Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Auditorium Closed for Maintenance Work
Freshman Gym Closed for Maintenance Work
Varsity Gym Closed for Maintenance Work
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Gathering
9:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Gathering
12:00p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity - Practice
7:00p
UAHS Lacrosse Varsity Boys Open Field
30
Auditorium Closed for Maintenance Work
Freshman Gym Closed for Maintenance Work
Varsity Gym Closed for Maintenance Work
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
Yoga
7:00a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys - Practice
7:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
7:30a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
9:00a
Freerunning camp
9:00a
Girls Volleyball Open Gyms
9:00a
Top Driver - Driver's Education
9:00a
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls - Practice
9:00a
Wilson tutoring
10:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
12:00p
Communications
12:00p
New Teachers Insurance Meeting
1:00p
UAHS Volleyball JV Girls Practice
4:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls - Practice Girls Freshman Volleyball Camp
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Levy Committee
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys - Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
31
Auditorium Closed for Maintenance Work
Freshman Gym Closed for Maintenance Work
Varsity Gym Closed for Maintenance Work
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
Yoga
7:00a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys - Practice
7:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
7:30a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
8:00a
Meeting - Contact Julie Wright
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
9:00a
Debi Binkley
9:00a
Freerunning camp
9:00a
Girls Volleyball Open Gyms
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Top Driver - Driver's Education
9:00a
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls - Practice
9:30a
E. May Tutor
10:00a
Op Tech Vendor Meeting
10:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
1:00p
Service Learning Meeting: Growing Together SET UP
1:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls - Practice
3:00p
UAHS Basketball Boys Open Gym
4:00p
Fall Captains Leadership Meeting
4:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls - Practice Girls Freshman Volleyball Camp
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys - Practice
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
USTA Tennis
7:00p
UA Golden Bear Basketball
8:30p
Jones Parents Basketball
1
Freshman Gym Closed for Maintenance Work
Newsletter Deadline
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
Yoga
7:00a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys - Practice
7:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
7:30a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Service Learning Meeting: Growing Together
9:00a
Freerunning camp
9:00a
Girls Volleyball Open Gyms
9:00a
Superintendent K-12 Principals Meeting
9:00a
Top Driver - Driver's Education
9:00a
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls - Practice
9:00a
Wilson tutoring
10:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
12:00p
GREENSVIEW AUGUST GAZETTE DEADLINE✎ - Noon
12:00p
K-12 Principals
12:30p
UAHS Football Varsity
1:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls - Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys - Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
2
Social Studies COS Review Team - Elem - Contact Julie Wright
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
Yoga
7:00a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys - Practice
7:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
7:30a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
8:00a
Band Practice
8:00a
Digits Training
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Service Learning Meeting: Growing Together
8:00a
UAHS Marching Band
9:00a
Freerunning camp
9:00a
Girls Volleyball Open Gyms
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Top Driver - Driver's Education
9:00a
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls - Practice
9:00a
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls - Practice
9:00a
Wilson tutoring
9:30a
E. May Tutor
10:00a
Literacy Learning Network - Contact Kate Drugan
10:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
12:30p
PowerSchool
12:30p
UAHS Football Varsity
1:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls - Practice
2:00p
GBBC Practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys - Practice
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
3
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
7:00a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys - Practice
7:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
7:30a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
8:00a
Band Practice
8:00a
Meeting - Contact Julie Wright
8:00a
Service Learning Meeting: Growing Together
8:00a
UAHS Marching Band
9:00a
Freerunning camp
10:00a
Middle School Principals Meeting
10:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
12:30p
UAHS Football Varsity
5:00p
GBBC Practice
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys - Practice
8:00p
50+ Volleyball
4
9:00a
Band Pictures
9:00a
Jones Football Practice
11:00a
Freshman Football Parent Meeting
12:00p
Cub Scout Summer Water Olympics
5
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Gathering
9:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Gathering
4:00p
Boy's Golf Pre Try Out Mtg
7:00p
UAHS Lacrosse Varsity Boys Open Field
6
TBD
JMS Boy's Golf Tryouts Day 1
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
Yoga
7:30a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls
8:00a
Load for Band Camp
8:00a
Middle School Math Inservice - Contact Neal Bluel
8:00a
UAHS Cheerleading Meeting
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Top Driver - Driver's Education
9:00a
Volleyball Tryouts - 7th & 8th Grade
9:00a
Wilson tutoring
9:00a
op tech meeting
10:00a
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross Country First Day of Practice
10:00a
JMS Girl's Golf Tryouts
10:30a
HMS Golf 8th Grade Boys vs GOLF TRYOUTS @ RAYMOND GOLF COURSE
10:30a
HMS Golf Boys 7th & 8th vs GOLF TRYOUTS @ RAYMOND GOLF COURSE
12:30p
UAHS Football Varsity
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
All Star Driver education
4:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls - Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Practice
7:00p
JMS Boys' Soccer Tryouts
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8:30p
basketball
7
TBD
JMS Boy's Golf Tryouts Day 2
TBD
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls - Practice Tryouts @ Raymond
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
Yoga
7:30a
New Teacher Orientation
7:30a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
8:00a
K-2 DWA - Contact Kate Drugan
8:00a
Language Arts COS - Middle School - Contact Julie Wright
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
9:00a
6th Grade Schedule Pickup Day
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Top Driver - Driver's Education
10:30a
HMS Golf 8th Grade Boys vs GOLF TRYOUTS @ RAYMOND GOLF COURSE
10:30a
HMS Golf Boys 7th & 8th vs GOLF TRYOUTS @ RAYMOND GOLF COURSE
11:00a
Tech Set Up
12:30p
UAHS Football Varsity
2:00p
Debi Binkley
2:00p
Volleyball Tryouts - 7th & 8th Grade
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
All Star Driver education
4:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls - Practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity - Practice
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
USTA Tennis
7:00p
JMS Boys' Soccer Tryouts
8:30p
basketball
8
TBD
HMS Golf 8th Grade Boys vs MARYSVILLE MS
TBD
JMS Boy's Golf Tryouts Day 3
TBD
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls - Practice Tryouts @ Mental
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
Yoga
7:30a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
8:00a
Language Arts Course of Study - Middle School - Contact Julie Wright
8:00a
New Teacher Orientation
9:00a
7th & 8th Grade Schedule Pickup Day
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Power School Teacher Meeting
9:00a
Top Driver - Driver's Education
9:00a
Wilson tutoring
12:30p
UAHS Football Varsity
2:00p
Volleyball Tryouts - 7th & 8th Grade
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
All Star Driver education
4:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls - Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity - Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Practice
7:00p
JMS Boys' Soccer Tryouts
7:00p
LLL Zumba
9
TBD
JMS Boy's Golf Tryouts Day 4
TBD
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls - Practice Tryouts @ Turnberry
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
Yoga
7:30a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
8:00a
New Teacher Orientation
8:00a
Social Studies COS Review - Contact Julie Wright
8:00a
UAHS Football Varsity
9:00a
Dr. Binkley
9:00a
K-3 SMART Board Introduction
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Top Driver - Driver's Education
9:00a
Volleyball Practice
9:00a
Wilson tutoring
10:30a
New Teacher Lunch
10:30a
Volleyball Practice
1:00p
K-3 SMART Board Introduction
1:00p
UAHS Soccer JV Boys v. Groveport Madison (Scrimmage)
2:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys vs Groveport Madison (scrimmage)
2:45p
Womens Soccer Nationals Olympic Final
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
All Star Driver education
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
5:00p
Mobile Assistive Technology
6:00p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity - Practice
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Scotland Exchange Meeting
6:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls @ New Albany (scrimmage)
10
TBD
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls - Practice Tryouts @ Raymond
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
7:30a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
8:00a
Board Breakfast
8:00a
Freshmen New Student Registration
8:00a
Math Coaches - Contact Kate Drugan
8:00a
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Lancaster Tri Scrimmage
9:00a
K-3 SMART Board Introduction
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
UAHS Football Pictures
9:00a
UAHS Football Pictures
9:00a
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
9:00a
Volleyball Practice
10:00a
JMS Girl's Golf MSGGL @ Walnut Golf Club
10:30a
Volleyball Practice
1:00p
MS & HS SMART Board Introduction
1:00p
New Global Citizens Co-Curricular Program
1:00p
UAHS Football Varsity
3:00p
CPR Class
3:00p
Greensview Placement Postcards & Letters mailed today!
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Field Hockey Pictures
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys--OPEN DATE Alumni Game
6:00p
Volleyball Practice
8:00p
50+ Volleyball
11
6:00a
Water Polo Team Practice
9:00a
Jones Football Practice
9:00a
UAHS Football Freshmen vs Westerville South High School (scrimmage)
9:00a
UAHS Football Varsity vs Bishop Watterson (scrimmage)
1:00p
Boys Soccer Uniform Pick Up
3:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
5:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls @ Postponedto 8/17 Canal Winchester (scrimmage)
12
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Gathering
9:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Gathering
2:30p
Jason Fine
3:00p
Set Up for Band Uniform Fittings
6:00p
Boys Golf Meet The Team
6:00p
Girls Golf Meet The Team
13
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
Yoga
7:30a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
8:00a
Communications
8:00a
Upper Class New Student Registration
8:30a
COAT
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:00a
MS & HS SMART Board Introduction
9:00a
Mentor Training Day
9:00a
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ Mt. Vernon Invitational @ Mt. Vernon CC
9:15a
Special Board of Education Meeting
9:30a
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Gahanna Invite
10:00a
JMS Boy's Golf @ Dublin Davis
10:00a
Literacy Learning Network - Contact Julie Wright
11:00a
UAHS Staff Appreciation Lunch
1:00p
MS & HS SMART Board Introduction
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
All Star Driver education
4:30p
Band Uniform Fitting Seniors
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
5:00p
UAHS Soccer JV B Boys vs Olentangy Orange High School (scrimmage)
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Girls Field Hockey Meet the Team
6:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
JMS Boys' Soccer 'Meet the Team'
7:00p
Girls Soccer Meet The Team
7:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys vs Olentangy Orange High School (scrimmage)
14
Archery in Schools
TBD
HMS Golf Boys 7th & 8th @ DUBLIN SELLS
TBD
JMS Boy's Golf @ Dublin Grizzel
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
Yoga
7:30a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice Running
8:00a
21st Century Coaches
8:00a
Band Practice
8:00a
Benchmark Assessment Prof. Dev. - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
8:00a
Benchmark Assessment Prof. Dev. - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
8:00a
Freshmen Orientation/Pictures
8:00a
New Teachers Insurance Meeting
8:00a
Teacher Evaluation
8:00a
UAHS Marching Band
8:30a
Freshman Orientation / Meeting
8:30a
Freshman Orientation / Text Book
8:30a
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys vs Killer B Invitational @ Darby Creek GC
9:00a
Bus Driver Inservice
9:00a
Fire Inspection
9:00a
Greensview PowerGrade Training-Computer Lab
9:00a
Volleyball Practice
10:00a
JMS Girl's Golf MSGGL @ Wilson Road Golf Club
10:30a
Volleyball Practice
1:00p
IEP
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
All Star Driver education
4:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls v. Grandview Heights
4:30p
Band Uniform Fitting Juniors
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
Boys Soccer Meet the Team
6:00p
Girls Tennis Meet The Team
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
USTA Tennis
7:00p
Freshman Parent Orientation
8:30p
basketball
15
BECS In Service
TBD
HMS Golf 8th Grade Boys vs DUBLIN GRIZZELL
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
Yoga
8:00a
K-2 DWA - Contact Kate Drugan
8:00a
Samantha Bennett Planning PD
8:00a
Samantha Bennett Prof. Dev. - Contact Julie Wright
8:00a
Twenty First Century Learning Cohort
9:00a
6th Grade Orientation Day
9:00a
Delivery of School Supplies
9:00a
Powerteacher-Gradebook Help
9:00a
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ OCC @ Mentel
10:30a
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ OCC - Granville
11:00a
JMS Boy's Golf vs. Worthington Golf
11:00a
Senior Book Pick Up/Pictures/Schedule Changes
12:00p
UAHS Soccer JV Boys v. Hilliard Darby (scrimmage)
2:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys vs Hilliard Darby (scrimmage)
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Sports Medicine Class
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
All Star Driver education
4:30p
Band Uniform Fitting Sophomores
4:30p
Volleyball Practice
5:00p
JMS 7th Football @ Hamilton Township (Scrimmage)
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
5:00p
UAHS Soccer JV Girls v. Reynoldsburg (scrimmage)
6:00p
CPR Class
6:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls vs Reynoldsburg (scrimmage)
7:00p
New Family & Kdgn Ice Cream Social
16
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
Yoga
6:30a
UAHS Custodial Meeting
7:30a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
8:00a
SACC New Staff Orientation
8:00a
Samantha Bennett Planning PD
8:00a
Samantha Bennett Prof. Dev. - Contact Julie Wright
8:00a
Twenty First Century Learning Cohort
8:00a
Word Study Prof. Dev. - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
8:00a
Word Study Prof. Dev. - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
8:30a
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Findlay Trojan Girls Invite
9:00a
Powerteacher-Gradebook Help
9:00a
Volleyball Practice
9:30a
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys @ Fairfield Federal Invitational @ Turnberry
10:00a
Admin Mtg
10:00a
JMS Girl's Golf MSGGL @ Walnut Hill Golf Club
10:00a
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ Ashland Invitational @ CC of Ashland
10:30a
Volleyball Practice
11:00a
Junior Book Pick Up/Pictures/Schedule Changes
2:00p
Greensview PTO Back To School Supply Sale PICK UP-MP ☺
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
All Star Driver education
4:30p
Greensview Meet the Teacher Night-Classrooms
4:30p
Levy Committee
5:00p
Band Practice & Meet The Team
5:00p
JMS 8th Football @ Hamilton Township (Scrimmage)
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
Barrington New Families Social
6:00p
Football Meet The Team
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Meet Team
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:45p
Special Education Open House
7:00p
Cross Country Meet The Team
17
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
7:30a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
8:00a
Link Crew Training
8:00a
SACC Supervisor's and Asst's
8:00a
Samantha Bennett Prof. Dev. - Contact Julie Wright
8:30a
Paraprofessional Meeting
8:30a
UAHS Language Arts Department Meeting
9:00a
21st Century Coach
9:00a
Dept Chair Mtg
9:30a
Jones Soccer Scrimmage
10:00a
School Supply Sale
10:00a
Volleyball Practice
11:00a
Sophomore Book Pick Up/Pictures/Schedule Changes
12:00p
New Teacher Lunch
12:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Panther Invite-PM
12:30p
Volleyball Practice
1:00p
Blood Drive sponsored by the UAHS Band
1:00p
Greensview PowerGrade Training-Computer Lab
2:00p
Upstanders
3:00p
Bobcat Days
3:05p
MYP Site Visit
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls vs Hathaway Brown
4:30p
Band Uniform Fitting Freshmen
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Practice
7:00p
UAHS Football Varsity vs St. Francis DeSales (scrimmage)
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls @ Canal Winchester (scrimmage)
18
6:00a
Water Polo Team Practice
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
Link Crew Training
8:00a
OCTM Contest Committee
9:00a
HMS Football 8th Grade vs JONATHON ALDER
9:30a
CPR Class
10:00a
Bobcat Days
10:00a
School Supply Sale
10:00a
UAHS Football Freshmen @ St. Francis DeSales (scrimmage)
10:00a
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Hilliard Bradley Quad Match (scrimmage)
10:30a
Erickson - Supply Drop-Off
11:00a
HMS Football 7th Grade vs JONATHON ALDER
11:00a
Jones Meet the Team-Football
12:00p
Sneak-A-Peek
12:00p
Take - a - Peek
12:00p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity @ NEO Field Hockey Scrimmage Day, Western Reserve Academuy
12:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ Sycamore Invitational @ Blue Ash
1:00p
PTO Committee Mtg.
1:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys @ Kilbourne Classic (scrimmage)
3:30p
John Basil Birthday Party
19
TBD
5th Grade Pool Party
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Gathering
9:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Gathering
6:00p
Orchestra Picnic
20
General Staff Meeting
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:30a
Coffee, Donuts, & Conversation
8:00a
SACC All Staff Meeting
8:15a
General Staff Meeting (Convocation)
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:00a
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys @ Gahanna Invitational @ Jefferson CC
9:00a
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Kilbourne Invitational@ Riviera CC
10:00a
Hastings Staff Meeting
10:00a
JMS Girl's Golf MSGGL @ Wilson Road Golf Club
10:00a
Maintenance/Custodians/Cooks/Bus Drivers
10:15a
Barrington Staff Meeting
10:15a
UAHS Staff Meeting
10:30a
Technology Staff Meeting
10:30a
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ OCC - Apple Valley
11:30a
UAHS Staff Lunch
11:30a
Windermere Staff Luncheon
12:00p
Staff ID Cards
1:00p
Barrington Teacher Pictures
1:00p
Bus Duty Meeting
1:00p
Link Crew Training
1:00p
Make Up Book Pick Up/Pictures/Schedule Changes
1:00p
Staff ID Photos
1:15p
Cafeteria Duty Meeting
2:00p
Upstanders
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Benton/Wilcox Sneek Peek
4:00p
Catalano, Gibson, McClain and Say - Meet & Greet
4:00p
Frame, Logan and Amling - Sneak a Peek
4:00p
Kowalski - Supply Drop Off
4:00p
Supply Drop Off
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
Windermere Back to School Night
4:15p
JMS Boy's Golf @ Marysville
4:30p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball @ Dublin Karrer (Scrimmage)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Greensview KINDERGARTEN Parent Information Night-Classrooms
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Middle School Athletic Night
7:00p
Windermere Kindergarten Parent Information Night/MPR
21
First Day for 9th Grade
First Day for Students
Kindergarten Orientation
Advisory Day
Special Schedule for 6th Grade
TBD
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th vs TEAM PICTURES
TBD
HMS Football 7th Grade vs TEAM PICTURES
TBD
HMS Football 8th Grade vs TEAM PICTURES
TBD
HMS Golf 8th Grade Boys vs TEAM PICTURES
TBD
HMS Golf Boys 7th & 8th vs TEAM PICTURES
TBD
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys vs TEAM PICTURES
TBD
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls vs TEAM PICTURES
TBD
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys vs TEAM PICTURES
TBD
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs TEAM PICTURES
TBD
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs TEAM PICTURES
TBD
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs TEAM PICTURES
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:00a
Link Crew
8:00a
First Day for Students
8:00a
Greensview Breakfast on the Green-Playground
8:00a
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys @ Youmans Classic @ Oakhaven
8:00a
UAHS Language Arts Department Meeting
10:00a
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ Hudson Invitational @ Hudson CC
10:15a
Flex Town Meeting
1:00p
parent meeting in library
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls vs Thomas Worthington
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Boys @ Gahanna Lincoln
6:00p
Frame, Logan, Amling Parent Orientation
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
USTA Tennis
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys @ Gahanna Lincoln
8:30p
basketball
22
First Day for Grades 10-12
Kindergarten Orientation
Advisory Day
TBD
HMS Golf Boys 7th & 8th @ WORTHINGTON
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
12:00p
Windermere Newsletter Deadline
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
JMS Girl's Golf Quad Match @ Wilson Road
4:00p
UAHS Football Varsity - Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
HMS Football 7th Grade @ DUBLIN DAVIS
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls @ SCRIMMAGE @ DAVIS M.S.
5:00p
UAHS Football Freshmen @ Pickerington Central
5:30p
JMS 7th Football vs. Dublin Grizzell (Scrimmage)
5:30p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball vs. Grandview (Scrimmage)
5:30p
UAHS Cross Country Varsity @ New Albany Cross Country Classic
5:30p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity @ Bexley Field Hockey
6:00p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls @ SCRIMMAGE @ DAVIS M.S.
7:00p
4th Grade String Parent Meeting
7:00p
6 South Parent Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UA City Berkshire Community Meeting
7:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls vs Gahanna Lincoln
7:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls vs Gahanna Lincoln (scrimmage)
23
Kindergarten Orientation
TBD
HMS Golf 8th Grade Boys @ NEW ALBANY MS
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
8:00a
UAEF
8:00a
op tech meeting
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:00a
PSFE Training in COMPUTER LAB
12:00p
GREENSVIEW SEPTEMBER GAZETTE DEADLINE ✎ Noon
1:00p
APE
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
6th Grade Pool Party
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UA Band & Orchestra Boosters Blitz
3:30p
UAHS Football Varsity
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
5:00p
HMS Football 8th Grade vs DUBLIN DAVIS
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs WELLINGTON
5:00p
JMS 8th Football @ Dublin Grizzell
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis vs. CSG
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
5:00p
Uniform Fittings
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Boys vs Pickerington North
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Girls vs Olentangy Orange High School
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
7th & 8th Jones Cross Country-Meet the Team
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting-Staff Lounge | Rm. 22
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys vs Pickerington North
7:30p
Fall Pro Optional Info Meeting
24
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Staff Breakfast
8:00a
APE
8:00a
Peggy Moore
10:00a
Fire Drill
11:30a
Curriculum Lunch
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
PTO Treat
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UA Girls Water Polo Invitational
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Band - Dressing Rooms for Football Game
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:30p
Alumni Cheer Practice
4:30p
Band Spread (Rain Site)
6:00p
Football/Cheerleader Reunion
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
6:00p
Volleyball Practice
7:30p
UAHS Football Varsity vs Walnut Ridge
25
7:00a
UA Girls Water Polo Invitational
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Midwest Classic@ North Canton SKyland Pines
9:00a
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls @ @ NEWARK
9:00a
UAHS Cross Country Varsity @ Kiwanis Invitational Mt. Vernon-Foundation Park
9:00a
UAHS Soccer JV Boys v. Westerville South
9:30a
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys @ Kent Miller Invitational @ Hiawatha
10:00a
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys @ @ NEWARK
11:00a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys vs Westerville South High School
11:00a
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls @ Canfield Doubles
11:30a
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross Country @ Mt. Vernon Kiwanis Invitational
11:30a
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ Moeller Invitational @ Walden Ponds
12:30p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity @ Mount Notre Dame
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls @ Grove City
26
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Gathering
9:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Gathering
5:00p
Grading Day/Todd Saltus
27
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
9:00a
COAT
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
1:24p
Hasebrook - LC Classroom Instruction
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys @ Lancaster
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:20p
August IS Dept Meeting
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls @ Pickerington North
4:30p
JMS Girl's Golf @ Shamrock Golf Club vs. Worthington
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
OAPSE Meeting
5:00p
HMS Field Hockey 7th & 8th Girls vs ST ANDREWS
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD MEMORIAL
5:00p
JMS/HMS JOHA Gold(7th) Field Hockey vs. St. Andrews
5:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Hastings
5:30p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys @ JONES MS
5:30p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball vs. Jackson
5:30p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Osinski) vs. Hastings
5:30p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Girls vs Thomas Worthington
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Fall Pro Auditions
6:00p
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls vs JONES MS
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD MEMORIAL
6:45p
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys @ JONES MS
6:45p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) vs. Hastings
7:00p
Cub Scout meeting - Pack 17
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys
28
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
8:15a
NASA DAY AT WICKLIFFE
9:30a
Fire Drill
11:30a
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ OCC @ Links of Groveport
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Capstone Mtg
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meeting
3:30p
Fall Pro Auditions
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls @ Olentangy Liberty High School
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys @ HILLIARD MEMORIAL
4:45p
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD MEMORIAL
5:00p
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th @ DUBLIN GRIZZELL
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs PICKERINGTON LAKEVIEW MS
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross Country @ Dublin Davis
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis @ New Albany
5:00p
JMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls @ New Albany High School
5:15p
UAHS Soccer JV Boys v. Thomas Worthington
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls vs Thomas Worthington
