Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
Day
List
2 of 42
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Thu 1
2:20 pm
Dimitroff/Theado/Aspengren Meeting
UAHS Attendance Office Conference Room
UAHS Intervention Services
2:50 pm
Taiko Group rehearsals
Barrington Elementary Room 166
Barrington Elementary School
3:00 pm
Anime Club
UAHS Classroom 119
Upper Arlington High School
3:00 pm
Balloon Twisting
Barrington Elementary Room 201
Barrington Elementary School
3:00 pm
Bricks 4 Kidz
Barrington Elementary Stage
Barrington Elementary School
3:00 pm
Dance/HipHop
Barrington Elementary Room 170
Barrington Elementary School
3:00 pm
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA Class | Rm. 77
Greensview Instrumental Music Room 77
Greensview Elementary School PTO
Greensview Elementary Students
3:00 pm
Greensview PTO ASA Magic | Rm. 19
Greensview Classroom 19 (AVAILABLE AFTER 4:00 PM)
Greensview Elementary School PTO
Greensview Elementary Students
3:00 pm
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
Barrington Elementary Art Room 167
Barrington Elementary School
3:00 pm
Troop 1274 Monthly Meeting
Barrington Elementary Art Room 165
Brownie Troop 1274
3:00 pm
preschool IEP Friel/Harper
Burbank Conference Room
Burbank School
3:15 pm
PLC Meetings
Upper Arlington High School
UAHS Faculty
3:15 pm
Unity of Art (UA) Capstone Project
UAHS West Cafeteria
UAHS Capstone
3:30 pm
All Star Driver Education
UAHS Classroom 109
All Star Driver Education Inc
3:30 pm
JMS Baseball vs. Fairbanks
Barrington Elementary Baseball Field
JMS Baseball 7th Grade
JMS Baseball 8th Grade
3:30 pm
LACROSSE PRACTICE
Tremont Field Boys
Tremont Field Girls
UAHS Lacrosse Varsity Boys
UAHS Lacrosse Varsity Girls
3:30 pm
Staff Meeting
Jones Learning Center
Jones Middle School Faculty
3:30 pm
Strategic Planning Learning Experience Team
Central Office Upstairs Board Room
Greenwald, Emilie
4:00 pm
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
UAHS Little Theatre
UAHS-UACT
4:00 pm
SACC
Barrington Computer Lab (upstairs)
Barrington Elementary School
4:15 pm
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
Jones Cafeteria
Jones Middle School
Staff Wellness
4:30 pm
LLL Daytime Weight Training
Burbank Gymnasium
Lifelong Learning & Leisure
5:00 pm
JMS 7th Softball vs. Wellington
Jones Softball Field
JMS Softball 7th Grade
5:00 pm
JMS Baseball @ Fairbanks
Fairbanks
JMS Baseball 7th Grade
JMS Baseball 8th Grade
5:30 pm
JMS Boys Lacrosse vs. Olentangy Shannahan
Jones Athletic Field (Stadium)
JMS Lacrosse 7th Grade Boys
JMS Lacrosse 8th Grade Boys
5:30 pm
JMS Boys Tennis vs. Pickerington Lakeview
Jones Tennis Courts
JMS Tennis 7th & 8th Boys
5:30 pm
UASC Practice
UAHS Natatorium
UA Swim Club
6:00 pm
"Purple Out" Relay for Life T-shirt sale (Sabrina Davis)
UAHS Marv Moorehead Stadium
UAHS Capstone
6:00 pm
Blevins Basketball
UAHS Varsity Gym
BLEVINS Girls Basketball
6:00 pm
WARL Film Festival
UAHS Auditorium
UAHS WARL
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
Next