee Insurance Meeting
8:30a
Sophomore Book Pick Up/Pictures
9:00a
6th Grade Orientation
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
SACC Supervisor/Assistant Meeting
11:00a
CPI Training
12:00p
Junior Book Pick Up/Pictures
12:00p
Treasurer's Office
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
6:00p
Cross Country Meeting
6:00p
Ice Cream Social
6:30p
BLB Fall Ball Baseball Practice
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
14
Lawton - Training
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
8:00a
6-12 Curriculum Mapping
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
HMS Fall Sport Practices
8:00a
HMS Volleyball
8:00a
Lawton/Training
8:00a
New Student Registration
8:00a
Paraprofessional PD
8:00a
Student Meetings
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
SACC New Staff Orientation
10:00a
Football Team Picture Day
10:00a
Football Team Picture Day (Rain Site)
2:00p
Greensview PTO Set up for Monday (supply sale pick up)
3:00p
Bobcat Days
3:30p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
Private Reservation
4:00p
Sneak a Peak - Imes
4:00p
Sneak a Peek - 3rd Grade Contemporary
4:30p
Supply Drop Off - Main
15
7:30a
Football Pancake Breakfast
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
HMS Fall Sport Practices
8:00a
JM Football meeting
8:00a
JMS Volleyball Practice
10:00a
Bobcat Days
10:00a
Sneak a Peak - 3rd Grade Informal
10:00a
U10 UA travel softball tryouts
10:30a
Jones Football Team the Team
10:30a
Take a Peek - Reynolds
11:30a
Sneak a Peek - Kowalski
5:00p
Fencing Practice
16
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Community Church
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:00a
U10 UA travel softball tryouts
12:00p
UASA Fastpitch SOftball Evaluations
3:00p
Mrs. Sorin's Supply Drop Off
3:00p
UA Baseball Practice
17
Staff Inservice Day
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
HMS Fall Sport Practices
8:00a
HMS Volleyball
8:30a
Nurses Meeting
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
SACC All Staff Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Greensview PTO Back To School Day & School Supplies Pick Up - MP
3:00p
Lawton meeting
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jaclyn Angle meeting
3:30p
Terry Starr
4:30p
First Grade School Supply Drop off
4:30p
Greensview MEET THE TEACHER Night - 4:30pm
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Mrs. Coplin's School Supply Drop Off
5:00p
Supply Drop Off - 1/2 Informal
5:00p
UAEF
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
6:00p
City Council Meeting
6:15p
First Grade Only Parent Information Night
6:30p
Baseball Practice
6:30p
Cross Country Meet The Team
6:30p
Kindergarten Parent Information Night
7:00p
Jags Softball 10U
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
18
Convocation Day/Staff Meetings
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
HMS Fall Sport Practices
8:00a
HMS Volleyball
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:15a
Wellness Fair
10:30a
Staff Mtg
11:30a
PTO Luncheon
11:30a
Staff Luncheon after Convocation and Meeting (in Blue Gym)
12:00p
EIS Secretary Meeting - Contact: Phyllis Harper
12:30p
Make Up Book Pick Up/Pictures
1:00p
Jones Staff Photo
1:30p
Staff Pictures
2:30p
Ms. Bar's School Supply Drop-Off
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Mrs. Chung's School Supply Drop Off
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
K-5 Meet the Teacher
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
6:00p
Greensview Kindergarten Information Night | 6-7pm
6:00p
Kindergarten Only Parent Information Night - AM Classes
6:30p
Kindergarten Only Parent Information Night - PM Classes
7:00p
Kdgt. & 1st Grade Parent Info Night
7:30p
UA Parent's Hoops
19
First Day for 9th Grade Students
First Day for Students
BECS In-Service
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
7:45a
PTO Breakfast on the Green
8:00a
Freshman Orientation
8:00a
HMS Volleyball
8:00a
Kuhlmann meeting
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:15a
Back to School Coffee
8:15a
Kindergarten Orientation
8:15a
PTO Coffee in the courtyard by library
8:30a
Departmental Mtgs
9:00a
UAEF
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Theado meeting
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Kuhlmann meeting
3:15p
Angle meeting
3:15p
Mox meeting
3:15p
Student Leadership Make Up Meeting
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Fencing Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
6:30p
UAHS Keves Bickhart 8.0 Mixed Tennis League
6:30p
UASA 14U Practice
7:00p
Jags Softball 10U
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
20
First Day for 10th-12th Grade Students
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:15a
Kindergarten Orientation
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:00a
Athletic / HR meeting
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
UA Band Boosters Blitz
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
6:30p
BLB Fall Ball Baseball Practice
6:30p
UASA 14U Practice
7:00p
Fall Pro Info Meeting
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
21
Jones Advisory Day
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
8:00a
5th Grade Breakfast
8:00a
Global Language PD
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:15a
Kindergarten Orientation
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting in Red/Blue Gym
8:52a
Senior Class Meeting
9:59a
Junior Class Meeting
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Global Language PD
1:22p
Sophomore Class Meeting
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:30p
Jones Pep Rally
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
UA Baseball Practice
4:00p
UA Girls Polo Tournament
5:15p
UA 10U softball practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
22
7:00a
UA Girls Polo Tournament
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
JMS Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Fencing Practice
23
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Community Church
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
2:00p
Fall Pro Auditions 7/8
24
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
Lean Ohio Six Sigma Boot Camp Training
8:00a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
8:00a
STAR Assessment
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
PBIS Basketball Jones
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Terry Starr
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
District Cabinet All Members
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
Jaclyn Angle Meeting
3:00p
Kathy Lawton Meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Aspengren meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
OSU-CEHE/Pre-Service Experience in Room 213
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
JMS Girls Soccer Game vs Wellington
5:00p
Greensview Gifted 5th Grade Math Meeting - Rm 72
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
UA Big League Baseball U11-12 Andy Culp
6:00p
Fall Pro Auditions 7/8
6:00p
Greensview Gifted 4th Grade Math Meeting - Rm 72
6:30p
Baseball Practice
6:30p
JMS Boys Soccer Game vs Wellington
7:00p
Jags Softball 10U
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
UA Orchestra 4th Grade Parent Meeting
25
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
Lean Ohio Six Sigma Boot Camp Training
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
9:00a
Parent Mtg.
10:45a
Navy
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
preschool S/L - Harper
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
Barrington Book PTO Committee Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Wednesday Norms Kick-Off in Room (TBD?)
3:15p
PEN NY Conference Logistics in Conference Room
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
Fall Pro Auditions 6
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
HR meeting
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Service-learning Committe Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JMS Boys Soccer Games vs Heritage
5:00p
JMS Tennis Match vs Grizzell
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
26
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
7:30a
Lean Ohio Six Sigma Boot Camp Training
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
10:00a
PBIS
10:00a
Treasurers Office-Insurance
10:45a
Closed Lunch
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
preschool S/L - Harper
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:30p
Greensview Library Popcorn Party - Out front of school entrance / MP (if raining only)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
Jean Crawford meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:10p
Teacher meeting with Liz Hughes
3:15p
New Teacher Mtg
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
Treasurers Office-Insurance
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7th Grade Football Game vs Davis
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
Force Softball
6:00p
Fall Pro Callback Auditions
7:00p
Jags Softball 10U
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Mrs. Walter's Parent Information Night in Room 209
7:00p
Senior Parent/Student Meeting-The College Application Process
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
27
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
Lean Ohio Six Sigma Boot Camp Training
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
School Pictures in Red Gym
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:30a
Closed Lunch
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Angle meeting
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Assistant Treasurer
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
6th Grade Pool Party
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
OAPSE Executive Committee
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:30p
Board Meetings: Finance
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
6:00p
Mrs. Szabrak's Open House
6:00p
Project Eat Together
6:30p
2nd/3rd Grade Parent Information Night - location TBD
6:30p
BLB Fall Ball Baseball Practice
6:30p
Greensview 4th grade Parent Info. Night - MP
6:30p
Greensview Gr 1-5 Parent Information Night | 6:30pm 4th/5th grade classroom visits|7:30pm 1st, 2nd & 3rd grade classroom visits
7:00p
Jones Meet the Teacher Night
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
Parent Info Night Grades 2-5
7:00p
Webelos @ den meeting
7:30p
4th Grade Parent Information Night in Blue Gym
7:30p
5th Grade Parent Information Meeting in Classrooms
28
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
7:30a
Lean Ohio Six Sigma Boot Camp Training
7:45a
Staff Breakfast in Staff Lounge - provided by Social Committee
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting in Red/Blue Gym
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:30a
Apple Meeting
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Bates - Interviews
2:15p
Chautauqua
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Angle meeting
3:30p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:30p
U10 Travel Softball practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:30p
Varsity Football @ Dublin Jerome
29
6:00a
H.S. Water Polo Practice
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
JMS Volleyball Practice
8:00a
PSAT Practice Test for Juniors
10:00a
COI 10U
11:00a
Cub Scout Pack 17 Rocket Day
3:00p
U10 Travel Softball practice
30
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Community Church
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
4:00p
UASC Evaluation
31
C. Potts bringing individuals to Tour Jones
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
PBIS Basketball Jones
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Tom Bates
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
District Cabinet All Members
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
Insurance Meeting
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:45p
JmS Girls Soccer Game vs Memorial
5:30p
JMS Volleyball Game vs Finland
5:30p
UA Big League Baseball U11-12 Andy Culp
6:30p
Baseball Practice
7:00p
Fall Pro Kick Off Meeting
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
1
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
Imhoff
8:00a
504 Meetings
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Technology Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
Staged Reading Auditions
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:00p
C. Potts-Cafeteria Reservation
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:10p
Liz Hughes Teacher meeting
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
Employee Insurance Meeting
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Service-learning Committe Meeting
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:30p
FP Rehearsal
7:00p
Lacrosse Coachs
7:30p
UA parents Hoops
2
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
8:00a
Paraprofessional PD
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
9:00a
New Parent Breakfast
10:40a
Jones Flex Town Meetings
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:00p
Imhoff review of NTO
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
UAHS Staff Mtg
3:30p
Baby Shower for Kerry Smith
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
Jones Music Reservation
5:30p
Force Softball Practice
6:30p
FP Rehearsal
7:00p
6th Grade Camp: Parent Meeting
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
3
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
Picture Make Up Day
8:00a
504 meetings
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Board President, Communications Meetings
8:40a
Band Concert
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
IB Workshop
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:52a
Senior English Class College Presentation
10:30a
CMR Interviews
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
District Autism Team
12:00p
LPDC meeting
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Board Committee: Board Policies - Jenney
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
JV/V Volleyball pregame meal
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
Health Insurance Meeting in Art Room
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
5:00p
8th Grade Football Game vs Memorial
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
Parent Information Night
6:15p
Parent Information Night
6:30p
BLB Fall Ball Baseball Practice
6:30p
FP Rehearsal
6:30p
Parent Information Night
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
4
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
HOP Day
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Greensview School Picture Day! MP/Cafe.
8:30a
Town Meeting in Red/Blue Gym
10:00a
Parent Talk - at St. Mark's Episcopal Church
10:45a
New Student Lunch
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:15a
Summer Celebration
11:42a
Senior English Class College Presentation
12:00p
Sportsmanship Day & Assembly
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:30p
Service-Learning Speaker
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Schmidt meeting
3:30p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:30p
U10 Travel Softball practice
7:30p
Varsity Football @ Mason
5
6:00a
H.S. Water Polo Practice
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
JMS Volleyball Practice
9:00a
Force Softball Practice
11:00a
UASA Softball Practices
12:00p
FP Rehearsal (tentative)
3:00p
U10 Travel Softball practice