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball JV Girls v. Thomas Worthington
6:00p
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys @ HILLIARD MEMORIAL
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
USTA Tennis
7:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys vs Thomas Worthington
7:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Thomas Worthington
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls @ Thomas Worthington
8:30p
basketball
29
Advisory Day
TBD
HMS Golf Boys 7th & 8th vs OLENTANGY LIBERTY MS
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:30a
TOK Meeting
8:00a
Math (middle school) PD - Contact Neal Bluel
8:30a
Behavior Training
10:00a
Geistfeld
1:00p
Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
3:00p
Parent Information Night
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:30p
Fall Pro Dance Auditions
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Football Varsity
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls vs Bishop Watterson
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls vs Bishop Watterson
4:15p
JMS Girl's Golf Tri Match @ Wilson Road
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
HMS Football 7th Grade @ DUBLIN GRIZZELL
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs JONES MS
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls @ HILLIARD WEAVER MS
5:00p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball vs. Dublin Sells
5:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Circleville
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis @ Hastings
5:00p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity @ Thomas Worthington
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
5:30p
JMS 7th Football vs. Dublin Davis
5:30p
JMS 7th Girl's Soccer @ CSG
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Boys @ Marysville
6:00p
Fall Pro Dance Auditions
6:00p
Parent Information Night
6:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls @ HILLIARD WEAVER MS
6:15p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) @ Circleville
6:30p
Cub Scout Sign-up Night
6:30p
Parent Information Night
6:30p
Parent Information Night
7:00p
LLL Zumba
30
TBD
HMS Golf 8th Grade Boys vs ST. ANDREWS, WELLINGTON & JONES @ RAYMOND GOLF COURSE
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
8:00a
Middle School Math Inservice - Contact Neal Bluel
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting
8:30a
Communciations
8:30a
Picture Day
9:00a
Debi Binkley
10:00a
Safe Routes to Schools Meeting
10:40a
Lunch and Learn Google Docs for Flex Attendance
12:15p
Digital Citizenship
1:00p
APE
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:10p
School Year Kick-Off Assembly
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Website Training
3:20p
Tech Cafe Jones
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
LA Department Meeting (Room 256)
3:30p
UAHS Football Varsity
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
JMS Boy's Golf vs. Hastings/St. Andrews (Tri-Match)
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls @ St. Francis DeSales
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Levy Committee
4:45p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Osinski) @ Hilliard Memorial
4:45p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
5:00p
HMS Football 8th Grade vs DUBLIN GRIZZELL
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs HILLIARD WEAVER MS
5:00p
JMS 8th Football @ Dublin Davis
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis vs. Dublin Karrer
5:30p
HMS Field Hockey 7th & 8th Girls vs BEXLEY
5:30p
JMS/HMS JOHA Gold(7th) Field Hockey vs. Bexley
5:30p
JMS 7th Girl's Soccer vs. Hilliard Memorial
5:30p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls @ Olentangy Liberty High School
6:00p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys @ HILLIARD HERITAGE
6:00p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) @ Hilliard Memorial
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Greensview Gr.1-5 Parent Information Night-Classrooms
6:30p
Orchestra Parent Meeting for Trip to Orlando
6:30p
Parent Information NIght
6:45p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer vs Hilliard Memorial
7:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Olentangy Liberty High School
7:00p
Windermere Parent Information Night
7:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
31
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Serve and Learn Breakfast
8:00a
APE
8:00a
HOP DAY, ALL GRADES
8:00a
SchoolNet Training
8:00a
School Picture Day
8:00a
Windermere PTO Entertainment Book Sale Kick-Off
10:30a
Girls Soccer Team Fundraiser
11:00a
Op Tech Meeting
1:48p
7 West Parent Meeting
2:30p
Flu Shots for district staff and families
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
Fall Pro Callbacks
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Band - Dressing Rooms for Football Game
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:30p
Band Spread (Rain Site)
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
6:00p
Fall Pro Callbacks
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:30p
UAHS Football Varsity vs Cincinnati Elder
1
TBD
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th @ GRANVILLE INVITATIONAL
6:00a
Water Polo Team Practice
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
9:00a
UAHS Cross Country Varsity @ Granville CC Invitational The Mansion at Bryn Du
9:00a
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity vs Golden Bear Classic
10:00a
UAHS Football Freshmen @ Cincinnati Elder
12:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ Pinnacle Classic @ Pinnacle GC
12:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Lady Thunderbird@ Lima (Scarlet Division)
2:30p
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys @ Dublin Coffman
5:30p
Girl's Field Hockey Meal
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls @ Worthington Kilbourne
8:00p
UAHS Field Hockey JV v. Mount Notre Dame