Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Wed
August 29th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Preschool-ESC
Burbank-Student Services
Student Services
Preschool - ESC
Burbank-Student Services
Burbank School
Burbank Test Group
12:00 am
to
5:00 am
5:30 am
High School Aquatic Practices
UAHS Natatorium
UAHS Natatorium lobby
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Boys
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Girls
UAHS Swimming Varsity Boys
UAHS Swimming Varsity Girls
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
UAHS Map Conference Room
UA Rise Cafe
7:30 am
Jones Bible Study-FCA
Jones Room 152
Fellowship of Christian Athletes - Jones
8:00 am
Math Professional Learning Grade Three
Graf Center, 1st Floor Conference Room B
Graf Center, 1st Floor Conference Room A
The Graf Center (Teaching & Learning, Technology, and Operations)
Teaching and Learning Training
8:05 am
BW attendance meeting
UAHS College Center Conference Room (small)
Upper Arlington High School
8:30 am
8:37 am
Homecoming Elections
Upper Arlington High School
UAHS Class of 2019
UAHS Grade 12
8:45 am
Student Support Team
UAHS College Center Conference Room (BIG)
UAHS Principals
UAHS Guidance Counselors
9:00 am
District Cabinet (Teaching and Learning)
Graf Center, 2nd Floor Conference Room B
Jenney, Kathy - Associate Superintendent
Treasurer's Meeting
Central Office Upstairs Board Room
Treasurer's Office
9:30 am
10:00 am
UAEF
Central Office Downstairs Boardroom
UAEF
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:05 am
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
UAHS Map Conference Room
UA Rise Cafe
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Math Professional Learning Grade Four
Graf Center, 1st Floor Conference Room B
Graf Center, 1st Floor Conference Room A
Teaching and Learning Training
12:30 pm
Banks Meeting
UAHS Attendance Office Conference Room
UAHS Guidance Counselors
Master Planning Internal Controls Meeting
Central Office Downstairs Boardroom
Chris Potts - Chief Operating Officer
1:00 pm
Aspengren Meeting
UAHS Attendance Office Conference Room
UAHS Guidance Counselors
1:30 pm
Peebles Meeting
UAHS Attendance Office Conference Room
UAHS Guidance Counselors
2:00 pm
Nyeste Meeting
UAHS Attendance Office Conference Room
UAHS Guidance Counselors
2:30 pm
Hughes Meeting
UAHS Attendance Office Conference Room
UAHS Guidance Counselors
2:50 pm
Taiko Rehearsal
Barrington Elementary Room 170
Barrington Elementary Room 166
Barrington Elementary School
3:00 pm
Aspengren Meeting
UAHS Attendance Office Conference Room
UAHS Guidance Counselors
FAC Meeting
Barrington Elementary
Barrington Elementary School
3:05 pm
R&D Guiding Team Mtg
UAHS LC2 Active Learning Lab (ALL)
Upper Arlington High School
3:30 pm
Biedenbach Meeting
UAHS Attendance Office Conference Room
UAHS Guidance Counselors
FP Rehearsal
Jones Wrestling Room
Jones Gymnasium
Jones Auditorium
Jones Middle School Fall Production
Gaming Club
Jones Learning Center
Jones Middle School Faculty
High School Aquatic Practices
UAHS Natatorium
UAHS Natatorium lobby
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Boys
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Girls
UAHS Swimming Varsity Boys
UAHS Swimming Varsity Girls
JMS FB Practice
Jones Athletic Field (Stadium)
Jones Middle School Faculty
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
Barrington Elementary Baseball Field
Jones Middle School Faculty
SafeBAE Club Meeting
UAHS Classroom 181
UAHS Student Body
4:00 pm
OAPSE Membership Mtg. - Library
Greensview Library
OAPSE
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
8u Fall Softball
Greensview Softball Field
softball
UA 8u Softball
UAHS Clark Softball Field
softball
6:30 pm
PTO Board Meeting
Wickliffe Classroom 117/119 (Art Room)
Wickliffe Elementary School PTO
Pack 11 Webelos Den Meeting
Wickliffe Classroom
Cubscout Pack 11
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
UA Men's Basketball
Hastings Gymnasium
UA resident
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm