Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 31
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Sat 1
6:00 am
High School Aquatics Practice
UAHS Natatorium
UAHS Natatorium lobby
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Boys
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Girls
UAHS Swimming Varsity Girls
UAHS Swimming Varsity Boys
7:30 am
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
Jones Gymnasium
Jones Middle School Faculty
8:00 am
SAT Test
UAHS Classroom 101
UAHS Classroom 103
UAHS Classroom 105
UAHS Classroom 106
UAHS Classroom 107
UAHS Classroom 108
UAHS Classroom 109
UAHS Classroom 114
UAHS Classroom 131
UAHS Classroom 132
UAHS Classroom 133
UAHS Classroom 134
UAHS Classroom 136
UAHS Guidance Office Conference Room
UAHS Map Conference Room
UAHS Class of 2017
UAHS Class of 2018
UAHS Grade 11
UAHS Grade 12
9:00 am
Family Open Gym
Tremont Gymnasium
City of UA - Parks & Rec
9:00 am
Lacrosse Freshman Meeting and Lacrosse Spirit Wear Sale
UAHS Stadium Boys Locker Room
UAHS Lacrosse Freshmen Boys
UAHS Lacrosse JV Boys
UAHS Lacrosse Varsity Boys
10:00 am
Lee Spitzer Golden Bear Invitational (Wrestling)
UAHS Auditorium Lobby
UAHS East Cafeteria
UAHS Mezzanine
UAHS Varsity Gym
UAHS West Cafeteria
UAHS Concession Stand
UAHS Wrestling Freshmen
UAHS Wrestling JV
UAHS Wrestling Varsity
10:00 am
UAPL Holiday Happiness
Jones Room 324
Jones Middle School Parents
Jones Middle School Faculty
11:00 am
UASC Practice
UAHS Natatorium
UA Swim Club
12:00 pm
Caroling Canvass
UAHS Auditorium
UAHS Vocal Music
12:00 pm
HS Basketball Practice
Tremont Gymnasium
UAHS Basketball Varsity Boys
12:00 pm
Meeting 8E
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School
Jones 8 East
1:00 pm
Samuel Birthday Party
Tremont Gymnasium
Samuel Birthday Party
1:30 pm
Swimming/Diving vs. Olentangy Liberty
UAHS Natatorium lobby
UAHS Natatorium
UAHS Swimming Varsity Girls
UAHS Swimming Varsity Boys
Sun 2
Hanukkah
6:00 am
Rock City Church
UAHS Auditorium
UAHS Auditorium Lobby
UAHS Classroom 152
UAHS Classroom 181
UAHS East Cafeteria
UAHS Little Theatre
UAHS Map Conference Room
UAHS West Cafeteria
Rock City Church
7:00 am
Veritas Tri-Village
Barrington Elementary Art Room 165
Barrington Elementary Art Room 167
Barrington Elementary Gymnasium
Barrington Elementary Room 162
Barrington Elementary Room 169
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30 am
Worship Service
Hastings Auditorium
Hastings Cafeteria
Hastings Choir Room
Hastings Classroom
Harvest Bible Chapel
8:00 am
GBBC
Hastings Gymnasium
Hastings Middle School Faculty
9:00 am
All Nations Christian Fellowship
Wickliffe Blue Gym
Wickliffe Red Gym
All Nations Christian Fellowhip
9:00 am
McGlade Workouts
UAHS Freshman Gym
McGlade Basketball Workouts
12:00 pm
Special Olympics Swim Practice
UAHS Natatorium
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00 pm
UA P&R Sunday Swim
UAHS Natatorium
City of UA - Parks & Rec
4:30 pm
Special Olympics Basketball (Borders)
Hastings Gymnasium
Hastings Middle School Faculty
5:00 pm
UASC Practice
UAHS Natatorium
UA Swim Club
Mon 3
Hanukkah
5:30 am
High School Aquatic Practices
UAHS Natatorium
UAHS Natatorium lobby
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Boys
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Girls
UAHS Swimming Varsity Boys
UAHS Swimming Varsity Girls
5:45 am
UA Parks & Rec Tabata Bootcamp
UAHS Freshman Gym
City of UA - Parks & Rec
7:00 am
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
UAHS Map Conference Room
UA Rise Cafe
8:00 am
Denise Meeting - LMS
Graf Center, 1st Floor Conference Room A
Graf Staff
8:10 am
Jones 6W
Jones Learning Center Conference Room
Jones Middle School Grade 6
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Next