Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Tue
August 28th
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
5:00 am
5:30 am
UAHS Swim Team Practice
UAHS Natatorium lobby
UAHS Natatorium
UAHS Swimming Varsity Boys
UAHS Swimming Varsity Girls
Yoga
Barrington Elementary Gymnasium
No Excuses
6:00 am
to
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:15 am
NASA DAY AT WICKLIFFE
Wickliffe - Both gyms
Wickliffe Parents and students
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
Fire Drill
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School Faculty
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ OCC @ Links of Groveport
UNKNOWN
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
50+ Volleyball
Burbank Gymnasium
City of UA - Parks & Rec
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
SACC
Barrington Elementary Gymnasium
Barrington Elementary Cafeteria
Barrington Elementary School
Barrington Elementary
3:15 pm
Capstone Mtg
UAHS LC2 Forum Classroom
UAHS Capstone
3:30 pm
Building Planning Team Meeting
Jones Learning Center
Jones Middle School Faculty
Fall Pro Auditions
Jones Auditorium
Jones Middle School Fall Production
Jones Middle School Faculty
Jones Middle School Parents
Jones Football Practice
Jones Middle School
Jones Practice Field
JMS Football 7th Grade
JMS Football 8th Grade
Volleyball Practice
Jones Gymnasium
JMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls
Water Polo Team Practice
UAHS Natatorium lobby
UAHS Natatorium
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Boys
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Girls
4:00 pm
UAHS Softball Conditioning
UAHS Clark Softball Field
UASA Bears Softball
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls @ Olentangy Liberty High School
Olentangy Liberty High School
Olentangy Liberty High School
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls
4:30 pm
LLL Daytime Weight Training
Burbank Gymnasium
Lifelong Learning & Leisure
4:45 pm
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys @ HILLIARD MEMORIAL
UNKNOWN
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD MEMORIAL
UNKNOWN
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls
5:00 pm
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th @ DUBLIN GRIZZELL
UNKNOWN
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls vs PICKERINGTON LAKEVIEW MS
Hastings Tennis Courts
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross Country @ Dublin Davis
Davis Middle School
JMS Cross Country 7th & 8th
JMS Girl's Tennis @ New Albany
New Albany Middle School
JMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls
JMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls @ New Albany High School
New Albany
New Albany
JMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls
5:15 pm
UAHS Soccer JV Boys v. Thomas Worthington
UAHS Marv Moorehead Stadium
UAHS Soccer JV Boys
5:30 pm
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls vs Thomas Worthington
UAHS Freshman Gym
Thomas Worthington
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls
UAHS Volleyball JV Girls v. Thomas Worthington
UAHS Varsity Gym
UAHS Volleyball JV Girls
6:00 pm
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys @ HILLIARD MEMORIAL
UNKNOWN
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
Jones Softball Field
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30 pm
USTA Tennis
UAHS Tennis Courts
Sarah Lukach - USTA Tennis
7:00 pm
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys vs Thomas Worthington
UAHS Marv Moorehead Stadium
Thomas Worthington
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Thomas Worthington
UAHS Varsity Gym
Thomas Worthington
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
7:15 pm
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls @ Thomas Worthington
Thomas Worthington
Thomas Worthington
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
basketball
UAHS Freshman Gym
Jones Parents Basketball
9:00 pm
to
11:30 pm